St. Matthews Cemetery, Esko, Thomson Township, Carlton County, Minnesota


In 1903, St. Matthews Lutheran Church was built and a cemetery established on four acres at the intersection of the North Cloquet Road and Church Avenue in the community of Esko in Thompson Township. More information about the church is found in the history book and the approximate location can be seen on this map.

Names are spelled as they appear in the register. Note that entries in the book skip from page # 6 to page # 15.

The same entries are listed in a chronological list and in an alphabetical list.

By permission of the Board of the St. Matthew's Church of Esko, the Carlton County Genealogical Society has copied and indexed the records. Published on the Internet with permission of both societies.


[Chronological list] [Alphabetical list]

Name
Place of Death
Date of Death

Mortician

Page # 1
Margaret Randa Town of Thomson Jan 12, 1919  
Selma Irene Hill Town of Thomson Dec 12, 1918  
Albert Lankila Town of Thomson Oct 28, 1918  
Edna Oman Town of Thomson Feb 2, 1918  
George Walder Anttila      
Bar(?) Lehto Cloquet July 25, 1919  
Katherine Tikkanen Town of Thomson June 24, 1919  
Henry Suominen Cloquet Oct 6, 1919  
Andrew Juola Cloquet Feb 8, 1920 T Meraw
Esther Korpi Cloquet Feb 25, 1920 T Meraw
Matt Kauti Town of Thomson Feb 27, 1920 T Meraw
Amand Vessa Cloquet    
Mabel Arnold Vessa Cloquet June 17, 1920  
Baby Maki Cloquet Oct 25, 1920  
Mrs. Mary Hill Cloquet Dec 19, 1920 M J Meraw
Helen E Hill Cloquet Feb 18, 1921 M J Meraw
Lizzie Antirornen Town of Knife Falls Feb 27, 1921 M J Meraw
Stillborn Cloquet May 10, 1921  
Lya(?) Hill St Louis Co. Aug 21, 1921  
Vivian Ellen Wuoria Cloquet Jan 11, 1922  
Vappa Moilanen Cloquet June 11, 1922 M J Meraw
Mary Lahti Cloquet June 18, 1922  
Lempi Ellen Windquist Cloquet July 14, 1922 Bell Bro.
Page # 2
Ray Melvin Pelto Town of Thomson Aug 2, 1922 Meraw
Arvo Toivo Rahikainen Duluth Hospital Sept 3, 1922 M J Meraw
John Lindquist Town of Thomson Sept 16, 1922 M J Meraw
Edna Mildred Hill Town of Thomson Feb 1923 T Meraw
Hjalmer F Omen Town of Thomson Mar 25, 1923 T Meraw
Julia Parvianen Town of Thomson Mar 26, 1923 T Meraw
Alex Kaanta Town of Thomson Apr 1, 1923  
Baby Mary Oja Vesa Cloquet Apr 19, 1923  
Uno Johamas Lamminen Town of Thomson May 17, 1923 T Meraw
Peter Sume Duluth May 25, 1923 H J Bell
Elsie Esther Pelto Town of Thomson July 22, 1923 T Meraw
Herman Koponen Town of Thomson Aug 22, 1923 T Meraw
Isaac Koski Town of Thomson Aug 23, 1923 T Meraw
Melv. Robt. Wesa Cloquet Apr 28, 1924 R B Johnston
Wm. Karjalainen Town of Thomson Aug 13, 1924 T Meraw
Edith Lillian Ekholm Town of Knife Falls Nov 25, 1924 T Meraw
Eugene Albert Korbi Town of Knife Falls Jan 25, 1925  
Augustave A Thompson Town of Thomson Mar 16, 1925 T Meraw
Baby Lindquist Duluth, Mn Dec 24, 1925 Crawford
Sophie M Randa Town of Thomson Feb 28, 1926 T Meraw
Elizabeth Thompson Duluth, Mn. Feb 28, 1926 T Meraw
Hj. Wilbert Stohlberg Town of Thomson Mar 11, 1926 T Meraw
Page # 3 (Records out of order see page # 4)
Eddie A Penttila Town of Thomson Oct 5, 1935 T Meraw
Penhart Matson Town of Thomson Oct 13, 1935 T Meraw
Elisabeth Lamminen Town of Thomson Dec 17, 1935  
Mery H Fiski Town of Solway June 18, 1936  
Laila Mae Seppala County of St Louis July 9, 1936 T Meraw
Matti Takanen Town of Solway June 18, 1936  
Amanta Tan Town of Thomson Dec 22, 1936 T Meraw
Ellen Estlund Town of Thomson Dec 26, 1936 T Meraw
Hanna Lindquist Town of Thomson Feb 6, 1937 T Meraw
Kaisa Juola Town of Thomson Feb 16, 1937 T Meraw
Meri Isakson Town of Knife Falls Sept 20, 1937 T Meraw
Roger A Paarni Cloquet Sept 20, 1937 T Meraw
Raymond Tan Town of Thomson Oct 15, 1937 T Meraw
Isaak Oja Town of Thomson Dec 24, 1937 E A Fulton
John A Maki Town of Thomson Jan 1, 1938 E A Fulton
Erik M Matson Town of Thomson Feb 9, 1938 T Meraw
Eino Erkkila Town of Thomson Sept 4, 1938 T Meraw
Sofia Hendrickson Town of Thomson Jan 21, 1939 T Meraw
Sanna Maria Nynas Town of Thomson Mar 19, 1939 T Meraw
Henry Mattson Town of Thomson Feb 1, 1940 T Meraw
Page # 4
Edmund Niemi Duluth Mar 3, 1927 T Meraw
Mauritz M. Signell Town of Thomson Apr 25, 1927 T Meraw
Hilja Matilda Eckholm Minnesota May 1, 1927 T Meraw
Eino John Laine Finland June 12, 1927 T Meraw
Baby Koponen Cloquet July 4, 1927 T Meraw
Chas Hokkarainus Duluth Sept 6, 1927 T Meraw
Margaret Smith Cloquet R 1 Sept 25, 1927 T Meraw
Henry Hyrkos Cloquet R 1 (been in the U S 45 years, age 73 on Jan 23) Oct 19, 1927 T Meraw
John Thompson Town of Thomson Jan 14, 1928 T Meraw
Jacob Matson St Mar y's Duluth Oct 3, 1928 Grady Mort.
Mrs. Johanna Luokkala Duluth Nov 18, 1928 T G Bell
Sanna Henrickson Town of Thomson Jan 7, 1929 T Meraw
August Mattson Town of Thomson Feb 20, 1929 T Meraw
Andrew Penttila Town of Knife Falls Mar 3, 1929 T Meraw
Herman Isaacson Town of Knife Falls Mar 31, 1929 T Meraw
Ida Penttila Town of Knife Falls Mar 12, 1929 T Meraw
John Oman Cloquet Oct 27, 1929 T Meraw
Anna Lissa Koponen Cloquet R 1 Apr 22, 1930 T Meraw
Breta Elizabeth Pyykonen Cloquet May 11, 1930 T Meraw
Henry Henrickson Duluth June 5, 1930 T Meraw
Gust Ruotsinoja Town of Thomson June 7, 1930 T Meraw
Greeta Takanen St Louis County Feb 23, 1930 T Meraw
Sylvia Marie Tan Town of Thomson Mar 22, 1931  
Page # 5
Ernest Anselm Rautio Cloquet May 28, 1931 T Meraw
Serafina Thomson Cloquet Apr 12, 1931 T Meraw
Esther Laine Cloquet Aug 20, 1931 T Meraw
Sakria Tan Cloquet Dec 29, 1931 T Meraw
Baby Loukkala Webber Hosp Duluth Sept 30, 1930 Bell Bro
Baby Girl Isackson Knife Falls Nov 4, 1930  
Alfred Nynas Eppard Hosp Dec 18, 1930 T Meraw
Olga Matson Koochiching Twp July 5, 1930 Herman Matson
Maria Sophia Saari Cloquet Apr 12, 1932 T Meraw
Hilma Mary Kaanta Town of Thomson Aug 7, 1932 T Meraw
Henry J Ruikka Town of Thomson Dec 28, 1934 T Meraw
Erick Ranela Town of Thomson Apr 20, 1936 T Meraw
Valburi Sorila Town of Thomson Apr 15, 1940 E Fulton
Christina Heikkinen Town of Thomson Aug 23, 1940 T Meraw
John Randa Town of Thomson Mar21, 1941 Meraw
Paul Lyytinen Jr Town of Thomson Mar22, 1941 R M Beltt
Baby Boy Dixon Cloquet June 8, 1941 T Meraw
Herman Koponen Cloquet June 13, 1941 R M Beltt
Mrs Josephine Mickelson Thomson June 26, 1941 R M Beltt
John W Lahti Cloquet Dec 4, 1941 R M Beltt
Matt Leonard Saukko Thomson Jan 15, 1942 T Meraw
Hilda Sophia Maki Thomson Feb 26, 1942 T Meraw
John J Hyrkas Vancouver Wash Jan 23, 1942 R M Beltt
Page # 6
Aliina Oja Sawyer Mn July 18, 1942 R M Beltt
Henry Hatinen Thomson Township July 25, 1942 R M Beltt
Elizabeth Helstrom Nopeming Nov 2, 1942 T Meraw
Wm. Wuorio Duluth Nov 7, 1942 Bell Bro
Charles Moilanen Cloquet Jan 9, 1943 R M Beltt
Matt Koski Cloquet Jan 17, 1943 T Meraw
William Knutila Cleveland Ohio Jan 31, 1943 Devoud & Co
Pvt Carl E Lindgren North Carolina Sept 6, 1943 R M Beltt
Richard Victor Niemi Thomson Oct 6, 1943 T Meraw
Selma Hill Thomson Nov 6, 1943 R M Beltt
Sakri Seppala Thomson Feb 2, 1944 R M Beltt
Charles A Erkkila Thomson Mar27, 1944 T Meraw
George Ludvig Latvala Cloquet July 18, 1944 R M Beltt
Impi Sophia Lester Duluth Jan 12, 1945 Bell
Isaac Hill Thomson Twp Mar23, 1945 R M Beltt
Eli Wesley Nynas Thomson Twp Aug 1, 1945 R M Beltt
Arvid Herman Isaacson Cloquet Mn n Oct 23, 1945 Rudolph Beltt
Emil Smith Minneapolis Mn Feb 13, 1946 Oliver Holpin
Frank Michael Hill Thomson Twp June 26, 1946 Rudolph Beltt
Reuben Carl Johnson Cloquet June 23, 1946 Rudolph Beltt
Sakri Vohkooja Perch Lake Twp July 12, 1946 T Meraw
Charles Winquist Thomson Twp Jan 26, 1947 T Meraw
Charles Pyykonen Thomson Twp Apr 11, 1947 T Meraw
Page # 15
Leonard Thompson Duluth Aug 18, 1947 R M Beltt
Mary Lyytinen Cloquet Nov 20, 1947 R M Beltt
Gennie Caina Cloquet Feb 26, 1948 Meraw
Susanna Sophia Niemi Thomson Mar24, 1948 Meraw
Axel B Wilson St Lukes Hosp Duluth Mar23, 1948 Meraw
Briita Smith Solway Twp June 4, 1948 Rudolph M Beltt
Baby Boy Koski Duluth June 16, 1948 Rudolph M Beltt
Jacob Saari Cloquet Oct 22, 1948 Rudolph M Beltt
Frank E Hill St Lukes Hosp Duluth Apr 13, 1949 Rudolph M Beltt
Charles Rintala Sr Cloquet June 27, 1949 Rudolph M Beltt
William A F Sarkela Esko July 6, 1949 Rudolph M Beltt
Eino W Koski St Lukes Hosp Duluth Nov 2, 1949 Meraw
John Victor Sorila Cloquet Nov 17, 1949 Rudolph M Beltt
Lempi Nevala Duluth Dec 14, 1949 Rudolph M Beltt
Erick Victor Niemi Thomson Apr l, 1950 E G Slayter
Waino Juola Esko Mar29, 1950 Rudolph M Beltt
John Salo Knife Falls Twp June 23, 1950 E G Slayter
Hilda Hakkassinen Twin Lakes Twp July 13, 1950 E G Slayter
Elizabeth Mattson Thompson Twp July 15, 1950 E G Slayter
Agnes Erkkila Duluth Aug 19, 1950 E G Slayter
Aatii Tikkanen Duluth Dec 9, 1950 E G Slayter
Maria Oman Cloquet Apr 11, 1951 E G Slayter
Matt Raina CIoquet May 10, 1951 E G Slayter
Page # 16
Anna J Frisk Moose Lake Sept 7, 1951 R M Beltt
Charles Sakaries Korpi Knife Falls Twp Nov 10, 1951 R M Beltt
Anna Matilda Seppala Thomson Twp Mar14, 1952 P M Beltt
Hilma Elizabeth Paarni Cloquet Aug 12, 1952 Robert J Barr
Jennie Sophia Oak Thomson Twp Oct 25, 1952 R M Beltt
Hannah Rintala Duluth Jan 12, 1953 R M Beltt
Amanda Stark Cloquet July 20, 1953 R M Beltt
Oscar Frisk Thomson Twp Oct 23, 1953 R M Beltt
Anna K Hill Thomson Twp Nov 9, 1953 R M Beltt
Robert A Mattson Duluth Mn Nov 25, 1953 E G Slayter
John Emil Langila Cloquet Dec 24, 1953 R M Beltt
Ludwig S Latvala Knife Falls Twp Jan 22, 1954 Martin Barr
Hilma Saukko Duluth Mn June 14, 1954 R M Beltt
Emil Leonard Erkkila Knife Falls Twp July 16, 1954 John Delling
Frank 0 Johnson Cloquet Nov 12, 1954 John Delling
Toivo Saukko Duluth Mn Dec 23, 1954 John Delling
Gust Hill Duluth Mn Apr 18, 1955 John Delling
Andrew Hill Cloquet June 4, 1955 John Delling
Herman Ben Niemi Cloquet July 13, 1955 E G Slayter
Paul Lyytinen Thomson Twp Oct 4, 1955 John Delling
Josephine Johnson Duluth Mn Oct 15, 1955 Johnson Mort.
Frank Isak Manisto Cloquet Dec 23, 1955 John Delling
Ferdinand H Randa Thomson Twp Jan 6, 1956 E G Slayter
Page # 17
Ahti Gust Tuokino Cloquet Feb 18, 1956 Rudolph M Beltt
Hilma Maria Wilson Cloquet Mn May 4, 1956 E G Slayter
Baby Kay Leona Erkkila Cloquet Mn Aug 15, 1956 E G Slayter
Hilja Joan Erkkila Knife Falls Twp Aug 29, 1956 E G Slayter
Herman Hendrickson Duluth Mn Oct 24, 1956 J Milton Chabot
Leonard Saukko Solway Twp Nov 15, 1956 Rudolph M Beltt
Roger Pykkonen Esko Mn Dec 11, 1956 J Milton Chabot
Gust Maki Cloquet Mn Dec 15, 1956 J Milton Chabot
Selma Helstrom Moose Lake Mn Dec 22, 1956 Robert J Barr
Leonard Oman Cloquet Mn Dec 24, 1956 Robert J Barr
Lydia Sophia Johnson Cloquet Mn Dec 26, 1956 Robert J Barr
Hilda Winquist Cloquet Mn Feb 16, 1957 J Milton Chabot
John Emil Mattson Cloquet Mn Jan 8, 1957 J Milton Chabot
Edla Amanda Manisto Cloquet Mn Apr 26, 1957 Rudolph M Beltt
John William Smith Solway Twp June 29, 1957 J Milton Chabot
Ida Pauline Lamminen Duluth Mn July 16, 1957 Rudolph M Beltt
Charles A Hallback Cloquet Mn Aug 2, 1957 Martin Barr Jr
Nick E Eblom Midway Twp St Louis Dec 16, 1957 Bell Bro.
Andrew Metsa Duluth Mn Apr 22, 1958 Rudolph M Beltt
Raymond Warsaw Cloquet Mn May 7, 1958 Martin Barr Jr
Alice M Ruikka Nopeming Mn June 18, 1958 Martin Barr Jr
Olga K Isaacson Carlton Mn July 28, 1958 J Milton Chabot
Ellen Amanda Hackley Duluth Mn Sept 16, 1958 J Milton Chabot
Page # 18
Aina Hill Anoka Mn Sept 27, 1958 Milton Chabot
Howard Lloyd Perry Cloquet Mar6, 1959 Robert Barr
Daniel Tan Duluth Oct 20, 1959 Milton Chabot
John Korpi Knife Falls Twp Oct 22, 1959 Robert Barr
Baby Girl Kloepfer Cloquet Dec 7, 1959 Robert Barr
Viola E Nickila Duluth Apr 9, 1960 Robert Barr
Andrew Hackley Cloquet Jan 14, 1960 Milton Chabot
Charles Nelson Thomson Twp Aug 20, 1960 Milton Chabot
Mrs Hanna Laine Sr Brevator Twp Aug 25, 1960 R M Beltt
Edward Oak Duluth Apr 27, 1961 Milton Chabot
Mary M Koski Thomson Twp May 3, 1961 Martin Barr
Lawrence Puotinen Thomson Twp Oct 2, 1961 Robert Barr
Mrs Dagmar Isaacson Cotton Twp Oct 3, 1961 R M Beltt
Otto Koski Cloquet Jan 30, 1962 Robert Barr
Lori Kathleen Hill Duluth Apr 8, 1962 Robert Barr
Mary Hill Thomson Twp Jan 17, 1962 Milton Chabot
Evert E Eckholm Cloquet Apr 23, 1962 R J Barr
John E Ruikka Carlton Mar25, 1962 R J Barr
Dennis Paul Hartz Duluth May 21, 1962 R J Barr
Veino Helstrom Cloquet Dec 6, 1962 R J Barr
John Arvid Lamminen Cloquet May 20, 1963 Milt Chabot
Hilda Seppala Cloquet July 3, 1963 Milt Chabot
Lydia Nelson Cloquet July 3, 1963 Milt Chabot
Page # 19
Twin Boys Pykkonen Duluth Aug 6, 1963 Milt Chabot
Oscar Pelto Cloquet Sept 14, 1963 Milton Chabot
Eugene Randa Duluth Nov 4, 1963 Robert Barr
Hanna Halminen Lake Worth Fla Feb 13, 1964 MiltonChabot
Bertha H Mattson Forest Lake Mn Mar2, 1964 Milton Chabot
Joel N Isaacson Cloquet Jan 12, 1964 Johnson Mort
Hilda Niemi Duluth Feb 29, 1964 Barr
Olaf Wiitanen Fsko June 24, 1964 Barr
Oscar J Koski Cloquet    
Edwin Oja Cloquet Aug 24, 1964 Milton Chabot
Roy E Isaacson Cloquet Oct 3, 1964 Milton Chabot
Alma Sophia Makela Cloquet Oct 13, 1964 Milton Cha
Charles Paarni Cloquet Dec 2, 1964 Robert Barr
David J Erkkila Carlton Jan 1, 1965 Robert Barr
Herman Nevala Cloquet Dec 21, 1964 Milton Chabot
Richard M Warren St Louis Co May 12, 1965 Milton Chabot
Donna M Erkkila Duluth Sept 8, 1965 Robert Barr
Alice Hallback Cloquet Nov 17, 1965 Robert Barr
Aino C Koski Cloquet Dec 14, 1965 Wefelmeyer
Arvo Latvala Cloquet Apr 11, 1966 Martin J Barr
Richard Randa Cloquet Apr 15, 1965 Martin J Barr
Hulda Mary Pyykonen Cloquet May 29, 1965 Robert Barr
Merton C Pyykonen Duluth Nov 30, 1966 Wefelmeyer
Page # 20
Amalia Korpi Cloquet Dec 22, 1966 R J Barr
John Sipola Cloquet Dec 29, 1966 R J Barr
Pudolph Oja Cloquet Jan 14, 1967 Milton Chabot
Jacob Ollila Knife Fall Mn Jan 23, 1967 M Chabot
Arvid Kastel Superior Wi Apr 27, 1967 M Chabot
Anna Koski Carlton Feb 7, 1967 Barr
Anna Tan Carlton Feb 7, 1967 Wefelmeyer
Helen I Hill Cloquet Nov 22, 1967 Wefelmeyer
Ida L Kesti Cloquet June 18, 1968 R J Barr
Emil J Niemi Cloquet July 5, 1968 R J Barr
Tyyne Hietala Cloquet Aug 5, 1968 Milton Chabot
Mickey Skarp Cloquet Sept 3, 1968 Robert Barr
Ida Hallback Cloquet Sept 18, 1968 Robert Barr
Tyyne M Johnson Cloquet Nov 27, 1968 Wefelmeyer
Hjalmar Hannula Cloquet Feb 5, 1969 Milton Chabot
Conrad Eckholm Cloquet Feb 26, 1969 Martin Barr
Jacob Koponen Minneapolis, Mn Mar17, 1969 Milton Chabot
John E Lintala Duluth Jan 25, 1969 J P Crawford
Aina Salo Cloquet Mar20, 1969 Martin Barr
Esther Mannila Esko Feb 14, 1969 Martin Barr
Arnold Korby Minneapolis, Mn Apr 28, 1969 Martin Barr
Inez Knutila Cloquet Apr 30, 1969 Robert Barr
George F Reine S. Euclid Ohio July 22, 1969 Milton Chabot
Page # 21
Jon Kenneth Belan Duluth Sept 24, 1969 Filiatrault
Robert Niemi Thomson Twp Oct 6, 1969 Martin Barr Jr
Charles Saukko Cloquet Feb 16, 1970 Milton Chabot
Frank Lindgren Cloquet Mar27, 1970 Milton Chabot
Walter Eckholm Cloquet Apr 3, 1970 Robert Barr
Martha Swanson Duluth Mar9, 1970 Robert Barr
Oscar Erkkila Cloquet Aug 31, 1970 Martin Barr Jr
Sulo Hill Duluth Sept 28, 1970 Milton Chabot
Mark C Erkkila Cloquet Oct 7, 1970 Martin Barr Jr
Charles Mannila Cloquet Jan 23, 1971 Barr
Michael J Martinek Esko Mar10, 1971 Barr
Fannie Melita Ollila Cloquet May 24, 1971 Milton Chabot
Henry Hendrickson Lake Worth Fla June 1, 1971 Milton Chabot
Roy Wm. Aho Jr Duluth June 23, 1971 Barr
Charles A Winquist Cloquet July 8, 1971 Barr
Ann Darlene Juntunen Thomson Oct 28, 1971 Barr
Roy E Eckholm Cloquet Dec 20, 1971 Barr
Hans Kesti Cloquet Jan 22, 1972 Barr
Edward J Antervinen Duluth May 12, 1972 Milton Chabot
Mayme E Jarvi Cloquet Aug 31, 1972 Jarvi Doud
Andrew Pyykonen Cloquet Apr 7, 1973 Jarvi Doud
Selma Oja Cloquet Apr 26, 1973 Milton Chabot
Raymond Carl Korby Thomson Twp Aug 18, 1973 Milton Chabot
Page # 22
Hilda Langila Tero Cloquet Nov 24, 1973 Barr Bro
Niilo Seikkula Cloquet Nov 26, 1973 Milton Chabot
Ina Maki Cloquet   Jarvis Doud
Jennie L Tan Carlton Feb 21, 1974 Wefelmeyer
Sulo E Toivonen Duluth May 16, 1974 Bell Bro
F Oscar Laine Sr Cloquet May 21, 1974 Milton Chabot
Fritz E Kesty Esko July 17, 1974 Jarvi Doud
Leonard E Isaacson St Cloud Mn Sept 16, 1974 M Chabot
Erick Manisto Cloquet Mar28, 1975 M Chabot
Alex 0 Isaacson Cloquet Jan 1, 1975 Barr Bro
Ben Yrjanson Larsmont Lake Co May 13, 1975 Milton Chabot
Ellen Elizabeth Pyykonen Cloquet July 4, 1975 Wefelmeyer
Eli A Juntti Carlton Oct 23, 1975 Wefelmeyer
Ida Lindgren Cloquet Jan 19, 1976 M Chabot
Olga Hill Carlton Apr 5, 1976 Wefelmeyer
John Hill Duluth Apr 23, 1976 Northland
William Johnson Duluth June 13, 1976 Northland
Frank E Hill Cloquet Sept 30, 1976 Wefelmeyer
Hilma Neiminen Cloquet Oct 7, 1976 Northland
Charles 0 Swanson Aitkin Oct 29, 1976 Sorenson Root
Alvina M Juntti Cloquet Nov 25, 1976 Wefelmeyer
Reino R Signell Duluth Dec 31, 1976 Northland
Andrew A Tan Cloquet Feb 23, 1977 Wefelmeyer
Page # 23
Anne Manisto Cloquet Jan 31, 1977 Barr Bro
Charles J Pyykonen Cloquet June 7, 1977 Wefelmeyer
Charles J Sorila Cloquet Sept 5, 1977 Northland
Raymond Isaacson Cloquet Sept 19, 1977 Northland
Henry E Berg Solway Twp Esko Dec 19, 1977 Jarvi Doud
William E Jarvi Thomson Jan 16, 1978 Jarvi Dou
Arthur Seppala Thomson Feb 4, 1978 Northland
Arthur R Rautio Thomson May 13, 1978 Wefelmeyer
Emma Eckholm Cloquet Sept 16, 1978 Barr
Sulo Langila Esko July 30, 1978 Barr

[Chronological list] [Alphabetical list]