Town of Maple, Douglas County, Wisconsin - 1910 Federal Census


Residents of Maple, Douglas County, Wisconsin.

Information compiled by Ruth Guhl, Elmwood Park, Illinois.


  Name Age Relation Years
Married
Children
Born/Living
Born Immigration

1

DETERLING

John H.

49

H

10

 

Canada

1882NA

   

Annie

29

W

 

3/3

Wisconsin

 
   

Bessie

9

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Doris

7

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

LENIHAN

Michael

35

Hired Man

   

Ireland

1908PA

 

MUSCH

Herman

29

Hired Man

   

Germany

1899PA

 

POIRIOR

Ambrose

60

Hired Man

   

Canada

1880NA

 

WENZEL

Matt

30

Boarder

   

Germany

1900PA

2

DEMOIRE

Emeurse

29

H

4

 

Canada

1902AL

   

Gunhild

20

W

 

2/2

Sweden

1900

   

Alfhild

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Clifford E.

5/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

3

FORSI

Andrew

30

H

1

 

Finland

1905AL

   

Mary

25

W

 

1/1

Finland

1898

   

Matthew

1 8/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

4

DOHERTY

Edward

49

H

WD

 

Canada

1880NA

   

Grace E

12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Frances S

11

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Edward S

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ruben T

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John A.

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

RYBERG

Emma

21

     

Wisconsin

 

5

TALESKE

William

25

H

1

 

Wisconsin

 
   

Martha M

17

W

   

Wisconsin

 

6

SCHULTIES

Henry

54

H

14

 

New York

 
   

Mathilda H.

40

W

 

9/9

Sweden

1888

   

Mammie I.

13

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Harvey W.

11

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Fredrick W.

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Henry T.

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Agnes M.

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Roy H.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lloyd N.

4/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

7

DAVIDSON

John

67

H

WD

 

Germany

1860

10

NURKKALA

Otto

32

H

13

 

Finland

1900PA

   

Mina

35

W

 

3/2

Finland

1906

   

Henry

12

S

   

Finland

1906

   

Otto A.

1 9/12

     

Wisconsin

 

11

NURKKALA

August

35

H

3

 

Finland

1899PA

   

Annie H.

22

W

 

2/2

Finland

1906

   

John A.

2

     

Michigan

 
   

Aina L.

11/12

     

Wisconsin

 

12

PUOLAKKA

Henry

27

H

5

 

Finland

1903NA

   

Annie H.

27

W

   

Finland

1901

13

MATTSON

Alexander

34

H

8

 

Finland

1890AL

   

Mary E.

32

W

 

3/2

Finland

1899

   

Vernor F.

5

S

   

Minnesota

 
   

Vaino E.

2

     

Minnesota

 

14

RANDA

Christian

31

H

3

 

Finland

1899NA

   

Aurora

22

W

 

2/2

Finland

1903

   

Marttin

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Waino J.

1 2/12

S

   

Minnesota

 

15

ANTTILA

John

35

H

11

 

Finland

1889NA

   

Pauliina

30

W

 

5/4

Finland

1898

   

Lillian

10

D

   

Michigan

 
   

John

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Alko

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt

1 3/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

16

LUKKARILA

John

42

H

18

 

Finland

1888PA

   

Lizzie

40

W

 

7/7

Finland

1892

   

John E.

16

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Annie

14

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Emil O.

12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hlamer

9

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Saima E.

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Artur N.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Willie T.

3/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

17

RANTO

John

54

H

WD

 

Sweden

1878NA

 

HULKOFF

NelsA.

49

Partner

   

Sweden

1887PA

 

LUOMA

Gust A.

29

Boarder

   

Finland

1901NA

18

PERALA

Jacob

49

H

28

 

Finland

1901NA

   

Lizzie

48

W

 

12/5

Finland

1903

   

Lena

19

D

   

Finland

1903

   

Alina

11

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Victor

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

JACOBSON

Henry

60

Boarder

   

Finland

1888NA

19

MAKI

John

30

H

5

 

Finland

1901AL

   

Alina

24

W

 

2/1

Finland

1893

   

John A.

2

S

   

Michigan

 

20

VEINKA

Herminka

26

H

4

 

Finland

1903AL

   

Mary

24

W

 

3/3

Finland

1906

   

Saima M.

3

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Matts

2

S

   

Michigan

 
   

Ida E.

5/12

D

   

Michigan

 

21

LEPISTAO

John

39

H

17

 

Finland

1900NA

   

Alina

37

W

 

8/7

Finland

1904

   

Mary E.

15

D

   

Finland

1904

   

Laidia W.

14

D

   

Finland

1904

   

Vendla A.

13

D

   

Finland

1904

   

Selma H.

11

D

   

Finland

1904

   

Hilja E.

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hilja S.

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John N.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

TUIKILA

Matt

20

Boarder

   

Finland

1908

 

TUIKILA

Victor W.

36

Boarder

9

 

Finland

1907AL

22

BOICKONEN

Henry

40

H

19

 

Finland

1887PA

   

Anna

36

W

 

10/10

Finland

1890

   

Edith M.

16

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Victor A.

15

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Jennie H.

12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

August

10

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Heimer

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Theodore W.

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ireni

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Juliana L.

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Adina J.

1 9/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Selma N.

6/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
 

MANOIEN

Otto

24

Boarder

   

Finland

1908AL

 

HEINIKANEN

Otto

32

Boarder

   

Finland

1908AL

23

SOYRINGI

Isaac

42

H

10

 

Finland

1901PA

   

Mary W.

29

W

 

6/4

Finland

1899

   

John A.

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt J.

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Walter E.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

William O.

2/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

PROFKA

Samuel

43

Hired Man

   

Finland

1890PA

24

LAMMI

Elijas

45

H

24

 

Finland

1891NA

   

Wilhelmiina

43

W

 

8/7

Finland

1899

   

Hilda

21

D

   

Finland

1899

   

Hemming A.

9

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Olka M.

7

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lyydie W.

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Elijas R.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Sulo F.

7/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John

19

S

   

Finland

1899

25

OLSON

Herman

51

H

26

 

Finland

1879NA

   

Lenia

56

W

 

3/3

Finland

1880

   

William

25

S

4

 

Michigan

 
   

Hilia M.

24

Daughter-in-law

3./3

 

Finland

1892

   

Richard W.

3

Grandson

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Benhart

2

Grandson

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Reino

5/12

Grandson

   

Wisconsin

 
 

NYBERG

Ole

26

Boarder

   

Finland

1901AL

 

JOHNSON

John

26

Boarder

   

Finland

1907AL

26

MATTSON

Jacob

51

H

28

 

Finland

1893NA

   

Annie

52

W

 

4/4

Finland

1901

   

John E.

22

S

   

Finland

1901

   

Alfred

19

S

   

Finland

1901

 

PERALA

Matt

24

Son-in-law

3

 

Finland

1905

   

Annie M.

24

D

 

1/1

Finland

1901

   

Matt A.

1 6/12

Grandson

   

Wisconsin

 

27

AHO

John

41

H

19

 

Finland

1894AL

   

Johanna

46

W

 

3/2

Finland

1904

   

Ina M.

18

D

   

Finland

1904

   

Hilda J.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 

28

HENDRICKSON

Julius

19

H

   

Finland

1908

 

TAPALA

Liisa

63

Grandmother

WD

1/1

Finland

1908

 

JARVIHAUTA

Kalle

22

Boarder

   

Finland

1907AL

 

MAKE

Sam

22

Boarder

   

Finland

 

29

JASKULKA

Joseph

43

H

   

Germany

1892PA

30

MAKI

John

45

H

6

 

Finland

1893

   

Albertina

29

W

 

3/3

Finland

1903

   

Nikolai

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Eeli

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Esther

1 9/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

31

AHO

Herman

59

H

30

 

Finland

1893

   

Leena

51

W

 

6/6

Finland

1898

   

Jacob

26

S

   

Finland

1900

   

Hilda M.

24

D

   

Finland

1905

   

Samuel O.

20

S

   

Finland

1903

   

Hilma

17

D

   

Finland

1903

32

JARVINEN

Richard

24

H

3

 

Finland

1904PA

   

Lizzie

24

W

 

2/2

Finland

1905

   

Bruno

2

     

Wisconsin

 
   

Tyyne

1 8/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

33

JACOBSON

Jacob

31

H

10

 

Finland

1895NA

   

Eljina

32

W

 

6/5

Finland

1899

   

Fanny M.

9

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Arvo J.

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Eino J.

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matias M.

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Yoro R.

1 9/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

34

NIEMI

Elias N.

35

H

10

 

Finland

1894NA

   

Anna J.

34

W

 

6/3

Finland

1893

   

Elias P.

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lempi E.

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hilma M.

1 6/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

35

WANHALA

Thomas

35

H

11

 

Finland

1896PA

   

Maria

36

W

 

4/4

Finland

1899

   

Ida

8

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Maria D.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John K.

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Anna

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 

37

SAARI

Erich

50

H

24

 

Finland

1887NA

   

Maria A.

48

W

 

11/8

Finland

1888

   

William

18

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Mary

15

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Annie

12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt A.

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ellen H.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John A.

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

George E.

10/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

HYDIMEN

Matt

60

Boarder

   

Finland

1880PA

38

AUTIO

Matt

56

H

Wd

 

Finland

1891NA

   

John A.

22

S

   

Finland

1903

39

MAKIE

John

33

H

5

 

Finland

1901NA

   

Emma M.

23

W

 

3/3

Michigan

 
   

John A.

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hilda M.

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Edna E.

5/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Konsta

21

Brother

   

Finland

1908AL

40

TAKLA

Henry

36

H

13

 

Finland

1898NA

   

Katie

35

W

 

5/3

Finland

1903

   

Arvo H.

10

S

   

Finland

1903

   

Victor

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Minnie

1 8/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

41

ERICKSON

Matt

38

H

9

 

Finland

1892PA

   

Maria

34

W

 

0/0

Finland

1900

42

LAVIA

Hannah

43

H

WD

6/6

Finland

1897

   

Josephine M.

12

D

   

Mass.

 
   

Lydia L.

11

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Otto F.

9

S

   

Michigan

 
   

Charlie O.

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Sophia

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Sigrid H.

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
 

WUORI

Matt

30

Hired Man

   

Finland

1902PA

43

WALLMAN

Josiphina

44

H

WD

7/4

Finland

1890

   

Selma

12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hannah L.

10

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Sven

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hjalmar J.

18

S

   

Michigan

 

44

MAKELA

Matt

30

H

8

 

Finland

1903AL

   

Amanda I.

26

W

 

4/4

Finland

1904

   

Niilo M.

7

S

   

Finland

1904

   

Ina M.

5

D

   

Pennsylvania

 
   

Tyyra I.

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Tyyne S.

2/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

45

WAHLROOS

John

29

H

5

 

Finland

1908AL

   

Olga M.

27

W

 

1/1

Finland

1909

   

George J.

3

S

   

Finland

1909

46

HILL

Edward J.

27

H.

1

 

Finland

1902NA

   

Lempi M.

17

W

 

0/0

Finland

1907

47

TUOMINEN

Charlie

32

H

2

 

Finland

1903AL

   

Tillie

24

W

 

1/1

Finland

1906

   

Impi

1 2/12

D

   

Minnesota

 

48

POLLARI

John V.

44

H

25

 

Finland

1893NA

   

Maria E.

48

W

 

8/6

Finland

1895

   

James J.

22

S

   

Finland

1897

   

Andrew O.

13

S

   

Mass.

 
   

Charlie

11

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

George N.

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Theodore W.

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 

49

WENSTROM

Andrew

29

H

4

 

Finland

1904PA

   

Hilda S.

20

W

 

2/2

Finland

1897

   

Tauno J.

1 11/12

S

   

Washington

 
   

Ruth E.

0/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

50

OJANPAA

Matt

54

H

30

 

Finland

1892NA

   

Sarafiina

56

W

 

5/1

Finland

1901

51

SYVALUOMA

Esaia

35

H

10

 

Finland

1900NA

   

Hulda M.

29

W

 

5/5

Finland

1900

   

John

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ellen S.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Arne E.

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Sadie I. W.

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Aili M.

11/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

52

ROUKANEN

Manu

38

H

9

 

Finland

1903PA

   

Greta

32

W

 

8/3

Finland

1908

   

Jennie M.

7

D

   

Finland

1908

   

Arthur. F.

6

S

   

Finland

1908

   

Arvi

8/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

WIRTANEN

Wernori

33

Boarder

   

Finland

1904AL

 

HAKALA

Anselm

41

Boarder

   

Finland

1903AL

53

HOUKKALA

Andrew

43

H

17

 

Finland

1890NA

   

Mary

42

W

 

8/5

Finland

1895

   

Lempi K

16

D

   

Wyoming

 
   

Andrew O.

10

S

   

Wyoming

 
   

Sakri J.

7

S

   

Wyoming

 
   

John E.

6

S

   

Wyoming

 
   

Weino S.

2

D

   

Wyoming

 
 

PISKA

Charlie

36

Boarder

   

Finland

1903AL

 

REINIKA

William

32

Boarder

   

Finland

1907AL

 

AIMALA

Walfrit

41

Boarder

   

Finland

1903PA

54

SOYRING

Alex

39

H

12

 

Finland

1889NA

   

Lizzie

27

W

 

6/6

Finland

1896

   

Edward

11

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Fannie E.

9

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Otto

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Sophia A.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ida E.

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Alexander W.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 

55

SOYRING

Otto

29

H

7

 

Finland

1899PA

   

Ita E.

28

W

 

4/4

Finland

1901

   

Anselmi

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John J.

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Otto

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Edna E.

1 11/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

56

PEURA

Jacob E.

46

H

M2

1

Finland

1892PA

   

Anna W.

33

W

 

0/0

Finland

1899

   

William H.

20

S

   

Finland

1892

   

Hilma K.

17

D

   

Finland

1892

   

Tekla M.

8

D

   

Wisconsin

 

57

ANTILLA

Henry

60

H

30

 

Finland

1881NA

   

Maria

50

W

 

11/10

Finland

1882

   

Alex

27

S

   

Minnesota

 
   

Henry W.

21

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Anna L.

19

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lydia

16

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John E.

14

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Jennnie S.

10

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt A.

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Alma E.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Aili M.

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 

58

KERGES

J. Eric

29

H

8

 

Finland

1887

   

Sanna L.

35

W

 

8/6

Finland

1894

   

Hulda

15

D

   

Mass.

 
   

Hilda

15

D

   

Mass.

 
   

Saima

14

D

   

Mass.

 
   

Selma M.

10

D

   

Mass.

 
   

Edla

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ventla

2/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
 

ORNI

John

38

Boarder

WD

 

Finland

1887NA

59

AHO

Esa

32

H

5

 

Finland

1901NA

   

Maria

28

W

 

3/2

Finland

1902

   

Jennie M.

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hilma J.

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 

60

WIINAMAKI

John

36

H

18

 

Finland

1898AL

   

Hilda J.

38

W

 

8/3

Finland

1898

   

Nikolia A.

10

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Emil

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt A.

8/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

59

JONDRIAU

Louis

30

H

9

 

Michigan

 
   

Maggie

24

W

 

5/5

Wisconsin

 
   

Alfred L.

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Marjorie E.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ethel

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

William T.

1 6/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Louis

0/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

60

HANSLER

Frank

48

H

M2 15

 

Alsace Lorraine

1880NA

   

Gertie M.

43

W

 

0/0

Canada

1870

   

Frances

5

Adopted Son

   

Minnesota

 

61

LORIE

Melvin

37

H

8

 

Michigan

 
   

Nettie V.

35

W

 

4/3

Canada

1899

   

Melvin C.

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Viola M.

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Forest D.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

KOETHE

Fredrick

24

Hired Man

   

Minnesota

 

62

FORKIN

Robert

47

H

   

Wisconsin

 

63

DALBEC

Peter A.

38

H

17

 

Michigan

 
   

James J.

15

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

LEPEG

Pauline

32

Housekeeper

WD

6/6

Michigan

 
   

Rose M.

12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Wilfred J.

10

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Thesia S.

7

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lillian A.

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Margie E.

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Evelyn

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 

64

CHOPIN

Hariette

80

H

WD

9/7

Michigan

 
   

Edward

43

S

   

Michigan

 

65

PAPINEAU

George

44

H

10

 

Minnesota

 
   

Mary L.

39

W

 

4/4

Michigan

 
   

Joseph J.

9

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Alice M.

7

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Pearl A.

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Medric C.

11/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

66

DEROSIA

Richard

68

H

M2

25

Canada

1847NA

   

Roseanna

47

W

 

9/7

Canada

1866

   

Mary J.

24

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Joseph E.

23

S

   

Michigan

 
   

Frank P.

21

S

   

Michigan

 
   

George W.

19

S

   

Michigan

 
   

James

17

S

   

Michigan

 
   

Elizabeth

7

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Frances W.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 

67

VALADE

Joseph

58

H

19

 

Canada

1880PA

   

Julia A.

53

W

 

4/4

Canada

1864

   

Nicholis

17

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Mary D.

16

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Irene E.

11

D

   

Wisconsin

 
 

LAVALLAG

Arthur

25

Boarder

   

Minnesota

 
 

LAVALLAG

Charlie

30

Boarder

   

Minnesota

 

68

DESOTEL

Rock

55

H.

32

 

Canada

1872PA

   

Marion

47

W

 

0/0

Canada

1868

69

JORON

Napoleon

44

H

9

 

Canada

1889NA

   

Mary

53

W

 

13/8

Ohio

 

70

LEPAGE

Albert

35

H

6

 

Michigan

 
   

Alice M.

24

W

 

6/5

Minnesota

 
   

Ida

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Laura

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Agnes

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

May

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Archie

1

S

   

Wisconsin

 

71

MASON

Victor

44

H

20

 

Canada

1881

   

Lizzie

44

W

 

10/5

Michigan

 
   

Edward H.

19

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Mable A.

15

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Alice F.

14

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Margaret

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

James C.

1/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

72

DABEC

Fred

34

H

10

 

Michigan

 
   

Mary D.

33

W

 

7/2

Michigan

 
   

Harry

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

James W.

1

S

   

Wisconsin

 

73

COURVAL

Peter

48

H

WD

 

Canada

1882NA

   

Arthur

11

S

   

Wisconsin

 

76

SAARI

John

35

H

10

 

Finland

1892NA

   

Maria

29

W

 

4/4

Finland

1900

   

Albert

9

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John N.

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Mary H.

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Jacob T.

1 7/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

SAARI

Charlie

24

Brother

   

Finland

1902AL

77

SAARI

Herman

47

H

7

 

Finland

1888PA

   

Ida

43

W

M2

8/8

Finland

1898

   

Mary S.

20

Stepdaughter

   

Finland

1898

   

Ester

19

Stepdaughter

   

Finland

1898

   

Jennie

10

Stepdaughter

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Elisabeth

9

Stepdaughter

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt N.

7

Stepson

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lina C.

1 10/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

78

JOKELA

Erland

30

H

3

 

Finland

1900PA

   

Annie

22

W

 

2/2

Finland

1898

   

Lillian A.

2

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lidia M.

9/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
 

TARVONEN

Jacob

27

Boarder

   

Finland

1907AL

79

JARVI

Matt

32

H

6

 

Finland

1899PA

   

Regina

26

W

 

0/0

Finland

1900

80

RUONA

John

44

H

   

Finland

1886PA

81

PELLENEN

John

47

H

18

 

Finland

1887NA

   

Mattilda

42

W

 

10/8

Finland

1892

   

Emelia

16

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John W.

13

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Limpi M.

12

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Annie A.

9

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Haeno H.

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Alina

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Arthur

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Nickolia E.

6/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

82

SALOMAKI

John

39

H

16

 

Finland

1902PA

   

Hetwiiki E.

39

W

 

8/5

Finland

1905

   

Samuel A.

9

S

   

Finland

1905

   

Lempi M.

7

D

   

Finland

1905

   

Richard M.

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Victor A.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Sikri L.

6/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

83

MATTSON

Oscar

46

H

22

 

Finland

1891NA

   

Hulda

46

W

 

3/1

Finland

1907

   

Henry

18

S

   

Finland

1907

84

NYKANEN

Matti

38

H

11

 

Finland

1897PA

   

Maria

35

W

 

7/5

Finland

1897

   

Tyyne M.

8

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Lempi L.

7

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Nester

5

S

   

Michigan

 
   

Hilja H.

3

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Johan

8/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

85

UIKEALA (Ukkola)

John

31

H

10

 

Finland

1902PA

   

Annie

36

W

 

3/3

Finland

1904

   

Annie

9

D

   

Finland

1904

   

William A.

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Theodore L.

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 

86

PELLINEN

Matt

29

H

6

 

Finland

1888NA

   

Fanny M.

25

W

 

5/4

Finland

1892

   

Emma L.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Annie M.

5

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt J.

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John D.

5/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

87

PELLINEN

Jacob

52

H

30

 

Finland

1898NA

   

Matilda

49

W

 

13/11

Finland

1892

   

Lizzie

17

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John

15

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Anna A.

13

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

William

11

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Wilhelmina

10

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Isaac J.

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Eljas

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 

88

SAVELA

Gust

38

H

WD

 

Finland

1900PA

   

Matt

15

S

   

Finland

1900

   

Otto

14

S

   

Finland

1900

   

Walter A.

7

S

   

Wisconsin

 

89

CARVALA

John

47

H

20

 

Finland

1883NA

   

Anna K.

49

W

 

8/7

Finland

1888

   

Maria L.

19

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Anna A.

16

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John W.

15

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Alma S.

13

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ida M.

10

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Eino E.

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Nelma J.

6

D

   

Wisconsin

 

90

LAUSTORI

Gust

46

H

28

 

Finland

1887NA

   

Mary

46

W

 

10/9

Finland

1891

   

Amanda

22

D

   

Finland

1891

   

Mary

19

D

   

Minnesota

 
   

Amy

18

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Gust Jr.

15

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Erich

13

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lempi

11

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Ginnie

10

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Emma

7

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Aili

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 

91

HARJU

Abram

54

H

M2

 

Finland

1881NA

   

Amealia

44

W

M2

1/1

Finland

1906

   

Sophia

15

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Waino

19

Stepson

   

Finland

1907

92

MAKIE

Henry

46

H

18

 

Finland

1887NA

   

Hilda

36

W

 

7/7

Finland

1901

   

Matt

17

S

   

Finland

1901

   

Ida

16

D

   

Finland

1901

   

Annie

14

D

   

Finland

1901

   

Henry Jr.

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

William

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Elick

9/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

93

PELLMAN

Nestor

28

H

3

 

Finland

1892

   

Anna W.

27

W

 

1/1

Finland

1906

   

Walter M.

1 8/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

DAVIDSON

Henry

46

Uncle

   

Finland

1890NA

   

Einor M.

7

Cousin

   

Minnesota

 
   

Hugo

6

Cousin

   

Wisconsin

 
 

HELSTEN

Elisabeth

19

Cousin

   

Finland

1906

94

MAKI

John

38

H

8

 

Finland

1893NA

   

Anna G.

29

W

 

4/4

Finland

1902

   

Lempi M.

7

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Lodi

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John E.

2

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Waino

7/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

95

HIETALA

Sam

34

H

10

 

Finland

1901NA

   

Fredrika

31

W

 

6/5

Finland

1902

   

Emil

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Eino

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Theodore

4

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Walter

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

William

1 2/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

96

BECK

Jacob

46

H

20

 

Finland

1900PA

   

Annie

40

W

 

10/7

Finland

1902

   

Victor

18

S

   

Finland

1902

   

Maria

15

D

   

Finland

1902

   

Oscar

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Emma

4

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Annie

3

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Edward

1 6/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
 

NELSON

John

65

Father-in-law

6

 

Finland

1894NA

   

Maria

62

Mother-in-law

 

6/5

Finland

1890

97

AHOL

Elija

36

H

19

 

Finland

1902NA

   

Lizzie

39

W

 

7/7

Finland

1904

   

August

18

S

   

Finland

1904

   

George

15

S

   

Finland

1904

   

Hellie

11

D

   

Finland

1904

   

Walter

8

S

   

Finland

1904

   

Bernhard

6

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Elmer

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Annie

1 10/12

D

   

Wisconsin

 

98

KANKKARI

Herman

39

H

10

 

Finland

1896NA

   

Mary R.

37

W

 

7/5

Finland

1899

   

Lydia T.

9

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

William

8

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Matt H.

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

John E.

1 9/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Otto E.

0/12

S

   

Wisconsin

 

99

KAUTI

Lauri

55

H

38

 

Finland

1892NA

   

Reakie

55

W

 

7/7

Finland

1901

   

Hilma

21

D

   

Finland

1901

   

Emma

20

D

   

Finland

1901

   

Jacob

27

S

3

 

Finland

1905

   

Wilhelmina

22

Daughter-in-law

2/2

Finland

   
   

Ina W.

2

Granddaughter

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Enoch E.

6/12

Grandson

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Hendrick

48

Brother

   

Finland

1888PA

99

LANTILA

Esa

44

H

25

 

Finland

1893PA

   

Lizzie

45

W

 

5/5

Finland

1899

   

Jennie

10

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Amanda

9

D

   

Michigan

 
   

Esther

8

D

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Victor R.

5

S

   

Wisconsin

 
   

Casper L.

3

S

   

Wisconsin

 

100

SKARPAKKA

Matt

28

H

   

Finland

1902AL

   

Tillie

29

Sister

   

Finland

1901

   

Anti

56

Father

31

 

Finland

1893NA

   

Mary

63

Mother

 

8/2

Finland

1902

   Lumber Mill and Camp

Name Age Relation Born Immigration

LANGER

Herman

45

H

Germany

1883NA

 

Minnie

30

W

Wisconsin

 
 

Dora L.

10

D

Wisconsin

 
 

Lillian E.

8

D

Wisconsin

 
 

Lloyd H.

6

S

Wisconsin

 
 

Lucille L.

3

D

Wisconsin

 
 

Iola L.

1 6/12

D

Wisconsin

 

HELMKE

August

25

Bookkeeper

Wisconsin

 

ROSEMAN

Charlie

26

Laborer

Germany

1886

MORTON S.

 

53

Odd Jobs

Wisconsin

 

STEIT

John

43

Laborer

Germany

1879

MURRY

Edward

28

Odd Jobs

Michigan

 

GORDON

George

27

Cook

New York

 

DEMUTH

Paul

26

Laborer

Germany

1907AL

MAKIE

Mike

23

Odd Jobs

Finland

1906AL

HOLLINGER

Thomas

65

Teamster

Ireland

1845

HOLLINGER

Edward

25

Teamster

Michigan

 

SEIDLE

Wolfgang

40

Teamster

Germany

1886NA

SJOLIN

Gust

26

Nightwatchman

Sweden

1905AL

FOLZ

Matt

40

Teamster

Wisconsin

 

HOOKER

Harvey

28

Teamster

Wisconsin

 

HELLER

Anton

23

Trimmer

Wisconsin

 

DERINSKY

Robert

19

Odd Jobs

Michigan

 

DERINSKY

Paul

18

Odd Jobs

Michigan

 

WEBER

Peter

25

Foreman

Wisconsin

 

WEBER

John

23

Teamster

Wisconsin

 

ESHOLM

John

24

Odd Jobs

Minnesota

 

KINPPERATE

Johan

24

Lumber Piler

Norway

1909PA

?

Olaf

34

Lumber Piler

Norway

 

BLACK

William

39

H, Engineer

Wisconsin

 
 

IneC

30

W

Minnesota

 
 

Lillian

7

D

Wisconsin

 
 

John

6

S

Wisconsin

 

RICE

Benjamin

38

H, Fireman

Wisconsin

 
 

Ida H.

28

W, Washerwoman

Minnesota

 
 

Myrtle J.

6

D

Wisconsin

 
 

George R.

5

S

Wisconsin

 
 

Violet E.

3

D

Wisconsin

 
 

Alfred A.

9/12

S

Wisconsin

 

KJARPPESAT

Johanas

24

Hired Man

Norway

1900PA

HEDEMARK

Olaf

34

Hired Man

Norway

1905AL

KJARPPESAT

Barent

22

Hired Man

Norway

1909AL

HARRINTON

John B.

21

Hired Man

North Dakota

 

LABODE

Martin N.

29

Hired Man

Michigan