Town of Brule, Douglas County, Wisconsin - 1930 Federal Census


Information compiled by Ruth Guhl, Elmwood Park, Illinois.


  
 

Name

Relation Age Marital
status
Age at
first
marriage
Place
of birth
Immi-
gration

1.

Hardy

Harry

H

57

M

18

MI

 
   

Ruth

W

38

M

17

Colorado

 
   

Emma

D

12

S

 

MN

 
   

Maggie

D

1/12

S

 

WI

 

2.

Williams

Ira

H

35

M

19

MI

 
   

Ruby

W

19

M

17

MN

 
   

Elmer

S

18

S

 

Arkansas

 
   

Phebe

D

14

S

 

Arkansas

 
   

Albert

S

12

S

 

Colorado

 
   

Edward

S

10

S

 

Colorado

 
   

Ruben

S

8

S

 

Colorado

 
   

George

S

6

S

 

Colorado

 
   

Ira Jr.

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Alice

D

3 11/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Perry

S

2 10/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Bertha

D

1 8/12

S

 

WI

 

3.

Bustrak

John

H

40

M

37

Norway

1906 NA

   

Olga

W

27

M

23

WI

 
   

Audrey

D

1 2/12

S

 

WI

 

4.

Anderson

Carl

H

58

M

28

Sweden

1903 NA

   

Mathilda

W

60

M

30

Sweden

1905 NA

   

Elof

S

25

S

 

Norway

1905 NA

   

Oscar

S

18

S

 

MN

 
   

Ebba

D

14

S

 

MN

 
 

Carlson

Raymond

Nephew

18

S

 

MN

 

5.

Waldemar

Ingeborg

H

42

 

25

Norway

1906 NA

 

Bustrak

Klares

Father

72

WD

25

Norway

1906 NA

6.

Williams

George

H

31

M

32

MI

 
   

Maybell

W

24

M

15

Colorado

 
   

George Jr.

S

7

S

 

Colorado

 
   

Robert

S

4 7/12

S

 

Colorado

 
   

Bessie

D

2 10/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Andrew

S

6/12

S

 

WI

 

7.

Johnson

Mike

H

29

M

25

WI

 
   

Senja

W

23

M

 

MI

 
   

Donald

S

2 11/12

S

 

WI

 

8.

Larson

Tim

H

69

M

30

Norway

1880 NA

   

Phoebe

W

54

M

17

New York

 

9.

Kauppinen

Evert

H

53

M

30

Finland

1903 AL

   

Hilda

W

51

M

21

Finland

1904 AL

10.

Erkkila

Jacob

H

53

M

33

Finland

1902 PA

   

Emma

W

46

M

26

Finland

1905 AL

   

Laura

D

19

S

 

MI

 
   

Oiva

S

17

S

 

WI

 

11.

Kukkonen

John

H

48

M

22

Finland

1899 NA

   

Johanna

W

44

M

18

Finland

1900 NA

   

Elsie

D

18

S

 

MI

 
   

Edria

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Martha

D

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Helen

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Ruth

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Miriam

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

5

S

 

WI

 

12.

Oja

Henry

H

46

S

 

Finland

1904 AL

13.

Ladvala

John

H

67

M

30

Finland

1899 NA

   

Ida

W

64

M

27

Finland

1899 NA

14.

Wiitala

Mary

H

57

WD

29

Finland

1898 NA

   

Harold

S

21

S

 

MI

 
   

Eli

S

19

S

 

MI

 

15.

Wiitala

Jacob

H

27

M

24

MI

 
   

Sylvia

W

23

M

20

WI

 
   

Ruth

D

S

   

WI

 
   

Arlene

D

S

   

WI

 

16.

Boroo

Charles

H

52

M

25

Finland

1900 NA

   

Hilma

W

49

M

22

Finland

1900 NA

   

Urho

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Arne

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie

D

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie

D

9

S

 

WI

 

17.

Rajala

Victor

H

54

M

24

Finland

1901 PA

   

Hilma

W

56

M

26

Finland

1901 PA

   

John

S

26

S

 

MI

 

18.

Johnson

Nestor

H

51

M

25

Finland

1898 NA

   

Sanni

W

51

M

17

Finland

1899 NA

   

Reino

Stepson

22

S

 

MI

 
   

Toivo

S

23

S

 

WI

 
   

Rudolph

Stepson

20

S

 

MI

 
   

Elvin

Stepson

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Aili

Daughter-in-law

21

M

18

WI

 

19.

Mikkola

Jacob

H

49

M

25

Finland

1899 NA

   

Julia

W

43

M

17

Finland

1897

   

Esther

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Emil

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Alex

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Rudolph

S

4 2/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Vernon

S

2 2/12

S

 

WI

 

20.

Mikkola

Edward

H

23

M

20

WI

 
   

Hilja

W

25

M

22

Finland

1921 AL

   

Richard

S

5/12

S

 

WI

 

21.

Wain

Frank

H

57

S

 

Indiana

 

22.

Johnson

Nils P.

H

69

M

24

Norway

1880 NA

   

Brita

W

58

M

24

Finland

1893 PA

   

Peter

S

24

S

 

WI

 
   

Ellen

D

16

S

 

WI

 

23.

Abel

Paul

H

34

M

33

WI

 
   

Alina

W

34

M

33

WI

 

24.

Aho

Henry

H

57

M

28

Finland

1898 NA

   

Sandra

W

50

M

22

Finland

1902 NA

   

Arnold

S

23

S

 

WI

 
   

Vieno

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Elna

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Arthur

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Ellen

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Sylvia

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Herbert

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

June

D

4

S

 

WI

 

25.

Rantala

Martin

H

34

M

24

Finland

1900 NA

   

Mary

W

34

M

24

WI

 
   

Hazel

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Richard

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Einard

Brother

27

S

 

WI

 

26.

Ronkainen

Elias

H

39

M

30

Finland

1909 NA

   

Hilda

W

24

M

15

MI

 
   

Elmer

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Ernest

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Laila

D

5/12

S

 

WI

 

27.

Blomquist

Albin

H

55

M

25

Finland

1895 NA

   

Maria

W

53

M

23

Finland

1900 NA

   

Leonard

S

28

S

 

MI

 
   

Rudolph

S

25

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Rose

D

14

S

 

WI

 

28.

Lahti

David

H

54

M

19

Finland

1900 NA

   

Hilda

W

53

M

19

Finland

1901 NA

   

Charles

S

30

S

 

Finland

1901 NA

   

John

S

24

 

24

WI

 
   

Arthur

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter

S

17

S

 

WI

 
 

Niggler

Anna

D

26

M

22

WI

 
 

Lahti

Olive

D

14

S

 

WI

 
 

Niggler

Marcellyn

Granddaughter

2 8/12

S

 

MN

 
 

Wilgren

Wilho

Son-in-law

24

M

22

WI

 

29.

Anderson

Louis

H

52

M

28

Norway

1894 NA

   

Mary

W

47

M

24

Sweden

1902 NA

30.

Baumgartner

Ben

H

60

Wd

28

Germany

1905 NA

 

Beaudry

Kathrine

D

30

M

18

Germany

1905 NA

 

Baumgartner

Frank

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Edward

S

12

S

 

WI

 
 

Beaudry

Caroline

Granddaughter

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Marian

Granddaughter

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Dorothy

Granddaughter

6

S

 

WI

 
   

LeRoy

Grandson

3 11/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Elizabeth

Granddaughter

5/12

S

 

WI

 

31.

Beckman

Jacob

H

48

M

20

Finland

1902 NA

   

Kate

W

50

M

22

Finland

1903 NA

   

William

S

24

S

 

WI

 
   

Gust

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

John

S

21

S

 

WI

 
   

George

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Katherine

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Theodore

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Toini

D

10

S

 

WI

 

32.

Hill

Lena

H

49

WD

24

Finland

1899 NA

   

Waino

S

28

S

 

WI

 
   

Jack

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Charley

S

13

S

 

WI

 

33.

Niemi

Herman

H

71

M

28

Finland

1901 NA

   

Hannah

W

68

M

25

Finland

1900 AL

34.

Maki

William

H

42

M

31

Finland

1911 PA

   

Tina

W

34

M

24

WI

 
   

Melvin

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Willis

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Irving

S

2 10/12

S

 

WI

 

35.

Jarvi

Annie

H

67

Wd

29

Finland

1889 NA

   

Albin

S

32

S

 

WI

 
   

Fannie

D

28

S

 

WI

 
 

Tuura

Eleanor

Boarder

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Bernard

Boarder

6

S

 

WI

 

36.

Jarvi

Arthur

H

25

M

24

WI

 
   

Lydia

W

25

M

24

WI

 
   

Irma

D

4 2/12

S

 

WI

 

37.

Koski

Jacob

H

83

M

42

Finland

1889 NA

   

Anna

W

68

M

30

Finland

1894 NA

   

Amelia

D

27

S

 

WI

 
 

Jarvi

Edward

Adopted Son

20

S

 

WI

 

38.

Koski

Edward

H

37

M

25

WI

 
   

Martha

W

29

M

17

Finland

1903 NA

   

Elmer

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond

S

5

S

 

WI

 
 

Rowe

Gilbert

Nephew

10

S

 

WI

 

39.

Koski

Victor

H

33

M

30

WI

 

40.

Lahti

Tina

H

76

Wd

26

Finland

1888 NA

   

John

S

38

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

36

S

 

WI

 

41.

Hendrickson

John

H

50

M

25

Finland

1893 NA

   

Mary

W

45

M

20

Finland

1889 NA

   

Vivian

D

7

S

 

WI

 

42.

Hokka

Mary

H

45

WD

18

Finland

1902 NA

   

Anna

D

21

S

 

N. Dakota

 
   

Arnold

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

August

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Amelia

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Ellen

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Nora

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Ruth

Granddaughter

4 6/12

S

 

WI

 

43.

Lakso

Mary

H

29

S

 

WI

 

44.

Koski

John

H

53

M

29

Finland

1892 NA

   

Anna

W

43

M

19

Finland

1901 NA

   

Ralph

S

17

S

 

Colorado

 
   

Sephered

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Allie

D

12

S

 

WI

 
 

Niemi

Elsie

Niece

15

S

 

MN

 
   

Vieno

Niece

13

S

 

MN

 
 

Koski

Herman

Father

76

Wd

21

Finland

1882 NA

45.

Styrman

Hjalmar

H

45

M

34

Finland

1902 AL

   

Ina

W

35

M

24

WI

 
   

Helen

D

10

S

 

WI

 

46.

Saari

Gust

H

58

Wd

21

Finland

1899 NA

   

Emil

S

24

S

 

WI

 

47.

Koski

Charles

H

41

S

 

MN

 

48.

Bjorni

Mary

H

56

WD

19

Finland

1890 NA

   

Walter

S

31

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie

D

22

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Shirley

Adopted Daughter

9

S

 

MI

 
 

Mehtala

Helen

Granddaughter

6

S

 

WI

 

49.

Martin

William

H

46

M

33

Pennsylvania

 
   

Millie

W

37

M

24

Finland

1896 NA

50.

Byorni

Edward

H

47

S

 

Finland

1892 NA

51.

Enquist

John

H

56

M

21

Finland

1887 PA

   

Mary

W

68

M

27

Finland

1903 AL

52.

Korhonen

Andrew

H

52

M

23

Finland

1900 NA

   

Hilma

W

50

M

20

Finland

1903 NA

   

Alfred

S

26

S

 

WI

 
   

Andrew Jr.

S

23

S

 

WI

 
   

Emil

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Hilja

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie

D

9

S

 

WI

 

53.

Mattson Isaac H 63 M 54

Finland

1896 NA

   

Kate

W

55

M

42

Finland

1899 NA

54.

Johnson

Lyyle

H

33

M

29

WI

 
   

Vivian

D

3 9/10

S

 

MN

 
   

Marneu

S

3/12

S

 

WI

 

55.

Adams

William

H

45

S

 

MN

 
   

Wilmar

 

Brother

39

S

WI

 

56.

Adams

John J.

H

43

M

33

MI

 
   

Ida

W

31

M

21

Finland

1916 NA

57.

Johnson

John M.

H

39

M

27

Finland

1901 AL

   

Alina

W

31

M

19

WI

 
   

Harold

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Russell

S

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

John Jr.

S

1 4/12

S

 

WI

 

58.

Johnson

Arthur

H

40

M

30

WI

 
   

Anna

W

34

M

24

WI

 
   

Clancy

S

9

S

 

WI

 
   

James

S

1 5/12

S

 

WI

 
 

Fredell

Amelia

Mother-in-law

64

Wd

22

Sweden

1891 NA

   

Pauline

Sister-in-law

15

S

 

WI

 

59.

Ulvila

August

H

37

S

 

WI

 

60.

Keinanen

Oscar

H

25

S

 

WI

 

61.

Alexson

Alfred

H

49

M

24

Finland

1901 NA

   

Amanda

W

49

M

24

Finland

1890 NA

   

Arthur

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Florence

D

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Virginia

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Genevieve

D

4 2/12

S

 

WI

 
 

Juntti

Agnes

Roomer

23

D

22

WI

 

62.

Lautig

Chris

H

59

M

24

Sweden

1891 NA

   

Gustava

W

63

M

25

Sweden

1890 NA

   

Alma

D

24

S

 

WI

 
 

Hill

Henry

 

Boarder

72

S

Finland

1877 AL

63.

Heglund

Mary

H

81

Wd

28

Finland

1880 NA

 

Adams

Edward

Son-in-law

42

M

35

 

MN

   

Emma

D

52

M

40

Finland

1880 NA

 

Pederson

Eugene

Boarder

23

S

 

WI

 

64.

Johnson

George

H

31

M

25

WI

 
   

Mary

W

28

M

22

WI

 
   

Betty

Niece

 

3 11/12 S

 

WI

 
   

John

Brother

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Norman

Brother

20

S

 

WI

 

65.

Johnson

Oscar

H

28

M

23

WI

 

66.

Ulvila

Matt

H

52

M

25

Finland

1890 NA

   

Edward

S

24

S

 

WI

 
   

Oscar

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

George

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Earnest

S

11

S

 

WI

 

67.

Tapani

Isaac

H

65

M

30

Sweden

1887 PA

   

Sophia

W

56

M

22

Finland

1892 AL

   

Emil

S

27

S

 

MI

 
   

Ruben

S

22

S

 

MI

 
   

Edna

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Elmer

S

11

S

 

WI

 

68.

Koski

Frank

H

36

M

22

WI

 
   

Theodore

S

13

S

 

WI

 

69.

Johnson

William

H

42

M

26

MI

 
   

Lizzie

W

42

M

26

MN

 
   

Helen

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Hazel

D

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Harvey

S

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Helma

D

11/12

S

 

WI

 
 

Mallinen

Donald

Nephew

6

S

 

WI

 

70.

Johnson

Hans

H

36

M

25

WI

 
   

Lillian

W

30

M

19

WI

 
   

Irene

D

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Charlotte

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Floyd

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Mary Jane

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Harriet

D

3 7/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Kenneth

S

1 11/12

S

 

WI

 

71.

Johnson

Charles

H

34

M

26

WI

 
   

Irene

W

31

M

22

WI

 
   

Leslie

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Evelyn

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Eugene

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Melvin

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Dorothy

D

4/12

S

 

WI

 

72.

Aho

Valentine

H

63

M

20

Finland

1889 NA

   

Lizzie

W

65

M

22

Finland

1893 NA

73.

Isaacson

John

H

41

M

29

MN

 
   

Minnie

W

40

M

28

MN

 
   

Irene

D

16

S

     

74.

Maki

Isaac

H

55

M

40

Finland

1902 PA

   

Kate

W

50

M

21

Finland

1890 AL

 

Alexson

Walter

Stepson

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Edwin

Stepson

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Victor

Stepson

16

S

 

WI

 

75.

Bock

Herman

H

64

M

19

Finland

1891 NA

   

Hannah

W

64

M

19

Finland

1896 NA

   

Oscar

S

28

S

 

Pennsylvania

 
 

Wooden

Ruth

Granddaughter

11

S

 

WI

 

76.

Wentela

Charles

H

37

M

26

WI

 
   

Mary

W

36

M

25

WI

 
   

Viola

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Charles Jr.

S

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Jack

S

10/12

S

 

WI

 

77.

Jarvi

Matt

H

53

D

45

Finland

1920 AL

78.

Wentela

August

H

62

 

26

Finland

1888 NA

   

Wuena ?

S

27

S

 

WI

 
   

Andrew

S

20

S

 

WI

 

79.

Aho

Matt

H

58

M

26

Finland

1902 NA

   

Selma

W

55

M

23

Finland

1902 NA

   

Lembie

D

21

S

 

WI

 

80.

Tuura

John

H

37

M

27

WI

 
   

Willard

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Eugene

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Norma

D

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Norman

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Richard

S

4/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Lydia

W

30

M

20

WI

 
 

Westlund

Ernest

Nephew

20

S

 

WI

 

81.

Copp

Matt

H

46

WD

25

Finland

1900 NA

   

Rauha

D

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Matt Jr.

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Armos

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Toivo

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Onnie

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Helen

D

10

S

 

WI

 

82.

Wentela

Richard

H

55

M

20

Finland

1899 NA

   

Lylia

W

52

M

17

Finland

1905 NA

   

Eino

S

24

S

 

WI

 
   

John

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Arnold

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

14

S

 

WI

 

83.

Wilgren

John

H

53

M

20

Finland

1895 NA

   

Mary

W

53

M

20

Finland

1895 NA

   

Nels

S

23

S

 

WI

 
   

Arvid

S

21

S

 

WI

 

84.

Leppanen

Charles

H

44

M

28

Finland

1906 AL

   

Hilja

W

37

M

21

Finland

1904 AL

   

Victor

S

15

S

 

WI

 

85.

Keinanen

Otto

H

34

Wd

22

Finland

1904 NA

   

Ernest

S

10

S

 

WI

 

86.

Muttonen

John

H

40

M

22

Finland

1896 NA

   

Hilja

W

41

M

23

Finland

1902 NA

   

Aune

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Everett

S

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Vivian

D

6/12

S

 

WI

 

87.

Maki

Oscar

H

56

M

25

Finland

1893 NA

   

Mary

W

55

M

24

Finland

1893 NA

   

John

S

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Edna

D

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

14

S

 

WI

 

88.

Luoma

Gust

H

70

Wd

32

Finland

1885 NA

89.

Beck

Axel

H

44

M

22

Finland

1899 PA

   

Rega

W

44

M

22

Finland

1906 AL

 

Anderson

Esther

Roomer

21

S

 

WI

 

90.

Juntti

Johanna

H

61

Wd

21

Finland

1894 NA

   

Emil

S

34

S

 

WI

 
   

Waino

S

31

D

30

WI

 
   

John

S

20

S

 

WI

 

91.

Ekstrom

Oscar

H

57

Wd

36

Finland

1885 NA

   

Martin

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Edward

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Helen

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Jennie

D

12

S

 

WI

 

92.

Pekkarrinen

Matt

H

44

M

23

Finland

1910 NA

   

Hannah

W

43

M

22

Finland

1914 NA

   

Onnie

S

18

S

 

Finland

1914 NA

   

Thomas

S

6

S

 

WI

 

93.

Leaf

Gabriel

H

66

M

21

Finland

1890 NA

   

Hannah

W

41

M

23

Finland

1906 NA

   

Mamme

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Reino

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Leonard

S

10

S

 

WI

 

94.

Hakkila

Matt

H

45

M

30

Finland

1914 PA

   

Mary

W

34

M

19

Finland

1914 AL

   

Helen

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Martin

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Miriam

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Velma

D

7

S

 

WI

 

95.

Aho

Hilma

H

53

Wd

28

Finland

1907 NA

   

Einard

S

24

S

 

Finland

1907 NA

   

Waino

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Linda

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

11

S

 

WI

 

96.

Hakkinen

Iva

H

46

M

22

Finland

1909 NA

   

Lena

W

43

M

19

Finland

1910 NA

   

Hjalmar

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Toivo

S

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Ella

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Lulu

D

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Jennie

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Reino

S

5

S

 

WI

 

97.

Paananen

John

H

60

M

29

Finland

1901 NA

   

Selma

W

51

M

21

Finland

1902 NA

   

Edward

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino

S

15

S

 

WI

 

98.

Koho

Sophia

H

69

Wd

35

Finland

1895 NA

   

Carl

S

31

S

 

WI

 
 

Koho

August

Nephew

52

S

 

Finland

1903 NA

99.

Lahti

Andrew

H

46

M

21

Finland

1911 NA

   

Alina

W

50

M

25

Finland

1920 NA

   

August

S

20

S

 

Finland

1920 NA

   

Waino

S

18

S

 

Finland

1920 NA

   

Elmie

D

8

S

 

S. Dakota

 

100.

Salo

Charles

H

43

M

26

Finland

1909 NA

   

Ilmi

W

35

M

18

Finland

1907 NA

101.

Clemons

Dey

H

36

M

30

Iowa

 
   

Marie

W

35

M

29

MN

 

102.

Jorgenson

Gilbert

H

51

M

28

Norway

1878 AL

   

Helen

W

46

M

22

WI

 
   

Rollin

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Ruby

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Violet

D

10

S

 

WI

 

103.

Swanson

John

H

69

M

39

Sweden

1885 PA

   

Amanda

W

53

M

23

WI

 
   

Raymond

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Fred

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Elvin

S

7

S

 

WI

 

104.

Pogron

JOhn

H

62

D

31

Canada

1890 AL

105.

Wren

Ole

H

73

Wd

25

Norway

1879

   

Milford

S

29

S

 

WI

 

106.

Clyde

William B.

H

66

S

 

WI

 

107.

Carlson

Oscar N.

H

49

M

39

WI

 
   

Olga

W

42

M

32

WI

 
   

Mary Martha

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Carolyn

D

5

S

 

WI

 

108.

Carlson

Martha

H

73

WD

19

Norway

1862 NA

   

Hannah

D

48

S

 

WI

 
   

August

S

37

S

 

MN

 
   

Fred H.

S

33

S

 

WI

 

109.

Fauke

Olai

H

46

M

25

Norway

1902 NA

   

Andrene

W

45

M

24

Norway

1905 NA

110.

Dikkanen

Peter

H

50

S

 

Finland

1902 PA

111.

Clemons

Louis

H

70

M

26

Iowa

 
   

Ann

W

68

M

24

   

112.

Smith

Charles

H

69

S

 

Canada

1881 NA

113.

Carrick

Alexander

H

77

S

 

Canada

1881 NA

114.

Konof

John

H

47

M

24

WI

 
   

Anna

W

42

M

19

MI

 

115.

Percy

Hugh

H

35

M

31

WI

 
   

Pearl

W

21

M

17

WI

 
   

Hugh Walter

S

1

S

 

WI

 

116.

Dennis

Antoine

H

77

WD

22

WI

 

117.

Robinson

Thomas

H

76

S

 

Canada

1879 PA

118.

Crandall

Winfred

H

38

M

23

MN

 
   

Agnes

W

36

M

21

MN

 
   

Dorothy

D

11

S

 

N. Dakota

 
   

Winnifred

D

6

S

 

MN

 
 

Kremple

Clara

Boarder

21

S

 

MN

 

119.

Kinney

Erau

H

28

M

21

WI

 
   

Linnea

W

24

M

17

MN

 
   

Erau Jr.

S

5

S

 

MN

 
   

Eileen

D

3 10/12

S

 

MN

 

120.

Gorney

Antonie

H

49

M

27

MI

 
   

Magdalena

W

47

M

25

Pennsylvania

 
   

Clarence

S

27

S

 

MN

 
   

John

S

20

S

 

MN

 
   

Angeline

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Stanley

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Bernice

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Frank

S

6

S

 

WI

 

121.

Schiesser

William

H

30

S

 

WI

 

122.

Schiesser

Fred

H

62

M

25

Sweden

1886 NA

   

Gertrude

W

63

M

26

MI

 
   

Mike

S

19

S

 

WI

 
 

Bonnell

Julia

Granddaughter

4

S

 

MI

 
 

Leonard

Grandson

S

     

MN

 

123.

LaRock

John

H

56

M

29

WI

 
   

Elizabeth

W

49

M

22

WI

 
 

Starr

Frances

Niece

 

7

S

IL

 
   

Dennis

Nephew

5

S

 

IL

 

124.

Anderson

Fred

H

49

M

36

MI

 
   

Sophia

W

33

M

20

WI

 
   

Albert

S

12

S

 

MN

 
   

Joseph

S

10

S

 

MN

 
   

James

S

8

S

 

MN

 
   

George

S

6

S

 

MN

 

125.

Martinson

John

H

42

M

32

Sweden

1905 NA

   

Elna

W

35

M

25

Sweden

1914 NA

   

Margaret

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Myrtle

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Lester

S

1

S

 

WI

 
 

Carlson

Gunnard

Brother-in-law

33

S

 

Sweden

1914 PA

126.

Brenig

Harry

H

25

M

23

Norway

1912 AL

   

Bertha

W

22

M

19

WI

 
   

Harry Jr.

S

1

S

 

WI

 

127.

Richmond

Robert

H

75

M

29

Canada

1875 NA

   

Gusie

W

59

M

48

 

MN

128.

Allen

Seth

H

53

S

 

Sweden

1895 NA

129.

Helgeson

Hans

H

60

S

 

Norway

1880 PA

130.

Sample

David

H

38

M

21

WI

 
   

Ida

W

40

M

27

Iowa

 

131.

DeWitt

Andrew

H

75

WD

25

New York

 

132.

Stuart

Charles

H

51

M

20

WI

 
   

Mary

W

53

M

22

WI

 
   

Francis

S

16

S

 

WI

 

133.

Swanson

Harold

H

24

M

23

WI

 
   

Esther

W

22

M

21

WI

 
   

Emmett

S

1

S

 

WI

 

134.

Winters

Fred

H

46

M

27

Canada

1901 NA

   

?

W

61

M

15

Ohio

 
   

Richard

S

16

S

 

MN

 
   

Marian

D

12

S

 

MN

 

135.

Gamache

Louise

H

43

M

27

WI

 
   

Helen

D

14

S

 

MN

 
   

Agnes

D

13

S

 

MN

 
   

Kathleen

D

11

S

 

MN

 
   

George

S

9

S

 

MN

 
   

Herbert

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Francis

S

5

S

 

WI

 

136.

Swanson

John A.

H

55

M

27

Sweden

1891 NA

   

Ida

W

52

M

24

Sweden

1891 NA

137.

Jewell

Frank

H

55

M

27

Canada

1878 NA

   

Louise

W

53

M

25

Canada

1880 NA

   

Mitchell

S

16

S

 

Canada

1914 NA

138.

Blackmore

James

H

54

M

30

Canada

1911 NA

   

Jessie

W

53

M

29

Canada

1911 NA

   

James

S

15

S

 

MN

 
   

Lydia

D

13

S

 

MN

 

139.

Sample

John

H

68

M

23

Canada

1868 NA

   

Flora

W

65

M

19

WI

 

140.

Edgette

Basil

H

35

M

26

WI

 
   

Myrtlw

W

30

M

21

WI

 
   

Ruth

D

2 10/12

S

 

WI

 

141.

Pollack

James

H

60

M

36

Canada

1891 NA

   

Laura

W

48

M

24

WI

 
   

John

S

22

S

 

WI

 

142.

Shariers

Antonius

H

41

M

28

Italy

1913 NA

   

Mary

W

37

M

24

Italy

1916 NA

   

Mike

S

11

S

 

MN

 
   

Battista

S

10

S

 

MN

 
   

Florence

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Antoinetta

D

9/12

S

 

WI

 

143.

Moens

Paul

H

64

M

40

Belg.

 
   

Mary

W

67

M

30

Belg.

 

144.

Fasteland

Thomas

H

47

S

 

Norway

1902 NA

   

Arne

Nephew

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Ola

Nephew

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie

Niece

 

9

S

WI

 
   

Alfred

Nephew

7

S

 

WI

 

145.

Jacobson

Oliver

H

49

M

36

Norway

1902 PA

   

Anna

W

38

M

25

Norway

1910 AL

   

Agnes

D

12

S

 

MN

 
   

Jeanette

D

7

S

 

WI

 

146.

Wackell

John

H

36

D

30

WI

 

147.

Wegault

Alfred

H

36

D

35

Pennsylvania

 

148.

Gayto

Sam

H

55

M

25

Norway

1906 PA

   

Sophia

W

55

M

25

Norway

1906 AL

149.

Carlson

Anton

H

42

M

26

Norway

1910 NA

   

Magda

W

43

M

27

Norway

1905 NA

 

Hammer

Margaret

Mother-in-law

86

WD

 

Norway

1905 AL

150.

Olson

Julius

H

40

M

33

Norway

1909 PA

   

Enron ??

W

40

M

33

WI

 
   

Violet

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Peach

D

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Grace

D

3

S

 

WI

 

151.

Perkins

William

H

60

M

20

MI

 

152.

Lenroot

Irvine L.

H

61

M

21

WI

 
   

Clara C.

W

72

M

32

New York

 

153.

Forsythe

James G.

H

80

WD

29

England

1857 NA

154.

Follis

William

H

35

M

34

WI

 
   

Mildred

W

25

M

25

WI

 
   

Walter

Brother

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Robert

Brother

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond

Brother

16

S

 

WI

 

155.

Baillie

Alexander

H

39

M

23

WI

 
   

Ida

W

29

M

27

WI

 
   

Robert

S

1

S

 

WI

 
 

Follis

Ida E.

Mother-in-law

58

WD

23

Germany

 

156.

Anderson

Carl

H

32

M

21

WI

 
   

Hilda

W

27

M

16

WI

 
   

Glenn

S

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Ruth

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Jane

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Merilyn

D

1

S

 

WI

 

157.

Piette

LeRoy

H

33

M

23

MN

 
   

Elsie

W

37

M

27

MN

 
   

Willis

S

10

S

 

MN

 
   

Howard

S

8

S

 

MN

 
   

Richard

S

5

S

 

MN

 
   

Donald

S

3

S

 

WI

 
   

David

S

1

S

 

WI

 

158.

Olney

Florence

H

63

D

17

New York

 
   

Leo

S

40

S

 

MI

 

159.

Webster

Alfred

H

58

M

28

WI

 
   

Adella

W

51

M

21

WI

 
   

Estelle

Adopted Daughter

15

S

 

WI

 
 

Smith

Vera

Boarder

19

S

 

WI

 
 

Larson

J. Adolph

Boarder

68

S

 

Sweden

1892 NA

160.

Jorgenson

George

H

47

M

32

WI

 
   

Tillie

W

35

M

20

WI

 
   

Francis

S

12

S

 

WI

 
 

Dahl

Ole

Father-in-law

82

WD

40

Norway

1882 NA

161.

Woerli

Edmond

H

33

M

24

WI

 
   

Helen

W

26

M

22

WI

 
 

Lynch

Glady

Boarder

25

S

 

WI

 
 

Moln

Mable

Boarder

24

S

 

WI

 
 

Wilkinson

Dorothy

Boarder

26

S

 

WI

 

162.

Jorgenson

Peter

H

83

M

25

Norway

1879

   

Kierste

W

86

M

28

Norway

1879

163.

Leaf

Sam

H

35

M

23

Finland

1903

   

Jennie

W

32

M

19

WI

 
   

Vernon

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Willard

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Dorothy

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Beverly

D

6

S

 

WI

 

164.

Webster

Harold

H

48

M

36

WI

 
   

Sigrid

W

36

M

24

WI

 
   

Judith

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Niel

S

7

S

 

WI

 

165.

Nordberg

Sam

H

65

M

20

Finland

1901 NA

   

Mary

W

68

M

23

Finland

1902 NA

166.

Wann

Roscoe

H

62

M

36

   
   

Viola

W

47

M

21

MI

 
   

Thomas

S

23

S

 

WI

 
   

Opal

D

22

S

 

WI

 

167.

Anderson

Josephine

H

72

Wd

29

Norway

1881 NA

   

Arthur

S

30

S

 

WI

 

168.

Weyandt

May

H

60

D

20

MI

 
   

Rollo

S

30

WD

27

MI

 
   

Stephen

S

25

M

23

WI

 
   

Max

S

22

S

 

WI

 
 

Haas

Virginia

D

20

M

19

WI

 
 

Weyandt

Mildred

Daughter-in-law

25

M

24

Oregon

 

169.

Ramestrand

Mary

H

66

WD

51

WI

 
 

Jackett

Richard

Brother

72

S

 

WI

 

170.

Wentela

Arvid

H

33

M

27

WI

 
   

Ailie

W

24

M

18

WI

 
 

Aho

Adolph

Boarder

22

S

 

WI

 
 

Aho

Lena

Boarder

26

S

 

WI

 

171.

Shannon

James

H

69

S

 

MI

 

172.

Denny

Henry

H

65

M

56

MI

 
   

Ina

W

36

M

25

Ohio

 
   

Robert

S

15

S

 

Ohio

 
   

William

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Allan

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

John

S

5

S

 

WI

 

173.

Skilton

Forest

H

32

M

25

MN

 
   

Doris

W

26

M

20

Iowa

 

174.

Baummerk

Oscar

H

43

M

37

Estonia

1910 AL

   

Alisia

W

32

M

26

Pennsylvania

 

175.

Kreitlow

Ernest

H

31

N

22

MN

 
   

Beth

W

27

M

19

MN

 
   

Dolores

D

6

S

 

MN

 
   

Ernest Jr.

S

5

S

 

MN

 

176.

Willgren

Toivo J.

H

30

M

21

WI

 
   

Elizabeth

W

21

M

16

WI