Register of Electors Index for Clatsop County, Oregon (1900 and 1914)


Compiled by Liisa Penner.

Page numbers from 1 to 27 are from 1900 and the rest from 1914.

Liisa Penner and Merle Reinikka will be happy to look these references up for anyone.

MAATTA J. P. 56
  Johan P. 19
MACKEY John 38
MAKELA Andrew 35
  Hanna 33
  Henry 5, 28
  Kustaa A. 34
  Oscar 31
  Sophie 35
  W. H. 33
MAKI Eli 76
MAKINEN Alfred 71
  Charles Everet 46
  Werner F. 60
MAKLIN Benjam 12
MALINEN Andrew 31
  Hilda 31
MALO John 45
MANSON Frank 14
MARKKOLA William 26, 75
MARKUS Andrew 39
MARSCH Gustaf A. 57
MARTIN Jacob 12
MATSON Annie 43
  Emanuel 24
  Henry W. 43
  J. H. 45
  John 8, 10, 46, 76
  M. A. 17
  Mat 11
  Matt S. 17
  Nils 12
  Susanna 45
  William 62
MATTILA Abram 62
  Wilho 32
MATTSEN Aleck 5
MATTSON Andrew 21, 29, 72
  Andrew L. 1
  Edla 44
  Fred 23
  Fredrika 49
  Israel 8
  John 7, 49, 72, 76
  John L. 76
  Jonas 2
  Katie E. 76
  Matt 61
  Riika 77
MAUNULA Elizabeth 62
  Emanuel 15, 60
  Emma 62
  Erik 15, 62
  Oscar 64
  Sophia 58
MAUNUS Karl 41
MELDAUS Olof 50
MELIN Isaak 3, 29
MICHELSON August 65
  Elias 69
  Victor 68
MIKKOLA Frank O. 24
MILLER Henry 59
MOKKANEN Herman 16
MOKKO Thomas 2, 41
MOORE Jacob 15, 56
MUSTIK John 7
MYLLYAIN Andrew 8
MYLLYOJA Andrew 43
  Jacob 9
MYNTTI Henriika 64
  Jacob 56
NASKI Nestor 39
NELSON Charles A. 58
NEVA Henry 18
NEWMAN Carl 16, 63
NIEMELA August 25
  Charles 37
  Gust 78
  John 25
  John A. 41
  Kate 37
  Magie 78
NIEMELIN Frank 11
  Frank A. 76
NIEMI Alfred 33
  Arvid 5, 32
  Axel 33
  Charles 8, 50
  Frans 30
  Henry 64
  John 4, 37, 42
  Karl 37
  Mary 33
  Matt E. 39
  Tillie 36
  Toini 30
  Yustus 33
NIKKA Alfred 35
  Hanry 41
  Hulda 35
  Ida 35
NIKULA Aino 54
  Antero 29
  August 54
  Ida 40
NILSON E. R. E. 44
NORDBERG Franz 20
NORDLUND Emilie 75
  John I. 75
NORDMAN Charles 67
NORGARD Edward 49
  Hilda 50
NYLAND Alma 54
  Matt 12, 54
NYLUND John 13, 46
NYMAN Emil John 43
  Herman 43
OJA Eric 56
OKSANEN Otto Benjamin 59
OLEEN Henry 9, 65
OLSEN Henry 65
  John 41
OLSON Fredrick 25
  Harry 20
OMAN Hilda K. 74
  John 23, 74
ONKKA Alex 32
  John 31
ORJALA John 18, 63
OSOLE Jakob 9
OSTERLUND Hilma 47
OSTROM Anton 47
  John 6
  Joseph 19, 61
  Magdalena 61
OSWEED Master 27
OVASKAINEN Erik 30
PAAKKOLA Jaakko 38
PAASA Eric 4
PAHKALA Henry 59
PAJUNEN E. E. 39
  Marguerite 39
PAKANEN Henry 45
PAKASLAHTI Matti 55
PAKER Charles 18
PALDANIUS Albert 19
  Edward 19
  Johanna 62
  Julia 60
PALO Alexander 9
  Charles Jacob 59
  Gust 59
  Hansina 62
  Joseph 41
  Matt 11
  Olaf 48
PALUS Frank E. 8
PANTTAJA Isaac 4
  Jacob E. 2
PARHANIEMI Alex 55
  Fred 77
PARRAS John Emil 36
PARTANEN Alexander 10
  John 32
PAYSKY Peter 16
PEALLE J. A. 54
PELTOLA Johan J. 65
PENGER Henry 53
  Marie 53
PENTTILA Alex 6
  Annette 39
  John E. 28
PERALA Henry 62
PERNU Charles 45
  Matti 13
PERNULA Jacob 9
PESONEN John P. 63
  Kaisa L. 63
PETERSON Alex 9
  John 24
  Peter 11
  Samuel 6, 42
PIETARILA Matt 37
PIETILA Karl 52
  Oscar 66
PIIRALA S. A. 52
PIISPANEN Elias 61
PIRI August 56
PITKANEN Charles 57
PLANTING Herman I. 3
  Herman J. 1, 44
  J. F. 44
POHTI Kaari H. 56
PORKO John 77
POUKULA Einard 34
POYSKY Johan 15, 58
  Sophia 58
PROKOLE Henry 71
PUKKOLA Peter 72
PULKKINEN Matti 6
PUNGARI Jaakob 75
  Jacob 25
PUOMILA John A. 17
PUTTARI Thom 31