Town of Brule, Douglas County, Wisconsin - 1920 Federal Census


Information compiled by Ruth Guhl, Elmwood Park, Illinois.


  
  Name Realtion Age Marital
status
Immigration date or
parent's birth
Birth-
place

1.

Carlson

Oscar

H

39

M

Sweden

Wisconsin

   

Olga

W

32

M

Norway

WI

2.

Carlson

Martha

H

63

WD

1862 Unknown

Norway

   

Hannah

D

37

S

 

WI

   

August

S

27

S

 

MN

   

Fred

S

23

S

 

WI

   

Lillian

D

21

S

 

WI

   

Helen

Granddaughter

13

S

 

MN

3.

Burhans

M. O.

H

39

M

U. S.

WI

   

Ethel

W

38

M

U.S.

WI

   

Idalene

D

10

S

 

WI

   

Leland

S

8

S

 

WI

   

DeWitt

S

7

S

 

WI

   

Max

S

3

S

 

WI

   

Marjorie

D

1 11/12

   

WI

4.

Luce

Frank L.

H

29

M

U.S.

Indiana

   

Alfa

W

29

M

U.S.

Nebraska

   

James

S

7

S

 

Iowa

   

Frances

D

5

S

 

Iowa

   

Wilbur

S

3 5/12

S

 

WI

5.

Peterson

Severt

H

48

M

1874 NA 1890

Norway

   

Mary

W

38

M

Norway

WI

   

Palmer

S

19

S

 

WI

   

Orvel

S

15

S

 

WI

   

Melvin

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Selve

D

8

S

 

WI

   

Mamie

D

5

S

 

WI

   

Lillian

D

2 7/12

S

 

WI

6.

Knotts

Walter

H

31

M

U.S.

Iowa

   

Lucinda

W

28

M

Norway

Iowa

   

Burrell

S

10

S

 

Iowa

   

Carlton

S

7

S

 

Iowa

   

William

S

3 9/12

S

 

MN

   

Roy

S

1 4/12

S

 

WI

7.

Thoreen

Sevan

H

35

M

1901 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Clara

W

32

M

1910 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Earl

S

5

S

 

MN

   

Chester

S

3 6/12

S

 

MN

   

Luella

D

9/12

S

 

WI

8.

Backlund

John

H

56

M

1911 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Carry

W

48

M

1911 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Ragnar

S

25

S

1911 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Nander

S

17

S

1911 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Svea

D

14

S

1911 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Victor

S

11

S

1911 NA 1916

Sweden

   

John

S

9

S

1911 NA 1916

Sweden

   

Inez

D

6

S

 

MN

9.

Huyber

Bernard

H

43

M

Holland

WI

   

Emma

W

42

M

Germany

MN

   

Mabel

D

16

S

 

MN

   

Marvin

S

12

S

 

MN

10.

Rogers

John A.

M

37

M

U.S.

IL

   

Margaret

W

24

M

Welch

Iowa

   

John M.

S

16

S

 

Iowa

   

Charles

S

14

S

 

Iowa

   

Guy

S

12

S

 

Iowa

   

Peter W.

S

10

S

 

Iowa

   

Evelyn V.

D

8

S

 

Iowa

   

Harry F.

S

6

S

 

Montana

   

Mary A.

D

3 10/12

S

 

Montana

11.

Westerberg

Clarence

H

30

M

Sweden

MN

   

Jewel

W

28

M

Norway

MN

12.

King

Frank J.

H

41

M

1878 NA

Canada

   

Louise

W

31

M

U.S.

MN

   

Marjorie

D

4 11/12

S

 

WI

   

Frank

S

5/12

S

 

WI

13.

Bartholomew

Fred

H

47

M

U.S.

MN

   

Ethaline

W

45

M

U.S.

MN

   

Emerson

S

16

S

 

MN

   

Lyle

S

15

S

 

MN

   

Haven

S

5

S

 

MN

14.

Chalk

William

H

27

M

U.S.

Indiana

   

Carrie

W

20

M

U.S.

MN

   

William

S

2 5/12

   

MN

15.

Swenson

Gust

H

49

S

1889 NA 1904

Sweden

16.

Justice

Ricard

H

60

M

U.S.

IL

   

Zelina

W

28

M

U.S.

IL

 

Boggs

Charles

Boarder

42

S

U.S.

Missouri

17.

Clark

Edward

H

35

M

U.S.

Iowa

   

Floy

W

31

M

U.S./Switz

Mn

   

Byron

S

13

M

 

MN

   

Virgil

D

10

S

 

MN

   

John

S

9

S

 

MN

   

Elsie

D

6

S

 

MN

   

Milford

S

3 2/12

S

 

MN

   

Richard

S

2 5/12

S

 

MN

18.

Vettleson

Albert

H.

32

M

U.S.

MN

   

Freda

W

32

M

Norway

MN

   

Ethel

D

 

S

 

WI

19.

Kaufman

Jacob

H

39

M

Germany

Indiana

   

Myrtle

W

39

M

U.S.

MN

 

Babcock

Adelbert

 

79

S

U.S.

Maine

20.

Anderson

Andrew

H

60

S

1879 NA 1898

Norway

21.

Main

Frank

H

47

S

U.S.

Indiana

22.

Schermerhorn

Edna

H

34

M

U.S.

Indiana

   

Raymond

S

17

S

 

Indiana

   

Lloyd

S

11

S

 

Indiana

   

Alfred

S

8

S

 

Indiana

   

Donald

S

5

S

 

Indiana

   

Edna

D

2 1/12

S

 

MN

   

Aden

S

11/12

S

 

WI

23.

Harvey

John

H

62

M

1874 NA 1878

Canada

   

Octavia

W

55

M

1917

Canada

 

Lacoste

Oswald

S

29

M

1914 NA 1919

Canada

   

Pearl

Daughter-in-law

17

M

U.S.

MI

25.

McNeill

Clara

H

50

WD

 

WI

   

Clifford

S

22

S

 

WI

   

George

S

16

S

 

WI

 

Brunner

Regina

Boarder

20

S

Canada

WI

 

Pringle

Hazel

Boarder

22

S

Canada

MI

25.

Josephs

John

H

49

M

1890 NA 1895

Sweden

   

Amanda

W

49

M

1891 NA 1899

Sweden

   

Clarence

S

18

S

 

Nebraska

   

Carl

S

16

S

 

Nebraska

   

Lillian

D

15

S

 

Nebraska

26.

Remer

August

H

46

M

1887 NA 1895

Germany

   

Lena

W

33

M

1892 NA 1895

Germany

   

George

S

15

S

 

WI

   

Henry

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Clifford

S

7

S

 

MI

   

Dorothy

D

3 5/12

S

 

MN

27.

Smartz

Arthur

H

48

M

U.S.

PA

 

Phillips

Inez

Housekeeper

28

WD

U.S.

Iowa

 

Smartz

Millard

S

16

S

 

S. Dakota

   

Marvin

S

13

S

 

S. Dakota

 

Phillips

Eva

Daughter of housekeeper

6

S

 

Iowa

28.

Shinse

Albert

H

67

M

U.S.

WI

   

Mina

W

41

M

U.S.

IL

   

Almina

D

12

S

 

N. Dakota

29.

Coquet

Charles

H

64

S

1876 NA 1891

France

 

O'Neill

Patrick

Boarder

72

S

1863 AL

Canada

30.

Johnson

Ole

H

56

S

1863 NA 1897

Sweden

31.

Peterson

Andrew

H

53

M

1888 NA 1893

Finland

   

Sandra

W

45

M

1889 NA 1906

Finland

   

Sylvia

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Bertha

D

10

S

 

WI

   

Nellie

D

3 7/12

S

 

WI

32.

Swanson

Nels

H

39

M

1903 NA 1915

Sweden

   

Matilda

W

32

M

 

Nebraska

   

Olga

D

13

S

 

Nebraska

   

Sigfrid

S

11

S

 

Nebraska

   

Leonard

S

3 11/12

S

 

Nebraska

 

Rizzie

Eda

Boarder

21

S

Austria

MI

33.

Johnson

Charles

H

48

M

1892 NA 1897

Sweden

   

Annie

W

45

M

Unknown

Finland

   

Hjalmar

S

18

S

 

WI

   

Edna

D

16

S

 

WI

   

Ethel

D

14

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Gladys

D

9

S

 

WI

   

Clarence

S

6

S

 

WI

   

Mabel

D

4 2/12

S

 

WI

   

Ray

S

7/12

S

 

WI

34.

Fredrickson

Adolph

H

33

M

Norway

WI

   

Lottie

W

33

M

Norway

IL

   

Alice

D

4 3/12

S

 

WI

   

Raymond

S

1 9/12

S

 

WI

   

Ruth

D

1 9/12

S

 

WI

35.

Reiner

Matt

H

32

M

1897 PA

Germany

   

Hilma

W

30

M

Finland

MN

   

Adeline

D

3 5/12

S

 

MN

36.

Moline

Oluf N.

H

65

S

1882 PA

Sweden

37.

Walin

Anton

H

43

M

1909 NA

Sweden

   

Hilda

W

45

M

1913

Sweden

   

Rudolph

S

17

S

1913

Sweden

   

Hugo

S

15

S

1913

Sweden

   

Marcus

S

13

S

1913

Sweden

   

Gusta

S

11

S

1913

Sweden

   

Bertile

S

9

S

1913

Sweden

38.

Hjorth

Paul

H

28

M

1909 NA 1916

Denmark

   

Agnes

W

26

M

Denmark

N. Dakota

   

Victor

S

6

S

 

N. Dakota

   

Richard

S

4 11/12

S

 

N. Dakota

   

Lillian

D

2 11/12

S

 

WI

39.

Burhans

John

H

60

M

U.S.

Iowa

   

Edith

W

59

M

U.S.

MN

40.

Forsyth

James A.

H

70

WD

1880 NA 1892

England

   

Ross G.

S

26

S

 

MN

41.

Olson

John

H

47

S

1908 AL

Russia

42.

Fasteland

George

H

38

M

1913 AL

Norway

   

Lydia

W

34

M

1915 AL

Norway

   

Magnild

D

8

S

1915

Norway

   

Arne

S

3

S

 

WI

   

Olaf

S

1 7/12

S

 

WI

43.

Fauske

Olai

H

36

M

1902 NA 1916

Norway

   

Andrana

W

35

M

1905 NA 1916

Norway

44.

Clyde

William B.

H

57

S

U.S.

WI

 

Freestone

Elizabeth

Mother

71

M

U.S.

Pennsylvania

   

Maxwell

Stepfather

56

M

U.S.

U.S.

45.

Carlson

Anton

H

33

M

1910 PA

Norway

   

Magda

W

35

M

1905

Norway

46.

Peltier

Charles

H

42

M

1892 NA 1899

Canada

   

Flora

W

39

M

Canada

New York

   

Roy

S

15

S

 

MI

   

Florence

D

13

S

 

MI

   

Clarence

S

11

S

 

MI

   

Violet

D

7

S

 

MN

47.

Clemsn

Louis

H

60

M

U.S.

Iowa

   

Ann

W

68

M

U.S.

California

48.

Gordon

Peter

H

49

WD

1900 PA

Canada

 

Harris

George

Boarder

46

M

U.S.

MN

49.

McAlpine

Samuel

H

71

M

U.S.

Maine

   

Viola

W

61

M

U.S.

Maine

 

Trott

Grace

Granddaughter

14

S

 

Maine

50.

Bridle

William

H

35

M

 

MN

   

Elizabeth

W

33

M

Canada

WI

   

Adeline

D

0/12

S

 

MN

51.

Wren

Ole E.

H

62

WD

1889 NBA 1895

Norway

   

Alice

D

23

S

 

WI

   

Milford

S

18

S

 

WI

   

Milfred

S

15

S

 

WI

52.

Courval

Pete

H

59

WD

1881 NA 1895

Canada

53.

Fowler

Lysle

H

46

S

U.S.

Ohio

   

Will

Brother

40

S

U.S.

Ohio

54.

Chopin

Joseph

H

62

M

Canada

MI

   

Phoebe

W

43

M

Canada

New York

   

Margaret

D

15

S

 

New York

   

Bernadette

D

9

S

 

WI

   

Edward

Brother

53

S

 

MI

55.

Larjon

Moses

H

68

S

1871 NA 1879

Canada

56.

Byorni

John

H

62

M

1884 NA 1897

Finland

   

Mary

W

46

M

1890 NA

Finland

   

Walter

S

20

S

 

WI

   

Alma

D

18

S

 

WI

   

Elsie

D

12

S

 

WI

   

William

S

7

S

 

WI

57.

Hill

Matt Oscar

H

48

S

1890 NA 1899

Finland

58.

Enquist

John

H

46

M

1893 PA

Finland

   

Mary

W

55

M

1903 AL

Finland

59.

Korhonen

Andrew

H

40

M

1899 NA 1907

Finland

   

Hilma

W

38

M

1901

Finland

   

Alfred

S

16

S

 

WI

   

Edith

D

14

S

 

WI

   

Andrew

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

S

11

S

 

WI

   

Emil

S

9

S

 

WI

   

Hilja

D

5

S

 

WI

60.

Hokka

Andrew

H

67

M

1884 NA 1889

Finland

   

Sofia

W

36

M

1901

Finland

   

Katie

D

16

S

 

MN

   

Mary

D

15

S

 

N. Dakota

   

Arvid

S

14

S

 

N. Dakota

   

Serie

D

12

S

 

N. Dakota

   

Anna

D

10

S

 

N. Dakota

   

Arthur

S

8

S

 

WI

   

Arnold

S

6

S

 

WI

   

Elaine

D

4 9/12

S

 

WI

   

August

S

3 10/12

S

 

WI

   

Amelia

D

2 8/12

S

 

WI

61.

Lakru

Jacob

H

60

M

1891 NA 1900

Finland

   

Lizzie

W

58

M

1900

Fnland

   

Mary

D

18

S

 

WI

62.

Beckman

Jacob

H

39

M

1902 NA 1915

Finland

   

Kate

W

42

M

1903

Finland

   

Lizzie

D

12

S

 

WI

   

Willie

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Gust

S

12

S

 

WI

   

John

S

9

S

 

WI

   

George

S

8

S

 

WI

   

Katherine

D

6

S

 

WI

   

Theodore

S

4 9/12

S

 

WI

63.

Hendrickson

John

H

40

M

1901 NA 1906

Finland

   

Mary

W

36

M

1888

Finland

   

Aili

D

14

S

 

WI

64.

Koski

Edward

H

27

M

Finland

WI

   

Martha

W

20

M

 

Finland

   

Elmer

S

11/12

S

 

WI

65.

Koski

Jacob

H

73

M

1883 NA 1895

Finland

   

Anna

W

59

M

1890

Finland

   

Victor

S

23

S

 

WI

   

Amelia

D

16

S

 

WI

 

Jarvi

Ettie

Boarder

10

   

WI

66.

Jarvi

Annie

H

57

WD

1889 NA 1895

Finland

   

Jacob

S

25

S

 

WI

   

John

S

24

S

 

WI

   

Fannie

D

18

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

S

14

S

 

WI

 

Ekstrom

Jennie

Boarder

1 9/12

S

 

WI

67.

Niemi

Herman

H

60

M

1900 PA

Finland

   

Regina

W

66

M

1903

Finland

68.

Hill

Eline

H

40

M

1899 NA 1919

Finland

   

Alma

D

13

S

 

WI

   

Willie

S

11

S

 

WI

   

Elsie

D

6

S

 

WI

   

Jack

S

5

S

 

WI

   

Charlie

S

3 10/12

S

 

WI

69.

Buystedt

Arnold

H

16

S

Sweden

MN

   

Harold

Brother

11

S

Sweden

MN

 

Person

Peter

Cousin

31

S

1911 AL

Sweden

70.

Heglund

Sofia

H

70

Wd

1880 NA 1898

Finland

   

Emma

D

42

S

1880

Finland

 

Stuart

Irene

Granddaughter

20

S

 

WI

 

Fredell

Anna

Boarder

24

S

 

WI

 

Lidberg

Esther

Boarder

21

S

 

MN

71.

Lahti

John

H

64

M

1889 NA 1895

Finland

   

Stena

W

65

M

1894

Finland

   

Katy

Mother

89

WD

1894

Finland

   

Willie

S

23

S

 

WI

72.

Koski

John

H

43

M

1905 NA 1911

Finland

   

Anna

W

32

M

1903

Finland

   

Ralph

S

7

S

 

WI

   

Sigfried

S

5

S

 

WI

   

Aili

D

1 11/12

S

 

WI

73.

Mattson

Isaac

H

57

M

1891 NA 1903

Finland

   

Kate

W

48

M

1904

Finland

74.

Koski

Gust

H

62

Wd

1882 NA 1899

Finland

   

Henry

S

32

S

 

MN

   

Charles

S

31

S

 

MN

75.

Koho

John Edward

H

32

M

1891

Russia

   

Helen

W

37

M

1896

Finland

   

Helen

D

14

S

 

Montana

76.

Alexson

Alfred

H

38

M

1899 NA 1906

Finland

   

Amanda

W

38

M

1890

Finland

   

Ingry

D

12

S

 

WI

   

Agnes

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

S

10

S

 

WI

   

Florence

D

8

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

7

S

 

WI

   

Elsie

D

5

S

 

WI

77.

Aho

Valentine

H

52

M

1889 NA 1898

Finland

   

Lizzie

W

55

M

1893

Finland

   

August

S

24

S

 

WI

   

Emil

S

24

S

 

WI

   

Eino

S

11

S

 

WI

78.

Isaacson

John

H

30

M

Finland

MN

   

Minnie

W

29

M

 

MN

   

Irene

D

6

S

 

MN

79.

Aho

Matt

H

46

M

1902 PA

Finland

   

Selma

W

45

M

1902

Finland

   

Lena

D

16

S

 

WI

   

Lempi

D

11

S

 

WI

80.

Bock

Herman

H

54

M

1891 PA

Finland

   

Johannah

W

53

M

1895

Finland

   

Alma

D

14

S

 

Pennsylvania

   

Willie

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Impi

D

10

S

 

WI

81.

Tuura

Mary

H

56

Wd

1884 NA 1897

Finland

   

John

S

27

S

 

WI

   

Leonard

S

21

S

 

WI

   

Elizabeth

D

17

S

 

WI

 

Westlund

Emma

Granddaughter

12

S

 

WI

   

Earnest

Grandson

10

S

 

WI

   

Herbert

Grandson

7

S

 

WI

82.

Johnson

Charles

H

66

M

1881 NA 1894

Finland

   

Elsie

W

60

M

1883

Norway

   

Arthur

S

29

S

 

WI

   

Charley

S

22

S

 

WI

83.

Ulvila

Matt Sr.

H

69

WD

1883 NA 1891

Finland

   

William

S

27

S

 

WI

84.

Ulvila

Matt Jr.

H

42

M

1890

Finland

   

Susie

W

34

M

1891

Finland

   

Edward

S

14

S

 

WI

   

Oscar

S

9

S

 

WI

   

Willie

S

7

S

 

WI

   

George

S

5

S

 

WI

   

Earnest

S

1 2/12

S

 

WI

85.

Johnson

William

H

33

M

Finland/Norway

MI

   

Lizzie

W

33

M

Finland

MN

   

Helen

D

5

S

 

WI

   

Hazel

D

3 6/12

S

 

WI

86.

Johnson

John

H

29

M

1901 AL

Finland

   

Alma

W

21

M

Finland

WI

   

Harold

S

1 1/12

S

 

WI

87.

Tapani

Sophia

H

46

M

1894 NA 1915

Finland

   

Rudolph

S

14

S

 

MI

   

Reuben

S

12

S

 

MI

   

Isabel

D

10

S

 

MI

   

Flora

D

8

S

 

MI

   

Edna

D

4 10/12

S

 

WI

   

Helmer

S

1 1/12

S

 

WI

88.

Adams

Wilhelm

H

34

S

Sweden

MN

   

Mary

Mother

69

WD

1881

Finland

89.

Koski

Frank

H

26

M

Finland

WI

   

Diana

W

23

M

Sweden/Finland

MN

   

Theodore

S

2 11/12

S

 

WI

 

Saari

Emil

Boarder

13

S

Finland

WI

90.

Maki

Isaac

H

45

M

1901 AL

Finland

   

Kate

W

40

M

1890

Finland

 

Alexson

Lillian

Stepdaughter

12

S

 

WI

   

Walter

Stepson

11

S

 

WI

   

Edwin

Stepson

9

S

 

WI

   

Earnest

Stepson

6

S

 

WI

91.

Wentela

August

H

52

M

1888 NA 1896

Finland

   

Sofia

W

51

M

1890

Finland

   

Charles

S

26

S

 

WI

   

Arvid

S

22

S

 

WI

   

Waino

S

20

S

 

WI

   

Emma

D

17

S

 

WI

   

George

S

15

S

 

WI

   

Oscar

S

14

S

 

WI

   

Willie

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Andrew

S

10

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

S

8

S

 

WI

92.

Wentela

Richard

H

45

M

1899 NA 1906

Finland

   

Lydia

W

43

M

1903

Finland

   

Emma

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Eino

S

13

S

 

WI

   

John

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Helen

D

9

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

4 2/12

S

 

WI

   

Arnold

S

1 9/12

S

 

WI

93.

Copp

Matt

H

36

M

1901 NA 1906

Finland

   

Susie

W

34

M

Unknown

Finland

   

Rauha

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Matt

S

10

S

 

WI

   

Armas

S

8

S

 

WI

   

Toivo

S

4 9/12

S

 

WI

   

Onni

S

4 9/12

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

3 5/12

S

 

WI

94.

Wilgren

John

H

42

M

1893 NA 1900

Finland

   

Mary

W

43

M

1892

Finland

   

Willie

S

16

S

 

WI

   

Niilo

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Arvid

S

10

S

 

WI

 

Carlson

Carl

Boarder

41

S

 

WI

95.

Kauppinen

Matt

H

43

M

1902 AL

Finland

   

Hilda

W

41

M

1904

Finland

   

Hilda

D

14

S

 

MI

96.

Jarvi

Matt

H

43

M

1892 PA

Finland

   

Mary

W

45

M

1901

Finland

   

Tynne

D

13

S

 

WI

 

Manuel

Father

 

81

Wd

1908 AL

Finland

 

Wiitala

Jacob

Stepson

17

S

 

MI

   

Esther

Stepdaughter

15

S

 

MI

   

Martha

Stepdaughter

14

S

 

MI

   

Harold

Stepson

12

S

 

MI

   

Eli

Stepson

10

S

 

MI

97.

Saari

Gust

H

50

WD

1896 NA 1913

Finland

98.

Ronkainen

Elias

H

30

S

1909 NA 1918

Finland

99.

Dikkannen

Peter

H

42

S

Finland

MI

100.

Erkkala

Jacob

H

42

M

1902 AL

Finland

   

Emma

W

35

M

1905

Finland

   

Laura

D

8

S

 

MI

   

Oiva

S

6

S

 

WI

101.

Kukkonen

John

H

38

M

1899 NA 1905

Finland

   

Hannah

W

34

M

1900

Finland

   

John

S

15

S

 

MI

   

Toivo

S

13

S

 

MI

   

Elsie

D

8

S

 

MI

   

Edna

D

6

S

 

WI

   

Walter

S

3 6/12

S

 

WI

   

Martha

D

1 1/2

S

 

WI

102.

Johnson

Nestor

H

42

WD

1899 PA

Finland

 

Lahti

Hilma

Sister

33

M

1903

Finland

 

Johnson

Sulo

S

14

S

 

WI

   

Toivo

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Lina

D

10

S

 

WI

   

Dagmar

D

9

S

 

WI

   

Ida

D

7

S

 

WI

 

Lahti

Edward

Nephew

10

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

Nephew

7

S

 

WI

 

Bikka

Gabriel

Father

69

Wd

1892 PA

Finland

103.

Ladvala

John

H

52

M

1893 NA 1907

Finland

   

Ida

W

52

M

1893 NA

Finland

   

Arvid

S

27

S

1893 NA

Finland

   

Matt

S

21

S

 

Maine

104.

Boroo

Charles

H

43

M

1899 NA 1907

Finland

   

Helma

W

39

M

1900

Finland

   

Lauri

D

16

S

 

MI

   

Waino

S

14

S

 

MI

   

Toivo

S

10

S

 

Finland

   

Urho

S

4 11/12

S

 

WI

   

Arne

S

3

S

 

WI

   

Elsie

D

10/12

S

 

WI

105.

Rokanen

John

H

35

M

1902 NA 1909

Finland

   

Hilda

W

36

M

1909 NA

Finland

   

Rauno

S

9

S

 

WI

   

Sanna

D

5

S

 

WI

106.

Johnson

Nils P.

H

59

M

1880 NA 1886

Norway

   

Breta

W

48

M

1892

Finland

   

Mary

D

24

S

 

WI

   

Alma

D

23

S

 

WI

   

George

S

21

S

 

WI

   

Mike

S

19

S

 

WI

   

Oscar

S

17

S

 

WI

   

Olga

D

16

S

 

WI

   

Agtena

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Peter

S

13

S

 

WI

   

John

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Norman

S

10

S

 

WI

   

Martha

D

8

S

 

WI

   

Ellen

D

6

S

 

WI

 

Adamson

John

Father

99

S

 

Norway

 

Maki

Jennie

Granddaughter

11

S

 

WI

107.

Rajala

Victor

H

44

M

1901 PA

Finland

   

Hilma

W

52

M

1901

Finland

   

John

S

16

S

 

MI

 

Brusnaan

Florence

Boarder

23

S

U.S.

Indiana

 

Oberg

Dolly

Boarder

21

S

Sweden

WI

108.

Aho

Henry

H

47

M

1900 NA 1903

Finland

   

Alexandria

W

41

M

1902

Finland

   

Ingrid

D

16

S

 

MI

   

Imbie

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Arnold

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Aulis

S

11

S

 

WI

   

Mayme

D

9

S

 

WI

   

Vieno

D

7

S

 

WI

   

Alma

D

4 6/12

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

S

1 11/12

S

 

WI

   

Ellen

D

8/12

S

 

WI

109.

Mikkola

Jacob

H

39

M

1899 PA

Finland

   

Julia

W

32

M

1899

Finland

   

Edward

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Tyne

D

10

S

 

WI

   

Julia

D

7

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

5

S

 

WI

   

Emil

S

2 9/12

S

 

WI

   

Alex

S

1 3/12

S

 

WI

110.

Rantanen

John

H

45

M

1903 NA 1908

Finland

   

Mary

W

37

M

1899

Finland

   

Heino

S

19

S

1903

Finland

   

Tynne

D

18

S

 

MI

   

Auni

D

11

S

 

MI

   

Verner

S

9

S

 

MI

   

Arvo

S

6

S

 

WI

   

Veikko

S

8/12

S

 

WI

111.

Lahti

David

H

43

M

1901 NA 1909

Finland

   

Hilda

W

43

M

1901

Finland

   

Charles

S

21

S

1901

Finland

   

Jennie

D

17

S

 

MI

   

Annie

D

15

S

 

WI

   

John

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Helmi

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Edward

S

10

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

S

8

S

 

WI

   

Walter

S

6

S

 

WI

   

Olive

D

4 6/12

S

 

WI

112.

Blomquist

Alban

H

43

M

1895 NA 1900

Finland

   

Mary

W

42

M

1898

Finland

   

Leonard

S

18

S

 

MI

   

Jennie

D

16

S

 

MI

   

Rudolph

S

14

S

 

WI

   

Eino

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Senia

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Walter

S

7

S

 

WI

   

Rose

D

4 6/12

S

 

WI

113.

Anderson

Louis

H

42

M

1892 NA 1917

Norway

   

Mary

W

37

M

1902

Sweden

   

Doris

D

11

S

 

MN

   

Ethel

D

9

S

 

MN

   

Alton

S

7

S

 

MN

114.

Leppanen

Charles

H

33

M

1906 PA

Finland

   

Hilja

W

27

M

1904

Finland

   

Victor

S

5

S

 

WI

 

Keinanen

Oscar

Brother-in-law

14

S

 

WI

115.

Keinanen

Otto

H

23

M

1904 PA

Finland

   

Lulu

W

15

M

Finland

WI

   

Earnest

S

5/12

S

 

WI

116.

Hill

Matt

H

40

M

1903 NA 1913

Finland

   

Hilma

W

36

M

1904

Finland

   

George

S

6

S

 

WI

   

William

S

3

S

 

WI

117.

Salo

Charles

H

34

M

1909 NA 1915

Finland

   

Ilmi

W

25

M

1907

Finland

118.

Hakkinen

Iver

H

36

M

1909 NA 1918

Finland

   

Linda

W

32

M

1910

Finland

   

Ilma

D

12

S

1910

Finland

   

Hjalmar

S

5

S

 

WI

   

Toivo

S

5

S

 

WI

   

Elli

D

4

S

 

WI

   

Lyyli

D

2 8/12

S

 

WI

119.

Juntti

Johannah

H

51

WD

1890

Finland

 

Styrman

Ina

D

24

M

 

WI

 

Juntti

Sylvia

D

13

S

 

WI

   

John

S

10

S

 

WI

 

Styrman

Helen

Granddaughter

4/12

S

 

WI

120.

Maki

Oscar

H

46

M

1890

Finland

   

Mary

W

45

M

 

Finland

 

Johnson

Lillian

D

20

M

 

WI

   

Hans

Son-in-law

25

   

WI

   

Irene

Granddaughter

11/12

S

 

WI

 

Maki

Mary

D

18

S

 

WI

   

Jennie

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Sylvia

D

13

S

 

WI

   

John

S

11

S

 

WI

   

Edna

D

8

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

4 5/12

S

 

WI

   

Woodrow

S

6/12

S

 

WI

121.

Muttonen

Hilja

H

32

M

1903

Finland

   

Auni

D

7

S

 

WI

   

Everett

S

6

S

 

WI

   

Walter

S

4 5/12

S

 

WI

122.

Herranen

Walter

H

38

S

1901

Finland

 

Ekstrom

Martin

Nephew

9

S

Finland

WI

   

Edward

Nephew

7

S

 

WI

   

Esther

Niece

6

S

 

WI

   

Helen

Niece

4 11/12

S

 

WI

   

Ida

Niece

9/12

S

 

WI

123.

Luoma

Gust

H

58

WD

1905 PA

Finland

124.

Aho

Peter

H

47

M

1905 PA

Finland

   

Hilma

W

43

M

1907

Finland

   

Ida

D

16

S

1907

Finland

   

Emil

S

14

S

1907

Finland

   

John

S

9

S

 

WI

   

Waino

S

7

S

 

WI

   

Linda

D

6

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

5/12

S

 

WI

125.

Hakkila

Mary

H

23

M

1914

Finland

   

Helen

D

5

S

 

WI

   

Martin

S

4 2/12

S

 

WI

   

Ailie

D

2

S

 

WI

   

Hannah

Sister-in-law

25

M

1913

Finland

   

Irma

Niece

2

S

 

WI

   

Violet

Niece

2/12

S

 

WI

126.

Paananen

Selma

H

40

M

1902

Finland

   

Hilma

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Alma

D

13

S

 

WI

   

John

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Impi

D

10

S

 

WI

   

Eddie

S

7

S

 

WI

   

Eino

S

5

S

 

WI

127.

Maki

Jacob

H

59

WD

1883 NA 1896

Finland

 

Adams

Isaac

Boarder

63

 

1872 Na 1887

Sweden

128.

Koho

John

H

67

M

1889 NA 1894

Finland

   

Sofia

W

60

M

1894

Finland

 

Tinsue

Aino

Grandson

14

S

 

WI

129.

Pekkainen

Matt

H

34

M

1910 PA

Finland

   

Hannah

W

32

M

1914

Finland

   

Elli

D

10

S

1914

Finland

   

Onnie

S

9

S

1914

Finland

130.

Perkins

Emma

H

40

M

 

WI

   

Wallace

S

18

S

 

WI

   

Ralph

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Hazel

D

10

S

 

WI

   

Clifton

S

9

S

 

WI

131.

Swanson

John

H

58

M

1887 PA

Sweden

   

Amanda

W

43

M

Sweden

WI

   

Harold

S

14

S

 

WI

   

Raymond

S

5

S

 

WI

   

Fred

S

2 5/12

S

 

WI

132.

Buslett

Andrew

H

49

S

Norway

WI

133.

Ronnestrand

Michael

H

64

M

1872 NA 1913

Norway

   

Mary

W

53

M

 

WI

 

Jackett

Richard

 

65

S

 

WI

134.

Weyandt

Anna

H

50

D

 

MI

   

Alfred

S

23

S

 

MI

   

Rollo

S

21

S

 

MI

   

Osa

D

17

S

 

MI

   

Stephen

S

14

S

 

MI

   

Maxwell

S

12

S

 

WI

   

Virginia

D

9

S

 

WI

   

Phillip

S

7

S

 

WI

135.

Geary

Edmund

H

52

M

1869

Canada

   

Mary

W

47

M

1889

Sweden

   

Eunice

D

22

S

 

WI

   

Marcel

D

12

S

 

WI

 

Ulvila

Edward

Boarder

18

S

 

WI

136.

Golder

Allen

H

35

M

Scotland

Nebraska

   

Adeline

W

35

M

U.S.

MN

   

Donald

S

9

S

 

Nebraska

   

Genevive

D

6

S

 

MN

137.

Anderson

Charles

H

59

M

1880 NA 1889

Norway

   

Josephine

W

62

M

Unknown

Norway

   

Ingvald

S

27

S

 

WI

   

Arthur

S

20

S

 

WI

138.

Mann

Roscoe

H

52

M

U.S.

IL

   

Viola

W

38

M

U.S.

MI

   

Helen

D

13

S

 

WI

   

Opal

D

12

S

 

WI

   

Evangeline

D

10

S

 

WI

139.

Norberg

Sam

H

65

M

1901 NA 1909

Finland

   

Mary

W

62

M

1902

Finland

140.

Webster

Harold

H

39

M

 

WI

   

Sigrid

W

27

M

 

WI

141.

Lustig

Chris

H

49

M

1891 NA 1904

Sweden

   

Gustava

W

50

M

1891

Sweden

   

Emma

D

20

S

 

WI

   

Alma

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Ellen

D

12

S

 

WI

   

Ina

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Esther

D

8

S

 

WI

 

Hill

Henry

Boarder

61

S

1880 NA 1890

Finland

142.

Maki

John

H

74

M

1882 NA 1892

Finland

   

Fredricka

W

72

M

1888

Finland

   

Johan

S

27

S

 

WI

143.

Bummerle

Oscar

H

37

S

1912 AL

Russia

 

Stone

Benjamin

Boarder

65

S

1874 NA 1902

Canada

144.

Jorgenson

Peter

H

73

M

1882 PA

Norway

   

Cora

W

76

M

1882

Norway

   

Harvey

Grandson

16

S

 

WI

145.

Hart

Charles

H

56

M

1865

Canada

   

Minnie

W

55

M

 

Iowa

146.

Webster

Alfred

H

48

M

U.S.

WI

   

Adella

W

41

M

U.S.

WI

   

Pearl

Stepdaughter

11

S

 

WI

   

Stella

Adopted Daughter

5

S

 

WI

 

Withee

Frances

Mother-in-law

88

WD

 

Maine

 

Hages

George

Boarder

26

S

 

MN

 

Larson

John

Boarder

38

S

1892 PA

Sweden

 

Collins

George

Boarder

59

WD

 

WI

147.

Baldwin

Archie

H

37

M

U.S.

Kansas

   

Ella

W

34

M

U.S.

MN

   

Raymond

S

11

S

 

MN

   

Ruth

D

8

S

 

MN

   

Lee

S

6

S

 

MN

148.

Mellney

Florence

H

54

Wd

U.S.

New York

   

Leo

S

32

S

 

MI

149.

Shannon

James

H

57

S

Canada

MI

150.

Cohn

John

H

37

S

1894

Lithuanian

151.

Darr

Marie

H

34

M

Canada

WI

   

Lens

S

8

S

 

MI

   

Curtis

S

5

S

 

MN

   

Helen

D

3 5/12

S

 

MN

   

Casper

S

1 7/12

S

 

WI

152.

Follis

Ida

H

47

Wd

1889

Germany

   

William

S

24

S

 

WI

   

George

S

20

S

 

WI

   

Ida

D

18

S

 

WI

   

Ethel

D

14

S

 

WI

   

Robert

S

9

S

 

WI

   

Walter

S

9

S

 

WI

   

Raymond

S

6

S

 

WI

153.

Baker

John

H

20

M

Germany

WI

   

Minnie

W

18

M

U.S.

WI

 

Thayer

Anna

Mother-in-law

34

M

U.S.

WI

   

Hattie

Sister-in-law

17

S

 

WI

154.

Wilcox

Henry

H

58

M

U.S.

WI

   

Mary

W

58

M

U.S.

WI

   

Nettie

D

22

S

 

MI

155.

Denny

Henry

H

54

D

U.S./Canada

MI

 

Seamon

Ida

Housekeeper

26

S

U.S.

Ohio

   

Robert

S

5

S

 

Ohio

156.

Turnell

Edith

H

22

S

Sweden

WI

 

Mahler

Anne

Boarder

22

S

Germany

WI

157.

Konof

John

H

36

M

Bohemia

WI

   

Anna

W

32

M

Bohemia

MI

158.

Pagson

John

H

51

M

1890 AL

Canada

159.

Grindon

Teleaphose

H

48

M

1888 NA 1895

Canada

   

Rose

W

31

M

1892 NA

Canada

   

James

S

14

S

 

WI

   

Grace

D

10

S

 

WI

   

Laura

D

6

S

 

WI

   

Clark

S

?

S

 

WI

160.

LaChance

Ida

H

55

M

1896

Canada

 

DeForge

Blanche

Boarder

28

M

Canada

New York

   

Laura

D

6

S

 

MN

161.

Sorenson

Sivert

H

44

M

1891 NA 1909

Norway

   

Gertrude

W

21

M

1909

Canada

   

Ida

D

1 6/12

S

 

WI

162.

Smith

Charles

H

57

S

1881 NA

Canada

 

Carrick

Alexander

Boarder

67

S

1881 NA 1894

Canada

163.

Wilson

Court

H

50

M

U.S.

IL

   

Iola

W

48

M

U.S.

Iowa

   

Fern

S

18

S

 

Iowa

164.

Carola

Louis

H

38

M

1917 Pa

Italy

   

Alice

W

32

M

1905

Italy

   

Guido

S

12

S

 

MI

   

Katherine

D

11

S

 

MI

   

Louise

D

9

S

 

MI

   

Yolando

D

4 5/12

S

 

MI

   

Rosie

D

2 6/12

   

WI

165.

DelGatto

John

H

32

M

1916 AL

Italy

   

Eugenia

W

32

M

1919

Italy

   

Frederick

S

8

S

1919

Italy

   

Euaristo

S

6

S

1919

Italy

 

Cisotto

Fedela

Boarder

35

S

1909 PA

Italy

 

Tescari

Untoni

Boarder

23

S

1919

Italy

166.

Gorney

Anthony

H

43

M

 

MI

   

Magdalena

W

39

M

 

Pennsylvania

   

Clarence

S

17

S

 

MN

   

Peter

S

13

S

 

MI

   

Edward

S

10

S

 

MI

   

John

S

8

S

 

WI

   

Angeline

D

3 11/12

S

 

WI

   

Stanley

S

1 11/12

S

 

WI

167.

Schlesser

Fred

H

53

M

1897 NA 1906

Switzerland

   

Gertrude

W

54

M

 

MN

   

William Peter

S

20

S

 

WI

   

Margaret

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Elizabeth

D

12

S

 

WI

   

Mabel

D

9

S

 

WI

168.

Richmond

Robert

H

55

M

1898 NA 1903

Canada

   

Gusty

W

49

M

Sweden

MN

169.

Robinson

John

H

59

S

1885 PA

Canada

   

Thomas

Brother

65

S

1880 PA

Canada

170.

Allen

Seth

H

44

S

1895 PA

Sweden

171.

Edgette

Ray

H

31

M

U.S.

WI

   

Agnes

W

25

M

Norway

MI

   

Lyle

S

3 6/12

S

 

WI

   

Hazel

D

2 4/12

S

 

WI

   

Edward

S

3/12

S

 

WI

   

Rachel

Mother

55

   

WI

   

Basil

Breother

25

S

 

WI

172.

Gourneau

Joseph

H

38

M

Canada

MI

   

Ida

W

37

M

Canada

MI

   

Leona

D

14

S

 

MI

   

Roy

S

5

S

 

MI

 

Wright

Ledie

H

38

M

 

WI

   

Wife??

W

21

M

 

MN

   

Evelyn

D

1 5/12

S

 

WI

173.

Stewart

Charles

H

38

M

Canada

WI

   

Mary

W

45

M

Canada

WI

 

Sevalin

Walter

Stepson

23

S

 

WI

   

Myrtle

Stepdaughter

19

S

 

WI

   

Muriale

Stepdaughter

16

S

 

WI

   

Katherine

Stepdaughter

14

S

 

WI

 

Stewart

Charles

S

10

S

 

WI

   

Frances

S

5

S

 

WI

174.

LaPlant

Arthur

H

30

M

1891 NA

Canada

   

Emma

W

27

M

Sweden

WI

   

Leona

D

10

s

 

WI

175.

LaRock

John

H

44

M

Canada

WI

   

Elizabeth

W

39

M

U.S.

WI

 

Dennis

Antoine

Father-in-law

73

WD

 

WI

176.

Helgeson

Hans

H

51

S

1879 PA

Norway

177.

Sample

David

H

26

M

Canada

MN

   

Ida

W

34

M

Sweden

Iowa

178.

Pratt

Clifton

H

40

M

U.S.

WI

   

Diana

W

32

M

U.S.

Iowa

   

Donald

S

9

S

 

WI

   

Margarita

D

8

S

 

WI

   

Gordon

S

6

S

 

WI

179.

Sample

John

H

58

M

1868 Na 1907

Canada

   

Flora

W

54

M

Canada

WI

   

Ruth

D

14

S

 

WI

   

Flora

D

13

S

 

WI

180.

Moens

Paul

H

51

M

1887 NA 1896

Belg.

   

Mary

W

52

M

1894

Belg.

 

Strubbens

Lena

D

20

S

 

WI

   

Florence

D

14

S

 

WI

 

Moens

Susie

D

12

S

 

WI

181.

Tillitson

Eddie

H

30

M

U.S.

MI

   

Louise

W

32

M

Germany

WI

 

Myers

Earnest

Stepson

13

S

 

PA

 

Tillitson

Albert

S

3/12

S

 

WI

182.

McGill

Andrew

H

85

S

1865 Na 1882

Canada

183.

Swanson

John A.

H

40

M

1892 Na 1900

Sweden

   

Ida

W

42

M

1898

Sweden

184.

Miller

Park

H

56

M

U.S.

WI

   

Margaret

W

46

M

Canada

WI

   

Carl

S

27

S

 

WI

   

Reuben

S

16

S

 

WI

   

Mamie

D

15

S

 

WI

   

Philip

S

13

S

 

WI

   

Margaret

D

11

S

 

WI

   

Luella

D

8

S

 

WI

   

Raymond

S

6

S

 

WI

 

Boyd

Doris

D

24

M

 

WI

 

 

Robert Grandson

4 4/12

S

 

WI

   

Margaret

Granddaughter

3 6/12

S

 

WI

   

Julia

Granddaughter

1 11/12

S

 

WI

185.

Chambers

Louis

H

29

M

U.S.

Ohio

   

Augusta

W

25

M

 

Iowa

   

Ruth

D

3 9/12

S

 

Iowa

186.

Smith

Henry

H

46

D

U.S.

Maine

 

Pressey

Arlettia

Cousin

51

D

 

Maine

   

Fern

Adopted Daughter

12

S

 

Maine

187.

Peterson

John

H

50

S

1859

Norway

 

Perkings

Harry

S

21

S

 

WI

 

Ulven

Marvin

Boarder

34

S

 

WI

 

Follis

Della

D

23

S

 

WI