Town of Oulu, Bayfield County, Wisconsin - 1930 Federal Census


Information compiled by Ruth Guhl, Elmwood Park, Illinois.


  
  Name Relation Age Marital
status
Age at
first
marriage
Place of
birth
Immi-
gration

1.

Abrahamson

Oscar F.

H

66

WD

24

Sweden

1885

NA

2.

Sharp

Robert E.

H

73

M

24

Iowa

   
   

Maude A.

W

66

M

17

WI

   
   

Robert E. Jr.

Grandson

17

S

 

S. Dakota

   
   

Eula M.

Granddaughter

13

S

 

S. Dakota

   
   

Iris I.

Granddaughter

10

S

 

S. Dakota

   
   

Phylis J.

Granddaughter

6

S

 

WI

   

3.

Laukkanen

Abel

H

41

M

22

Finland

1907

NA

   

Anna S.

W

44

M

24

Finland

1907

NA

   

Hugo

S

19

S

 

Michigan

   
   

Eugene E.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Norman

S

2 6/12

S

 

WI

   

4.

Maki

Arvid J.

H

43

M

19

Finland

1905

AL

   

Annie S.

W

48

M

24

Finland

1905

AL

   

Earnest A.

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Arvo A.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Viola I.

D

8

S

 

WI

   

5.

Pudas

Eli

H

36

M

25

WI

   
   

Mary H.

W

29

M

19

Finland

   
   

Helen E.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Ralph W.

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Ruth P.

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Martha B.

D

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Evelyn S.

D

5

S

 

WI

   
   

Russel G.

S

3 9/12

S

 

WI

   

6.

Pudas

John Sr.

H

78

M

30

Finland

1889

NA

   

Fredrika

W

65

M

25

Finland

1889

NA

   

John Jr.

S

41

WD

24

Finland

1889

NA

   

Aili

Daughter-in-law

28

M

27

MI

   
   

Hilja

D

26

S

 

WI

   
   

Elizabeth

Granddaughter

0/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Karinime

Benjamin

Boarder

23

S

 

N. Dakota

   

7.

Tolonen

Earnest E.

H

36

M

34

WI

   
   

Ida M.

W

38

M

22

MI

   
   

Mary L.

D

1 4/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Hill

Albert A.

Stepson

14

S

 

WI

   
 

Sorvisto

Hannah

Mother-in-law

71

WD

20

Finland

1889

AL

8.

Getto

Henry

H

66

M

19

Finland

1889

NA

   

Maria A.

W

70

M

23

Finland

1898

NA

   

Oscar H.

S

30

S

 

WI

   
   

Fred M.

S

27

S

 

WI

   
   

Henry W.

Grandson

22

S

 

WI

   

9.

Aho

Herman E.

H

44

M

27

Finland

1905

NA

   

Senia M.

W

49

M

26

Finland

1898

NA

10.

Taipale

Matt

H

44

M

30

Finland

1903

NA

   

Elizabeth J.

W

34

M

20

Finland

1904

NA

   

Reino P.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Viola I.

D

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Arthur M.

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Gertrude

D

6

S

 

WI

   

11.

Taipale

John V.

H

45

M

28

Finland

1900

NA

   

Mary S.

W

37

M

19

Finland

1905

NA

   

Roy L.

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Leslie R.

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Harvey L.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Eugene J.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Martha S.

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Walter E.

S

3

S

 

WI

   
   

Allen H.

S

1 1/12

S

 

WI

   

12.

Reinholm

Fred

H

53

M

35

Finland

1903

NA

   

Amanda

W

46

M

24

Finland

1904

AL

   

Ailie M.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Laina M.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Helene

D

16

S

 

WI

   
   

William V.

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Ethel E.

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Elias F.

S

9

S

 

WI

   

13.

Sillanpaa

John

H

49

M

21

Finland

1905

NA

   

Hilda G.

W

41

M

19

Finland

1903

NA

   

Wilho J.

S

20

S

 

WI

   
   

Walter T.

S

18

S

 

WI

   

14.

Antus

Anna

H

58

WD

20

Czech

1892

NA

   

James

S

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Rose

D

15

   

WI

   

15.

Hill

Fabian

H

47

M

32

Finland

1907

NA

   

Wilhelmina

W

50

M

35

Finland

1902

NA

16.

Uotinen

Hjalmer H.

H

47

M

29

Finland

1908

NA

   

Anna

W

44

M

19

Finland

1911

AL

   

Martin A.

S

24

S

 

Finland

1911

NA

   

Marie A.

Daughter-in-law

20

M

 

MN

   
   

Kenneth

Grandson

1 10/12

S

 

WI

   

17.

Lind

Charles A.

H

46

M

30

Finland

1900

NA

   

Ina K.

W

42

M

26

Finland

1909

AL

   

Helvi K.

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Sylvia E.

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Osmo

S

12

S

 

WI

   

18.

Kangas

John

H

56

M

25

Finland

1900

NA

   

Augusta

W

56

M

25

Finland

1900

NA

   

Arthur J.

S

23

S

 

WI

   
   

Francis A.

S

20

S

 

WI

   

19.

Koski

John J.

H

44

M

28

Finland

1906

NA

   

Fannie

W

40

M

24

Finland

1915

AL

   

Bertha P.

D

13

S

 

MI

   
   

Nelma L.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Signe E.

D

4

S

 

MI

   

20.

Maki

John

H

51

M

30

Finland

1901

NA

   

Mary

W

51

M

21

Finland

1911

NA

   

Eino

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Esther

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Elva

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Elmer

S

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Elsie

D

8

S

 

WI

   

21.

Pohjonen

Victor

H

47

M

25

Finland

1903

NA

   

Ida

W

39

M

18

Finland

1903

NA

   

Earnest

S

20

S

 

MI

   
   

George

S

11

S

 

MI

   

22.

Ojala

Angus

H

32

S

 

WI

   
 

Jaakola

Helen

Niece

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Alice

Niece

11/12

S

 

MN

   

23.

Neimisto

Oscar

H

60

M

29

Finland

1890

NA

   

Hilma

W

56

M

24

Finland

1890

NA

24.

Ketola

Victor J.

H

49

M

27

Finland

1902

NA

   

Ida J.

W

40

M

28

Finland

1904

NA

   

Vienna E.

D

16

S

 

MN

   
   

Margie

Granddaughter

6

S

 

WI

   

25.

Fox

John

H

55

M

39

WI

   
   

Julia A.

W

49

M

33

MI

   
   

Ruth H.

Adopted Daughter

14

S

WI

     

26.

Jatzo

John

H

56

M

29

Czech

1896

NA

   

Elizabeth

W

57

M

30

Czech

1888

NA

   

George

S

20

S

 

MN

   
   

Alice

D

17

S

 

MN

   

27.

Antus

John S.

H

35

M

29

WI

   
   

Mary

W

22

M

18

MN

   
   

Margaret A.

D

2 4/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Elizabeth A.

D

7/12

S

 

WI

   

28.

Wedenoja

Henry

H

66

M

25

Finland

1886

NA

   

Hannah

W

66

M

25

Finland

1901

NA

29.

Wedenoja

Eino A.

H

29

M

22

Finland

1901

NA

   

Rose

W

23

M

16

WI

   
   

Kenneth A.

S

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Harold E.

S

5

S

 

WI

   
   

Melvin C.

S

4 4/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Lucille W.

D

3 2/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Beverly J.

D

1 3/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Jonas J.

Brother

31

S

 

Finland

1901

NA

   

Andrew A.

Brother

24

S

 

WI

   

30.

Rankinson

Oscar B.

H

45

M

21

Finland

1891

NA

   

Ina E.

W

46

M

22

Finland

1903

NA

31

Erickson

Mary

H

58

M

34

Finland

1904

AL

   

John

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Walter C.

S

14

S

 

WI

   

32.

Becker

Gottlob

H

62

M

21

Germany

1881

NA

   

Mary C.

W

54

M

19

Germany

1881

NA

 

Goff

Edna

Boarder

21

S

 

WI

   

33.

Colby

John

H

53

M

24

Finland

1899

PA

   

Matilda

W

48

M

19

Finland

1900

AL

   

Waino J.

S

27

S

 

MI

   
   

William A.

S

26

S

 

WI

   
   

Edwin B.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Elmer A.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Elaine E.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Linda E.

D

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Emil E.

S

3 4/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Jacobson

Heino A.

Son-in-law

26

M

21

WI

   
   

Ina S.

D

21

M

16

WI

   
   

Irene E.

Granddaughter

3 10/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Elizabeth

Granddaughter

1

S

 

WI

   

34.

Colby

Andrew

H

67

M

25

Finland

1885

NA

   

Wilhelmina

W

61

M

19

Finland

1888

NA

   

Hjalmar A.

S

31

S

 

Finland

   
 

Lehto

John V.

Son-in-law

28

M

25

Pennsylvania

   
   

Florence M.

D

23

M

19

WI

   

35.

Granlund

Jacob

H

55

M

27

Finland

1899

NA

   

Jenny K.

W

51

M

23

Finland

1902

NA

   

Emil A.

S

23

S

 

WI

   
   

Allie I

D

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Martha S.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

John J.

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

William E.

S

7

S

 

WI

   
   

Jennie M.

D

5

S

 

WI

   

36.

Johnson

Serafina

H

56

WD

26

Finland

1901

NA

   

Edwin H.

S

21

S

 

MI

   

37.

Sauvola

Sophia

H

62

WD

29

Finland

1904

AL

   

Paul A.

S

27

S

 

Finland

1904

AL

   

Edna E.

D

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Carl A.

S

24

S

 

WI

   
   

Hans

S

22

S

 

WI

   

38.

Kalliainen

Esa

H

66

M

26

Finland

1888

NA

   

Katherine S.

W

60

M

20

Finland

1889

NA

   

Walter

S

18

S

 

WI

   

39.

Abell

Lena

H

58

WD

18

Alsace-Lorraine

1882

NA

   

George P.

S

26

S

 

WI

   
   

Dauel

Grandson

9

S

 

MN

   

40.

Salo

E. Victor

H

48

M

33

Finland

1900

NA

   

Wilhelmina

W

33

M

18

WI

   
   

Herbert A.

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Evert V.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Arthur E.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Harvey J.

S

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Martha E.

D

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Florence E.

D

4 2/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Harold M.

S

2 5/12

S

 

WI

   

41.

Peterson

Abram

H

74

S

 

Finland

1882

PA

42.

Erkkila

John

H

56

M

26

Finland

1893

NA

   

Aina M.

W

51

M

21

Finland

1899

NA

   

Arvid E.

S

24

S

 

WI

   
   

Earnest W.

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Waino E.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Ailie

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Ellen E.

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Walter A.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Rudolph M.

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Charles L.

S

7

S

 

WI

   

43.

Rantala

Charles

H

49

M

20

Finland

1898

AL

   

Ida T.

W

47

M

18

MI

   
   

Charles L.

S

23

S

 

MI

   
   

Edward W.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Dagmar

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Elizabeth W.

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Paul M.

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Albert J.

S

6

S

 

WI

   

44.

Johnson

John N

H

53

M

27

Finland

1890

NA

   

Sanna

W

54

M

28

Finland

1901

NA

   

George T.

S

24

S

 

Mass.

   
   

Oliver B.

S

19

M

19

WI

   
   

Alice J.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Helen E

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Thorsten A.

S

11

S

 

WI

   

45.

Kortesmaa

Henry

H

56

M

28

Finland

1899

PA

   

Ella E.

W

49

M

21

Finland

1899

PA

   

Eino N.

S

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Lillian S.

D

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Aune W.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Esther D.

D

13

S

 

WI

   
 

Evans

Rosella

Roomer

20

S

 

MN

   
 

Sorvari

Elias

Cousin

55

M

23

Finland

   

46.

Sauvola

Andrew

H

48

M

19

Finland

1898

NA

   

Emilia S.

W

48

M

19

MI

   
   

Elsie H.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Elmer L.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Laura L.

D

11

S

 

WI

   

47.

Konu

Sakri

H

72

M

26

Finland

1887

NA

   

Fredrika

W

72

M

26

Finland

1904

NA

   

Earnest

S

45

S

 

Finland

1904

NA

   

Eino M.

S

42

S

 

Finland

1904

NA

48.

Ozemaa

Eino

H

34

M

24

WI

   
   

Saima

W

32

M

22

Finland

1900

NA

49.

Stenroos

William

H

46

M

22

Finland

1905

 
   

Hannah

W

55

M

26

Finland

1893

AL

   

William

S

13

S

 

MN

   
   

Esther E

Granddaughter

5

S

 

MN

   
 

Hamness

Charlotte

Boarder

35

S

 

WI

   
 

Bock

Angela

Boarder

21

S

 

Austria

1909

NA

50.

Rantala

William A.

H

49

M

26

Finland

1900

NA

   

Nellie M.

W

32

M

18

Finland

1899

NA

   

Earnest O.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Carl W.

S

11

S

 

WI

   
   

John F.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Ellen C.

D

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Esther W

D

7

S

 

WI

   
   

Henry J.

S

4

S

 

WI

   
   

Edith

D

4

S

 

WI

   
   

Gladys

D

1 8/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Goldie

D

1 8/12

S

 

WI

   

51.

Lamppi

Mathias

H

30

M

27

WI

   
   

Helen J.

W

20

M

17

WI

   
   

Floyd A.

S

1 9/12

S

 

WI

   

52.

Johnson

Fred A.

H

44

M

28

MN

   
   

Helmi O.

W

41

M

26

MI

   
   

Lester F.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Melvin N.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Agnes S.

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Mildred E,.

D

4 5/12

S

 

WI

   

53.

Johnson

Ida J.

H

71

WD

21

Finland

1885

NA

54.

Tolonen

Nathan

H

71

M

30

Finland

1880

NA

   

Hannah

W

69

M

28

Finland

1885

NA

   

Edward

S

32

S

 

WI

   
   

Lydia A.

D

30

S

 

WI

   
   

Hilda E.

D

26

S

 

WI

   

55.

Tolonen

JOhn

H

55

M

25

Finland

1896

NA

   

Hannah W.

W

54

M

24

Finland

1898

NA

   

Richard J.

S

24

S

 

WI

   
   

Ida

D

23

S

 

WI

   
   

Arvid

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Leo S.

S

10

S

 

WI

   

56.

Heikkila

William A

H

36

M

24

WI

   
   

Lillian J.

W

29

M

17

MI

   
   

Oliver W.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

A. Albert

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Clarence O.

S

8/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Suni

Nicholas

Brother-in-law

27

S

 

MI

   

57.

Heikkila

Andrew

H

67

M

 

Finland

1885

NA

   

Sophia

W

71

M

 

Finland

1901

NA

 

Jarvi

John

W

19

   

WI

   

58.

Taipale

Gust

H

68

M

 

Finland

1891

NA

   

Elizabeth

W

68

M

 

Finland

1902

NA

 

Mackela

Lillian

Granddaughter

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Uno

Grandson

16

S

 

MI

   

59.

Topperi

Nestor

H

52

M

21

Finland

1899

NA

   

Sophie

W

54

M

23

Finland

1899

NA

 

Heikkenen

Andrew

Boarder

78

WD

26

Finland

1888

NA

60

Hermanson

Hilda

W

50

M

20

Finland

1889

 
   

Emil

H

40

M

22

Finland

1890

 
 

Suni

A. Arthur

S

26

S

 

MI

   
   

Jalmar

S

24

S

 

MI

   
 

Hermanson

Edwin

S

21

M

21

WI

   
   

Eino W.

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

L. Sigrid

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Elva I.

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Elias

S

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Herbert W.

S

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Elsie

Daughter-in-law

18

M

18

WI

   

61.

Bodin

John

H

67

M

34

Sweden

1889

NA

   

Frida

W

60

M

28

Sweden

1888

NA

62.

Hermanson

Maria

H

71

WD

21

Finland

1890

NA

   

Oscar F.

S

31

S

 

WI

   

63.

Mattson

Nels Sr.

H

61

WD

21

Finland

1883

NA

   

Nels G.

S

33

S

 

WI

   

64.

Heikkinen

Bertha

H

67

M

31

Finland

1904

AL

 

Lukkarila

Eino

S

23

S

 

WI

   
 

Hogan

Frances

Granddaughter

4 7/16

S

 

WI

   

65.

Heikkinen

Andrew

H

50

S

 

Finland

1903

AL

   

Erich

Uncle

70

M

58

Finland

1900

PA

66.

Leino

Victor

H

50

M

30

Finland

1902

PA

   

Fredricka

W

42

M

22

Finland

1906

AL

   

Jalmar W.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

F. Victor

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Ailie F.

D

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Elsie V.

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Harold V.

S

5

S

 

WI

   

67.

Johnson

Leander

H

69

M

31

Finland

1889

NA

   

Margaret

W

66

M

28

Finland

1891

NA

   

Emil J.

S

37

S

 

MI

   
   

Edward W.

S

35

S

 

MI

   
   

Everet J.

S

32

S

 

MI

   
   

Helen I.

D

26

S

 

WI

   
   

Uno V.

S

22

S

 

WI

   

68.

Heikkinen

Henry J.

H

20

M

20

WI

   
   

Fannie W.

W

23

M

23

MI

   
   

Joshua

Father

67

WD

29

Finland

1888

NA

   

Harold F.

Nephew

7

S

 

WI

   

69.

Peterson

Mary

H

61

WD

24

Finland

1893

NA

   

Andrew A.

S

26

M

23

WI

   
   

Victor A.

S

23

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino M.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Ida W.

Daughter-in-law

24

M

21

WI

   
   

Dorothy J.

Granddaughter

1

S

 

MN

   

70.

Raina

John Sr.

H

72

WD

29

Finland

1887

NA

   

John W.

S

35

S

 

WI

   
   

George H.

S

33

S

 

WI

   
   

M. Emil

S

30

S

 

WI

   
   

Jacob A.

S

25

S

 

WI

   

71.

Simi

Jacob

H

58

M

32

Finland

1899

NA

   

A. Lydia

W

48

M

22

Finland

1899

NA

   

Oscar E.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

William E.

S

24

S

 

WI

   
   

John J.

S

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Mayme E.

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Helen L.

D

3 5/12

S

 

WI

   

72.

Aho

Henry

H

56

M

28

Finland

1894

NA

   

Sandra

W

53

M

25

Finland

1900

NA

   

Olga

D

17

S

 

WI

   

73.

Tikkanen

Emelia

H

55

WD

24

Finland

1906

AL

   

Waino J.

S

22

S

 

WI

   
   

A. Elizabeth

D

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino A.

S

13

S

 

WI

   
 

Nevala

Emil

Boarder

38

S

 

WI

   

74.

Maryland

Edward

H

29

M

23

WI

   
   

Edna W.

W

26

M

20

MI

   
   

Margaret E.

D

4 6/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Henry

Father

79

WD

24

Finland

1887

NA

75.

Rantala

Earnest J.

H

44

M

26

Finland

1900

NA

   

Elaine

W

43

M

25

Finland

1890

NA

   

Alice E.

D

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Bertha S.

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Irene E.

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Ruth M.

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Archie J.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Ralph L.

S

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Eva W.

D

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Vivian E.

D

2 10/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Kangas

John

Father-in-law

86

WD

29

Finland

1887

NA

76.

Mehtala

John

H

38

WD

31

MI

   

77.

Mehtala

Mathias A.

H

29

MN

24

Finland

1903

PA

   

Maria A.

W

30

M

16

MN

   
   

Beatrice

D

2 1/12

S

 

WI

   

78.

Mehtala

A. Robert

H

70

M

27

Finland

1887

PA

   

Anna L.

W

60

M

17

Finland

1890

PA

   

Robert A.

S

41

S

 

Finland

1890

AL

   

Frank T.

S

24

S

 

WI

   
   

Axel P.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Leslie A.

Grandson

7

S

 

WI

   

79.

Wentela

Nick

H

48

S

 

Finland

1902

PA

80.

Wentela

Leonard

H

54

M

28

Finland

1899

NA

   

Mary

W

41

M

21

Finland

1887

NA

   

C. Edward

S

22

S

 

WI

   
   

William L.

S

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Ida H.

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Jennie I.

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Bertha

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Francis R.

S

6

S

 

WI

   

81.

Olson

Nels K.

H

47

M

 

Norway

1907

PA

   

Johanna

W

43

M

 

Norway

1907

PA

   

Carl P.

S

19

S

 

MN

   
   

Henry R.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Nellis J.

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Mildred J.

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Sigrid A.

D

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Olive C.

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Albin

S

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Conrad C.

S

4

S

 

WI

   
   

Lorraine V.

D

2

S

 

WI

   

82.

Olson

Berteus

H

52

M

30

Norway

1907

AL

   

Petra L.

W

46

M

25

Norway

1907

AL

   

Erma L.

D

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Edward B.

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Jennie C.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Arnold B.

S

5 2/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Norman R.

S

4

S

 

WI

   

83.

Pelto

Harvey F.

H

22

   

MN

   
   

R. Lester

Brother

20

   

MN

   
   

Lorraine V.

Sister

10

   

WI

   

84.

Lehto

Anna W.

H

55

WD

29

Finland

1903

AL

   

Axel J.

S

25

S

 

WI

   
   

Jacob A.

S

20

S

 

WI

   
   

Lempi

D

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Aldrich A.

S

15

S

 

WI

   

85.

Larson

Amanda

H

53

WD

25

Finland

1897

AL

   

Severt

S

18

S

 

WI

   

86.

Lind

Andrew A.

H

41

M

23

Finland

1909

NA

   

Mary V.

W

46

M

28

Finland

1901

NA

   

Reino A.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Robert G.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Aune M.

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino E.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Martha T.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Arnold W.

S

7

S

 

WI

   
   

Lauri A.

S

5

S

 

WI

   
   

Carlo A.

S

3

S

 

WI

   

87.

Lauri

Alina

H

32

M

 

Finland

1901

NA

   

Ida A.

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Sylvia

D

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Arthur W.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Violet A.

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Laila A.

D

4 9/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Lehto

Oscar O.

Brother

23

M

22

WI

   
   

Tyyne E.

Sister-in-law

22

M

21

WI

   

88.

Vester

George

H

60

M

25

Alsace-Lorraine

1882

NA

   

Mary

W

63

M

28

Norway

1890

NA

89.

Rankinson

Arthur J.

H.

23

M

22

WI

   
   

Helmi W

W

21

M

20

MN

   
   

Ellen C.

D

3/12

S

 

WI

   

90.

Granlund

Carl J.

H

47

M

22

Finland

1903

PA

   

Annie

W

45

M

10

Finland

1904

PA

   

Annie E.

D

23

S

 

WI

   
   

Clarence V.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Ruth W.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Emily

M

D

8

S

WI

   
   

Florence I.

D

5

S

 

WI

   

91.

Oksanen

Karl

H

64

M

33

Finland

1893

NA

   

Wilhelmina E.

W

65

M

34

Finland

1899

NA

   

Leonard

S

23

S

 

WI

   

92.

Ruska

Emil

H

48

M

25

Finland

1902

NA

   

Wendla

W

49

M

26

Finland

1905

NA

   

Audina W.

D

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino E.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Jennie K.

D

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Maymelt

D

12

S

 

WI

   
 

Johnson

Minera A.

Granddaughter

2 3/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Ruska

August

Father

81

WD

30

Finland

1893

AL

93.

Johnson

Elmer W.

H

34

M

25

MN

   
   

Beatrice W.

W

34

M

25

WI

   
   

Elmer A.

S

4 10/12

S

 

MN

   
 

Bain

Marie E.

Mother-in-law

63

WD

24

Canada

1892

NA

   

Allen G.

Brother-in-law

28

S

 

WI

   

94.

Lindelof

Per

H

47

M

27

Sweden

1910

PA

   

Sina B.

W

41

M

21

Norway

1910

PA

   

Kermit L.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Stanley

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Dagny

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Melvin

S

9

S

 

NY

   
   

Merviss

S

9

S

 

NY

   
   

Norval

S

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Leonard A.

S

4 9/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Herbert

S

11/12

S

 

WI

   

95.

Woods

Edward J.

H

66

S

 

MN

   

96.

Koninstrom

Lars J.

H

48

   

Sweden

1901

NA

   

Otto

Brother

56

   

Sweden

1900

PA

97.

Fitzgerald

Earl R.

H

40

M

32

Kansas

   
   

Eva M.

W

32

M

18

Indiana

   
 

Thompson

Charles

Stepson

12

S

 

Indiana

   
 

Fitzgerald

Ivan E.

S

6

S

 

MI

   
   

Melvin

S

3/12

S

 

IN

   

98.

Gustafson

Carl Anton

H

81

WD

28

Sweden

1885

NA

99.

Anderson

J. Adolph

H

70

M

33

Sweden

1888

NA

   

C. Levi

S

33

S

 

WI

   
   

Theodore E.

S

26

S

 

WI

   

100.

Anderson

Axel R.

H

36

S

 

WI

   
   

O. Edwin

Brother

34

S

 

WI

   
   

John R.

Brother

31

S

 

WI

   
   

Herbert

Brother

29

S

 

WI

   
   

Edith E.

Sister

27

S

 

WI

   
   

Anna S.

Mother

69

M

26

Sweden

1888

NA

101.

Fox

Frank

H

51

S

 

WI

   

1.

Lusikka

Victor

H

40

M

23

Finland

1909

NA

   

Anna

W

43

M

26

Finland

1911

 
   

Carlo B.

S

16

S

 

MI

   
   

Armida I.

D

14

S

 

MI

   
   

Victor J.

S

13

S

 

MI

   
   

Tyyne M.

D

12

S

 

MI

   
   

Aarne

S

1 1/12

S

 

WI

   

2.

Frankie

Gust

H

50

M

26

Finland

1903

NA

   

Lydia

W

44

M

20

Finland

1907

 
   

Walter

S

21

S

 

MN

   
   

Gust

Jr.

S

20

S

MN

   

3.

Wedenoja

Henry

H

34

M

27

Finland

1901

NA

   

Elma

W

22

M

14

MN

   

4.

North

Edwin

H

44

M

25

Finland

1895

NA

   

Jennie S.

W

38

M

19

Montana

   
   

Elsie M.

D

18

S

 

WI

   

5.

Makkonen

John

H

46

M

31

Finland

1902

NA

   

Alma M.

W

32

M

17

WI

   
   

Sylvia M.

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

F. Helen

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Harvey E.

S

8

S

 

WI

   

6.

Wihela

Jacob

H

54

WD

28

Finland

1903

PA

   

Arthur A.

S

23

S

 

WI

   
   

William O.

S

22

S

 

WI

   
   

Walter

S

20

S

 

WI

   
   

Werner J

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

John

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Tauno A.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

George

S

13

S

 

WI

   

7.

Knuuttila

John

H

50

M

28

Finland

1898

NA

   

Hilda

W

39

M

17

Finland

1895

 
   

Fred H.

S

20

S

 

WI

   
   

William E.

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Helen E.

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Alice E.

D

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Agnes H.

D

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Elmer O.

S

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Edward J.

S

1 1/12

S

 

WI

   

8.

Hill

Jacob

H

47

S

 

Finland

1901

NA

9.

Silvola

Charles

H

47

M

32

Finland

1900

NA

   

Ida

W

41

M

26

Finland

1910

 
   

Alexander

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Edith

D

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Elizabeth

Mother

79

WD

 

Finland

1900

AL

10.

Urpila

Victor

H

52

M

19

Finland

1911

AL

   

Hilma

W

54

M

21

Finland

1918

 
   

Wiljo

S

22

S

 

Finland

1918

 

11.

Helenius

Verner

H

52

M

39

Finland

1904

PA

   

Hilda

W

29

M

16

WI

   
   

Lauri

S

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Albert

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Vivian

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Violet

D

5

S

 

WI

   

12.

Moykky

Victor

H

44

M

21

Finland

1904

NA

   

Lydia

W

44

M

22

Finland

1914

 
   

Sylvia H.

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Edward E.

S

10

S

 

WI

   

13.

Jarvi

August

H

58

M

24

Finland

1891

NA

   

Elizabeth

W

54

M

20

Finland

1891

N

   

Walter

S

23

S

 

MN

   
   

Nels M.

D

21

S

 

MN

   
   

Hjalmar

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Hilja

D

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Martin A.

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Martha E.

D

12

M

 

WI

   

14.

Frasa

Andrew

H

59

M

29

Finland

1899

NA

   

Hilma

W

48

M

18

Finland

1894

NA

   

Lillie E.

D

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Armas A.

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Hilja J.

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Elma V.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Urho R.

S

6

S

 

WI

   

15.

Sauvola

Charles

H

46

WD

27

Finland

1901

NA

16.

Granlund

Herman

H

47

M

27

Finland

1902

NA

   

Hilma

W

47

M

27

Finland

1909

NA

   

Hilja L.

D

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Siinto H.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Helmi I.

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Viola H.

D

11

S

 

WI

   

17.

Korpi

Samuel

H

43

M

22

Finland

1903

NA

   

Hilda M.

W

41

M

20

Finland

1905

NA

18.

Frasa

Mary

H

41

WD

20

Finland

1909

AL

   

Linnea

D

16

S

 

Canada

1917

 
 

Frasa

Sylvester

Brother-in-law

47

S

 

Finland

1901

AL

 

Tuomi

Frank

Hired Help

44

S

 

Finland

1905

AL

 

Pelkola

Mary

Boarder

20

S

 

Illinois

   
 

Grunfelt

Maria

Servant

79

   

Finland

1905

AL

19.

Palo

John

H

53

M

37

Finland

1895

NA

   

Tiny

W

44

M

28

Finland

1907

NA

   

Allen E.

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Peaaarl A.

D

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Miriam

D

1 3/12

S

 

WI

   

20.

Hall

William

H

67

S

 

Pennsylvania

   

21.

Maki

Gust

H

48

M

28

Finland

1902

AL

   

Hilda

W

40

M

20

Finland

1904

AL

   

Reino

S

17

S

 

WI

   

22.

Tolonen

Charles

H

44

M

18

Finland

1907

AL

   

Jennie S.

W

45

M

19

Finland

1907

AL

   

Toini E.

D

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Toivo F.

S

7

S

 

WI

   

23.

Maki

Arvid J.

H

43

M

33

Finland

1904

AL

   

Maria

W

43

M

22

Finland

1909

AL

   

Julia I.

D

9

S

 

WI

   
 

River

John A.

Stepson

16

S

 

WI

   

24.

Lindstrom

Axel

H

49

M

34

Finland

1902

AL

   

Helga

W

45

M

30

Finland

1904

AL

   

Gertrude

D

14

S

 

WI

   

25.

Wilson

Emil

H

44

M

30

Finland

1902

NA

   

Ida

W

46

M

17

Finland

1899

NA

   

Marcus

S

20

S

 

Colorado

   
   

Eugene

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Eined E.

D

9

S

 

WI

   

26.

Elonen

Victor

H

46

M

23

Finland

1905

NA

   

Ida

W

48

M

25

Finland

1900

NA

   

Wiljo

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Toivo

S

13

S

 

WI

   
 

Mattson

Einar J.

Nephew

30

S

 

WI

   

27.

Lehto

Emanuel

H

57

M

23

Finland

1900

NA

   

Ida

W

54

M

20

Finland

1900

NA

   

Mike

S

31

S

 

Finland

1900

NA

   

Hilda M.

D

20

S

 

WI

   
   

Fanny

D

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Sulo E.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Martin E.

S

13

S

 

WI

   

28.

Burkhart

Pearl

H

41

WD

18

Iowa

   
   

Oswald

S

16

S

 

Iowa

   
   

Beulah

D

13

S

 

Iowa

   
   

Charles

S

11

S

 

Iowa

   
   

Mabel

D

10

S

 

Iowa

   
   

Russell

S

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Donna

D

4 1/12

S

 

WI

   

29.

Haltti

Oscar

H

53

M

24

Finland

1898

NA

   

Lena

W

52

M

23

Finland

1896

NA

   

Francis

S

24

S

 

MI

   
   

Nels

S

20

S

 

Finland

1912

NA

   

Sailie A.

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Vieno M.

D

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Hilja

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Elma S.

D

10

S

 

WI

   

30.

Pyykola

John

H

59

M

24

Finland

1890

NA

   

Mary

W

52

M

17

Finland

1891

NA

   

John

S

31

S

 

MI

   
   

Sulo

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Aarne

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Urho

S

10

S

 

WI

   

31.

Anderson

Amanda

H

63

WD

25

Finland

1890

NA

   

Elbie

S

34

S

 

MI

   
   

Arthur

S

29

S

 

MI

   

32.

Waliin

Henry

H

45

M

20

Finland

1902

NA

   

Minnie

W

46

M

21

Finland

1902

NA

   

Elmer

S

20

S

 

WI

   
   

Nels

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Aune

D

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Martha

D

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Sulo

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Raymond

S

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Celia

D

7

S

 

WI

   
 

Korhonen

Lillie

D

23

M

19

MI

   
   

Rudolph

Son-in-law

27

M

23

WI

   

33

Nikula

Matt

H

50

M

28

Finland

1901

NA

   

Ida

W

42

M

20

Finland

1906

NA

   

Sulo

S

22

S

 

MN

   
   

Einard

S

20

S

 

MN

   
   

Rudolph

S

15

S

 

WI

   

34.

Callaghan

John

H

68

   

Canada

1894

 

35.

Tabell

George

H

31

M

21

MI

   
   

Katherine

W

30

M

20

Finland

1920

NA

   

Leona

D

8

S

 

MN

   
   

Lynn

S

6

S

 

WI

   
   

Genevieve

Niece

2 1/12

S

 

IL

   
   

Joseph

Brother

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Elmira

Mother

51

WD

20

Finland

1898

NA

36.

Lehtimaki

John

H

61

M

19

Finland

1906

NA

   

Hilja M.

W

46

M

24

Finland

1901

NA

   

Arvo

S

30

S

 

MN

   
   

Arthur U.

S

25

S

 

WI

   
   

Irene L.

D

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Aalle E.

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Martin V.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Aarne

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Eleanor

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Walter E.

S

4 11/12

S

 

WI

   

37.

Maki

William H.

H

45

M

22

Finland

1904

NA

   

Lydia

W

46

M

23

Finland

1905

NA

   

Eino W.

S

22

S

 

MN

   
   

Elsie H.

D

15

S

 

WI

   

38.

Kivisto

Aaron

H

46

M

20

Finland

1902

NA

   

Emelia

W

46

M

20

Finland

1902

NA

   

Fred

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

William

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Agnes

D

15

S

 

WI

   

39.

Miesbaurer

Joseph

H

59

M

25

Czech

1891

NA

   

Emelia

W

52

M

20

Hungary

1882

NA

   

William

S

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Alice

D

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Donovan

S

16

S

 

WI

   
 

Hoffengarting

John

Hired Help

59

S

 

Germany

1894

NA

 

Murphy

Ione

Boarder

20

S

 

WI

   

40.

Lahti

William

H

48

M

24

Finland

1903

AL

   

Anna S.

W

47

M

23

Finland

1904

AL

   

Toivo

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Oscar

S

11

S

 

WI

   

41.

Leppanen

John

H

73

WD

 

Finland

1901

AL

42.

Lahti

Charles

H

45

M

22

Finland

1906

AL

   

Elizabeth

W

48

M

45

Finland

1909

AL

   

Saima M.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Arvo J.

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Toivo M.

S

12

S

 

WI

   

43.

Karna

Oscar A.

H

50

M

23

Finland

1898

NA

   

Hilma

W

48

M

21

Finland

1898

NA

   

John A.

S

22

S

 

MI

   
   

Uuno O.

S

20

S

 

WI

   
   

Hilma M.

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Tyyne A.

D

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Laura V.

D

5

S

 

WI

   

44.

Anderson

Josephie

H

43

 

25

Norway

1890

NA

 

Smith

James

Hired Help

61

S

 

Canada

1881

NA

45.

Maki

Andrew

H

45

M

26

Finland

1907

PA

   

Ellen

W

43

M

24

Finland

1910

AL

   

Elmer A.

S

16

S

 

MN

   
   

Ernest

S

4 7/12

S

 

WI

   

46.

Laute

Oscar

H

38

 

22

Finland

1915

AL

   

Helge

S

14

S

 

WI

   

47.

Panula

Jacob

H

49

M

29

Finland

1905

NA

   

Agda

W

40

M

20

Finland

1907

NA

   

Sulo E.

S

10

S

 

WI

   

48.

Maki

Valentine

H

67

M

22

Finland

1902

AL

   

Katherine

W

69

M

24

Finland

1911

AL

   

Henry

S

30

S

 

Finland

1911

AL

 

Jarvi

Violet

Granddaughter

11

S

 

WI

   

49.

Chramosta

Charles

H

60

M

21

Czech

1886

NA

   

Mary

W

59

M

20

Czech

1884

NA

   

William

S

26

M

24

WI

   
   

Andra

Daughter-in-law

21

M

19

Iowa

   
   

Andra M.

Granddaughter

9/12

S

 

WI

   
 

Brabant

Emmit

Grandson

18

S

 

WI

   

50.

Laine

Richard

H

48

M

19

Finland

1901

NA

   

Hil ma

W

51

M

22

Finland

1902

NA

   

Waino

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Ailie

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Verner

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Laurie

S

28

M

24

Finland

1903

NA

   

Jennie

Daughter-in-law

24

M

20

WI

   

51.

Field

Gust

H

40

   

WI

   

52.

Johnson

Christ

H

45

M

25

Norway

1907

NA

   

Olga

W

42

M

23

WI

   
   

Charles

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Alta R.

D

16

S

 

N. Dakota

   
   

Lillian

D

13

S

 

N. Dakota

   
   

Orval

S

9

S

 

WI

   

53.

Kangas

Jacob

H

52

M

20

Finland

1902

AL

   

Hilma

W

53

M

21

Finland

1903

AL

   

Hilma

D

25

S

 

MI

   
   

Heloni

D

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Aarne

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Oiva

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Ailie

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Uuno

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Toivo

S

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Reino

S

9

S

 

WI

   

54.

Kakko

Matti

H

54

M

20

Finland

1909

PA

   

Maria

W

57

M

23

Finland

1910

AL

   

Esther

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Matt

S

14

S

 

WI

   

55.

Niemi

Gust

H

53

M

19

Finland

1902

NA

   

Ida

W

53

M

19

Finland

1903

NA

   

Axel

S

22

S

 

MI

   
 

Partane

Erland

Grandson

8

S

 

WI

   

56.

Kallinen

John

H

31

M

25

Finland

1907

AL

   

Mamie

W

21

M

15

MI

   
   

John Jr.

S

4 8/12

S

 

MI

   
   

Verna

D

2 11/12

S

 

MI

   

57.

Jacobson

Isaac

H

59

M

22

Finland

1899

NA

   

Hedwig

W

55

M

18

Finland

1903

NA

   

Ailie M.

D

16

S

 

WI

   

58.

Ylimaki

Matt

H

48

M

31

Finland

1900

NA

   

Hilma

W

44

M

27

Finland

1910

NA

   

Walfred M.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Rudolph

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

John

Brother

56

S

 

Finland

1907

NA

59.

Kallinen

Richard

H

62

M

21

Finland

1903

AL

   

Alexandra

W

63

M

22

Finland

1907

AL

   

Theodore

S

19

S

 

WI

   

60.

Kamarainen

Charles

H

50

M

24

Finland

1902

NA

   

Ida

W

47

M

21

Finland

1903

AL

   

Fred

S

24

S

 

MN

   
   

Sylvia

D

14

S

 

WI

   

61.

Leskela

William

H

31

M

26

S. Dakota

   
   

Agnis

W

21

M

16

WI

   
   

Clifford

S

2 7/8

S

 

WI

   
 

Taft.

Margaret

Lodger

25

S

 

WI

   

62.

Helgren

Oscar

H

59

M

 

Finland

1899

NA

   

Anna

W

51

M

 

Finland

1899

NA

   

Maune

S

14

S

 

WI

   

63.

Nyman

Jacob

H

62

M

21

Finland

1893

NA

   

Fredricka

W

72

M

31

Finland

1910

NA

64.

Marjamaki

Matt

H

49

M

22

Finland

1901

NA

   

Susanna

W

53

M

26

Finland

1901

NA

   

Mattī Jr.

S

22

S

 

Finland

1909

NA

   

Tynne E.

D

16

S

 

WI

   

65.

Kosola

Erich

H

52

M

20

Finland

1900

NA

   

Mary

W

56

M

25

Finland

1901

NA

   

John

S

23

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Waino

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Toivo

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Reino

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Sanfrid

S

11

S

 

WI

   

66.

Maki

Matt

H

71

M

22

Finland

1896

NA

   

Sophia

W

70

M

22

Finland

1880

NA

   

Waino E.

S

27

S

 

WI

   
   

Uuno A.

S

23

S

 

WI

   
 

Wilkins

William

Stepson

42

   

MI

   
 

Kortes

Lillie S.

Granddaughter

24

   

WI

   

67.

Rasimaki

Susanna

H

58

WD

23

Finland

Unknown

 
   

Toivo M.

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Lauri H.

S

13

S

 

WI

   

68.

Kalliolahti

Susanna

H

50

WD

22

Finland

1902

NA

   

Harvey

S

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Archie

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Richard

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Zelda

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

John

S

8

S

 

WI

   

69.

Saari

Jacob

H

47

M

22

Finland

1904

PA

   

Hilja

W

41

M

21

Finland

1910

AL

   

Emelia

D

16

S

 

New Hampshire

   
   

Sylvia

D

14

S

 

Vermont

   
   

Andrew

S

11

S

 

Vermont

   
   

Viano

D

7

S

 

WI

   
   

Alice

D

2 7/12

S

 

WI

   

70.

Saari

John

H

55

M

33

Finland

1912

NA

   

Mary

W

43

M

21

Finland

1913

AL

   

William

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Arthur

S

11

S

 

WI

   

71.

Maki

Abo

H

45

M

28

Finland

1903

NA

   

Helmi M.

W

42

M

25

Finland

1889

AL

   

Osmo J.

S

14

S

 

WI

   

72.

Jurvelin

Matt

H

62

M

43

Finland

1899

NA

   

Alexandra

W

48

M

29

Finland

1899

NA

   

Carl E.

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Walfrid

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino S.

S

12

S

 

WI

   
   

Hulda A.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Tauno R.

S

9

S

 

WI

   
   

George J.

S

7

S

 

WI

   
 

Walli

Mary

Sister

60

WD

44

Finland

1909

AL

73.

Lehtimaki

Oliver

H

20

S

 

WI

   
   

Gladys

Sister

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino

Brother

21

S

 

WI

   

74.

Rautio

Jacob

H

41

M

22

Finland

1909

AL

   

Nanna

W

40

M

21

WI

   
   

Aarne E.

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Arthur W.

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Aileen K.

D

13

S

 

MN

   
   

Helen C.

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Carl E.

S

4 3/12

   

WI

   

75.

Waatoja

Sanna

H

51

WD

22

Finland

1899

NA

   

Arthur

S

26

S

 

Montana

   
   

Arnold

S

25

S

 

MI

   
   

Carl

S

17

S

 

MI

   
   

Donald

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

May

D

12

S

 

WI

   

76.

Lehto

Frank

H

35

M

20

Finland

1900

NA

   

Hulda

W

33

M

18

MI

   
   

Edward

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Agnes

D

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Arnold

S

6

S

 

WI

   

77.

Jaakkola

Konsta

H

41

M

27

Finland

1910

AL

   

Martha

W

34

M

20

Finland

1913

AL

   

Toivo

S

14

S

 

MN

   
   

Dagmas

D

9

S

 

WI

   

78.

Pihlaja

Matt

H

46

M

19

Finland

1901

NA

   

Hilda

W

45

M

 

Finland

1901

NA

   

Henry

S

25

S

 

MI

   
   

Elmer

S

18

S

 

MI

   
   

Rudolph

S

11

S

 

WI

   

79.

Kamarainen

Peter

H

39

M

25

Finland

1910

NA

   

Lempie

W

37

M

23

Finland

1913

AL

   

Elmer

S

13

S

 

MN

   
   

Edwin

S

11

S

 

WI

   

80.

Pedersen

Peder

H

61

M

30

Denmark

1887

NA

   

Jennie

W

51

M

20

Denmark

1888

NA

   

Russell

S

24

S

 

WI

   
   

Warren

S

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Mabel

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Charles

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Margaret

D

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Peder

S

8

S

 

WI

   

81.

Jensen

Vernon

H

28

M

24

MN

   
   

Esther

W

23

M

19

MI

   
   

Norman

S

2 8/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Lorraine

D

8/12

S

 

WI

   

82.

Sarkkinen

Peter

H

49

M

20

Finland

1901

NA

   

Anna L.

W

51

M

22

Finland

1901

NA

   

Vieno

S

21

S

 

MN

   
   

Eino

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Aale

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Wilma

D

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Nela

S

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Albert

S

4 11/12

   

WI

   

83.

Maki

Frank

H

49

M

30

Finland

1902

AL

   

Lempi

W

43

M

24

Finland

1899

AL

   

Toivo

S

18

S

 

WI

   
   

Lila M.

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Ethel E.

D

15

S

 

WI

   

84.

Oja

Jacob

H

59

M

41

Finland

1900

AL

   

Maria

W

65

M

22

Finland

1899

AL

 

Hissa

William

Stepson

29

S

 

Colorado

   
   

Charles

Stepson

27

S

 

Colorado

   

85.

Hissa

Eino

H

37

S

 

Finland

1899

AL

86.

Peltonen

Isaac

H

60

M

33

Finland

1897

NA

   

Kate

W

52

M

25

Finland

1902

NA

   

Swanti S.

S

17

S

 

MI

   
   

Aarne S.

S

14

S

 

MI

   
   

Reino J.

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Eino J.

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Saima M.

D

11

S

 

WI

   

87.

Tulonen

Emil

H

38

M

28

Finland

1914

AL

   

Lillian

W

32

M

22

S. Dakota

   
   

Jack A.

S

8

S

 

MN

   
 

Lukela

Jacob

Father-in-law

76

WD

39

Finland

1881

NA

88.

Kojander

Charles

H

45

M

37

Finland

1912

AL

   

Hilda

W

50

M

43

Finland

1899

AL

 

Jurveliin

Henry

Hired Help

45

S

 

Finland

1906

AL

89.

Hiltemen

Henry

H

39

M

19

Finland

1913

AL

   

Elizabeth

W

39

M

19

Finland

1913

AL

90.

Goetsch

George

H

28

   

MN

   
   

William

Father

63

 

23

WI

   
   

Joseph

Brother

19

S

 

WI

   
   

August

Brother

14

S

 

WI

   

91.

Suo

Simon

H

46

M

22

Finland

1902

NA

   

Wilma

W

42

M

18

Finland

1901

NA

   

Tiny

D

22

S

 

MI

   
   

Tauno

S

21

S

 

WI

   
   

Toivo

S

15

S

 

WI

   
   

Torni

D

14

S

 

MI

   
   

Elizabeth

D

12

S

 

MI

   
   

Theodore

S

10

S

 

MI

   
   

Titus

S

2 8/12

S

 

MI

   

92.

Lepisto

Hilarius

H

44

M

22

Finland

1905

NA

   

Ada M.

W

47

M

25

Finland

1901

NA

   

Ida M.

S

17

S

 

MI

   
   

Kristina

Mother

71

WD

20

Finland

1920

AL

93.

Aho

Samuel

H

50

M

24

Finland

1900

NA

   

Josephine

W

51

M

25

Finland

1898

NA

   

Arthur

S

26

S

 

WI

   
   

E. Edward

S

19

S

 

WI

   
   

Uuno I.

S

13

S

 

WI

   
   

Reino J.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
 

Johnson

Alma

D

15

M

15

WI

   

94.

Laakso

Charles

H

55

M

32

Finland

1907

AL

   

Aina

W

44

M

21

Finland

1907

AL

   

Kathryn

D

22

S

 

MN

   
   

Marly

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Aasne

S

11

S

 

WI

   
   

Aune

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Martin

S

7

S

 

WI

   
   

Ray

S

4 6/12

S

 

WI

   

95.

Hautala

Matt

H

54

M

30

Finland

1900

NA

   

Maria

W

59

M

35

Finland

1898

NA

   

Eino

S

22

S

 

WI

   

96.

Hukkanen

William

H

44

M

29

Finland

1902

NA

   

Hilda K.

W

37

M

22

Finland

1912

NA

   

Esther T.

D

15

S

 

MI

   
   

William J.

S

13

S

 

MI

   

97.

Hacksell

John H.

H

46

M

39

Finland

1900

NA

   

Anna W.

W

42

M

35

Finland

1901

NA

 

Hukkanen

Anna

Mother-in-law

72

WD

27

Finland

1901

NA

 

Makiranta

John

Hired Help

40

M

21

Finland

1913

PA

98.

Nordstrom

Victor

H

45

S

 

Finland

1903

AL

99.

Nevala

Saima

H

42

Wd

19

Finland

1896

NA

   

William L.

S

22`

S

 

MN

   
   

Toivo A.

S

19

S

 

MN

   
   

Julie H.

D

16

S

 

MN

   
   

Elvi J.

D

14

S

 

WI

   
   

Verner J.

S

9

S

 

WI

   

100.

Oja

Isaac

H

42

M

26

Finland

1909

NA

   

Hilda

W

38

M

21

Finland

1910

AL

   

Lempi M.

D

15

W`

 

MN

   
   

Lila H.

D

14

S

 

MN

   
   

Hugo I.

S

12

S

 

MN

   

101.

Nordstrom

Frank

H

47

WD

26

Finland

1904

AL

   

Elsie M.

D

19

S

 

MN

   
   

William

S

16

S

 

MN

   
   

Lempi

D

13

S

 

WI

   

102.

Nevala

Anselm

H

43

M

29

Finland

1913

NA

   

Hilma

W

41

M

27

Finland

1914

AL

   

Aarne A.

S

10

S

 

WI

   
   

Irma K.

D

8

S

 

WI

   

103.

Johnson

Jacob

H

38

M

28

WI

   
   

Estride L.

W

28

M

18

WI

   
   

Ethlyn P.

D

9

S

 

WI

   
   

Dorothy

D

8

S

 

WI

   
   

Elsie P.

D

7

S

 

WI

   
   

Murial B.

D

5

S

 

WI

   
   

Clarence R.

S

3 8/12

S

 

WI

   
   

Jacob Jr.

S

1 4/12

S

 

WI

   

104.

Johnson

J. B.

H

69

WD

19

Norway

1892

NA

105.

Jensen

Lars

H

42

M

23

Norway

1908

NA

   

Olga

W

39

M

20

WI

   
   

Thelma

D

17

S

 

WI

   
   

Elvin

S

16

S

 

WI

   
   

Arthur

S

2 7/12

S

 

WI