Register of Electors Index for Clatsop County, Oregon (1900 and 1914)


Compiled by Liisa Penner.

Page numbers from 1 to 27 are from 1900 and the rest from 1914.

Liisa Penner and Merle Reinikka will be happy to look these references up for anyone.

RAASSINA Beata 78
  Peter 78
RAIHALA Matt A. 69
RAISANEN Matt 33
RAISTAKKA Matti 15
RAITANEN J. H. 50
RANDER John 10
RANTA Isak 45
RASKE Christ 79
  Lizzie 78
RASMUS Emil 65
RAUMA Andrew 65
RAUTIO August 3
  Carl 6, 48
  Karl 30
REINIKKA Aldrik 24
  Carl William 39
  Hentri 23
  Hilma 35
  J. H. 35
  Jack 35
  Johan 30
  Katri 35
RENVOLD Nestor N. 67
RIAN John 25
RIEKKOLA B. A. 34
RIIPPA Adolph 14
  Fannie A. 31
  Herman 77
  Richard 29
RINDELL Ernst G. 54
RINELL Charles 44
  Chas. 12
RING Anna 66
  August 66
RISKO Victor 39
RISTO John 64
ROSENBERG Charles C. C. 53
ROSENDALE Frank 51
  Isaac 52
ROWA Charles 65
RUDBACK Theo L. 52
RUONELIN Briita 30
  Henry 31
  J. H. 28
  John H. 10, 28
RUUTH J. Jr. 8
RYTSALA Mary 34
SAARI A. A. 54
  Alfred A. 16
  Andrew 37
SAARINEN Caarl 31
  Hilda 31
  John Hj. 54
SALMELA Carl J. 41
SALMINEN Isaki 76
SALO Hjalmari 60
  John 51
SALVON Michael 17
  Mike 58
  Sophie 58
SANDBERG John 35
SANDERS Elina 50
  Frank E. 50
SANDERSON Hannah 48
  Herman 42
SANDSTROM Matt 55
SARAJARVI Alex 74
  Emil 74
  K. W. 75
  Karle 27, 74
SARKIE John S. 73
SARKKI Oskar 67
SARKKINEN Henry 18
SARPOLA Alex 20
SAUVOLA Anna E. 55
  Benjamin 64
  Gust 55
  John 27
SEEBORG Fanny 30
  Victor 28
SEPPA Mike 70
SEPPENEN M. 45
SIERMALA John 3
SIIKLANDER John 58
SIITONEN Heikki P. 32
SILVER Frans Victor 67
SILVOLA Alex 64
SIMONSON Jennie 34
  Josephine 79
  Richard 34
  Viktor 78
SIOBLOM Isak 14
SIPOLA Andrew 43
SJOBLOM John 46
SJOSTEN Sophia 67
SLOTTE Herman 49
  John 65
SMITH John 18
  John A. 69
  John Adolf 68
  Victor 51
SODERBERG Karl E. 49
SORKKI Thomas 19
STARK John 53
  John E. 3
STORM Charles 74
  Ida 74
  Lena 74
  Werner 23
STROM Andrew 22
  Ardie 22
STURE August 73
  George 73
  Jacob 26, 73
SUND Matt 1
  Otto 52
  Selma J. 52
SUNDQUIST John 76
SUNDSTROM A. 39
SUNELL K. 23
  Kaleppi 74
SUOMILA John Emil 64
SUTI Henry 56
  John 16, 59
  Karolina 57
SVAHN A. John 25
  K. W. 29
SWANSON Otto A. 31
SYLVANNE Iivari Nikolai 61
TAKALO Alfred 26
  Andrew 26
  August 26
  John 27, 69
TAKKUNEN John W. 3
TALALO John 67
TALUS Mike 19
TALVITIE Johan G. 3
TARK Josua 40
  Minnie 40
TEAKALA John 8
TEPPOLA John A. Jr. 53
THILA John 71
THOMPSON Albert 14, 43
  August 5, 29
  Charles 47
  Erik 56
  Marie E. 46
  Sophia 58
TIBERG John A. 44
  John O. 1
TIENHAARA John 44
TIENHARA John 1
TIHILA John 73
TILPAKKA Martha 51
TOIKKA Henry F. 47
  John 51
TOIVONEN Edward 32
  Mooses 1
TOKOLA Amanda 72
  August 72
  Henry 21
  Hilma 72
TOLONEN Charlie 79
  Mats H. 33
TOMBERG Gustaf 13
TOMSON Matti 16
TORKKA John 7
TORMANEN Felix 64
TOYRA August 32
TUOMALA L. J. 57
TUORILA Jacob 63
TURVE F. A. 55
  Henry 46
TYHU Mat 51
TYNI Annie 45
  J. V.  
UNTINEN Jonas 21
UOTILA Oskar 37
WAARA Christian E. 10
  Wilhelm 38
WAHLSTROM John 48
WAINIO Waino W. 36
  Wilhelmina 36
WAINO Jacob 37
WAISANEN Oscar 38
WALLIN J. A. 44
  John A. 5
  John E. 20, 24
WALROS Charles 15
WARIS Lauri J. 73
WENTJAR A. S. 49
  Adelina 51
  Andrew S. 6
WENTJARVI F. H. 49
WEST Charles F. 13
WESTERSUND Victor 1, 53
WESTMAN Alex 60
WICK Jacob 76
WICKMAN Fredrick 15
WICKS J. E. 55
  John 20
WIIK John 5, 44
WIINAMAKI Jacob 64
  John 59
WIITIKKA William 48
WILJAMAA John E. 31
WILLIAMS Hannah 30
  John 30
WILSON Alex 9
  Bessie 48
  Charles 3, 8, 41
  Edward 48
  John 6, 47
  Susie 36
WINTERS Chris 78
WIRKKALA Charles 14, 33, 47
  John 23
  Oscar 49
WIRTA William 34
WISS Amanda 59
WUOPIO Albert 2, 42
  John 2, 42
WUORI Antti 35
  Kristian 51
YLITALO Henrik E. 10