Register of Electors Index for Clatsop County, Oregon (1900 and 1914)


Compiled by Liisa Penner.

Page numbers from 1 to 27 are from 1900 and the rest from 1914.

Liisa Penner and Merle Reinikka will be happy to look these references up for anyone.

ALTONEN John N. 36
  Oskar W. 59
AARNIO Oscar J. 61
ABRAHAMSON Ita 70
  S. 70
AHLSKOG Isak Erik 46
AHO Emil A. 61
  Herman 44
  Hilda 43
  Paul 2
ALAKKALA Matt 42
ALOPAEUS Onni 14
ANDELIN William 62
ANDERSON Abraham 8
  Alfred 16
  Andrew 4
  Anna 47, 64
  Charles 17
  Fanny 64
  Herman 19
  Jacob 11, 71
  John 18, 47
  Leander 19
  Matt K. 15
ANET Charles 41
  Joseph 65
  Mary 65
ANNALA August 76, 78
  Hilda 78
  Pauline 76
ANTIJANTTI Ivar 7
ANTTILA John 32, 72
ASIKAINEN S. A. 47
ASKELI Henry 45
ASP Andrew 13
ASVIK Charles E. 71
  Hanna 71
AULA Mathias 2
AULIN Victor 29
AUTIO Herman J. 70
  Marie 71
  Otto L. 60
BAKANEN Charles 69
BAKER Charles 61
  Jakob 9
  John 17
BALO William 22
BARGI Sam 10
BARGIL John 11
BASSE Susanna 60
BECKMAN John 15
  Oswald H. 1
BELL John 4
BENSON Herman 57
BERG Oscar 29
BERGI Helen 29
  Sam 29
BERGMAN Charles M. 19, 67
  Emil 20, 55
  Hannah 67
BERKMAN Albert 14, 49
BERNSTEDT Charles 51
BERRY Charles 46
  John E. 47
  William 47
BIEKKARI Daniel 21
BILLIE Harry E. 45
BIRCH Andrew 3, 53
  Anna 53
BJORNMAN Carl H. 67
  Matilda 68
BLOFIELD Charles E. 13
BOHM Jacob 16, 61
BORG Oscar 13
BOUKKALA Henry 36
BRANDER Matts N 42
BRANDT John 3
BRANNARE Adolf 37
  Axel 41
BROANDA Wilhelm 3
BURNS Joseph 6
BYMAN Alfred 22
BYTTINEN Peter W. 4
CARLSON C. E. 24
  Carl 14
  Charles O. 6, 28
  Emma 48
  Frank R. 14
  Gust 60
  John 2, 48
  John William 45
  Maria E. 29
  Otto 66
  Sophia 67
  Sophie K. 61
  Victor 42
  William 43
DAVIS Emma 50
  Jacob K. 50
DISCON Frank 5
DRIFT Thos. 29
EK Eliel Edward 39
  Marie 39
ELG Frans H. 33
  Frans Herman 11
ELM David 55
ELOMAA Frans V. 67
ENQUIST Alfred 1, 49
ERICKSON H. 22
  Henry B. 74
  Johan 12
  John A. 23
  Matt 36
  Mike 22
  Selma 48
  Thomas 11
  Victor 42
ERIKSEN Eilert O. 20
  Jacob 7
ERIKSON Abram 11
  Matti 63
  Wester 5
ERVASTI Kalle 37
ESKA Andrew 55
  Mary 55
ESKELIN John 57
ESKOLA Isaac 18
FALLS   36
FELLMAN Helena 55
  Hilma 41
  Olof 38
  W. H. 54
FISK John F. 39
FORS Charles 49
  Sophie 51
FORSMAN Charles 13
FORSTROM Toivo 52
FRAZIER Alexander 26
FREDRICKSON Alex 1, 22, 49
  Wilhelm 13
GAMBLE Jennie 48
GERTTULA J. H. 68
  John 27, 69
GRONHOLM J. M. 52
GRONNEL Charles 20
  Gus 20
  Sophia 70
GRONROOS Victor 64
GROWMAN Hans 42
GUSTAFSON Erik 53
  Erik U. 15
  Fred 78
  Frederick 25
  Ida S. 44
  Jacob 25, 78
  John 22, 30, 44
  Mary 78
  Victor 65
GUTZEN John A. 43