R. L. Polk & Co.'s Hancock Directory 1916-1917


Below are all names listed in the same manner as in the original Polk Directory for the Hancock area of Houghton County, Michigan (pages 487-660). The abbreviations are in a separate list opening in a new window.


[A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Abbreviations]

Kaarakainen Bernhard (Hulda), lab, res 117 Hancock
Kaarli Edward, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Kaarto Jacob (Mary), lab, res 827 Pine
Kaarto John (Asiala & Kaarto), bds 848 Summit
Kaarto Matthew G (Elsie M), tailor, res 737 Elm
Kaarto Olli (Ida), res 848 Summit
Kaarto Salena, student, bds 827 Pine
Kahkonen Andrew (Elizabeth), miner, res ss Shafter 3 e of Michael Stein
Kahkonen Henry (Hilma M), miner, res ss New rd nr Finn
Kahler Herman (Kate), mach Han Cons'd M Co, res 1227 Anthony av
Kaiander Gudrun, bds 625 Hancock
Kaiander Marcus (Guirna), repr, res 625 Hancock
Kala Otto, tmstr, bds 920 Elm
Kalas Angeline (wid Louis), clk, bds 713 Water
Kalinowski Mary, bds 1310 Emery
Kalinowski Rose, bds 1310 Emery
Kalinowski Rosella (wid Martin, res 1310 Emory
Kallio Hannah, pantry girl Scott Hotel
Kallio Herman, trammer Isle Royale Copper Co, bds Alexander Mankinen
Kallio Rika (wid David), res 5 Franklin loc
Kallio Thomas O (Amanda S), miner, res 478 Back
Kalmer John V (Julia), peanut vender, res 1323 Robert
Kampschaefer Elmer, blksmith, bds 109 Hancock
Kampschaefer Wm (Bertha), boarding 109 Hancock, res same
Kanas Michael, lab, bds 58 Hard Scrabble
Kanerva John P (Mary M), circus performer, res 414 Mine
Kangas Abel O, lab, bds 718 Oak
Kangas Alfred, student, bds Henry Kangas
Kangas Anton, student, bds Henry Kangas
Kangas Arnold, student, bds 1042 Elevation
Kangas Arthur M, student, bds 919 Elm
Kangas Charles jr, baker Hancock Star Bakery, bds 1042 Elevation
Kangas Charles (Mary), lab Han Cons'd M Co, res 1042 Elevation
Kangas Emil (Emma C), miner, res ns H C T Co nr Station
Kangas Frank, lab, bds 715 Finn
Kangas Henry (Annie), res Frenchtown
Kangas Hilda, clk, bds 1042 Elevation
Kangas Ilone, clk John G Tuira & Co, bds 1042 Elevation
Kangas Jacob (Bettie), lab, res 1104 Cottage Row
Kangas Jennie E, bds 718 Oak
Kangas John (Anna), lab Isle Roale Copper Co, res Pewabib rd, Ripley
Kangas John, student, bds Henry Kangas
Kangas John, timberman Han Cons'd M Co, bds 622 Oak
Kangas Julia, bds 274 Pewabic rd, Ripley
Kangas Lempi, printer, bds 1042 Elevation
Kangas Leonard, lab, bds 622 Oak
Kangas Lillie, student, bds 1042 Elevation
Kangas Lydia, tchr Suomi College and Theological Seminary, bds 541 Quincy
Kangas Lydia A, dressmkr 718 Oak, bds same
Kangas Lydia M, bds 919 Elm
Kangas Mamie, student, bds 1042 Elevation
Kangas Mary, dom 435 Hancock
Kangas Mathias (Edna A), mgr Finnish Lutheran Book Concern, res 1209 Sigsbee
Kangas Matt (Sanna), lab, res 274 Pewabic rd, Ripley
Kangas Matt (Annalisa), slsmn Roach & Seeber Co, res 919 Elm
Kangas Matthew (Hannah), lab, res 1102 Birch
Kangas Mayme, bkbndr Finnish Lutheran Book Concern, bds 1101 Wright
Kangas Olga, bds 1101 Wright
Kangas Olive E, bds 718 Oak
Kangas Oscar F (Ida), miner, res 718 Oak
Kangas Peter (Mary T), miner, res ns Shafter 1 w of Finn
Kangas Selma (wid Henry), res 1101 Wright
Kangas Theresa J, student, bds 718 Oak
Kangas Thomas, lab, bds 5 Franklin loc
Kangas Wm, bds 1101 Wright
Kangas Wm, student, bds 919 Elm
Kannanen Samuel, miner, res 721 Finn
Kanneinen Emma Mrs, bds 1038 Minnesota
Kansankoti Hall, Herman Louko mgr, 506 Tezcuco
Kantola John (Hilma), coal and wood, Coburntown, res same
Kantola John, tmstr, bds John Kantola
Kantola Lena, bds John Kantola
Kantola Mabel, student, bds John Kantola
Kantola Matti, miner, bds 5 Franklin loc
Kantola Simon, student, bds John Kantola
Kantola Theodore, student, bds John Kantola
Kantola Wolfred, student, bds John Kantola
Karey Irving, student, bds 1008 Prospect
Karey John (Anna), checker C R R R, res 1008 Prospect
Karey John F, trucker C R R R, bds 1008 Prospect
Karey Mayme H, clk Jacob Gartner, bds 1008 Prospect
Karey Roselle, clk, bds 1008 Prospect
Kari Victor (Lena), lab, res 225 Franklin
Kari Wm, tailor August Pelto, rms 327 Holland
Karkanen Nils, miner, bds 115 L Pewabic loc
Karkeinen Peter, bartndr Wm Lepisto, rms 416 Tezcuco
Karkkainen John (Hendricka), miner Han Cons’d M Co, res ss Maple 1 w of Elevation
Karkkainen John F, tchr Suomi College and Theological Seminary, bds 716 Quincy
Karling Anna, bds Matt Karling
Karling Hellina, bds 622 Franklin
Karling John, lab, bds Matt Karling
Karling Matt (Elizabeth), lab, res n of 502 Portage Ripley
Karmon Henry, bds 743 Elm
Karonin John (Helen), res 815 Lake av
Karpakka Arvid, lab, bds Matt Karpakka
Karpakka Matt (Mary), lab, res Pewabic rd, Ripley
Karppi Charles, bds 1035 Summit
Karppi Minnie, laundress A B Scott Laundry
Karppinen Arne, student, bds Jacob Karppinen
Karppinen Charles (Sanda), timber boss, res es Hillside 1 n of Sampson
Karppinen Emil, student, bds Jacob Karppinen
Karppinen Henry, printer Finnish Lutheran Book Concern, bds 87 Frenchtown
Karppinen Hilma, student, bds 87 Frenchtown
Karppinen Ida, student, bds 87 Frenchtown
Karppinen Jacob (Anna), miner, res Frenchtown
Karppinen Jacob jr, bds Jacob Karppinen
Karppinen John, miner, bds Jacob Karppinen
Karppinen John (Sandra), shoemkr Fra res Sing Sing loc
Karppinen John jr, shoemkr, bds John Karppinen
Karppinen Lydia, student, bds 87 Frenchtown
Karppinen Mary (wid Fabian), res 87 Frenchtown
Karppinen Mary, student, bds 87 Frenchtown
Karre Edna, dom 308 Mason av
Karre Lillian, dom 305 Mason av
Karry John (Anna), checker, res 1008 Prospect
Karry John F jr, trucker, bds 1008 Prospect
Karry Mary H, clk, bds 1008 Prospect
Karry Roselle M, clk, bds 1008 Prospect
Karsikka John, lab, bds Peter Malari
Karvala Leander (Elina), shoemkr 831 Pine, bds 431 Scott
Karvi Albert, student, bds 1018 Elevation
Karvi Aurora, student, bds 1018 Elevation
Karvi John (Hilda), miner, res 1018 Elevation
Karvola Ainleen H, res ns Shafter
Karvola Ida M, bds A H Karvola
Karvonen John P (Fredericka), blksmith 1027 Quincy, res same
Kaspala Adolph, trammer Isle Royale Copper Co
Kasper Joseph L (Anna), tmstr, res 901 Railroad av
Kastar Albert (Tillie), lab, res 1038 Minnesota
Kasun John, lab, bds 55 Hard Scrabble
Kasun Nicholas, lab, bds 55 Hard Scrabble
Kasuri John (Annie), tailor, res 805 Pine
Kasuri Olaf, student, bds 805 Pine
Kaufman Michael, lab, bds 109 Hancock
Kauhonen Benhardt, lab, bds Alexander Mankinen
Kauppi Anna, smstrs Hugo Klemetti, bds 405 Wright
Kauppi Emil (Hannah), trammer Han Cons'd M Co, res 734 Oak
Kauppi Franz (Emma), lab, res 208 Sherman, Ripley
Kauppi Lens, student, bds 916 Elevation
Kauppi Olga, dom J H Hicok
Kauppi Wm (Minnie), miner, res 916 Elevation
Kauppila Arnold, smelter, bds 927 3d
Kauppila Edward, student, bds 927 3d
Kauppila Frederick (Annie), res 927 3d
Kauppila Frederick jr, bds 927 3d
Kauppila Lempi, clk, bds 927 3d
Kauth Andrew Mrs, res 318 Cooper av
Kauth Annie M, bds 318 Cooper av
Kauth Block, 220 Quincy
Kauth Wm C, bds 318 Cooper av
Kean Bert, miner, bds 21 Limerick loc
Keane David, lab, bds 716 Water
Keane James (Ellen), dryman Han Cons'd M Co, res 716 Water
Kearney Anne E, bds 708 Ryan
Kearney Edward T, brkmn, bds 708 Ryan
Kearney John M (Bridget), condr, res 611 Finn
Kearney Katherine M, tailoress Jacob Gartner, bds 708 Ryan
Kearney Michael, res 708 Ryan
Kearney Terrance M, lab, bds 611 Finn
Keast Lewis Rev (Elizabeth), pastor Pewabic Methodist Episcopal Church, res Upper Pewabic loc
Keen Fred G, miner Han Cons'd M Co
Kejonen David, lab, bds 715 Finn
Keksi Herman (Elricca), lab, res ss New rd nr Shafter
Kela Otto, driver Henry Sakari, bds 922 Elm
Kelch Fred (Anna A), miner, res 420 Quincy
Kellan Gladys, student, bds 1019 Summit
Kellan Leona, student, bds 1019 Summit
Kellan Louis H (Mary), smelter, res 1019 Summit
Kellan Marie A, bkpr C S Mason, bds 1019 Summit
Keller Fred, bds 1019 Hancock
Kelley Anna, clk Jacob Gartner, bds Mrs Honora Kelley
Kelley Honora (wid Michael), res Coburntown
Kelley John C (Annie), miner, res 19 Limerick loc
Kelley Lottie (wid James H), res 841 Franklin
Kelley Maggie, bds Mrs Honora Kelley
Kellow Thomas (Emma J), blksmith, res 213 L Pewabi loc
Kellow Wm T, mach, bds 213 L Pewabic loc
Kelly Agnes Mrs, bds 628 Water
Kelly Florence, bds 1021 Summit
Kelly George, driver, bds 1021 Summit
Kelly Gertrude C, student, bds 416 Ryan
Kelly Herbert J, student, bds 416 Ryan
Kelly John, hlpr, bds 1021 Summit
Kelly Joseph E, lab, res 306 Quincv
Kelly Joseph R (Annette), printer, res 416 Ryan
Kelly Mary Mrs, res 1021 Summit
Kelly Nora, bds 306 Quincy
Kelly Roy C, baker Roche & Maloy, bds 841 Franklin
Kelly Walter, bds 1021 Summit
Kelski Walter, student, bds 729 Elm
Kemp John F (Laura), blksmith, res 158 Quincy, Hillside
Kempa Charles (Mabel), trammer, res 1201 Park
Kempainen Adam, lab, bds 223 Franklin
Kempainen Charles (Alice), brakeman, res Coburntown
Kempainen Charles (Lizzie), miner, res Newtown
Kempainen Charles (Mary), miner, res 178 Newtown
Kempainen Eli (Mary), miner, res Newtown
Kempainen Eva, student, bds Charles Kempainen
Kempainen Lempi, student, bds Charles Kempainen
Kempainen Ludi, student, bds Eli Kempainen
Kemppainen Alexander (Annie), surfaceman, res 100 Quincy loc
Kemppainen Andrew (Aina M), miner, res 27 Shafter
Kemppainen Edward, student, bds 178 Newtown
Kemppainen Emil, lab, bds Callie Heikkinen
Kemppainen Emil (Rosa), miner, res 313 Wright
Kemppainen Ida, bds 100 Quincy loc
Kemppainen Ivar, miner Han Cons'd M Co
Kemppainen Jacob (Hilda), miner, res ss New rd Shafter
Kemppainen Oscar (Katie), timberman Han Cons'd M CO, res ns Shafter
Kemppainen Otto, lab, bds 100 Quincy loc
Kemppainen Yalmer, lab, bds Mrs Alina Sorvala
Kendall Anna, bds 2 N Quincy loc
Kendall Arthur, student, bds 2 N Quincy loc
Kendall Charles, mining capt Quincy M CO, res 2 N, Quincy loc
Kendall Frank, miner, bds John Polglase
Kendall Jennie, bds 2 N Quincy loc
Kendall John C (Alma) electn, res 3 Upper Pewabic loc
Kendall Martin (Kate), miner, res 8 Upper Pewabic loc
Kendall Roy, student, bds 2 N Quincy loc
Kendall Wm J, fireman Isle Royale Copper Co, bds 5 U Pewabic loc
Kenerson Charles G (Daisy), res 535 Hancock
Kennedy Alice, tchr Central Primary School, bds 10 Front, Ripley
Kennedy Anna M, drsmkr 10 Front, Ripley, bds same
Kennedy Ellen (wid Lawrence), res 10 Front, Ripley
Kennedy Irene E, tchr, bds 10 Front, Ripley
Kennedy Joanna, tchr, bds 10 Front, Ripley
Kennedy Katherine D, tchr, bds 10 Front, Ripley
Kennedy Lavinia (wid Wm), res 241 Pewabic rd, Ripley
Kennedy May J, tchr High School, bds 10 Front Ripley
Keough Anna C, clk Hancock Dry Goods Co, bds 538 Hancock
Keough Cornelius J (Anna) agt, res 538 Hancock
Keough C Agnes, bds 538 Hancock
Keough Lenore M, student, bds 538 Hancock
Keough Mary M, tchr E L Wright School, bds 538 Hancock
Keough Wm S, clk M R R R, bds 538 Hancock
Kerban George (Susan), pdlr, res 315, Franklin
Kerban Michael (Anna), res 315 Franklin
Kergan Frank, miner Han Cons'd M Co
Kero Walter (Ida), lab Han Cons'd M Co, res ns Prospect 4 w of Elevation
Kerredge Pearl, bds 909 Quincy
Kerredge Phoebe E, bds 909 Quincy
Kerredge Ray J (Sarah), mgr Kerredge Theatre, res 913 Quincy
Kerredge Theatre, ns Quincy 2 e of Reservation
Kerredge Wm (Mary), hardware se cor Quincy and Tezcuco, res 909 Quincy
Kertisz John (Mary), tailor 303 Franklin, res same
Kervala Matt, lab Han Cons'd M Co
Kesti John, timberman Han Cons'd M Co, bds 1047 2d
Kesti Lempi, clk H VanSlyke, bds 1047 2d
Kesti Matthew, janitor First National Bank, res 1047 2d
Keturi Alexander (Hannah), carp, res 912 4th
Keturi Elma, student, bds 912 4th
Keturi Jennie, student, bds 912 4th
Keturi Wilho, student, bds 912 4th
Keuler Anna, dressmkr 713 Water, bds same
Keuler Catherine, bds 713 Water
Keuler Jacob J, carp, bds 713 Water
Keuler Josephine, bds 713 Water
Keuler Magdalena (wid Joseph M), res 713 Water
Key Henry F (Amelia), contr 624 Water, res same
Keyanen Taavid, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Keyes John J (Mary), trav, res 313 Mason av
KIISKILA JOHN (Louisa F), Lawyer Scott Block, Tel 455-J, res 410 Ethel av
Kilkka Kaarlo W, tchr Suomi College and Theological Seminary, bds 716 Quincy
Kilpela Elma, laundress, bds 715 Finn
Kilpela Hannah, bds 1236 Cedar
Kilpela Henry, bds 1236 Cedar
Kilpela Isaac (Kate), farmer, res 1236 Cedar
Kilpela Kate, dom 717 Elm
Kilpela Wm, driver John Latva, bds 1236 Cedar
Kimmel Wm W (Rosanna E), dentist 112 Quincy, res 309 Mason av
King Dorothy, clk Crown & Berlowitz, bds 918 Elm
King Edna, bds 912 Railroad av
King Exilda (wid Alexander), res 912 Railroad av
King Exilda, bds 918 Elm
King Frank M (Rose), carp, res 918 Elm
King Frederick M, bkpr, bds 918 Elm
King Merrilla, bkpr Michels Overall Mfg Co, bds 918 Elm
King Pearl, bds 912 Railroad av
King Philip, student, bds 918 Elm
Kinney Nellie (wid Albert), bds 114 Franklin
Kinnunen Helen, dom Matt Piipponen
Kinnunen John (Anna), res Coburntown
Kinscella John, engr St Joseph's Hospital
Kinsman Albert, miner Han Cons'd M Co, res 814 Scott
Kinsman Annie, student, bds 807 Elm
Kinsman Bert (Bessie), miner, res 914 Pine
Kinsman Eldridge J (Marie), miner, res 204 Sing Sing location
Kinsman George, miner Han Cons'd M Co, bds 807 Elm
Kinsman George, miner, bds 99 Sing Sing loc
Kinsman John H (Mary), janitor Quincy School, res 99 Sing Sing loc
Kinsman Richard (Annie), lab, res 807 Elm
Kinsman Susie, bds 99 Sing Sing loc
Kinsman Wm H (Greta J), shift boss, res 851 Pine
Kinsman Wm R, miner, bds 851 Pine
Kirban Adele, student, bds 315 Franklin
Kirban Michael, peddler, res 315 Franklin
Kire Dominic, miner, bds Dominic Massoglio
Kirre Annie M, res 743 Elm
Kittila Adolf, lab, res 458 Back
Kitto Audrey B, bkpr J J Eichkern, bds 731 Water
Kitto Gladys L, student, bds 731 Water
Kitto H Clinton, student, bds 731 Water
Kitto Joseph (Lillian), grocer 508 Quincy, res 731 Water
Kitto Leslie G, electn E D Capp, bds 731 Water
Kivalainen Antti, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Kivela C Jacob (Kreta M) miner, res 632 Oak
Kiviniema Charles (Anna), lab, res 218 Douglass, Ripley
Kiviranta Uno (Hannah), res 805 Pine
Kivuluk Anthony, lab, bds 286 3d, Mesnard loc
Klasen Peter (Mary; Klasen & Otto), res 300 Reservation
Klasen & Otto (Peter Klasen, Theodore J Otto), saloon 300 Reservation
Kleisch Rudolph, timberman, bds 65 Hard Scrabble
Klemetti Hugo, tailor 406 Ravine, bds 229 Franklin
Klemetti John (Anna), miner, res Hard Scrabble
Kling Frank (Minnie), miner, res ss New rd nr Shafter
Klingbeil Charles W, student, bds 629 Water
Klingbeil Elsie R, bds 629 Water
Klingbeil Emil (Annie), driver Bosch Brewing Co, res 629 Water
Klingbeil Emil H, pressfdr Copper Journal, bds 629 Water
Klingbeil Wm, driver Wm Reid, bds 629 Water
Klipp Julius, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Klipp Michael, trammer, bds 608 Oak
Knapp Harry (Barbara), tinsmith C J Pinten, res 207 Tezcuco
Kneebone Ada M, bds 633 Water
Kneebone Elizabeth J, res 633 Water
Kneebone Henry, printer Copper Journal, bds 633 Water
Kneebone Mabel, bkpr Copper Journal, bds 633 Water
Kneebone Samuel, bds 633 Water
Knight Augusta (wid Henry), bds 502 Portage, Ripley
Knight Bernice, bds 910 Elevation
Knight John (Thina), blksmith, res 47 Quincy
Knight John H, agt Portagge C & D Co, bds 114 Hancock
Knight Nicholas (Emma), miner Han Cons'd M Co, res 910 Elevation
Knight Opal, clk Jacob Gartner, bds 910 Elevation
Knight Russell J, miner Han Cons'd M Co, bds 910 Elevation
Knuth Albert W (Grace M), blksmith, res 817 Hancock
Knutila Felix, car repr H C T Co
Knutsen Katherine (wid Simon), res Frenchtown
Knutsen Wm, painter, bds Mrs Katherine Knutsen
Knuuti Aino, dom J L Harris
Knuuttila Isaac, miner, res 932 Elevation
Koenen Anna (wid Simon), res 918 Summit
Koenen Barbara, bds 918 Summit
Kohl George (Jennie), mach, res 403 Arcadian, Ripley
Kohl Hazel, student, bds 818 3d, Ripley
Kohl John, boilermkr, res 818 3d, Ripley
Kohl John jr, patternmkr, bds 818 3d, Ripley
Koivipala Edward H (Elizabeth), phys 116 Quincy, res Portage Entry
Koivu Frank V, lab, bds 841 Franklin
Kokko Herman (Sarah), tmstr Scott Street Livery, res ss New rd nr Shafter
Kokko Jacob, tmstr Andrew Johnson Estate
Kokkola Waino, lab, bds Mrs Alina Sorvala
Kolehmainen Jacob (Maria), lab, res 318 Holland
Kolehmainen Jacob (Anna), miner, res 313 Wright
Kolemainen Helen, bds 214 Sherman, Ripley
Kolemainen Wm F (Caroline), furnace tndr, res 214 Sherman, Ripley
Koller Ledi, tmstr Andrew Johnson Estate
Kolman Julius (Helen), timber boss, res 745 Elm
Kolmonen John (Annie), miner, res 475 Back
Kommu John, trammer Isle Royale C Co, bds 815 Elm
Konopka Michael, miner, res 284 3d, Mesnard loc
Kooper Edith, student, bds Matti Kooper
Kooper George, student, bds Matti Kooper
Kooper Matti (Walpuri), carp, res head Reservation
Kooper Nelma, tchr, bds Matti Kooper
Kopana Wm, res Elevation and Liberty
Koplowitz Birdie, bds 424 Quincy
Koplowitz Isadore (Julia), rabbi Temple of Jacob, res 424 Quincy
Koplowitz Leon H, optician 424 Quincy, res same
Kopp C Wilford, hlpr, bds Mrs Theresa Kopp
Kopp Florence T, clk, bds Mrs Theresa Kopp
Kopp George (aged 51), died May 19, 1915
Kopp John G, miner, bds Mrs Theresa Kopp
Kopp Joseph, miner, bds 427 Franklin loc
Kopp Theresa M (wid George), res ss Ingot 3 w of Ash
Koppana Anna, bds 900 Liberty
Koppana Julia, bds 900 Liberty
Koppana Lempi, circulation mgr Finnish Lutheran Book Concern, bds 632 Franklin
Koppana Wm (Rikka), dairy 900 Liberty, res same
Koppelman Arnold, bds 704 3d, Ripley
Koppelman August (Ida), mgr Jewel Tea Co, res 704 3d, Ripley
Koppelman August jr, bds 704 3d, Ripley, Ripley
Koppelman Edward, driver Jacob Mantta, bds 704 3d,
Koppelman John G C, lino opr, bds 226 Arcadian, Ripley
Koralainen Antti, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Korhonen Andrew, miner, bds Louis Mikkola
Korhonen John, miner, bds Henry Kohkonen
Korhonen Richard (Anna), miner, res ns Shafter 1 w of Finn
Korkonen Arthur, lab H C T Co
Kornasiewicz Andrew (Anna), lab res 59 Hard Scrabble
Kornasiewicz Joseph, lab, bds 49 Hard Scrabble
Korpi Herman, lab, bds 229 Pewabic rd, Ripley
Korpi Victor (Catherine), lab, res 229 Pewabic rd, Ripley
Korpinen Jacob (Lizzie), fireman, res 918 Pine
Korpinen Jacob, lab, bds 633 Front, Ripley
Korpinen Matt (Helmi), lab Isle Royale C Co, res 1105 Minnesota
Koskela Charles, student, bds Mrs Mary Koskela
Koskela Eli, bellboy, bds Konstu Koskela
Koskela John, student, bds Mrs Mary Koskela
Koskela Julia, bds Mrs Mary Koskela
Koskela Mary (wid Jacob), res Coburntown
Koskela Otto A (Kreta S), lab, res 810, Oak
Koskela Konstu (Josephine), miner, res ss Shafter nr New rd
Koski Abram (Olga), lander Han Cons'd M Co, res 1007 4th
Koski Alexander, driver, bds 926 Elevation
Koski Annie, student, bds 926 Elevation
Koski Annie, student, bds 1007 4th
Koski Edward, chauffeur Bridgeman-Russell Co, bds 926 Elevation
Koski Elma, student, bds 1007 4th
Koski Emil, student, bds 926 Elevation
Koski Eric (Anna), barn boss Henry Sakari, res 926 Elevation
Koski Frank, student, bds 1107 Summit
Koski Ida, clk Hancock Star Bakery, bds 921 Summit
Koski John (Fina), lab, res 510 Emma av
Koski John E (Hannah), miner, res 401 Holland
Koski John H, clk J H Seager & Co, res ws Back 1 s of Franklin Mine Car Station
Koski J Hjalmer (Olga M), chauffeur, res 602 Franklin
Koski Matthew, clk, bds J H Koski
Koski Oscar, bartndr Wm Lepisto, bds 416 Tezcuco
Koski Oscar, driver, bds 926 Elevation
Koski Otto (Hilma), lab Han Cons'd M Co, res 503 Front, Ripley
Kosovez Andrew, hlpr, bds Vinko Kosovez
Kosovez John, miner, bds Vinko Kosovez
Kosovez Peter, bartndr, bds Vinko Kosovez
Kosovez Vinko (Johanna), saloon Coburntown, res same
Kostic Nijo, miner, bds 47 Quincy loc
Kotalaine Oscar (Helena), printer, res 1205 Park
Koteja John (Impi), miner,. res Coburntown
Kotila Aila, student, bds 403 Holland
Kotila Alma, student, bds 403 Holland
Kotila Anna, res 622 Franklin
Kotila Christian (Mary), miner, res 176 Newtown
Kotila Christian jr, student, bds 176 Newtown
Kotila Edward A, chauffeur, bds 622 Franklin
Kotila Emil, bds 175 Newtown
Kotila Felix E, clk J C Wilkinson, bds 622 Franklin
Kotila Helmi, student, bds 175 Newtown
Kotila Henry, bds John Kotila
Kotila Ida, student, bds 175 Newtown
Kotila Ine, bds John Kotila
Kotila Jacob, student, bds 176 Newtown
Kotila J Ernest, student, bds 622 Franklin
Kotila John (Ida), miner, res Newtown
Kotila John, lab, bds 175 Newtown
Kotila Mary, student, bds 176 Newtown
Kotila Matt (Emma), miner, res 175 Newtown
Kotila Matt, student, bds 176 Newtown
Kotila Matt jr, lab, bds 175 Newtown
Kotila Motti, student, bds John Kotila
Kotila Onni W, student, bds 622 Franklin
Kotila Victor (Henricka), driver Hancock Star Bakery,
res 403 Holland
Kotila Wali, lab, bds Mrs Alina Sorvala
Kotila Wm F (Olga E), hdwe, res 225 Franklin
Kotilainen Oscar (Alina), lino opr Finnish Lutheran Book Concern, res 1205 Park
Kountila Isaac, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Koupila Emil, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Kourunen Aaro (Ada), smelter, res 1039 Quincy
Kovala Fred (Matilda), molder, res 416 Reservation
Kovala John (Mary), lab, res 64 Hard Scrabble
Kovala Oscar, lab, bds 416 Reservation
Kozak John, presser Morris Abrahams, bds 109 Hancock
Kransi Eli (Dini), miner, res Sing Sing loc
Kratt Arthur M, student, bds 809 Water
Kratt Elmer F, clk P O, bds 809 Water
Kratt Joseph E, student, bds 809 Water
Kratt Katherine (wid Michael), res 809 Water
Kratt Marguerite G, bds 809 Water
Kratt Martin F, reporter Copper Journal, res Houghton,
Kraujce John, miner, bds 47 Quincy loc
Kraujce Mailija (Mary), miner, res 47 Quincy loc
Kraus Anton, miner, res 400 County rd, Franklin loc
Kravie Hjalmer, tmstr, bds Mrs Margaret Kravie
Kravie Lempi, bds Mrs Margaret Kravie
Kravie Margaret (wid Henry), res Birch
Kravie Oscar, tmstr, bds Mrs Margaret Kravie
Kravie Wm, lab, bds Mrs Margaret Kravie
Krellwitz Otto (Maria), bartndr, res 1228 Cedar
Kron Henry Rev, pastor Lady of Mt Carmel Catholic Church, res 1056 Ingot
Kron Magdalene, housekpr 1056 Ingot
Krsul Andro, lab Han Cons'd M Co, bds 231 Hancock
Krum Charles (Margaret), miner, res 910 Liberty
Krum Einard, bds 910 Liberty
Kuana Isaac (Olga), bartndr, res 306 Tezcuco
Kuciak Perry, miner, res 286 3d, Mesnard loc
Kuijala Jacob (Selma), meats 1130 Summit, res same
Kuijala Ludwig, student, bds 1130 Summit
Kujala Fannie, dom G E Gallen
Kukka Charles E (Alina), clk Frank Eilola & Co, res 515 Emma av
KUKKONEN CHARLES A, Art Store and Photo Studio 318 Quincy, Tel 240-M; res 209 Sampson, Tel 937-J
Kukkonen Jacob, bds 209 Sampson
Kukkonen Lydia, bds 209 Sampson
Kukkonen Peter (Kate), lab L S I & M Co, res 209 Sampson
Kulju Erick (Hannah), miner, res se cor Liberty and Poplar
Kultalahti Eli, baker, bds 914 Pine
Kultalahti Emil, baker, bds 914 Pine
Kultalahti Lizzie (wid Elias), res 914 Pine
Kumpala Henry (Hilda), miner, res Mesnard loc
Kumplin Jacob (Katherine), miner, res Coburntown
Kumpula Amanda, dom 143 County rd, Quincy loc
Kumpula Oscar (Mary), driver Hancock Star Bakery, res 237 Wright
Kurrela Lempi, dom 107 Center
Kuura Anna M, student, bds 516 White
Kuura Henry, hlpr Hancock Star Bakery
Kuura Hilma A, bds 516 White
Kuura Linda (wid Herman), res 516 White
Kuusisto August (Fia), writer, res 506 Tezcuco
Kuutinen Raino J (Aina), miner, res 463 Back
Kuuva Albin (Jennie), miner, res Coburntown
Kylonder John (Selma), drayage 1223 Summit, res same
Kyllonen Waino, miner, bds 5 Franklin loc