R. L. Polk & Co.'s Hancock Directory 1916-1917


Below are all names listed in the same manner as in the original Polk Directory for the Hancock area of Houghton County, Michigan (pages 487-660). The abbreviations are in a separate list opening in a new window.


[A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W Y Z Abbreviations]

Laakso Fannie, student, bds 503 Finn
Laakso Ida, waitress Cafe DuNord, rms Northwestern Hotel
Laamanen Hilda, student, rms 825 Warren
Laamanen John, lab Han Cons'd M Co
LaBreche Frederick (Georgiana), smelter, res 1217 Emery
LaBreche Henry, cigarmkr, bds 1217 Emery
Laccario Dominick R, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Ladish John, lab, bds 217 Quincy
LaDuc Delia Mrs, pastry cook Scott Hotel
Lady of Mt Carmel Church, Rev Henry Kron pastor, County rd Quincy loc
Laffel Wm, painter J C Donahue, bds 114 Hancock
LaFortune Addie, dressmkr 807 Franklin, bds same
LaFortune Della, dressmkr 807 Franklin, bds same
LaFortune Joseph (Caroline), warehouseman C S Mason, res 807 Franklin
LaFrenerie Joseph (Lillian), furnaceman, res 1107 Ingot
Lahikainen Amanda, dom Henry Pahikainen
Lahnen Joseph, miner, rms 303 Vivian
Lahti Eli, baker West Hancock Bakery, bds 914 Pine
Lahti Emil, baker West Hancock Bakery, bds 914 Pine
Lahtinen Kasper, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Laine John (Fannie), miner, res 927 Elm
Laist Alexander (Lucia), supt Quincy Smelting Works, res ns Front, Ripley
Laiti Charles (Fannie), miner, res 858 Pine
Laiti Emil, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Laitinen Edward (Ida), lab, res 2d, Ripley
Laitinen John (Olga), lab Han Cons'd M Co, res 624 Oak
Laity Priscilla, bds 107 L Pewabic loc
Laity Robert, student, bds 921 3d
Laity Thomas (Priscilla), miner Han Cons'd M Co, res 107 L Pewabic loc
Laity Thomas jr (Katherine), miner, res 921 3d
Laity Weldon, student, bds 921 3d
Lajeunesse Hector (Bridget), smelter, res 302 Front, Ripley
Lake Superior Iron and Metal Co, Jacob H Green pres, Mrs Bertha Green (Detroit, Mich) vice-pres, J E 0'Neill treas, Abraham Albion sec, Front, Ripley
Lake Superior Stone & Brick Co, Front, Ripley
Lakeside Cemetery Assn, Wm H Mason pres, Charles D Hanchette vice-pres, Thomas Coughlin sec, Wm W Stockley treas, John D Crawford supt, office 217 Quincy
LAKEVIEW HOTEL (European), Arvo J Vitali Propr, Rates $0.50 Per Day and Up, Weekly Rates on Application, cor Hancock and Tezcuco, Tel 802-M (See left bottom lines)
Lakso Einard, bds 1018 Elevation
Lakso Mary Mrs, res 1018 Elevation
Laksonen Nicholas (Edla), lab, res 741 Elm
Lamb Anthony, boiler cleaner Han Cons'd M Co, bds 861 Summit
Lamb Eva, bds 861 Summit
Lamb Mary, bds 861 Summit
Lamb Michael (Katherine), lab Han Cons'd M Co, res 861 Summit
Lamberg Alina, clk Jacob Gartner, bds 829 Summit
Lamberg Anna M, bkpr Jacob Gartner, bds 829 Summit
Lamberg Charles (Katherine), police, res 1007 2d
Lamberg Helena K, res 829 Summit
Lamberg Lawrence, student, bds 1007 2d
Lamina John (Laura), miner, res 1007 4th
Lamina Raymond, student, bds 1007 4th
Lamina Urban, student, bds 1007 4th
Lamper Wilfred, orderly St Joseph's Hospital
Lamprey Charles, lab, bds 929 3d
Lamprey Edmund, cook, bds 929 3d
Lamprey Frederick (Mary), blksmith, res 943 4th
Lamprey Frederick, lab, bds 929 3d
Lamprey George, lab, bds 929 3d
Lamprey Marie (wid Joseph), res 929 3d
Lamprey Wilfred, nurse, bds 929 3d
Lampsa Hannah, student, bds 1003 2d
Lampsa Hilia, student, bds 1003 2d
Lampsa Robert (Freda), miner, res 1003 2d
Lancioni Sebastian, lab Han Cons'd M Co
Lanctot Alvina, tchr E L Wright School, bds 1027 North
Lanctot David, condr M R R R, res Houghtonc, Mich
Lanctot Frank R, ship clk Pen Wholesale Grocery, res 1027 North
Lanctot Jay D, trav Pen Wholesale Grocery, bds 1027 North
Lanctot Mary, bds 1027 North
Landini Joseph (Annie), lab, res 449 Back
Landry Adelord (Marie L), res 159 Quincy loc
Landry Bridget (wid James), bds 303 Arcadian, Ripley
Landry Charles, mach, res 159 Quincy loc
Landry Dorella A, lino opr Copper Journal, bds 159 Quincy loc
Landry James (Selma), lab, res 321 Concord, Ripley
Landry Jennie G, lino opr, bds 159 Quincy loc
Landry Stephen, reprman, bds 159 Quincy loc
Landry Wilfrid N (Marie), clk Jacob Mantta, res 636 Front, Ripley
Landstrom Abdon (Hilda), smelter, res Spruce
Landt Elias (Sophia), lab, res 917 Liberty
Lang Carlos, clk, bds 305 Water
Lang Charles H, sec and treas Houghton Lumber Co, res Houghton
Lang Dennis H, student, bds F H Lang
Lang Frederick H (Margaret), foreman Portage Lake F & M Co, res ns 2d 3 w of Ripley, Ripley
Lang John F, clk Standard Oil Co, res Houghton
Lang Mae H, clk The Fair Store, res Houghton
Lang Ruth, mach opr Michels Overall Mfg Co, res Houghton
Lang Wm, res 640 Front, Ripley
Lange Daisy, dom 413 Hancock
Lange Wm (Josephine), coachman, res 702 3d, Ripley
Langdon Bessie, bds 725 Lake av
Langdon Hilma A (wid Ernest), bds 800 Pine
Langdon Albert, brakeman M R R R
Langen Alfred (Hannah), brkmn, res 820 Hancock
Langhi Mayme, clk Houghton Dept Store, bds Silvio Langhi
Langhi Silvio (Mary), lab Han Cons'd M Co, res Atlantic
Langis Genevieve A, bds Charles Voelker jr
Lanouette Bernard, student, bds 411 Holland
Lanouette Helen, student, bds 411 Holland
Lanouette Joseph (Nellie), condr, res 411 Holland
Lantto Carl (Hilda), miner Han Cons'd M Co, res 914 Elevation
Laovrine Frederick, cellarman Park Brewing Co, res cor Ingot and 5th
LaPlante Arthur (Mary L), lab Peoples' Fuel Co, res 426 Cooper av
LaPlante Emerce, lab, bds 426 Cooper av
LaPlante Emil (Mary), lab, res 816 Front, Ripley
LaPlante Hazel, bds 816 Front, Ripley
Lapointe Clarence, bds 737 Elm
Laporte Orville (Anna), lab, res 832 Summit
Lappala August, clk, bds 741 Elm
Larsen Agnes, student, bds 511 Hancock
Larsen Amanda, sten Finnish Lutheran Book Concern, bds Charles Karppinen
Larsen Flats, 509 - 511 Hancock
LARSEN HENRY (Hilda), Bottler of Soft Drinks, Carbonated, Aeriated and Mineral Waters, Ginger Ale, Soda Water, Etc, 511 Hancock, res, same Tel 287-F1
Larsen Peter (Elizabeth), res 511 Hancock
Larson Charles J (Gertrude), clk Henry Sakari, res es Ash 2 s of Ingot
Larson Edward, lab H C T Co, bds 1109 Cottage Row
Larson John (Christina), carp, res 856 Summit
Larson Lars (Lena), miner, res 91 Frenchtown
Larson Linda, student, bds 78 Frenchtown
Larson Louisa (wid August), res 78 Frenchtown
Larson Luther B, student, bds 856 Summit
Larson Matt (Helmi), bkpr, res 237 Wright
Lassey Edward (Mary), res 312 Tezcuco
Lassey Lillian, student, bds 312 Tezcuco
Lassey L Eleanor, tchr Suomi College and Theological Seminary, bds 312 Tezcuco
Lasslia Alfred (Emma), miner, res 511 Ethel av
Lasslia Arvid, bds 910 Elm
Lasslia Edward, usher, bds 910 Elm
Lasslia Sakari (Phena), miner, res 910 Elm
Lasslia Wm, bds 910 Elm
Lassila Wm, oiler Han Cons'd M Co, bds 910 Elm
Lather Linda, tchr Quincy School, bds 408 Ryan
Latola Andrew W, student, bds 173 Newtown
Latola Jennie, student, bds 174 Newtown
Latola John, miner, res 174 Newtown
Latola John (Mary), miner, res 173 Newtown
Latola John jr, student, bds 174 Newtown
Latola Mary, student, bds 174 Newtown
Latola Wm, student, bds 174 Newtown
Latva Hilda, bkpr John Latva, bds 838 Pine
Latva Ina, clk John Latva, bds 838 Pine
LATVA JOHN (Minnie), Fancy and Staple Groceries, Dry Goods, Shoes and Meats 838 Pine, res same, Tel 550
Laughren Agnes, ticket seller Orpheum Theatre, bds 207 Franklin
Laughren Ligouri P, opr Mich State Tel Co, bds 207 Franklin
Laukiainen Charles (Helma), res Birch
Laurell Theodore (Mary), tailor 310 Reservation, res 415 Sampson
Laurie Eliza (wid Richard), res 860 Pine
Laurie Joseph , painter H C T Co, bds 860 Pine
Laurie Mary Mrs, bds 325 Holland
Laurie Richard, lab Han Cons'd M Co, bds 860 Pine
Laurie Thomas J, student, bds 860 Pine
Laurie W James, student, bds 860 Pine
Lautselta Victor (Hilda), lab, res 507 Tezcuco
Lavanen Wm (Helma), miner, res 266 2d, Mesnard loc
Laverini Peter, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Lavigne Eugene (Hannah), saloon 300 Quincy, res same
Lavigne Edmond, mach, bds 634 Water
Lavigne Eugene A, broker 217 Quincy, res 634 Water
Lavigne Philomene (wid Ludger), bds 634 Water
Lavinen John (Hilda), miner, res 195 County rd, Mesnard loc
Lavini David, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Lavorini Caramela, bds 1032 Ingot
Lavorini Ferucco, cellarrnan Park Brewing Co, bds 1032 Ingot
Lawrence Florence, tel opr Quincy Mining Co, bds 136 Quincy loc
Lawrence Frank (Amanda), brakeman, res 136 Quincy loc
Lawrence Fred, lab, bds 136 Quincy loc
Lawrence John W (Mary), electn, res Quincy loc
Lawrence Laura, tel opr Quincy Mining Co, bds 136 Quincy loc
Lawton Charles L, genl mgr Quincy Mining Co, v-pres Superior Natl Bank, res 145 County rd, Quincy loc Lawton Swaby L (Lucy H; Hanchetto & Lawton), res 216 Cooper av
Lawton Vale, bds 145 County rd, Quincy loc
Lazzari Alfred (Angelina), miner, res 409 County rd, Franklin loc
Leach Edward J (Florence), mfrs agt, res 520 Hancock
Leanderson Agnes, student, bds 1218 Roberts
Leanderson Roy, driver Western Express Co, bds 1218 Roberts
Leanderson Matthew (Mina), miner, res 1218 Roberts
Leary Anna, clk Jacob Gartner, bds 34 Limerick loc
Leary Daniel, bds James Leary
Leary James (Ellen), res Coburntown
Leary Johanna (wid Timothy), res 34 Limerick loc
Leary John, miner, bds James Leary
Leary Josephine, dipper, bds James Leary
Leary Katherine, bds 34 Limerick loc
Leary Margaret, tchr, bds 34 Limerick loc
Leary Mae I, bds 637 Water
Leary Mary, bds James Leary
Leary Mary, dressmkr 34 Limerick loc, bds same
Leary Michael, miner, bds 34 Limerick loc
Leary M Veronica, student, bds 216 L Pewabic loc
Leary Nellie A, tchr Pewabic School, bds 408 Ryan
Leary Patrick A (Mary), lander, res 216 L Pewabic loc
Leary Timothy, gasftr H C Gas & Coke Co, bds 34 Limerick loc
Lecesone Tio, miner, bds 237 L Pewabic loc
Lee Edward F, switchman M R R R, bds 522 Quincy
Lee Elizabeth (wid Edward), res 522 Quincy
Lee Harry D (Anna C), supt of schools, res 637 Quincy
Lee Marcella, student, bds 522 Quincy
Lees John (Rose), bkpr Superior Natl Bank, res 528 Hancock
Legasse Mary, housekpr 239 Quincy
Legault John (Minnie), res 327 Franklin
Lehne Albert, lab, bds Joseph Wasniak
Lehtinen Charles (Hilma A), miner, res 608 Oak
Lehtinen Kalle, miner Han Cons'd M Co
Lehto Agnes S, bds 854 Pine
Lehto Ellen M K, bds 854 Pine
Lehto Gabriel, carp, res curve of New rd n of Shafter
Lehto Helvie, student, bds Gabriel Lehto
Lehto Herman (Selina), carp, res 1101 Cottage Row
Lehto Isaac (Selma K; Isaac Lehto & Sons), res 854 Pine
LEHTO ISAAC & SONS (Isaac, Oscar A and Wm I Lehto), Dealers in Groceries, Meats and General Merchandise, 910 Pine, Tel 299
Lehto John (Mary), lab, res 918 Front, Ripley
Lehto Matt, trammer Isle Royale Copper Co, res 1019 2d
Lehto Oscar A (Isaac Lehto & Sons), bds 854 Pine
Lehto Wm I (Isaac Lehto & Sons), bds 854 Pine
Lehtola Andrew (Lempi), miner, res Pontiac, Franklin P O
Lehtonen Casper (Catherine), miner, res 1205 Sigsbee
Lehtosaari Frederick, lab, bds Alexander Mankinen
Leino Hemmi, tailor 310 Tezcuco, rms 414 Mine
Leinonen Charles, lab, bds 5 Franklin loc
Leinonen Frank, timberman, bds Jacob Kemppainen
Leinonen Matti, lab, bds 856 Pine
Leinonen Paul, timberman, bds Jacob Kemppainen
Leinonen Yalmer, clk Wm Kerredge, bds 234 Hillside av
Leiviska John (Linda), miner, res 717 Elm
LeMaier Emma, bds Scott Hotel
LeMere Fred J (Jessie), gen agt Mutual Transit Co, res 802 Water
Lemin Hobart, lab Han Cons'd M Co
Lemke Otto F (Bertha), tmstr C S Mason, res 630 Hancock
Lenci Dominick, lab, bds 5 Upper Pewabic loc
Lenei Ettore, miner, bds 5 Upper Pewabic loc
Lenci Generino, bds 5 Upper Pewabic loc
Lenci George, student, bds 1215 Summit
Lenci John, miner, res 5 Upper Pewabic loc
Lenci Urvasio, grocer 1215 Summit, treas Houghton County Macaroni Mfg Co, res 1215 Summit
Lenci Wido, student, bds 1215 Summit
Lenciani Sebastian, lab, bds 241 L Pewabic loc
Lencioni Angela, lab, bds Joseph Lencioni
Lencioni Bros (Joseph and Louis), grocers 1035 Ethel av
Lencioni Joseph (Lencioni Bros), bds 1035 Ethel av
Lencioni Joseph (Uliana), lab, res Franklin loc
Lencioni Louis (Natalina; Lencioni Bros), res 1035 Ethel av
Leneveni Gulio, trammer Han Cons'd M Co
Leonard Florence, clk, bds 1130 Prospect
Leonard Margaret, smstrs, bds 1130 Prospect
Leonard Wm (Anna), fireman, res 1130 Prospect
Lepisto Julia C (wid Victor), res 832 Summit
Lepisto Nester (Mary; N Lepisto & Co), res 227 Wright
Lepisto N & Co, Nester Lepisto mgr, groceries and meats 229 Franklin
Lepisto Wm (Hannah), saloon 416 Tezcuco, res same
Lepponen Wilhelm, miner Han Cons'd M Co, bds Ivar Huska
Lequire Joseph, bds 943 4th
Leucour Louis, lab, bds 404 Ravine
Leukuma Arthur, lab, bds 906 Prospect
Leukuma Emil, lab, bds 906 Prospect
Leukuma Lena, bds 906 Prospect
Leukuma Wm, boilermkr, res 906 Prospect
Levanen John (Mary), lab, res 450 Back
Leveille Edmund (aged 50), died June 2, 1914
Leveille Mary (wid Edmund), res 1031 Prospect
Leveille Walter J, bds 1031 Prospect
Levine Morris (Moss & Levine), res Houghton, Mich
Levy A Louis (Ray; Thomas Coughlin Agency), res ss Sampson 1 w of Reservation
Levy Samuel, student, bds A L Levy
Lewis Charles (Edith), agt Grand Union Tea Co, res 326 Harris av
Lewis Edgar, watchman, bds 640 Front, Ripley
Lewis Frank (Gertrude), smelter, res 910 Front, Ripley
Lewis James (Margaret), smelter, res 190 Front, Ripley
LEY ALBERT S (Mary), Sec-Treas and Gen Mgr Hancock Journal Co, res 425 Hancock av, Tel 555-M
Lieber Isabel, sten Hanchette & Lawton, bds 820 Quincy
Lieblein Albert B (Clara E), buyer E M Lieblein, res 417 Mine
Lieblein Albert G (Adeline), ship clk E M Lieblein, res 743 Hancock
Lieblein Bernadette E, student, bds 417 Mine
Lieblein Edward M, whol grocer 424 Hancock, res 525 Quincy
Lieblein George J (Mary A), ship clk E M Lieblein, res 732 Hancock
Liedes Alexander O (Matilda), solr, res 737 Elm
Liedes Waino I, clk Owl Drug Store, bds 739 Elm
Liene John, tailor, rms 414 Mine
Light Bradford F (Lena), bkpr Lake Superior Produce Co, res 308 Harris av
Light Catherine W (wid Richard D), res 308 Harris av
Light Phyllis C, bds 308 Harris av
Light Spencer C, clk, bds 308 Harris av
Liikala Samuel, lab, bds 816 2d, Ripley
Lilja Franz, miner, res Coburntown
Lilja Liana, student, bds Franz Lilja
Lilja Elizabeth (wid Jacob), bds Franz Lilja
Lilja Walfred, student, bds Franz Lilja
Limerick Car Station, Limerick loc
Lind August (Etta), lab, res 1032 Elm
Lind Carl (Ida), miner, res 833 Pine
Lind Frank (Matilda), miner, res 833 Pine
Lind Mary, tailoress August Pelto, bds 833 Pine
Lindblom John (Catherine), carp, res 1046 Railroad av
Lindblom John F, tchr Suomi College and Theological Seminary, rms 538 Quincy
Linden Emil (Lillie), miner, res Sing Sing loc
Linden Yalmer, lab, bds 450 Back
Linder Caroline (wid Charles), bds 311 Tezcuco
Linder Pauline (wid Joseph), bds 945 Quincy
Lindgren John, janitor Suomi College and Theological Seminary, res 541 Quincy
Lindgren J Emil (Alma), lab, res 911 2d, Ripley
Lindquist Carl (Ida), timberman, res ss New rd nr Shafter
Lindquist Elizabeth (wid Otto), res ne cor Front and Pewabic rd, Ripley
Lindquist Henry (Signe; West Hancock Bakery), res 1031 Minnesota
Lindquist Irene, tchr, bds Mrs Elizabeth Lindquist
Lindquist Mae A, tchr, bds Mrs Elizabeth Lindquist
Lindquist R Evangelista, tchr Ripley School, bds Mrs Elizabeth Lindquist
Lindstrom Arvid (Agnes), miner Han Cons'd M Co, res 1401 Emery
Lindvall Joseph, fireman M R R R, bds 1111 Minnesota
Lindvall Martin, driver Roche & Maloy, bds 1111 Minnesota
Lindvall Robert, cashr M R R R, bds 1111 Minnesota
Lindvall Victor (Elizabeth), res 1111 Minnesota
Line Gustaf, mtrmn H C T Co, bds 1106 2d
Line John (Amie), shoemkr Emil Pulkinen, res Tezcuco nr Quincy
Linholm Otto, baker West Hancock Bakery, bds 914 Pine
Linja Charles E (Tillie), lab, res 453 Back
Linja Charles R, lab, bds 455 Back
Linja John (Ida M), lab, res 606 Scott
Linja Lylie, bds 606 Scott
Linroos Otto (Matilda), sausagemkr Richard Vollwerth, res 312 Wright
Linstroy Arvid (Agnes), miner, res ns Emery 1 w of 1325
Liselius Linda, student, bds 411 Scott
Liss Vladislaus, lab, res 488 Back
Locatelli Alexander (Mary), miner, res L Pewabic loc
Lohela Ephraim, meatctr N Lepisto & Co, res 229 Franklin
Lohipaenen John (Maki & Lohipaenen), res 213 Quincy
Lohipainua V Emil (Anna), painter, res 321 Holland
Lohko Hulda Mrs, res 1024 Prospect
Loinen Archie, lab, res 832 Summit
Long Hulda, dom 636 Water
Long John (Amelia S), miner, res 714 Oak
Looney Agnes, tchr Edward Ryan School, bds 121 Water
Looney Ellen, bds 121 Water
Looney James D, sten, bds 121 Water
Looney Katherine M, tchr, bds 121 Water
Looney Margaret (wid James B), res 121 Water
Looney Penelope, bds 121 Water
Looney Richard T, lawyer, bds 121 Water
Lord Alfred J (Ernestine), supt Q & T L R R, res 140 County rd, Quincy loc
Lord Marion, bds 140 County rd, Quincy loc
Lord Willacy, student, bds 140 County rd, Quincy loc
Lorenzetti John (Theresa), miner Han Cons'd M Co, res 913 Summit
Lorenzetti Raffaello, lab, bds 913 Summit
Louhianen Charles, miner Han Cons'd M Co
Louka Michael, miner Han Cons'd M Co
Loukas Hilga (wid Andrew), res 1106 Front, Ripley
Louko Herman, mgr Kansankoti Hall
Lovarine Camela, bds 1032 Ingot
Lovarine Ferruccio, mine boss, bds 1032 Ingot
Lovarine Pietro (Maria), macaroni mnfr 1032 Ingot, res same
Lowney Mae A, bkpr J E O'Neill, bds 408 Ryan
Luama John, miner, bds 195 County rd, Mesnard loc
Lucas James H, mgr E R Godfrey & Sons Co, res Houghton
Lucasa Sabatore, miner, bds 264 2d, Mesnard loc
Luce Julia (wid Michael), res 526 Quincy
Luce Mary, res 526 Quincy
Lucicini Dante, lab, bds 223 L Pewabic loc
Lucis Joseph, lab, bds 59 Hard Scrabble
Ludowise Michael G (Helen), tinsmith Funkey Hardware Co, res 300 Hancock
Luke Evelyn M, student, bds 607 Elevation
Luke Wm J, student, bds 607 Elevation
Lukkari Wm (Anna), miner, res 108 L Pewabic loc
Lullo Angelo, lab, bds Joseph Cottini
Lumme Edward, lab, bds 628 Oak
Lundbeck Aina, matron Maternity Home and Hospital, res 803 Elm
Lundbeck Gerda, student, bds 803 Elm
Lundbeck Helmar, tel opr, bds 803 Elm
Lundbeck Oscar (Aina), scaler Armstrong-Thielman Lumber Co, res 803 Elm
Lundbeck Oscar H, lab bds 803 Elm
Lundgren John jr (Mabel), tmstr Val Blatz Brewing Co, res 607 Elevation
Lundi Eric (Hannah), res 1105 Minnesota
Lundi Jacob (Anna), lab, res 208 Sherman, Ripley
Lundi Mary, bds 208 Sherman, Ripley
Lung Charlie, laundry 309 Tezcuco, res same
Luokaimen Charles (aged 45), died Dec 26, 1915
Luoma John (Selma), lab, res Pewabic rd, Ripley
Luoma John (Aliina; Superior Bottling Works), res 1040 Minnesota
Luoma John (Lillie), trammer Han Cons'd M Co, res 922 Elevation
Luoma Swante, student, bds 536 Quincy
Luotti Andrew (Sophie), lab, res Coburntown
Luotti Emil, student, bds Andrew Luotti
Luotti Mary, bds Andrew Luotti
Lustig Wm, agt Singer S M Co, res Laurium, Mich
Luusua Anton T (Mary; Luusua Bros), res 856 Pine
Luusua Bros (Emil and Anton T), grocers 856 Pine
Luusua Emil (Luusua Bros), res 901 Elevation
Luusua Levi, timberman Han Cons'd M Co, bds 901 Elevation
Luusua Margaret (wid Thomas), bds 901 Elevation
Luusua Thomas (Matilda), res 901 Elevation
Luusua Tillie, clk The Fair Store, bds 901 Elevation
Lyman Lloyd (May), solr, res 1213 Park
Lynch Cornelius, dryman, bds Mrs Ellen Lynch
Lynch Daniel (Mary), miner Han Cons'd M Co, res 1108 Cottage Row
Lynch Dennis, removed to Springfield, Ill
Lynch Ellen (wid Daniel), res Franklin loc
Lynch Eugene R (Alice), clk Quincy Mining Co, res Franklin loc
Lvnch Fannie, bds Mrs Katherine Lynch
Lynch Jeremiah, carp, bds 616 Quincy
Lynch Jewel, bds Mrs Katherine Lynch
Lynch Katherine (wid Michael), res ws Back n of Car Station
Lynch Nellie M, bkpr A B Scott, bds Mrs Ellen Lynch
Lynch Thomas, miner, bds Mrs Katherine Lynch
Lynch Thomas M, miner Han Cons'd M Co, bds Mrs Katherine Lynch
Lynch Thomas F (Mary), mgr, res 212 Mason av
Lynch Timothy, bds St Joseph's Hospital
Lyon Bessie (wid Luther C), res 212 Pewabic rd, Ripley
Lyon Ray H, lab, bds 212 Pewabic rd, Ripley
Lytle Myron W (Mae), real est 206 Quincy, res same