Town of Maple, Douglas County, Wisconsin - 1930 Federal Census


Information compiled by Ruth Guhl, Elmwood Park, Illinois.


  
  Name Relation Age Marital
status
Age at
first
marriage
Place of
birth
Immi-
gration

1.

Maki

John P.

H

68

M

26

Finland

1892 NA

   

Albertina

W

49

M

23

Finland

1904 NA

   

Nicholes

S

24

S

 

WI

 
   

Eli

S

23

S

 

WI

 
   

Esther

D

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Martha

D

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Ludwig

S

16

S

 

WI

 

2.

Mattson

Alfred

H

39

M

31

Finland

1901 NA

   

Ida

W

28

M

20

WI

 
   

Alfred E.

S

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Melvin R.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Charles D.

S

2

S

 

WI

 

3.

Pollari

Jacob J.

H

42

M

25

Finland

1897 NA

   

Greta K.

W

41

M

24

Finland

1910 NA

   

Emil S.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Jacob E.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Oscar L.

S

9

S

 

WI

 
   

?

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Viola M.

D

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Ernest

S

6/12

S

 

WI

 

4.

Niemi

Elias

H

55

M

24

Finland

1893 NA

   

Sophia

W

53

M

36

Finland

1900 NA

   

Maria

Grandmother

85

WD

24

Finland

1903 AL

   

Eli

S

25

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Arnold

S

14

S

 

WI

 

5.

Heinonen

Victor

H

44

M

31

Finland

1914 PA

   

Hilma W.

W

37

M

25

Finland

1903 PA

6.

Aho

Lena B.

H

71

WD

21

Finland

1903 NA

7.

Koivu

Joseph

H

45

M

27

Finland

1905 PA

   

Amanda

W

43

M

23

Finland

1889 PA

   

Ellen

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Ernest

S

11

S

 

WI

 

8.

Erickson

Matt

H

58

M

29

Finland

1893 NA

   

Maria

W

53

M

24

Finland

1900 NA

 

Morsi

Fred

Boarder

18

S

   

WI

9.

Esholm

Nestor

H

49

M

27

Finland

1893 NA

   

Elsie

W

43

M

22

Finland

1900 NA

   

George N.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
 

Takela

Arvo

Lodger

31

S

 

Finland

1903 NA

 

Sange

Alex

Lodger

47

S

 

Finland

1906 NA

10.

Nurmi

Albert

H

44

M

28

Finland

1908 PA

   

Ida

W

40

M

24

Finland

1910 AL

   

Edward

S

16

S

 

Canada

1916 AL

   

Martin

S

11

S

 

WI

 

11.

Jacobson

Solomon

H

50

S

 

Finland

1889 PA

12.

Hill

Edward

H

47

M

27

Finland

1902 NA

   

Ida

W

43

M

40

Finland

1910 NA

   

Walter

S

14

S

 

WI

 
 

Salo

Nickolas V.

Lodger

26

S

 

Finland

1910 PA

13.

Wallman

Fina

H

60

M

19

Finland

1890 NA

   

Hjalmar

S

36

M

33

MI

 
   

Johanna

Daughter-in-law

20

M

19

Finland

1910 PA

   

Loraine

Granddaughter

2

S

 

WI

 

14.

Anderson

Sam

H

58

WD

20

Finland

1894

15.

Anderson

Hjalmer

H

38

M

28

Finland

1910

   

Adolphina

W

28

M

20

WI

 
   

Eino

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Reino

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie

D

5

S

 

WI

 

16.

Gustafson

John C.

H

29

M

23

MN

 
   

Lempi

W

30

M

24

MI

 
   

Helen I.

D

6

S

 

MN

 
   

Jean A.

D

4

S

 

MN

 
   

Myrtle E.

D

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Clarence R.

S

7/12 S

   

WI

 

17.

Makela

Matt F.

H

50

M

22

Finland

1903 AL

   

Aina A.

W

46

M

18

Finland

1904 AL

   

Niilo

S

27

WD

23

Finland

1904 PA

   

Clarence N.

Grandson

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Helen

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Reino F.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

George W.

S

11

S

 

WI

 

18.

Sarkki Alex

H

60

WD

25

 

Finland

1905 AL

   

Bruno

S

35

M

29

Finland

1910 PA

   

Senia

Daughter-in-law

25

M

17

Finland

1920 PA

   

Eugene

Grandson

5

S

 

WI

 

19.

Walroos

John

H

49

M

24

Finland

1906 AL

   

Olga

W

47

M

22

Finland

1909 AL

   

George

S

23

S

 

Finland

1906 AL

   

Arthur

S

16

S

 

WI

 

20.

Haukkala

Andrew

H

62

M

21

Finland

1890 NA

   

Maria

W

62

M

24

Finland

1893 NA

 

Johnson

Einard

Stepson

16

S

 

WI

 

21.

Darvos

Charles

H

52

S

 

Finland

1896 AL

22.

Penttila

John

H

59

M

33

Finland

1892 NA

   

Susanna

W

58

M

27

Finland

1895 NA

   

Toivo I.

S

25

S

 

Montana

 
   

Aili E.

D

19

S

 

MN

 
   

Aina M.

D

13

S

 

MN

 

23.

Hakala

Anselm

H

61

S

 

Finland

1902 PA

24.

Ruokonen

Manu

H

59

M

29

Finland

1903 NA

   

Margaret

W

52

M

22

Finland

1909 NA

   

Arve I.

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Martha E.

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter N.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Aune E.

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Elmer W.

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Mary

D

23

S

 

WI

 

25.

Luoma

Esa

H

55

M

22

Finland

1900 NA

   

Hilda

W

42

M

19

Finland

1889 NA

   

Ailie M.

D

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter M.

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Levi I.

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino W.

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Edna V.

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

George E.

S

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Doris G.

D

1

S

 

WI

 
 

Pollari

Elmer U.

Stepson

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Marie H.

Stepdaughter

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Irene S.

Stepdaughter

13

S

 

WI

 
 

Saari

John A.

Brother-in-law

24

S

 

WI

 

26.

Jarvinen

Waino W.

H.

34

M

23

Finland

1914 NA

   

Hennie M.

W

28

M

17

MN

 
   

Elvie H.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond W.

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Harold C.

S

3

S

 

WI

 
 

Mantila

John

Lodger

60

S

 

Finland

1899 NA

27.

Autio

John

H

42

M

24

Finland

1902 NA

   

Amelia

W

38

M

21

WI

 
   

Ellen

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Arthur M.

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian I.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Ethel F.

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Edna V.

D

4

S

 

WI

 
 

Saari

George E.

Lodger

21

S

 

WI

 
 

Erickson

Henry

Lodger

72

WD

 

Finland

1884 PA

28.

Saari

William

H

38

M

26

WI

 
   

Esther

W

38

M

26

Finland

1899 NA

   

Paul W.

Adopted son

6

S

 

WI

 

29.

Makela

John

H

53

WD

28

Finland

1901 NA

   

William C.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian F.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Paul M.

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Margaret E.

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond

Grandson

2

S

 

MN

 
   

Lydia E.

D

18

S

 

WI

 

30.

Takala

Henry

H

57

M

21

Finland

1898 NA

   

Katarina

W

59

M

23

Finland

1901 NA

   

Victor

S

22

S

 

WI

 

31.

Haukkala

Oscar A.

H

30

M

24

Wyoming

 
   

Elizabeth

W

29

M

23

WI

 
   

Elsie M.

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Harold O.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter M.

S

1

S

 

WI

 

32.

Bolvi

Kaisa L.

H

66

WD

20

Finland

1914 AL

   

Matt

S

41

S

 

Finland

1914 AL

33.

Tyykila

Victor

H

53

S

 

Finland

1906 AL

34.

Perala

Matt

H

43

M

20

Finland

1899 NA

   

Anna W.

W

43

M

20

Finland

1902 NA

   

Arthur B.

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Martha W.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Lydia S.

D

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie M.

Daughter-in-law

18

M

17

WI

 

35.

Tyykila

Matt

H

39

M

20

Finland

1907 NA

   

Marie E.

W

35

M

17

Finland

1903 NA

   

Ailie A.

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Fredrich M.

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Swennie R.

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Elna A.

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Helen M.

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian M.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Edward W.

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Richard B.

Boarder

48

S

 

Finland

1906 AL

36.

Heinikainen

Otto

H

52

S

 

Finland

1907 AL

37.

Tyykila

Paavo R.

H

37

M

25

Finland

1913 NA

   

Anna

W

35

M

22

WI

 
   

John P.

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Florence A.

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Edna E.

D

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Ernest A.

S

1

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie A.

D

1/12

S

 

WI

 

38.

Levo

John

H

40

M

27

Finland

1907 NA

   

Olga H.

W

39

M

21

Finland

1909 NA

   

Edward J.

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Tynne M.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
 

Nelson

Beryl L.

Roomer

21

S

 

WI

 
 

Nelson

Myrtle

Roomer

22

S

 

WI

 
 

Ulvila

Kathryn

Roomer

25

S

 

WI

 
 

Phillips

Natalie

Roomer

40

WD

 

Texas

 

38.

Johnson

Edwin M.

H

38

WD

25

WI

 
   

Edwin M.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Robert L.

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

William D.

S

9

S

 

WI

 
   

John D.

S

6

S

 

WI

 

39.

Lammi

John

H

39

M

23

Finland

1899 NA

   

Aina M.

W

37

M

21

Finland

1904 NA

   

Oliver J.

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Elna L.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Signe H.

D

10

S

 

WI

 

40.

Aho

John

H

60

WD

22

Finland

1863 NA

 

Pollari

John V.

Roomer

64

M

21

Finland

1893 NA

41.

Perala

Matt Jr.

H

40

M

19

Finland

1907 NA

   

Anna M.

W

42

M

21

Finland

1907 NA

   

Einard F.

S

18

S

 

MI

 
   

Arvo W.

S

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Reino A.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
 

Toivola

Jaakko

Roomer

45

S

 

Finland

1905 AL

42.

Winkka

Hemminki

H

47

M

23

Finland

1903 NA

   

Maria

W

43

M

20

Finland

1905 AL

   

Matt

S

22

S

 

MI

 
   

Oscar

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie E.

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie M.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino A.

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Helem M.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Mamie E.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Elvie E.

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian M.

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Rueben

S

3

S

 

WI

 
   

June

D

1

S

 

WI

 

43.

Soyring

Isaac

H

61

M

30

Finland

1891 PA

   

Maria

W

49

M

19

Finland

1900 AL

   

Hjalmar M.

S

23

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter E.

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

William O.

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Evalt N.

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Albert

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie M.

D

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Arthur E.

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Edwin

S

4

S

 

WI

 

44.

Hendrickson

Julius

H

39

M

22

Finland

1907 NA

   

Evelina

W

39

M

23

Finland

1892

   

Laila E.

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Edward M.

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian

D

8

S

 

WI

 

45.

Ammesmaki

John

H

51

M

25

Finland

1901 PA

   

Alina

W

45

M

19

Finland

1893 AL

   

John A.

S

22

S

 

MI

 
   

Fannie A.

D

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Leonard B.

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Sulo

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie M.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
 

Maki

Sigrid J.

Lodger

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Lorraine V.

Lodger

5

S

 

WI

 

46.

Makela

Konsta

H

41

M

25

Finland

1907 NA

   

Mary

W

35

M

18

WI

 
   

Elvi F.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Arnold

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Kenneth S.

S

3

S

 

WI

 
   

Jeannette

Relative

1

S

 

WI

 
   

Kalle E.

Brother

39

S

 

Finland

1913 AL

47.

Heikkila

William J.

H

44

M

29

Finland

1909 AL

   

Wendla A.

W

32

M

15

Finland

1903 NA

   

John W.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Sulo

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Jane V.

D

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Janette V.

D

2

S

 

WI

 

48.

Aho

Jacob

H

47

M

31

Finland

1900 NA

   

Hilda M.

W

44

M

31

Finland

1913 NA

   

David H.

Adopted son

8

S

 

WI

 

49.

Lammi

Elijas

H

64

WD

19

Finland

1891 NA

   

Hemming A.

S

29

S

 

WI

 
   

Richard E.

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Olga M.

D

27

S

 

WI

 
   

Sulo F.

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Laina J.

D

18

S

 

WI

 

50.

Saari

Matt

H

27

M

23

WI

 
   

Hilda J.

W

24

M

20

WI

 
   

Arnold M.

S

3

S

 

WI

 
   

Ernest E.

S

2

S

 

WI

 

51.

Olson

William C.

H

44

M

19

MI

 
   

Hilja S

W

44

M

19

Finland

1901 NA

   

Berhard A.

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Reino E.

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Elvie V.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Arthur M.

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Anton W.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Hilija M.

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Edla E.

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Emma L.

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Paul R.

S

2

S

 

WI

 

52.

Nelson

Axel

H

49

M

27

Sweden

1904 AL

   

Alexandra

W

42

M

21

Finland

1906 AL

   

Norman W.

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Violet e.

D

10

S

 

WI

 

53.

Walimaki

Frank

H

52

M

36

Finland

1901 PA

   

Anna S.

W

45

M

28

Finland

1906 AL

   

Helmi A.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Lempi M.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Emma E.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Ida S.

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Aune E.

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Ruth I.

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Eugene

S

3

S

 

WI

 
   

Nicodemus

S

2

S

 

WI

 

54.

Falk

Albin A.

H

46

M

31

Iowa

 
   

Ida M.

W

33

M

21

Iowa

 
   

Ina E,.

D

12

S

 

Montana

 
   

Dale O.

S

10

S

 

Iowa

 
   

Leroy L.

S

8

S

 

Iowa

 
   

Anna M.

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Ruby V.

D

3

S

 

WI

 
   

Gladys I.

D

1

S

 

WI

 

55.

Mattson

Hulda

H

65

WD

22

Finland

1907 NA

 

Ruona

John

Lodger

64

S

 

Finland

1886 AL

56.

Kergus

Sanna L.

H

55

WD

18

Finland

1895

 

Hill

Vieno

Granddaughter

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Charlie

GRandson

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Flora

Granddaughter

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Yrjo E.

Grandson

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Ellen M.

Granddaughter

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Martti

Grandson

2

S

 

WI

 
 

Mattson

Martha

Granddaughter

18

S

 

WI

 

57.

Perala

Nikolai

H

47

M

28

Finland

1901 NA

   

Hilma

W

42

M

23

Finland

1910 NA

   

Viena I.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino N.

S

8

S

 

WI

 

58.

Hakkila

Toivo N.

H

37

M

23

Finland

1913 AL

   

Hanna

W

36

M

22

Finland

1913 AL

   

Irma

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Violet M.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Frances

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Aune

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Toivo E.

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond

S

4

S

 

WI

 
 

Jarvi

Esaia

Lodger

74

S

 

Finland

1877 PA

 

Alto

Nestor

Lodger

43

S

 

Finland

1903 PA

59.

Wiinamaki

John

H

55

WD

18

Finland

1900 AL

   

Nikolai

S

30

Divorced

20

WI

 
   

Matti

S

20

S

 

WI

 
 

Anunte

Mary

Sister

43

WD

27

Finland

1906 NA

   

Victor

Nephew

10

S

 

WI

 
   

John

Nephew

7

S

 

WI

 

60.

Walimaki

John

H

47

WD

24

Finland

1902 PA

   

John E.

S

23

S

 

Finland

1908 AL

   

Ailie M.

D

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Edward

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Arvo V.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Evert

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Aune

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Arne

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Waino

S

6

S

 

WI

 

61.

Lund

Fred E.

H

41

M

23

Finland

1909 PA

   

Elsie M.

W

35

M

20

Finland

1913 AL

   

Elna L.

D

16

S

 

WI

 

62.

Ritzen

Helmer

H

44

M

24

Sweden

1895 PA

   

Tekla L.

W

38

M

20

Sweden

1911 PA

   

Evert R.

S

16

S

 

WI

 

63.

Aho

Esa

H

51

M

26

Finland

1901 PA

   

Mary

W

48

M

23

Finland

1902 AL

   

Helma J.

D

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Theodore J.

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Toivo M.

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Albert E.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Nelma S.

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Reuben E.

S

8

S

 

WI

 

64.

Visti

Victor

H

58

WD

27

Finland

1905 AL

65.

Lammi

Matt

H

62

M

26

Finland

1905 AL

   

Lovisa

W

58

M

22

Finland

1901 AL

   

Toivo M.

S

17

S

 

WI

 

66.

Jarvi

Kalle

H

41

WD

22

Finland

1907 NA

   

Uno J.

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie M.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Aune E.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Elna M.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Vieno J.

D

12

S

 

WI

 

67.

Saari

John

H

55

M

25

Finland

1893 NA

   

Maria

W

48

M

18

Finland

1892 NA

   

Albert

S

29

S

 

WI

 
   

John N.

S

26

S

 

WI

 
   

Carl M.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Hilda W.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Evert H.

S

8

S

 

WI

 

68.

Saari

John H.

H

25

S

 

WI

 
   

Laina E.

Sister

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino

Brother

17

S

 

WI

 

69.

Pellinen

John

H

67

M

30

Finland

1882 NA

   

Mathilda

W

62

M

25

Finland

1894 NA

   

John W.

S

32

S

 

WI

 
   

Heino H.

S

25

S

 

WI

 
   

Arthur

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Arvid

S

20

S

 

WI

 

70.

Jarvi

Matt

H

51

M

26

Finland

1900 NA

   

Regina

W

45

M

18

Finland

1901 AL

 

Pollari

Esther

Servant

15

S

 

Canada

 
 

Kauti

Jacob

Brother-in-law

47

WD

21

Finland

1901 NA

 

Johnson

Andrew

Lodger

50

Wd

36

Finland

1900 AL

71.

Pellinen

William

H

30

M

21

WI

 
   

Anna E.

W

30

M

20

Finland

1920 NA

   

Agnes E.

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter W.

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Willard V.

S

3

S

 

WI

 
   

Aune E.

D

4/12

S

 

WI

 

72.

Pellman

John N.

H

39

M

29

WI

 
   

Verna S.

W

22

M

17

Wyoming

 
   

Carl J.

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Irene J.

D

3

S

 

WI

 
   

George R.

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Ernest R.

S

5/12

S

 

WI

 
   

Helen A.

Niece

12

S

 

MN

 
   

Jack M.

Nephew

11

S

 

WI

 

73.

Maki

John H.

H

58

M

31

Finland

1893

   

Anna G.

W

49

M

22

Finland

1900

   

Edward

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

H. Waino

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Toivo

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino E.

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie E.

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Reino R.

S

5

S

 

WI

 

74.

Hietala

Sam

H

54

M

24

Finland

1901 NA

   

Fredriga

W

50

M

20

Finland

1903 NA

   

Emil

S

26

M

24

WI

 
   

Eino

S

25

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Anna F.

D

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Onni A.

S

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Hilja H.

Daughter-in-law

22

M

21

WI

 
   

Ethel H.

Granddaughter

1

S

 

WI

 

75.

Skarpakka

Matti

H

47

S

 

Finland

1902 NA

   

Maria

Mother

85

WD

36

Finland

1902 NA

76.

Hanninen

Toivo

H

41

M

28

Finland

1910 PA

   

Tilda

W

49

M

32

Finland

1901 AL

77.

Pellinen

Anna V.

H

48

D

25

Finland

1906 NA

 

Thompson

Myrtle

Lodger

5

S

 

WI

 

78.

Jokela

August E.

H

50

M

27

Finland

1902 NA

   

Annie

W

42

M

20

Finland

1899 NA

 

Lahti

Mamie

D

17

M

17

WI

 
   

John W.

Son-in-law

24

M

23

WI

 
 

Tarvonen

Matti

Lodger

53

S

 

Finland

1902 PA

79.

Carvala

John

H

66

M

26

Finland

1883

   

Anna K.

W

69

M

29

Finland

1888

   

John W.

S

34

S

 

WI

 
   

Ida M.

D

30

S

 

WI

 
 

Tuomisto

Eino

Servant

15

S

 

WI

 

80.

Antila

Henry W.

H

44

S

 

WI

 
   

Maria

Mother

71

WD

20

Finland

1881 NA

   

Emil J.

Brother

34

S

 

WI

 
 

Anderson

Ida W.

Sister

46

W

22

MN

 
   

Lydia M.

Niece

19

S

 

WI

 
 

Pellman

Eli

Lodger

25

S

 

WI

 

81.

Suomi

Charles O.

H

41

M

29

Finland

1910 NA

   

Mary S.

W

35

M

29

Finland

1902 NA

   

Stella V.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Elma H.

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Anna A.

D

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Roy C.

S

2

S

 

WI

 

82.

Larson

Fred

H

38

M

26

Sweden

1912 AL

   

Sophia

W

34

M

21

WI

 
 

Harju

Abraham

Father-in-law

78

M

34

Sweden

1884 NA

   

Emilia

Mother-in-law

64

M

22

Finland

 
 

Makela

Janne L.

Lodger

5

S

 

WI

 
 

Kauti

Lauri

Lodger

15

S

 

WI

 

83.

Johnson

Fredolph

H

34

M

28

MI

 
   

Emilia C.

W

29

M

24

MN

 
   

Carroll

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Lois L.

D

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Lucille

D

6/12

S

 

WI

 

84.

Lantela

Victor

H

25

S

 

WI

 
   

Leonard

Brother

23

S

 

WI

 
 

Kauti

Leonard

Lodger

18

S

 

WI

 

85.

Raunio

John

H

34

M

21

Finland

1899 NA

   

Lydia M.

W

29

M

17

WI

 
   

Ellen L.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

John J.

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

William E.

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

George M.

S

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Richard W.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
 

Kaukkari

John

Lodger

63

S

 

Finland

1893 PA

89.

Tulberg

Oscar

H

27

M

20

N. Dakota

 
   

Ailie

W

25

M

18

WI

 
   

Archibald

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

HIllard

S

3

S

 

WI

 
   

Donald

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Mildred

D

10/12

S

 

WI

 

90.

Nelson

Gust

H

56

M

35

Sweden

 
   

Emma

W

44

M

24

Sweden

 
   

Carl

S

19

S

 

Iowa

 
   

Arthur

S

14

S

 

Iowa

 

91.

Peterson

Jay A.

H

39

M

21

Iowa

 
   

Ruth E.

W

41

M

23

WI

 
   

Walter L.

S

16

S

 

Iowa

 

92.

Kiiski

Herman

H

44

M

25

Finland

1907 AL

   

Aino A.

W

41

M

22

Finland

1907 AL

   

Eino

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Elma A.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Uno A.

S

10

S

 

WI

 

93.

Perala

Jaakko

H

69

M

20

Finland

1891 NA

   

Elizabeth

W

68

M

19

Finland

1894 NA

   

Victor

S

28

S

 

WI

 

94.

Ukkola

John E.

H

52

M

20

Finland

1902 PA

   

Alma

W

57

M

25

Finland

1903 AL

   

Theodore L.

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie

D

17

S

 

WI

 

95.

Maki

Isaac

H

53

M

21

Finland

1901 NA

   

Amalia S.

W

54

M

22

Finland

1905 NA

96.

Suominen

Waino J.

H

42

M

29

Finland

1910 NA

   

Freda

W

38

M

25

Finland

1906 NA

 

Puhakka

George J.

Nephew

15

S

 

Finland

1916 AL

 

Heino

Kalle

Brother

48

S

 

Finland

1909 AL

97.

Harju

Victor S.

H

62

M

27

Finland

1909 AL

   

Hilma E.

W

55

M

20

Finland

1911 AL

   

Swennie

Grandson

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Saari

Lempi M.

Niece

28

S

MI

 

98.

Orava

John

H

53

M

20

Finland

1900

   

Hanna J.

W

51

M

18

Finland

1903

   

Wesley K.

S

19

S

 

MI

 
   

Frances

S

10

S

 

WI

 

99.

Lukkarila

John

H

62

WD

25

Finland

1887 NA

   

John E.

S

36

D

22

WI

 
   

Emil O.

S

32

S

 

WI

 
   

Arthur N.

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

William T.

S

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Martin A.

S

17

S

 

WI

 
 

Ranta

John A.

Lodger

74

WD

 

Sweden

1878 NA

100.

Jarvinen

Richard T.

H

44

M

20

Finland

1904 NA

   

Elizabeth

W

44

M

20

Finland

1905 NA

   

Bruno T.

S

27

S

 

WI

 
   

Levi A.

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Milma F.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Elsie A.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Ethel E.

D

11

S

 

WI

 

101.

Suominen

Matt W.

H

43

M

42

Finland

1906 AL

   

Rosie F.

W

20

M

18

IL

 
   

Arnold W.

S

1

S

 

WI

 

102.

Aho

Victor

H

46

S

 

Finland

1904 NA

103.

Suominen

Evert J.

H

45

M

31

Finland

1907 NA

   

Alina

W

31

M

18

WI

 
   

Ellen T.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie M.

D

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Norma C.

E.

D

5

S

WI

 
 

Forsi

Mamie E.

Niece

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Andrew

Brother-in-law

46

WD

24

Finland

1924

 

Leino

Gust

Lodger

46

S

 

Finland

1906

104.

Heino

August W.

H

39

M

25

Finland

1914 PA

   

Esther M.

W

36

M

23

Finland

1910 PA

   

Martha E.

D

10

S

 

MN

 
   

Elsie J.

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Arvid W.

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond E.

S

3

S

 

WI

 

105.

Anttila

John H.

H

55`

WD

22

Finland

1899 NA

   

Matt

S

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Edward A.

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Martha J.

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Sigrid A.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Helen E.

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Hilda E.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino C.

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

David A.

S

4

S

 

WI

 

106.

Lepisto

Aliina

H

55

WD

22

Finland

1903 NA

   

Ailie E.

D

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Sulo M.

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Ellen J.

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Kenneth E.

Grandson

8/12

S

 

WI

 

107.

Rinnet

Edward

H

55

M

19

Finland

1901 AL

   

Hilda M.

W

55

M

18

Finland

1908 AL

   

George N.

S

30

S

 

Finland

1908 AL

   

Impi M.

D

20

S

 

MI

 
   

Eddie M.

S

18

S

 

MI

 
   

John W.

S

17

S

 

MI

 
   

Emma J.

D

14

S

 

MI

 
   

Toivo J.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Oiva J.

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond J.

Grandson

3

S

 

MI

 

108.

Nurkkala

August

H

56

M

33

Finland

1898 NA

   

Anna H.

W

43

M

19

Finland

1905

   

John A.

S

22

S

 

MI

 
   

Aina L.

D

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Ailie H.

D

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian S.

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Viola T.

D

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Jenny E.

D

7

S

 

WI

 

109.

Puolakka

Henry

H

46

M

22

Finland

1903 NA

   

Anna M.

W

46

M

22

Finland

1901 NA

   

Andrew

Father

72

WD

21

Finland

1920 AL

 

Niemi

Swennie J.

Adopted son

21

S

 

MN

 

110.

Lukanen

Albert E.

H

30

M

25

MN

 
   

Anna M.

W

25

M

20

WI

 
   

Doris V.

D

3

S

 

MN

 
   

Donald A.

S

1

S

 

MN

 

111.

Ukkola

William A.

H

25

M

24

WI

 
   

Lillian

W

22

M

21

WI

 
   

Virginia M.

D

1

S

 

WI

 

112.

Pollari

George N.

H.

28

M

24

WI

 
   

Saima E.

W

25

M

21

WI

 
   

Raymond G.

S

4

S

 

WI

 

113.

Hooser

Margaret A.

H

22

S

 

WI

 
 

Hammquist

Ellen

Lodger

42

S

 

WI

 

114.

Pollari

Theodore W.

H

25

M

21

WI

 
   

Esther M.

W

23

M

19

WI

 
   

Delores A.

D

3

S

 

MI

 
   

Calvin D.

S

1

S

 

WI

 

115.

Burke

Mamie M.

H

32

WD

20

WI

 
   

Delores J.

D

11

S

 

MN

 
 

Pollari

Oscar

Lodger

32

S

 

Mass.

 

116.

Doherty

George E.

H

69

WD

37

Canada

1881 NA

117.

Antilla

Jack J.

H

25

M

24

WI

 

118.

Salomaki

John

H

58

M

21

Finland

1903 NA

   

Hedwig E.

W

58

M

21

Finland

1905 NA

   

Samuel A.

S

30

S

 

Finland

1905 NA

   

Richard M.

S

24

S

 

WI

 
   

Sigrid L.

D

20

S

 

WI

 
   

Walter U.

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

George A.

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Hugo J.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
 

Roming

Laurence

Grandson

6

S

 

WI

 

119.

Hogoboom

John W.

H

61

M

46

MI

 
   

Josephine

W

62

M

47

Bohemia

1886 NA

120.

Baxter

Daniel O.

H

55

M

28

Sweden

1881 PA

   

Clara

W

44

M

19

Iowa

 

121.

Niemi

Edward

H

45

M

28

Sweden

1906 NA

   

Hulda

W

38

M

21

Finland

1901 NA

   

William E.

S

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Elna M.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Hellen

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Paul A.

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Alice V.

D

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Hulda A.

D

3

S

 

WI

 

122.

Ruona

Matt

H

60

M

30

Finland

1905 PA

   

Mary H.

W

59

M

29

Finland

1905 AL

   

Ailie S.

Adopted daughter

19

S

 

MN

 

123.

Larson

Carl J.

H

62

M

32

Sweden

1895 NA

   

Beda L.

W

57

M

27

Sweden

1899 NA

   

Ellen V.

D

29

S

 

Nebraska

 
   

Ejnar K.

S

26

S

 

Nebraska

 

124.

Zimmerman

Dick

H

54

M

21

Ohio

 
   

Hattie E.

W

55

M

 

MI

 
   

Billy E.

S

15

S

 

MN

 

125.

Jusenius

Otto

H

53

WD

32

Finland

 
   

Otto A.

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian S.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Arne E.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Tauno W.

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Toini V.

D

11

S

 

WI

 

126.

Murphy

William R.

H

85

S

 

New York

 

127.

Suominen

August A.

H

46

M

21

Finland

1909 NA

   

Olga W.

W

46

M

21

Finland

1909 NA

128.

Archanbault

Felix

H

59

M

 

MI

 
   

Martha

W

60

M

 

IL

 

129.

Flaten

Alfred G.

H

32

M

28

WI

 
   

Ruth

W

24

M

21

MI

 
   

Alfred Jr.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Allene J.

D

1

S

 

MN

 

130.

Davidson

Leslie

H

46

M

23

WI

 
   

Carrie W.

W

44

M

21

WI

 
   

Gertrude

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

William H.

Father

83

W

25

New York

 

131.

Nelson

Nils

H

59

M

28

Sweden

1891 PA

   

Hanna

W

62

M

30

Sweden

1890 AL

132.

Estness

John

H

40

M

25

Norway

1911 PA

   

Marie

W

36

M

21

WI

 
   

Amanda

D

14

S

 

MN

 
   

Edward

S

12

S

 

MN

 
   

Lawrence

S

10

S

 

MN

 
   

Chester

S

7

S

 

WI

 
   

June

D

1

S

 

WI

 

133.

Erickson

Gust

H

54

M

41

Sweden

1903 NA

   

Helen

W

53

M

39

Sweden

1906 NA

   

Gustav A.

S

12

S

 

MN

 

134.

Bryce

Thomas

H

66

M

36

WI

 
   

Glen

W

51

M

23

WI

 
   

George

S

21

S

 

WI

 

135.

Embody

Charles

H

52

M

26

Iowa

 
   

Annie

W

44

M

19

WI

 
 

Deterling

Doris

D

26

S

 

WI

 
 

Embody

John

Grandson

5

S

 

MN

 
   

Myron

S

23

S

 

Canada

 

136.

Miller

Russ U.

H

45

M

33

WI

 
   

Geraldine

W

49

M

37

WI

 

137.

Johnson

Joseph

H

55

M

32

Finland

1886 PA

   

Magdalena

W

47

M

20

Finland

1901 AL

   

Adrian S.

S

16

S

 

Canada

1915 SL

   

John W.

S

13

S

 

Canada

1915 AL

   

Lillie E.

D

9

S

 

Maryland

 
   

Helen M.

D

6

S

 

WI

 

139.

Wuori

Matt

H

50

M

36

Finland

1902 PA

   

Elizabeth

W

42

M

28

Finland

1907 AL

   

Irja E.

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Oiva

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Lauha

D

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Samuel

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Ellen M.

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Mamie E.

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Paul M.

S

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Yrjo E.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Raymond W.

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

John T.

S

11/12

S

 

WI

 

139.

DeRosie

Richard

H

83

M

35

Canada

1865 NA

   

Anna

W

66

M

22

Canada

1868 NA

   

Joe E.

S

43

S

 

MI

 
   

George W.

S

38

S

 

MI

 
   

James E.

S

36

S

 

MI

 
   

William F.

S

23

M

19

WI

 
   

Myrtle E.

Daughter-in-law

20

M

17

S. Dakota

 
   

Bernadine

Granddaughter

3

S

 

WI

 
   

Gene

Grandson

1

S

 

WI

 
   

Annamae

Granddaughter

1/12

S

 

WI

 

139.

Lafave

Mike

H

57

M

20

Canada

 
   

Georgeanna

W

55

M

19

MI

 

140.

Dalbec

Willard

H

33

M

25

WI

 
   

Agnes

W

23

M

15

WI

 
   

Delores

D

8

S

 

MN

 
   

Willard

S

6

S

 

WI

 
   

Donald

S

3

S

 

WI

 

141.

Hendrickson

John

H

38

M

27

Finland

1894 NA

   

?

W

33

M

22

S. Dakota

 
   

Bernice

D

     

S. Dakota

 
   

Norman

S

     

MN

 

142.

Brochu

Alfred

H

45

M

27

Canada

 
   

Virginia

W

45

M

22

MN

 
   

Eugene

S

22

S

 

WI

 
   

Theresa

D

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Lawrence

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Celestine

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Lenuril

S

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Louis

Brother

42

S

 

WI

 

143.

Delbec

Edward

H

39

M

34

MI

 
   

Elizabeth

W

27

M

22

WI

 
   

Betty

D

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Robert

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Alphonsine

Mother

65

WD

22

N. Dakota

 

144.

Olson

Ole

H

46

M

22

Norway

1906 NA

   

Nellie

W

41

M

18

WI

 
   

Muriel

D

22

M

18

MN

 
   

Clayton

S

20

S

 

MN

 
   

Mable

D

18

S

 

MN

 
   

Jane

D

14

S

 

MN

 
   

Myron

S

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Lena

D

9

S

 

WI

 
   

Corrine

D

6

S

 

WI

 

145.

Genereaux

Andrew

H

69

M

25

Canada

 
   

Sarah

W

61

M

18

Canada

 

146.

Dennis

Edward

H

40

M

25

WI

 
   

Myrtle

W

39

M

24

WI

 
   

Clarence

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Lloyd G.

S

12

S

 

WI

 

147.

Lindgren

Ernest

H

39

M

25

MN

 
   

Bertha

W

34

M

20

MN

 
   

Burton

S

12

S

 

MN

 
   

Jane

D

10

S

 

MN

 
   

Willard

S

8

S

 

MN

 
   

Duane

S

1

S

 

WI

 

148.

Jondreau

Louis

H

50

M

22

MI

 
   

Maggie

W

44

M

16

WI

 
   

Fred

S

28

S

 

WI

 
   

Ethel

D

23

S

 

WI

 
   

William

S

21

S

 

WI

 
   

Louis Jr.

S

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Mary

D

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Margaret

D

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Vernon

S

13

S

 

WI

 
   

Alice

D

3

S

 

WI

 

149.

Carlun

Charles

H

72

WD

27

IL

 

150.

Anderson

Carl

H

48

M

28

Norway

 
   

Cara

W

36

M

16

MI

 
   

Fred

S

19

S

 

WI

 
   

Kinley

S

17

S

 

WI

 
   

Marie

D

13

S

 

WI

 

151.

Connell

James

H

46

M

45

Iowa

 
   

Katherine

W

38

M

32

IL

 
 

Everalle

Katherine

Stepdaughter

12

S

 

WI

 
   

Frank

Stepson

9

S

 

Wash

 
 

DeLeona

Tony

Lodger

33

S

 

WI

 
 

Waiman

Wain

Lodger

28

S

 

WI

 

152.

Ketcham

Ruth

H

33

D

18

WI

 
   

Myrtle

D

14

S

 

N. Dakota

 
   

Marjorie

D

6

S

 

WI

 

153.

Lindquist

Charles

H

71

WD

24

MN

 

154.

Lundgren

Albert

H

49

S

 

Iowa

 

155.

Mattson

John E.

H

41

M

24

Finland

1900 NA

   

Susanna

W

39

M

28

Finland

1899 NA

   

Aune A.

D

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino E.

S

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Aili

M.

D

13

S

WI

 
   

Elsie E.

D

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Sigrid H.

D

10

S

 

WI

 
   

Rueben

S

8

S

 

WI

 
   

Mamie M.

D

7

S

 

WI

 
   

Hellen

D

5

S

 

WI

 
   

Paul A.

S

4

S

 

WI

 
   

Arne F.

S

2

S

 

WI

 
   

Martin O.

S

1

S

 

WI

 

156.

Jacobson

Elina

H

53

WD

23

Finland

1899 NA

   

Jacob A.

S

27

S

 

WI

 
   

Eino J.

S

25

S

 

WI

 
   

Matthias

S

24

S

 

WI

 
   

Aron

S

19

S

 

WI

 

157.

Danielson

John A.

H

44

M

27

Sweden

1906 NA

   

Charlotte

W

45

M

27

Sweden

1919 NA

   

Hannah L.

D

18

S

 

Sweden

1919 NA

   

Ella F.

D

9

S

 

Montana

 
   

Lillian J.

D

8

S

 

Montana

 
   

Ray H.

S

6

S

 

WI

 
   

John E.

S

2

S

 

WI

 

158.

Aho

Sam O.

H

40

M

21

Finland

1903 NA

   

Lydia

W

41

M

21

Finland

1910 NA

   

Waino

S

18

S

 

WI

 
   

Felix O.

S

16

S

 

WI

 
   

Lillian H.

D

15

S

 

WI

 
   

Martin W.

S

14

S

 

WI

 
   

Hugo H.

S

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Miriam

D

11

S

 

WI

 
   

Rueben

S

9

S

 

WI