Polk's Gloucester (Essex County, Mass.) City Directory 1971 (incl. Rockport)


Below are all names listed as in the original Polk Directory (pages 2-390). The abbreviations are in a separate list opening in a new window.


[ A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z Abbreviations ]

S E S Saalvages Ship No 53 Boy Scouts Of America 7 Beach St (R)
S & S Box Co (Benj A Smith Iii) box mfr Rear 105 Maplewood Av
Saari Fredk R (Lydia M) (Saari's Variety Store) h1064 Washington St
Saari Hedvig L (Wid Alex) retd h5 Squam Rd (R)
Saari's Variety Store (Fredk R Saari) 1064 Washington St
Sabato Frank (Jennie) retd h32 Fort Sq
Sabato Leo J (Rosalina) port agt Atlantic Fisherman's Union h8 Orchard St
Sachse Virginia rCape Ann Nursing Home
Sachse Virginia Mrs r17 Elm St
Saco Barber Shop (Frank Saco) 32 Lexington Av (M)
Saco Frank (Saco Barber Shop) rBeverly Mass
Saco Marjorie Mrs h32 Bass Av
Sacred Cod The (Louis Polack And Herbert Hahn) gifts 178 E Main St
Sacred Heart Hall 7 High St
Sacred Heart R C Church Rev Vincent Piscitello Pastor 1035 Washington St
Sadler Ernest L (Ruth E) lab Torna Bene Co (Newton) h7 Sanderson Ct
Sadler Ernest L Jr barber Tony Ciulla's r21 Washington St
Sadler Gladys G (Wid Ernest A) retd h957 Washington St
Sadler Ruth E Mrs flat wkr Union Hill Lndry r7 Sanderson Ct
Sadler Valerie nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r21 Washington St
Sadowski James J (Dorothy A) conslt engr Am Sciences (CAMB) h12 Fuller St
Safford Arth R (Maude) art studio 3 Rocky Neck Av h3 Rocky Neck Av
Safford Bernice G counter girl Blue Anchor Snack Shop h23 Forest St (R)
Safford Dorothy retd h3 Rocky Neck Av
Safford Hilda H (Wid Geo) h9 Cleaves St (R)
Safford Kath M nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp hIrvana Rd (R)
Safford Nicholas (Martha) broker hDrumlin Rd (R)
Saint Ann's Cemetery 45 Poplar St
Saint Ann's Convent 70 Pleasant St
Saint Ann's Parochial School 64 Prospect St
Saint Ann's Rectory 60 Prospect St
SAINT ANN'S ROMAN CATHOLIC CHURCH, Rev Daniel G Sullivan Pastor, Rev Edward W Beucler, Rev Thomas J Brunnick, Rev Ronald J Gariboldi Assistants, Sunday Masses: 6:15, 7:45, 9:00, 10:15 And 11:30 AM And 5:00 PM, Daily Mass 7:00 AM, Saturday Masses 5:15 & 7:30 PM, Church 76 Pleasant St (01930), Rectory 60 Prospect St (01930), Tels 283-0054 And 283-6575
Saint Anthony's By The Sea Roman Catholic Church Rev Daniel H Hannigan Pastor St Louis Av
Saint Cyr Carol nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r138 Prospect St
Saint Cyr Richd (Carol) sign erector Salem Sign (S) h9 Abbott Rd
Saint Germain Edgar (Geneva) sum res Waterman Rd rWeston Mass
Saint Germain Edmund (Jeanne) sum res Waterman Rd rWaltham Mass
Saint Jean Joseph A (Mary A) retd h38 Bass Av
Saint Jean Robt A (Ann F) emp Quincy Cold Storage h171 Essex Av
Saint Joachim's R C Church Rev Joseph Powers Pastor 56 Broadway (R)
Saint Joachim's Rectory 9 Broadway Av (R)
Saint John Joanna G (Wid Joseph E) h23 Riverdale Av
Saint John's Episcopal Church Rev Gordon W Lind Rector 48 Middle St
Saint Joseph's Roman Catholic Church Rev Danl G Sullivan Pastor Ocean Av
Saint Laurent Joseph P (Eliz W) USN h14 Clearview Av
Saint Mary's Episcopal Church Rev Richd A Bamforth Rector 24 Broadway (R)
Saint Mel Convent (Saint Mel's Dominican Sisters) Edgemoor Rd
Saint Mel Day School (Dominican Sisters) Edgemoor Rd
Saint Mel Dominican Sisters Edgemoor Rd
Saint Paul's Lutheran Church 1123 Washington St
Saint Peter Dwinal E (Judy M) mason Santa Cross Constn (BEV) h1 Homan's Ct
Saint Peter's R C Church Rev Daniel H Hannigan Pastor 23 Sayward St
Saint Peter's Rectory 1 Brightside Av
Saint Pierre Delia G Mrs counterwn Cape Ann Diner r12 Harold Av
Saint Pierre Joseph A (Lydia A) retd h144 Main St (R)
Saint Pierre Lucien M mgr Union Transportation Co Inc rEssex Mass
Saint Pierre Lucy Mrs pres-treas Union Transportation Co Inc rEssex Mass
Saint Pierre Wm J (Delia G) (Cape Ann Diner) h12 Harold Av
Sala-Den Sandwich Shop (Amelia M Salah) 4 Sargent St
Salafia Cecilia M clk City Sch Dept r33 Blynman Av
Salafia Joseph A mech Stevens Motor Sales r33 Blynman Av
Salafia Pearl (Wid Mario) retd h33 Blynman Av
Salafia Salvatore T (Antoinette R) bodymn Works Chev-Olds h3 Sylvan St
Salah Amelia M (Sala-Den) r11 Burnham St
Salah Denise r7 Stone Ct
Salah Fred T mgr Lebanon-American Club rWashington St
Salah James P (Nancy J) (Salah's Market) h4 Webster St
Salah James P sum res hCliff Rd
Salah John J (Eleanor F) real est 13 Hammond St h13 Hammond St
Salah Joseph J (Rose) treas Joe's Dugout h4 Shepard St
Salah Nancy tchr West Parish Sch r45 Shepard St
Salah Paul P (Edelraude) lumper h95 Riverdale Pk
Salah Saml J (Alice M) freezermn Quincy Mkt h7 Stone Ct
Salah's Market (James P Salah) 9 Sargent St
Sallah Fredk J (Josephine V) planner Gen Elect (LYNN) h181/2 Liberty St
Sallah Majeed T pres-treas Cape Ann Glass Co Inc rHill Top Rd
Sallah Rose (Wid Herbert) h29 Myrtle Sq
Salles Lucy M fish pkr Gorton's h7 Silva Ct
Salles Marcia ofc clk Tally's Truck Center r51/2 Maple St
Salles ronald mech Works Chev-Olds r103 E Main St
Sallet Joseph (Sarah) summer res h27 Fuller St
Salloway Joel M tchr Rockport Jr Sr Hi Sch rBeverly Mass
Sally's Gift Shop (Sally Amero) 13 Lexington Av (M)
Salmi Lempi h27 Elm St
Salmi Paul R (Marjorie) h11 Vulcan St
Salmon Florence rCape Ann Nursing Home
Salmon John h14 Railroad Av (R)
Salo Arth (Eliz E) baker Lufkin's Restr & Catering Serv h163 Granite St (R)
Salo Daniel E driver Ray Beef r18 Young's Rd
Salo Elmer O (Phyllis A) pntr h18 Young's Rd
Salo Pamela L studt r49 Stockholm Av (R)
Salo Richd W (Theresea P) carrier PO h49 Stockholm Av (R)
Salo Wilho greenskeeper Rockport Golf Club (R) h13 Forest St (R)
Salter Geo H retd h771/2 Middle St
Salvo Joseph (Riverdale Barber Shop) h5 Holly St
Sam's Beauty Salon (Salvatore Taormina) 71 Eastern Av
Sam's Fish Market (Saml P Misuraca) 37 Taylor St
Sample Nathl N Jr sum res 34 River Rd rPhiladelphia Pa
Sampson Arth studt r6 Riverdale Pk
Sampson Cecilia E (Wid Ernest C) (Ceil's Dresses And Sportswear) h265 E Main St
Sampson Edith dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r6 Riverdale Pk
Sampson Eugenie sec aide Gloucester High Sch rWoodward Av
Sampson Fred P summer res hSalt Island Rd
Sampson J D rWoodward Av
Sampson James L (Mable C) hlpr beacon Marine Basin h37 Valley Rd
Sampson Jean (Wid Joseph) r562 Essex Av
Sampson Jean D Mrs nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r116 Washington St
Sampson Lewis H (Anna C) retd h223 Granite St (R)
Sampson Olive M ofc wkr Gorton's r84 Maplewood Av
Sampson Paul L (Francis T) wldr (chelsea) h36 Valley Rd
Sampson Robert L (Eliz) tchr Central Grammar Sch h207 Granite St (R)
Sampson Virginia M (Wid Clifford S) clerk Addison Gilbert Hosp h6 Riverdale Pk
Sampson Walter A (Edna H) U S A F r223 Granite St (R)
Samson Harold H (Ida) pntr 18 Revere St h18 Revere St
Samuelson Olga J (Wid Chas J) (Between The Beaches) h26 Beach St (R)
Sanderg Hilda S retd h23 Squam Hill Rd (R)
Sanborn Ann (Wid Joseph A) summer res hThurston's Pt
Sanborn Donald E (Dorothy A) pntr 12 Riverview St h12 Riverview St
Sanborn Doris E r14 Centennial Av
Sanborn Everett retd h16 Ketchopuloss Cir (R) Apt 2
Sanborn Fredk atndt Fosterg Gas Sta r9 Alpine Ct
Sanborn Guy retd h14 Centennial Av
Sanborn Richd E (Edith) retd h49 Prospect St
Sanborn Sylvia C Mrs hRockholm Rd
Sanborn Walter clk Willow Rest h24 Gee Av
Sanborn Wayne genl mgr Gray Chem rNewbury Mass
Sanborn Wm A Jr (Mildred A) utility mn Le Page's h9 Alpine Ct
Sanborn's Motor Express Chris Febiger Br Mgr freight 324 Main St
Sanders See Also Saunders
Sanders Florence Mrs r22 Riverdale Pk
Sanders Joseph R (Susan B) retd h7 Mc Lellan St
Sanderson Allan B electronics wkr h11 Highland Ct
Sanderson Annie T Mrs h6 Bickford Wy
Sanderson Barbara W (Wid Robt) retd h14 Ketchopulos Cir (R) Apt 2
Sanderson Matilda (Wid Lawrence A) h12 Decatur St
Sanderson Robt W (Blanche) hFerry Lower End
Sanderson Russell K male atndt Va Hosp (B) r6 Bickford Wy
Sanderson Thos G (Grace) firefighter City Fire Dept hBecker La
Sandler Bella Mrs (Gloucester Used Furniture & Antiques) r34 Norman Av
Sandler Eli (Bella) emp Walbar (P) h34 Norman Av
Sandler Frances bkpr North Shore Sportswear Inc rBeech Rd
Sandler Joseph br mgr Boston Mut Ins rSalem Mass
Sandler Leo (Frances) slsmn Gilchrest h37 Beach Rd
Sandler Lewis studt r10 Fuller St
Sandler Marc N (Sydelle) (Sandler & Sandler) rPeabody Mass
Sandler Marjorie ofc sec MIT r37 Beach Rd
Sandler Morris studt r34 Norman Av
Sandler Richd studt r37 Beach Rd
Sandler Robt USA r34 Norman Av
Sandler & Sandler Solomon Sandler Marc N Sandler Robert P Laramee Lawyers Seven Seas Wharf 63 Rogers Street (01930) Telephone 283-3234
Sandler Solomon (Ann) (Sandler & Sandler) h10 Fuller St
Sandy Bay Chapter (O E S) 18 Broadway (R)
Sandy Bay Forge Ornamental iron Works (Raymond A Parsons) 14 South St (R)
Sandy Bay Historical Society & Museum Inc Homer G Orne Pres Harold Adams Treas Wm D Hoyt Curator 40 King St (R)
Sandy Bay Yacht Club Geraldine C Clements Sec-Treas T Wharf (R)
Sanfilippo Anthony (Lillian) fisherman h52 Eastern Point Rd
Sanfilippo Aug (Josephine) fishermn h28 Summer St
Sanfilippo Charles (Mr Charles Hair Stylist) rSwampscott Mass
Sanfilippo Frank fishermn r10 Foster St
Sanfilippo Giovanni fishermn h36 Granite St
San Filippo Giuseppe (Maria) fishermn h29 Main St
Sanfilippo Nicolo (Anna) h120 Washington St
Sanfilippo Roseanna studt r28 Summer St
San Fillipo Accursio (Phyllis) fishermn h124 Prospect St
Sanford Phyllis A Mrs nurses aide Cape Ann Nursing Home h42 Cleveland St
Sanger Chester W (Helen M) librn Christian Science Reading Rm h99 Main St (R)
Sanidas Caroline J Mrs mgr The Pier rBeverly Mass
Sanidas John C (Caroline J) (Folly Cove Tourist Cottages) rBeverly Mass
San Paolo Mariano (Josephine M) fishermn h18 Exchange St
Santa Paul (Dorothy G) studt r182 Essex Av
Santana Frances Mrs retd h70 Friend St
Santana Manuel S (Nancy J) sandblaster Industrial Cab (Essex) h44 Friend St
Santana Manuel S (Elva P) fishermn h75 Bass Av
Santana Mary E (Wid Salvatore) retd h7 Silva Ct
Santanna Elva bkpr Mc Carthy Contr r75 Bass Av
Santapaola Joseph (Kathleen) carp (ipswich) h23 Highland St
Santapaola Mary J studt r23 Highland St
Santa Paul Dorothy rCape Ann Nursing Home
Santa Paul Emery F (Jeanette M) carp Gloucester Marine Railway h182 Essex Av
Santa Paul Sharon L pkr North Atlantic Fisheries r182 Essex Av
Santapaula Salvatore hRear 120 E Main St
Santoro Joseph L C (Joseph L C Santoro Gallery) h1a Railroad Av (R)
Santoro Joseph L C Gallery (Joseph L C Santoro) artist 1a Railroad Av (R)
Santos Anthony USCG r5 Forest St
Santos Antoine E (Matilda) retd h13 Taylor St
Santos Barbara M Mrs h87 Riverdale Pk
Santos James h44 Lexington Av (M) Apt 37
Santos Joseph retd r142 E Main St
Santos Leonard A (Josephine M) carp h5 Forest St
Santos Lois J h10 Staten St
Santos Louis F (Eleanor E) baker Anadama Bread h15a Hale St (R)
Santos Martin chem wkr Gray Chem r6 Perkins Rd
Santos Mary supvr Le Page's r6 Perkins Rd
Santos Mary A Mrs retd h62 Friend St
Santos Mary E night supvr Le Page's rBeacon St
Santos Reginald B (Ellen L) emp Genl Elec (LYNN) h32 Friend St
Santos Richd A teller Cape Ann Bank & Trust r13 Taylor St
Santos Ronald A r4 Forest St
Santos Victor F (Oliveria) fishermn h55 Riverdale Pk
Santuccio Frank C (Vita M) fishermn hHesperus Av
Santuccio Josephine Mrs r5 Corliss Av
Santuccio Kathleen opr House Of Robel r5 Corliss Av
Saputo Anthony (Faye) h13 Beacon St
Saputo Janice Mrs (Drift-In) r3 Wonson St
Saputo John (Lena) bartndr St Peter's Club h62 Centennial Av
Saputo Joseph (Vincenza) fishermn h31 Granite St
Saputo Lawrence J (Virginia C) cook h4 Forest St
Saputo Sebastian (Janice) h3 Wonson St
Saputo Vincent (Mary) fishermn h4 Linden Rd
Saratora Mary E Mrs tchr Gloucester High Sch rDanvers Mass
Saravelis Venis J (Anna) sum res Shore Rd rArlington Mass
Sarefeen Alfred J (Renee) (Cape Ann Bowling Center) hHillside Rd
Sarefeen Gail tchr rHillside Rd
Sarefeen Pamela tchr (Stoughton) rHillside Rd
Sarefeen Renee studt rHillside Rd
Sargeant Thos retd r142 E Main St
Sargent David r600 Washington St
Sargent Dennis W r30 Sayward St
Sargent Eleanor I (Wid Ralph R) h30 Sayward St
Sargent Gertrude (Wid Frank O) retd hNashua Av
Sargent Judith sum res Nashua Av rSalem Mass
Sargent Lawrence E (Marion M) elec tech Mit (Lexington) hThurston's Pt
Sargent Margt Mrs nurse Lawrence Ross h600 Washington St
Sargent Marion M Mrs nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp rThurston's Point
Sargent Mary retd h7 Mechanic Pl
Sargent-Murray Gilman-Hough House museum 49 Middle St
Sargent Nancy O sum res Nashua Av rSalem Mass
Sargent Oliver M (Katherine) sum res Nashua Av rSalem Mass
Sargent Paul B (Isabel V) (Brynmere Hotel) hHighland Av
Sargent Paul F h96 Main St (R)
Sargent Ralph A (Nancy) lab Albert A Gronblad h859 Washington St
Sargent Raymond D (Cynthia M) capt City Fire Dept r39 Walnut St
Sargent Raymond W retd h39 Walnut St
Sargent Walter A (Abby) retd h19 Chester Sq
Sargent Wayne M studt r76 Eastern Av
Sargent Wm (Linda) hRear 127 Magnolia Av
Sargent Winthrop (Gertrude G) retd h492 Washington St
Sarofeen Alf J (Renee) 1 (Cape Ann Bowling Center) rHillside Rd
Sarofeen Dennis constn wkr h160 E Main St
Sarofeen Harold J mgr Cape Ann Bowling Center r53 Gloucester Av
Sarofeen Janice Mrs h52 Riverdale Pk
Sarofeen Rosemarie sec rule Indus r11 Burnham St
Sasco Rose (Wid Alf L) r215 Washington St
Sassone Evelyn E (Wid Joseph A) h41 School St
Sassone Joseph A clk Reliable Meat Mkt r41 School St
Satama Andrew (Helen M) h160 Riverdale Pk
Satterlee Katherine W sum res h76 Phillips Av (R)
Sauliner Joseph A clk Reliable Meat Mkt r41 School St
Saulnier Anna B (Wid Danl V) pkr Le Page's h111/2 Chestnut St
Saulnier Constance ward aide Addison Gilbert Hosp r18 Elwell St
Saulnier David L studt r319 Washington St
Saulnier Ernest r7 Harold Av
Saulnier Everett J (Virginia A) (Second Skin) h4 York Rd
Saulnier Joseph E (Ethel M) h3 Echo Av
Saulnier Joseph L (Constance A) mech Foster From Gloucester h319 Washington St
Saulnier Patricia J Mrs h39 Maplewood Pk
Saulnier Richd E (Donna) pile driver Hall Bros Marine h88 Rocky Neck Av
Saulnier Russell A (Shirley M) carrier PO h16 Nally Av
Saulvier Robt (Sandra) tree climber (manchester) h7 Harold Av
Saunders See Also Sanders
Saunders Beatrice A Mrs h29 Taylor St
Saunders Benj M studt r13 Liberty St
Saunders Carol S ofc sec O Donnell-USEN r6 Springfield St
Saunders Charles h9 Western Av
Saunders Danl D Jr (Barbara M) staff asst United Shoe (BEV) h5 Lendall St
Saunders Edgar A real est broker 21 Marina Dr h21 Marina Dr
Saunders Ethel M retd h14 Mt Vernon St
Saunders Everett S (Eliz) asst sta opr City Sewer Div h115 Mt Pleasant Av
Saunders Francis H (Jean) h74 Riverdale Pk
Saunders Frank (Eliz) h137 Prospect St
Saunders Gary (Gail) emp Gen Elec (LYNN) h456 Washington St
Saunders Gloria A Mrs h119 Riverdale Pk
Saunders Herbert E (Hester F) slsmn Mc Devitt Mtrs h13 Liberty St
Saunders Irene L Mrs h24 Riverdale Pk
Saunders Irving M (Shirley) sum res hEastern Point Blvd
Saunders Joseph (Marion C) foreman Lipman Marine hMacomber Rd
Saunders Joseph studt r15 Wishart Rd
Saunders Joseph L emp Gloucester Lobster r103 E Main St
Saunders Julia M Mrs retd h52 Poplar Pk
Saunders Manuel J (Teresa L) prsr Mighty-Mac h36 Alper Rd
Saunders Marie F r4 Proctor St
Saunders Mildred studt r15 Wishart Rd
Saunders Oliver (Florence) h12 Alper Rd
Saunders O'Neil G (Fumiko) tchr Gloucester High Sch h2 Paradis Cir (R)
Saunders Peter studt r15 Wishart Rd
Saunders Rachel retd h3 Lincoln Pk
Saunders Robt Jr (Marcia) emp Gloucester Lobster Co h42 Friend St
Saunders Robt A (Lillian E) opr Cape Ann Anchor & Forge h6 Springfield St
Saunders Robt A Jr reprmn Essex Cab r6 Springfield St
Saunders Robt L (Helen) fishermn h103 E Main St
Saunders Roland S (Pauline M) bldg contr 452 Washington St h452 Washington St
Saunders Ruth E h4 Proctor St
Saunders Scott clk A&P r5 Lendall St
Saunders Susie M (Wid Christian D) r6 Springfield St
Saunders W Gordon gdnr r2 Cathedral Av (R)
Sauter Geo W retd h1214 Washington St
Sauter Henry C (Hilma) retd h1236 Washington St
Sauve Joseph L (Marie E) constn wkr Mc Nifflominick h3 Willow St
Savage Eliz (Wid Hugh) retd h36 Lincoln Pk
Savage Harry T (Jean G) (Harry's Barber shop) h30 Grove St
Savett lawrence A (Susanne) phys h100 Marmion Wy (R)
Saville Azure T (Wid Randolph) retd hShetland Rd (R)
Saville F Harmon (Lillian N) plant mgr Chuck Wagon Foods (Newton) h94 Wheeler St
Saville Hester F (Wid Foster H) h2 Ketchopulos Cir (R) Apt 9b
Saville Marshall R (Martha F) ins agt Connecticut Mut h31 South St (R)
Saville Robert studt r94 Wheeler St
Saville Royal (Marjorie M) retd hJohn Coggeshall Rd
Savinen Jorma E (Ruth H) policemn Rockport Police Dept h167 Granite St (R)
Savinen Richd L studt r167 Granite St (R)
Savings Bank Hall 111 Main St
Savioja T Walter (olive f) RETD h50 Lincoln Pk
Sawhorse Studio The (Mrs Barbara M Simpson) cabt mkr Rear 213 Granite St (R)
Sawler Carole ofc wkr Building Center Of Gloucester r100 Centennial Av
Sawler Everett C (Doris W) shipper Cape ann Anchor & Forge h100 Centennial Av
Sawler Geo (Barbara) h371/2 Derby St
Sawler Lawrence E (Janis H) USAF r100 Centennial Av
Sawler Ola real est agt h16 Magnolia Av Apt 7
Sawler Ruth Mrs h16 Spring St
Sawyer A Franklin (Mary E) (Frank Sawyer Co) h146 Magnolia Av
Sawyer Arth H (Muriel) (Sawyer Lobster Pool) h11 Clarendon St
Sawyer Austin D (Mary) driver O'Donnell USEN h3 Mason Ct
Sawyer Bertha M h29 Cleveland St
Sawyer Christine A slswn Filene's (P) r42 Reynard St
Sawyer David (Mary Ann) mgr Cape Ann TV h431/2 Pleasant St
Sawyer Delia M (Wid Everett A) h12 Sayward St
Sawyer Donald F (Alice O) mgr Kidder-Peabody (B) h119 Marmion Wy (R)
Sawyer Douglas (Judith) h20 Warner St
Sawyer Edna M (Wid Albert R) cash Peg Leg Restr h4 Green St (R)
Sawyer Everett (Marjorie) mach Reed Bros h18 Webster St
Sawyer Everett A Jr (Cynthia M) electn Poirier Elec Contr h26 Sayward St
Sawyer Frank Co (A Franklin Sawyer) carp-bldr 155 Magnolia Av
Sawyer Free Library Stillman Hilton Librn 88 Middle St
Sawyer Glen summer res hFerry Hill St
Sawyer H Philip (Mary C) retd h38 Reynard St
Sawyer H Philip Jr (Elizabeth) clk City Police Dept h10 Atlantic St
Sawyer Harriett (Wid Avery) h6 Allen Av (R)
Sawyer James E (Susan T) emp Parks Bros h71/2 Forest St
Sawyer John W (Linda F) electn Parks Bros h73 Bond St
Sawyer Lobster Pool (Arth H Sawyer) Wharf St
Sawyer Maryann med sec David J Cohen r43 Pleasant St
Sawyer Paul USA r3 Mason Ct
Sawyer Playground 45 Friend St
Sawyer Priscilla G Mrs clk The Old Mill r42 Reynard St
Sawyer Rose M ins adj Deland & Gibson & Wrye r29 Cleveland St
Sawyer Walter P (Bonita) emp Mc Millan (Ipswich) h37 Taylor St
Sawyer Wm F (Priscilla G) (The Old Mill) h42 Reynard St
Sax Eric C (Phyllis J) wldr Cape Ann Tool h43 Curtis St (R)
Saxe Arth M retd h6 Smith St (R)
Sayre Patricia R librn Central Grammar Sch h61 Granite St (R)
Scala Ann C Mrs legel sec Kline & Gurdner r101 Washington St Apt 2
Scala Raymond J (Ann C) quality control Polaroid (Waltham) h101 Washington St Apt 2
Scalli Anna (Wid Patk) r19 Linwood Pl
Scalli Frank J (Mary L) slsmn U S Diners h19 Linwood Pl
Scandalita Salvatore (Jennie) retd h6 Cherry Hill Rd
Scandalito Andrea hairdrsr Anthony's Beauty Salon r18 Church St
Scandalito Giacome C (Mary A) pres Budrow & Scan Inc h22 Grapevine Rd
Scandalito Janet studt r18 Church St
Scandalito Salvatore J (Julia E) (Gloucester Mink Food) h18 Church St
Scarpa Louis pres & treas Rockaway Hotel Corp h7 Rackliffe St
Scatterday David R (Eliz E) installer NET&T h12 Railroad Av (R)
Scatterday Eliz nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r12 Railroad Av (R)
Scatterday Russell H (Carolyn L) slsmn L E Murran (B) h76 High St (R)
Scenna Dominic pres Sea Good Products Inc r8 Harbor Rd
Scenna Lucille Mrs clk Addison Gilbert Hosp r8 Harbor Rd
Scenna Wm M treas Sea Good Products Inc h8 Harbor Rd
Schaefer See Also Shafer
Schaefer Carol B rHarraden Av (R)
Schaefer Ellen W ofc sec (b) rharraden Av (R)
Schaefer H Fredk Jr (Louise B) research eng United Shoe (BEV) hHarraden Av (R)
Schaefer Louise B Mrs ofc sec St Mary's Church rHarraden Av (R)
Schaefer Thos E studt rHarraden Av (R)
Schaeffer Edw (Helen) (Helen & Ed Schaeffer) rPhoenix Ariz
Schaeffer Helen Mrs (Helen & Ed Schaeffer) rPhoenix Ariz
Schaeffer Helen & Ed (Helen & Edw Schaeffer) trucking 401 Main St
Schaller Oscar F retd h39 Lincoln Pk
Scharafft Fredk D (Janice) emp Merchant Box h10 Mill La (R)
Schenk Ronald I (Jan) mech Beverly Olds (BEV) h2a Raymond St
Schereschewsky John F Jr emp Runsay Hall r628 Washington St
Schereschewsky Eliz (Wid John F) h628 Washington St
Schereschewsky Michl mtcemn Rumsay Hall r628 Washington St
Schienen Jean h26 Pine St
Schlagenhorf Milton Mrs sum res 86 Langsford St rBoston Mass
Schlaich Wm C (Julia M) h87 Long Beach St (R)
Schlaick Wm J (Agnes B) sum res h105 Long Beach St (R)
Schlaikjer Jay A treas Cape Ann Nursing Home rManchester Mass
Schleck John (Marilyn C) mktg mgr & asst to pres Atwood & Morrill (S) hHigh Popples Rd
Schleck Sarah studt rHigh Popples Rd
Schlemm Betty Lou artist Caleb's Lane (R) hCaleb's La (R)
Schlichte Barbara tchr Hovey Sch r63 Witham St
Schlichte Geo A (Agnes C) retd h24 Starknaught Hts
Schlichte Geo A jr Rev studt r24 Starknaught Hts
Schlichte Miles J (Barbara J) lwyr 14 Pleasant St h63 Witham St
Schlosser Edith (Wid Geo A) summer res h36 Marmion Wy (R)
Schmidt Arthur P (Rita) lwyr (boston) hEden Rd (R)
Schmink Peter H (Joan S) asst treas Cape Ann Bank And Trust Co h175 Cherry St
Schmink Wm B summer res h5 Tregony Bow Rd (R)
Schmink Wm B Jr sum res r5 Tregony Bow Rd (R)
Schmorrow Anne ofc sec Cape Ann Nursing Home r2 Cedar St
Schmorrow Bertha waitress Capt Courageous h241/2 Myrtle Sq
Schmorrow Georgianna (Wid James O) retd h26 Alper Rd
Schmorrow James W (Ann F) mach N Shore Mach & Screw h2 Cedar St
Schmorrow Michl D emp Goodrich r26 Alper Rd
Schneider Eva M Mrs tchr Gloucester High Sch h14 Dodge St
Schofield Leo treas Long beach Improvement Assn rBridgeport Conn
Schofield Leo A (Joan B) h16 Long Beach St (R)
Schofield Raymond L (Fay) sum res h3 Hilltop Rd
Scholler Phyllis tchr Bobson Sch r40 Harrison Av
Schoommacher Ralph (Marjorie) sum res hThatcher Rd (R)
Schott Charles M Jr v-pres Gloucester Engineering Co Inc hPage St
Schred B Fabric Store (Barnett Marnoy) 1081/2 Main St
Schreiber Edw R studt r14 Stockholm Av (R)
Schuldecker Charles (Nina) h118 Atlantic St
Schultz Jacob (Sadye) summer res Bayle La rBrookline Mass
Schultz Steph H (Alice) div mgr Sears h51 Middle St
Schultz Steph P studt r51 Middle St
Schuman Ida W (Wid Henry) sum res Folly Cove (R) rNew York NY
Schuster Steph studt r6 Grandview Rd
Schuster Wesley C J (Helen C) formn Cape Ann Tool h6 Grandview Rd
Schuyler Joseph A tchr Gloucester High Sch r40 Marmion Way (R)
Schwaegerle Paul plant mgr B F Goodrich Chem rWenham Mass
Schwartz Elsie L Mrs nurse hRear 15 Hale St (R)
Schwartz Harriette R Mrs clk Empire Clo h3 Granite St (R)
Schwartz Lloyd W (Pamela L) insp United Shoe h28 Reynard St
Schwartz Louis A (Ciel H) retd hLozant Pl (R)
Schwartz Pamela x ray wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r39 Contennial Av
Schwartz Rochelle K Mrs hRidgewood Ter (R)
Schwartz Stanley M (Janet H) dentist (B) hThurston's Pt
Scipione Alf V sum res h138 Long Beach St (R)
Scipione Arth S (Mary L) sum res 4 Eden Rd (R) rNewtonville Mass
Sclafani Luciano carp Gloucester Marine Railway rEverett Mass
Scola Ambrose studt r88 Washington St
Scola Anthony T (Grace Ann) carp h52 Perkins St
Scola Frances P (Wid Lorenzo) h102 Prospect St
Scola Gaetano S lab tech Quigley Memorial Hosp r49 Centennial Av
Scola Ida (Wid Samuel) retd h5 Proctor St
Scola Jack studt r31 Mansfield St
Scola Jerome (Mildred) fishermn h10 Madison Av
Scola John (Kathleen) meat ctr h23 Exchange St
Scola Joseph (Bessie) fishermn h17 Beacon St
Scola Joseph (Rosale) lab h39 Prospect St
Scola Joseph J (Anna) fishermn h20 Mason St
Scola Jospeh P (Virginia) fishermn h30 School St
Scola lawrence (Gail M) (Harbor Cove Shrimp) h243 Eastern Av
Scola Lawrence A (Carmella R) fishermn h662 Western Av
Scola Lucille stitcher Mighty Moe h8 Washington Sq
Scola Mary A busheler Cape Ann Mfg r10 Washington St
Scola Matthew P (Phyllis A) fishermn h31 Mansfield St
Scola Nina pkr O'Donnell-USEN r34 Prospect St
Scola Paul (Maureen L) pntr Tadco Mfg h292 Main St
Scola Paul F USA r3 Scott St
Scola Paul J (Madeline D) boat capt h37 Warner St
Scola Peter laminator opr Tadco Mfg r102 Prospect St
Scola Peter (Anna) fishermn h8 Riggs St
Scola Salvatore (Vincie) fishermn h8 Riggs St
Scola Salvatore C (Agnes R) lumper h24 Pine St
Scola Saml L (Mary) fishermn h21 Hampden St
Scola Saml P (Frances T) fishermn h53 Warner St
Scola Sebastian (Frances T) emp Deep Deep Ocean Products h49 Centennial Av
Scola Sebastian (Olimpia) fishermn h13 Western Av
Scola Sebastian A (Margt T) fishermn h3 Scott St
Scola Sebastian E Jr (Eliz A) fishermn Boat St Peter Inc h18 Commonwealth Av
Scola Thos r52 Warner St
Scola Thos (Josephine) h10 Washington St
Scola Thos C studt r30 School St
Scola Thos P (Grace T) fishermn h58 Washington St
Scola Vito'S (Grace) bartndr St Peter's Club h34 Prospect St
Scotoni Heini H (Blue Lantern Gift Shop) hMiddle Rd (R)
Scott Ann leather wkr h54 Main St (R)
Scott Clara C (Wid J Walter) h6 Englewood Rd
Scott John R (John R Scott Petroleum Transport) rEssex Mass
Scott John R Petroleum Transport (John R Scott) repr 6 Cleveland Pl
Scott Madeline summer res h7 Summer St (R)
Scott Marion retd h76 Main St (R)
Scott Paul H (Mary P) retd h5 Stockholm Av (R)
Scott Paul M (Dorothy H) tchr New England Sch Of Art (B) h42 Haven Av (R)
Scott Ruth H (Wid Elmer) retd r186 E Main St
Scotti Stephen R (Dayle A) music tchr (malden) hMt Locust Pl
Scottly Jeff S (Eliz E) emp Digital Computers (Maynard) h60 Main St (R)
Scribner Helen M (Wid Robt B) retd h95 Prospect St
Scribner Leslie M (Muriel) embalmer Burgess & Mackey h73 Pigeon Hill (R)
Scroggie Eliz A (Wid Robt B) retd h95 Prospect St
Scroggins Robt E (Doris) firemn Gloucester Marine Railway h1 Clifford Ct
Scuderi Concetto P (Lena) fishermn h10 Orchard St
Scuderi Lena stitcher D O Frost Co r10 Orchard St
Scuderi Roy (Anna) chef G House h8 Wells St
Scuderi Vincent A (Josephine) clk Gloucester Sup h151/2 Elm St
Sculla Thos r18 Hancock St
Sczzuka Stanley A prsr E A Greel Inc rSalem Mass
Sea Cold Service Inc John D Keefe Pres trucking 320 Main St
Sea Fencibles Shop (David N And Mrs Florance G Thompson) gifts 1 South Rd (R)
Sea Good Products Inc Dominic Scenna Pres Wm M Scenna Treas whol fish Rear 405 Main St
Sea Gull House The (magnus Hagenes) apt 14 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Sea Lion Motel (Sea Lion Reality Trust Inc) 138 Eastern Av
Sea Lion Realty Trust Inc Geo Moynihan Pres-treas 138 Eastern Av
Sea Meadows (John W Mahoney) guests 86 Marmion Wy (R)
Sea Pak (Div W R Grace Co) Robt W Howlett Dist Mgr whol fish Rogers St
Sea Shell Restaurant (J Alf Paradis Jr) 13 Dock Sq (R)
Sea Song Gift Shop (Albert F And Mrs Dorothy E Roach) South Rd (R)
Sea View Farm (Charles L Lane) milk dlr 38 South St (R)
Seabags (Thos Kwgan) duffel bags 11 South St (R)
Seacrest Manor (Mrs Adeline K Rosander) hotel 131 Marmion Wy (R)
Seacroft Hotel (Richd Burrier) 64 Eastern Point Rd
Seafood Kitchens Inc Frank E Nickerson V-Pres fish processing 159 E Main St
Seager W Ewart (Louise) sum res Penryn La (R) rWashington DC
Sealedge The (Geo E Cameron Jr) Gap Head Rd (R)
Seaport Associates (Richd Johns) art gallery 16 Rocky Neck Av
Searcy Helen A Mrs h25 Pearl St
Searcy Wm T U S M C r25 Pearl St
Searcy Wm T shipper Gloucester Sup r11 Overlook Av
SEARS, ROEBUCK & CO, John D Callahan Mgr, "Headquarters For All Your Needs", 83 Main St (01930), Tel 283-1300
Sears Amelia F (Wid Frank M) retd h47 Mt Vernon St
Sears Clara M sls lady Empire Clo h31 Western Av Apt 5
Sears David A (Nina N) emp Walbar Mach Shop (P) h30 Trask St
Sears Ema E laby asst Le Page's r30 Trask St
Sears Everett (Nora V) fishermn h5 Silva Ct
Sears Geo L (Rosemary) (Thos Wilson & Co) h71 Broadway (R)
Sears James P fish wkr Gorton's r2 Alper Rd
Sears James R (Diane L) research scientist Mass Marine Sta Oceanography h922 Washington St
Sears Joseph S (Elinor T) retd h46 South St (R)
Sears Loren S (Matilda B) corp clk & mgr Green Tavern Inc h29 Friend St
Sears Manuel D (Alice N) retd h2 Alper Rd
Sears Manuel D hlpr Frank Sawyer Co r355 Essex Av
Sears Manuel G (Natalie P) stitcher Mighty Mac h355 Essex Av
Sears Margt F tchr (bridgewater) h3 Granite St (R)
Sears Margt G (Wid Anthony T) retd h32 Perkins St
Sears Martha E v-pres-treas Cape Ann Anchor & Forge Co h9 Broadway Ter (R)
Sears Maryann billing mach opr Cape Ann Mfg h68 Poplar St
Sears Matilda B Mrs pres Green Tavern Inc r29 Friend St Rear
Sears Melvin A (Gloria C) mach h38 Bass Av
Sears Milton M (Clara) mtcemn Gorton's h16 Silva Ct
Sears Milton M Jr studt r16 Silva Ct
Sears Norman E (Marilyn) radio tech metcom (S) h1050 Washington St
Sears Olivia D (Wid Joseph F) h5 Silva Ct
Sears Pierce J slsmn r71 Broadway (R)
Sears Ralph retd h5 Silva Ct
Sears Raymond S (Emma) fcty wkr Le Page's h30 Trask St
Sears Roebuck & Co Service Station Ivan B Frost Automotive Mgr Porter St
Sears Ronald K r47 Mt Vernon St
Sears Sandra packer Seafood Kitchen r38 Bass Av
Sears Sarah Mrs h53 Riverdale Pk
Sears Sarah J Mrs nurses aide Cape Ann Nursing Home h19 Rackliffe St
Sears Sarah J Mrs nurses aide Cape Ann Nursing Home r19 Rackliff St
Sears Wm (Grace) retd h6 Poplar Pk
Searson Wm E Jr (Lillian H) retd h54 Granite St (R)
Seaside Cemetery 88 Langsford St
Seaver Robt N (Theresa N) tchr Ipswich h276 Western Av
Seavey Jean F dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r18 Western Av
Seaward Inn (Roger T Cameron) hotel 62 Marmion Wy (R)
Seaward Inn Guest House (Roger T Cameron) 75 Marmion Wy (R)
Seaweed Manor Gift Shop (Mrs Eleanor Call) 9 South Rd (R)
Second Skin (Everett J Sauliner Roland Brown) designers in leather 21 Dock Sq (R)
Seeber Marcia A h31 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Seed Helen rShore Rd
Seegal Saml M (Martha L) sum res hPenzance Rd (R)
Seekins Eleanor F (Wid Levi B) rWhale Cove Rd (R)
Seeley Reed (Helen M) mgr Harvard Club (B) h84 Rocky Neck Av
Seferian Loretta hPoole's Ter (R)
Sefton Edw retd h44 Lexington Av (M) Apt 8
Segar Jane (Wid Harold) summer res hRust Island
Seidle Charles A (Harriet) retd h35 Atlantic Av (R)
Seigas Manuel J (Edith R) fisherman h9 Beckford St
Seigel Robert treas Boston Frozen Foods rBoston Mass
Selden Denise h20 Forest St (R)
Seldom Alvin W sum res h57 Long Beach St (R)
Self-Service Shoe Outlet (Morris Baseman) 76 Main St
Selian Missah R (Verkin T) summer res 13 Skipper Way rSkipper Wy
Selig Annie J (Wid John) h25 Witham St
Selig Arnold D r25 Witham St
Selig Charles T mtcemn Endicott Jr College (BEV) r149 E Main St
Selig Earl H (Cecelia) carp h44 Witham St
Selig Freeman J (Anna M) carp h249 Main St (R)
Selig Geraldine nurse Cape Ann Nursing Home r47 Riverdale Pk
Selig John A Jr mech Ipswich Ford r35 Riverdale Pk
Selig John W (Agnes V) clk Friend St Mkt h35 Riverdale Pk
Selig Llewellyn carp hRear 193 E Main St
Selig Melvin S (Geraldine A) emp Becknell & Fuller h47 Riverdale Pk
Selig Morton L (Cath) retd h218 Washington St
Selig Ralph L retd h149 E Main St
Selig Robt E (Kath K) mtcemn Gloucester Natl Bank h65 Pigeon Hill (R)
Selig Wm G (Jane B) policemn Rockport Police dept h65 Pigeon Hill (R)
Seller Arth N (Suzanne) photog h93 Main St (R)
Seller Wendy studt r93 Main St (R)
Sellew Mary (Wid Wm W) h51 Eastern Point Rd
Somerjian Asa h2 Lexington Av (M)
Sena John A h14-b Long Beach St (R)
Sena John R (Jean C) sum res h a-1 Long Beach St (R)
Seniti John (Rose S) mason 18 Linden Rd h18 Linden Rd
Senoes Joseph fishermn h332 Main St
Senos Anibal (Lucinda) fishermn h14 Fair St
Senos Joseph studt r14 Fair St
Sepich Anthony P (Anna) yardmn B&M h88 Granite St (R)
Sepich Peter driver Deering Elec r88 Granite St (R)
Seppala Albert M (Miriam B) civil eng Maginnis Walsh (B) h92 Granite St (R)
Seppala Denise Mrs h561 Essex Av Apt A
Seppala Eleanor Mrs pkr Gorton's h10 Sawyer Av
Seppala Ellen E (Wid John) h1273 Washington St
Seppala Fenas studt r92 Granite St (R)
Seppala Gary W (Roberta) emp United Shoe (BEV) h1108 Washington St
Seppala James studt r92 Granite St (R)
Seppala Kath dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r36 Hodgkins St
Seppala Lauri A (Ellen M) retd h1152 Washington St
Seppala Louise M Mrs nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r78 Langeford St
Seppala Norman studt r78 Langsford St
Seppala Raymond R (Kath) mach United Shoe h112 Eastern Av
Seppala Uno E (Louise M) mach Cape Ann Tool h78 Langsford St
Serendipity Shoppe Tuna Wharf (R)
Serino Ernest h49 Atlantic Rd
Serino Robt store mgr Stop & Shop Inc rRevere Mass
Serio Sebastiano (Mary A) fishermn h8 Liberty St
Serio Theresa A tchr West Parish Sch r8 Liberty St
Serrano Joseph H (Ida) cartoonist h6 Lincoln St
Serrin Gifts (Lois E Serrin) South Rd (R)
Serrin Lois E (Serrin Gifts) r368 Essex Av
Serrin Stanley L (Lois E) bldg contr 368 Essex Av h368 Essex Av
Service Kenneth F (Phyllis) diesel eng Hubbs Diesel (B) h22 Old Garden Rd (R)
Services International Inc Clinton Rulse Pres Magnolia Av
Serwin Chester S (Barbara V) custdn Y M C A h61/2 Breakwater Av (R)
Sesta Anna (Wid John) h32 Washington Sq
Seven Seas Wharf 63 Rogers St
Seven South Street Inn (Preston H Dann) 7 South St (R)
Sewall Florence (Wid Archie) h32a Mt Pleasant St (R)
Sexton Thos sum res h8 Clarendon St
Shackelford Madeleine E Mrs ofc sec Faulk Bros r11 Whittemore St
Shackelford Olive J Mrs retd r11 Riverdale Pk
Shackelford Robt W (Priscilla) boat mech Burnham & Thomas h6 Hudson Rd
Shackelford Roger L (Madeleine E) lab Faulk Bros r11 Whittemore St
Shafer See Also Schaefer
Shafer Henry W (Ruth E) hNew Way la
Shafner Alan L (Darlene) mach Gen Elect (LYNN) h40 Atlantic St
Shafner Earl R (Janice L) photo eng Mccall Magazine h54 South St (R)
Shaftoe Mildred L Mrs r14 Revere St
Shaiamitorco Joseph studt r14 Haskell St
Shallow Harold D (Sylvia T) slsmn Nissen Baking h40 Ocean Av
Shamberger Edith (Wid Oliver C) h49 Warner St
Shamburger Morma J Mrs h15 Sadler St
Shanahan James F (Mary G) fishermn h13 Abbott Rd
Shannon Emily H (Amethyst Shop) hSouth Rd (R)
Shannon Geo V (Elvera C) mech Bay Mtrs (Hamilton) r16 Hampden St
Shannon Helen (Wid John) emp State h9 Briarstone Rd (R)
Shannon Helen Mrs clk Amethyst Shop hTuna Wharf (R)
Shapiro Bernard S (Barbara S) sum res Sleepy Hollow Rd rBrookline Mass
Sharac Steven A (Eleanor P) fishermn h164 Prospect St
Sharace Lee S (Nancy A) electn Gloucester Eng h42 Millett St
Sharaky Harold USAF r23 Acacia St
Sharaky Harold A (Anna) ctr O'Donnell-USEN h23 Acacia St
Sharamitaro David C mach Gloucester Eng r14 Haskell St
Sharamitaro Joseph (MarionF) mason Faulk Bros h14 Haskell St
Sharf Hirsh (Nanette) merchant (somerville) h13 Wallace Rd (R)
Sharf Nathl (Edith) merchant (somerville) h12 Wallace Rd (R)
Sharfman Gail Mrs sum res h227 Granite St (R)
Sharp James M retd h6 Pleasant St (R)
Sharpe Hattie M (Wid Saml) h906 Washington St
Sharpe Wayne G lieut Mass Natl Guard-Battery A rConcord Mass
Sharpiro Mike USCG rLowell
Sharples Dorothy E summer res h2 High Street Ct (R)
Shatford Donald K (Patricia M) emp Stanley Bros (BEV) h18 Flume Rd
Shatford Richd A (Ethel R) mach Gloucester Eng h10 Hammond St
Shattuck Benj F (Mary E) sum res h735 Washington St
Shattuck Christopher sum res h735 Washington St
Shauffer Irving A (Edith) sum res 25 Atlantic Rd rNewton Mass
Shaughnessy Joseph T (Mary V) sum res h94 Long Beach St (R)
Shaughnessy Pearl (Wid Frank J) retd hrear 6 River Rd
Shaughnessy Pearl M Mrs retd h14 Oakland Av (R)
Shaw Arth W (Blanche) v-pres Tadco Mfg rDover NH
Shaw Betty A tchr Blynman Sch r12 Madison Ct Extn
Shaw Harry (Shirley) antique appraiser h17a South St (R)
Shaw June Mrs christian science reader hPoole's Ter (R)
Shaw Priscilla B (Wid Edwin J) retd h12 Madison Ct Extn
Shaw Robt M (Brenda M) 6 summer res 3 Elmo La rLexington Mass
Shawno Wm H (Helen E) auto salvage 51 Quarry St h51 Quarry St
Shea Brendon (Mary) sum res 3 Longview Ter rJamaica Plain Mass
Shea Eileen A slswn (B) h14 Hutchins Ct
Shea Geo A (Lila E) retd h10 Dennison St
Shea Geo L (Irene) asst treas Cape Pond Ice Co h522 Washington St
Shea Helen nurses aide r1 Smith St (R)
Shea James N (Kath T) mgr frosty Cup h27 Hartz St
Shea John F Jr (Rita) mtcemn Gorton's h16 Poplar St
Shea Lewine G Mrs clerk Medicald r837 Washington St
Shea M Patricia ward aide Addison Gilbert Hosp r10 Foley Rd
Shea M Rita clk State Div Employment Security r16 Poplar
Shea Marcia tchr r522 Washington St
Shea Mary E tchr Gloucester High Sch h1 Smith St (R)
Shea Patricia sec Prudential (B) r522 Washington St
Shea Patricia A Mrs ward aide Addison Gilbert Hosp r10 Foley Rd
Shea Paul M (Lewine G) h837 Washington St
Shea Peter (Cath) sum res 8 Wingaersheek Rd rLynnfield Mass
Shea Robt studt r522 Washington St
Shea Robt L (Emma) driver Whiting Milk (Somerville) h13 Broadway Av (R)
Shea Russell M (Patricia A) firefighter City Fire Dept h10 Foley Rd
Shea timothy studt r837 Washington St
Sheahan M Alice Mrs ofc sec Gloucester Natl Bk r13 Broadway Av (R)
Sheahan Patricia studt r13 Broadway Av (R)
Sheahan Robt E (M Alice) supvr NET&T (B) h13 broadway Av (R)
Sheahan Robt E Jr studt r13 Broadway Av (R)
Sheaves Dorothy Mrs teller Cape Ann Savings Bank r19 Youngs Rd
Sheaves James A (Agnes J) retd h12 Marchant St
Sheaves John (Dorothy) firemn G E (LYNN) h19 Young's Rd
Shechan Paul h99 Washington St Apt 6
Sheedy Donald (Hester A) sealer of weights & measurers City Of Gloucester h6 Rocky Neck Av
Sheedy John W exec dir Gloucester Housing Authority h8 Rocky Neck Av
Sheedy Kathleen M studt r10 Rocky Neck Av
Sheedy Mary studt r8 Rocky Neck Av
Sheedy Patricia A studt r6 Rocky neck Av
Sheedy Robt H (Felicia) emp State Div Emp Security h10 Rocky Neck Av
Sheehan Arth J policemn City Police Dept h93 Prospect St
Sheehan Beaula summer res h36 Atlantic St
Sheehan Bertha M Mrs retd r114 Centennial Av
Sheehan Edmund J Jr (Anne H) sum res h76 Long Beach St (R)
Sheehan Eva M cafeteria hlpr Plum Cove Elem Sch rR170 Eastern Av
Sheehan James A (Eva M) milkmn Hoods (P) hRear 170 Eastern Av
Sheehan John (Vivki) h5 Bass Av
Sheehan John J Rev dir Camp Stella Maria rAmesbury Mass
Sheehan John N (Vicki D) fishermn h14 Trask St
Sheehan Joseph h7 Mansfield St
Sheehan Minnie Mrs retd h68 Poplar Pk
Sheehan Richd L (Karen J) hlpr O'Donnell-USEN h28 Pine St
Sheehan Robt P h8 Flume Rd Apt 14
Sheehan Robt W (Josephine K) driver Mass Coastal h10 E Main St
Sheehan Shirley Mrs h64 Friend St
Sheehan Thos (Margt) driver Boston & Gloucester Exp h28a Friend St
Sheehy Richd h160 Main St (R)
Sheehy Richard slsmn F W Bryce rEssex Mass
Sheeky Richd E (Constanie M) slsmn F W Brice h26 Ferry St
Sheeran John studt rLake Rd
Sheeran John W Jr (Ruth) elec eng Stone & Webster (B) hLake Rd
Sheeran Joseph H (Estelle K) (Brigham Mkt) (B) h4 Lowe Dr
Shehan Jeremiah R mgr Theater chain r1 Shehan Ter (R)
Shehan Mildred F (Wid Jeremiah H) hostess Peg Leg h1 Shehan Ter (R)
Sheinwald Ann (Merle Norman Boutique) r35 Broadway (R)
Sheinwald Benj S (Ann H) archt 85 South St (B) h35 Broadway (R)
Sheldon Caroline (Wid Alf T) retd h26 South St (R)
Sheldon Mark T (Susan A) (Gloucester Island Crane Co) h8 Brooks Rd (R)
Sheline Howard h26 Bass Av
Shelker Robt (Marsha) sr tech & safety eng B F Goodrich Chem h10 Cedarwood Rd
Shell Wharf Rear 11 Rogers St
Shepard Charlotte L Mrs retd h80a Middle St Apt 6
Shepard Clementine Mrs h22 Centennial Av
Shepard Gordon agt Boston Mut Ins rSaugus Mass
Shepard James E (Norma L) eng Charles T Main Inc h7 Phillips Av (R)
Shepard Lawrence (Helen) retd hJohn Coggeshall Rd
Shepherd Eliz D recpt Ronald Clapp h44 Main St (R)
Sheppard Richd C sum res Salt Island Rd rWinchester Mass
Sheppard Russell (Irja) sum res 67 High St rWest Roxbury Mass
Sherburne James C (Jane L) studt h4 Rowe Av (R)
Sherburne Kathryn T (Wid John P) dental hygienist City Board Of Health (G) h16a Prospect St (R)
Sherburne Sally B Mrs tchr Belman Mem Sch h550 Washington St
Sherburne Thos emp First Natl Bank (B) r359 Western Av
Sherley John N sum res h3 Arlington St
Sherman Charles mtce mn YMCA r71 Middle St
Sherman Edw (Marion K) pub relations US Fish & Wildlife Serv hMussel Point Rd
Sherman Kathryn retd r76 Main St (R)
Sherman Larry r10 Tolman Av
Sherman Lawrence W funeral dir Pike Funeral Serv hWolf Hill St
Sherman Maureen nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp rMagnolia Mass
Sherman Muriel F (Wid Morris) retd h5 Herrick Ct
Sherman Ralph B (Alice L) treas Austin Hastings Co (B) hFolly Cove (R)
Sherman Robt F (Carolyn W) mach Cape Ann Tool h10 Hollbrook Ct (R)
Sherrard Glenwood sum res Salt Island Rd rBoston Mass
Sherwin Williams Co The (Br) John W Flannagan Mgr 159 Main St
Sherwood Susan H tchr (Ipswich) r13 Riverside St
Shewbridge Henry C (Margt) custdn (r) h16 Wheeler St
Shields Amelia (Wid Peter G) h15 Columbia St
Shields Arth USN r22 Railroad Av (R)
Shields Harry D (Mabel) retd h38 Derby St
Shields John studt r15 Hesperus Cir
Shields M J (Lydia A) retd h22 Railroad Av
Shields Russell A (Anne M) (S & L Constn) (M) h14 Perkins St
Shields Wm H (Joyce E) freezer opr Quincy Mkt (G) h5 Butler Av
Shields Wm J (Marguerite) fisherman h15 Alper Rd
Shinnick Eleanor W (Wid Michl E) hRidgewood Rd (R)
Shirley's Beauty Salon (Mrs Shirley F O'Brien) 6 Wildon Hts (R)
Shoares Fisheries Garrett M Shoares Mgr dlrs 13 Highland St
Shoares Garrett J studt r13 Highland St
Shoares Garrett M (Margt E) mgr Shoares Fisheries h13 Highland St
Shoares Garrett Wharf Rear 233 E Main St
Shoares Peter M (Nancy A) fishermn h17 Highland St
Shofner Ada D Mrs ofc sec Fredk H Tarr r97 Gloucester Av
Shofner Wm E studt r97 Gloucester Av
Shofner Wm E (Ada D) meat mgr Super Market (BEV) h97 Gloucester Av
Sholds Guy E (Patricia A) mech Beacon Chev (LYNN) h78 E Main St
Sholds May G h31/2 Beckford St
Shopping Center Parking Area 259 Main St
Shore Cliff Rest Home Eleanor Malmi Supt Cliff Rd
Shore Drive Manor Joseph Hurley Mgr apts Oakes Av
Shore Insurance Fitz O Lufkin Jr Mgr 14 Pleasant St
Shore Kevin (Kathleen E) fisherman h15 Conant Av
Shortall James (Florence) h10 Babson St
Shreve Judith Mrs r492 Washington St
Shrewbridge Henry C custdn Pigeon Cove Sch r200 Granite St (R)
Shrier Hyman (Pauline) phys h84 Eastern Point Rd
Shrum Michl P (Mary E) tree surgeon Amelia Tree Surgeon (Manchester) h4 Perkins St
Shryver Eunice L Mrs retd h48 Main St (R)
Shull Fae M Mrs mgr Crystal Chandelier r1 Mt Pleasant Pl (R)
Shultze Alf P artist hThatcher Rd (R)
Shumaker Gallery (Geraldine D Shumaker) art Wharf Rd (R)
Shumaker Geraldine D (Wid Philip G) (Shumaker Gallery) hWharf Rd (R)
Shurtleff Dorothy H retd h26 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Shute J Ethel (Wid Robt T) h77 Middle St
Shute Robt L retd h113 Granite St (R)
Sibbalds Mary H (Wid Edwin E) hPasture Rd (R)
Sibley Ann studt r85 Mt Pleasant Av
Sibley Charles (Margt) fishermn h85 Mt Pleasant Av
Sibley Charles W (Margt M) (Morse & Sibley) h2 Highland Ct
Sibley Henrietta r374 Washington St
Sibley Henrietta Mrs (Sibley Landing) h22 Rocky Neck Av
Sibley Landing (Mrs Henrietta Sibley) boat livery 17 Rocky Neck Av
Sibley Margt M Mrs (English Book Shop) h37 Highland St
Sides Robt W prof Summer Res hAtlantic Rd
Sidlowski Edna nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r96 Middle St
Sidlowski James E (Carol A) regulator mtcemn N Shore Gas h22 Reynard St
Sidlowski Louis G (Edna) formn BOMCO h12a Mystic Av
Siegel Benj sum res hAvon Ct
Signor Ruth Mrs dean of women Endicott College (BEV) hShore Rd
Sigrist John L (Miriam) hLinks Rd
Sikorski Carl (Joan) USCG h17 Thatcher Rd
Sills Eric F (Susan) tchr Blackburn Annex High Sch h301 Washington St
Sills Susan tchr Gloucester High Sch r301 Washington St
Silra John F Jr (Paulette) carp Al Menicocci h6 Williams Ct
Silva Albert N Jr (Viola M) driver Petroleum Transportation h29 Hodgkins St
Silva Alfred F (Margt A) inventory controller Gortons h10 Corliss Av
Silva Alfredo (Berta L) pkr Gorton's h13 Staten St
Silva Alma E (Wid John L) teller Gloucester Co-Operative Bank h10 Old Ford Rd
Silva Andrea K med sec Lawrence Ross r75 High St
Silva Anna cafeteria hlpr Polum Cove Elem Sch r62 Centinial Av
Silva Antonio (Maria J) h2 Forest St
Silva Augustus (Helen) h64 Poplar St
Silva Barbara studt r5 Gott Av (R)
Silva Barry studt r31 Green St
Silva Benj F (Patricia J) jan Gorton's h16 Riverdale Pk
Silva Bernard (Rhoda) emp Adowest Sht Mtl (BEV) h16 Fuller St
Silva Bernard E (Aili) mach Independent Mach h12 Sadler St
Silva Brothers (James B jr And Everett C Silva) florists 5 Granite St (R)
Silva Carleton R (Marie) opr D O Frost h6 Baker St
Silva Carlton (Mildred) sum res 19 Hillside Ct rEverett Mass
Silva Cecelia G Mrs (Village Luncheonette) r21 Dock Sq (R)
Silva Charles (Dorothy) prsr Royal Sportswear h18 Webster St
Silva Charles J r17 Lynndale Av
Silva Charlotte (Wid Manuel B Jr) retd h7 Taylor St
Silva Chester N (Cecelia G) (Skipper Shop) rDock Sq Mall
Silva Christine J ofc sec United Shoe (BEV) r8 Chestnut St
Silva Clement (Doris) constn wkr h20 Long Beach Rd
Silva Deborah studt r50 Eastern Point Rd
Silva Donald studt r102 Washington St
Silva Donald L (Cherie L) carrier PO h7 Taylor St
Silva Donna cash First Natl Stores r16 Riverdale Pk
Silva Dorothy Mrs aud mgr Sears h59 Maplewood Pk
Silva Dorothy H (Wid Joseph) pkr O'Donnell-USEN h16 Summit St
Silva Edmund P (Eleanor M) bartndr Earl's Cave h8 Chestnut St
Silva Edna M dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp h10 Prospect St
Silva Edw emp Gorton's r25 Millett St
Silva Edw O linemn NET&T r12 Sadler St
Silva Elenor emp Mighty Mac h65 Friend St
Silva Elva M Mrs fish pkr Gorton's h2 Perkins St
Silva Emma F (Wid Lawrence F) h57 Warner St
Silva Evelyn J (Wid John E) h12 Harvard St
Silva Everett C (Marie E) (Silva Bros) h126 Main St (R)
Silva Fernando fishwkr Gorton's h65 Friend St
Silva Florencio A (Irma E) retd h19 N Kilby St
Silva Frances N cash Woolworth's h68 Poplar St
Silva Frances R Mrs supvr D O Frost Co r97 Maplewood Av
Silva Frank capt Rockport Fire Dept rMain St (R)
Silva Frank (Maria) emp Gorton's h55 Warner St
Silva Geo A emp Lepage's r51 Warner St
Silva Helen (Wid Manuel J) h13 Columbia St
Silva Irene Mrs r23 Taylor St
Silva Irma hsekpr Ralph Waldo Emerson Inn r19 N Kilby St
Silva Irving (Deborah A) h42 Cleveland St
Silva Isabel M retd h19 Friend St
Silva James (Sylvia) lobstermn h331/2 Sargent St
Silva James B jr (Viola) (Silva Bros) h130 Main St (R)
Silva Joel P (Geraldine F) mech Hodge Serv Sta h88 Riverdale Pk
Silva John (Norma) mtl wkr BOMCO h4 Cedar St
Silva John A retd h25 Elm St
Silva John E (Mary L) sls rep N Shore Gas h50 Eastern Point Rd
Silva John F (Anna E) emp TOWN h213b Main St (R)
Silva John F Jr (Paulette A) constn wkr h12 Summit Av (R)
Silva John G (June F) bus agt Gloucester Sea Food Wkrs Dist Local 15 hFernwood Hts
Silva John P (Mabel C) retd h25 Sargent St
Silva John R (Janice S) cash Bldg Center h25 Elm St
Silva John R (Rose A) USN r97 Maplewood Av
Silva Joseph (Lucinda) emp Gorton's h31 Taylor St
Siilva Joseph B (Patricia E) carrier PO h18 Abbott Rd
Silva Joseph C Jr (Ruth E) (Anker Inn) r100 Friend St
Silva Julia V (Wid Joseph M) h49 Taylor St
Silva June hairdresser (bev) rFernwood Hts
Silva Laura A dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp rFernwood Hts
Silva Lawrence A h36 Gee Av
Silva Leroy C (Anna T) carp North Beacon Bldrs (Watertown) h64b High St (R)
Silva Lewis C (Ida M) retd h114 Pleasant St
Silva Lillian B (Wid Albert N) h12 Whittemore St
Silva Linda S studt r82 Maplewood Pk
Silva Lucille T (Wid Arth) exam Mighty Mac h51 Warner St
Silva Lynette r7 Taylor St
Silva Manuel (Augusta) retd h652 Essex Av
Silva Manuel P retd r937 Washington St
Silva Manuel P III (Barbara A) mach City Of Gloucester h25 High St
Silva Manuel T Jr (Phyllis M) mech Highway Dept h937 Washington St
Silva Marion L Mrs h82 Maplewood Pk
Silva Mark W (Judith A) sup mgr Gloucester Engineering h111 Main St (R)
Silva Marshall L (Laura P) drftsmn Shepley Bullfendch Richardson & Abbott (R) hThurston's Pt
Silva Mary Mrs packer Gorton's h91 Friend St
Silva Mary A (Wid Geo W) h32 Webster St
Silva Mary B (Wid Chas) h28 Lincoln Pk
Silva Mary E (Wid Anthony R) retd h97 Maplewood Av
Silva Mary J Mrs retd h113 Prospect St
Silva May A Mrs retd h156 E Main St
Silva Mildred B (Wid Joseph C) pkr Gorton's h17 Lynndale Av
Silva Milton S (Mary G) h30 Marine Dr
Silva P emp Cape Ann Nursing Home r13 Old Ford Rd
Silva Palmeda fish wkr Gorton's r113 Prospect St
Silva Patricia h93 Prospect St
Silva Patricia r213b Main St (R)
Silva Patricia J ward aide Addison Gilbert Hosp r16 Riverdale Pk
Silva Paul J (Eleanor M) driver Quincy Mkt Cold Stge h22 Concord St
Silva Peter r30 Marina Dr
Silva Phyllis A (Wid Everett) retd h42 Poplar Pk
Silva Phyllis M Mrs cash C A M r937 Washington St
Silva Ralph (Alice M) carp Gloucester Marine Railway h31 Green St
Silva Rhoda Mrs clk Ina's r16 Fuller (M)
Silva Richd (Sandra) h12 Acacia St
Silva Richd dishwasher Cape Ann Nursing Home r13 Old Ford Rd
Silva Richd (Lillian F) retd h9 Lookout St
Silva Richd A (Andrea K) metal spinner BOMCO h75 High St
Silva Richd P (Barbara M) driver Manuel R Perry Oil Serv h14 Silva Ct
Silva Richd P Jr USN r14 Silva Ct
Silva Richd R (Janet E) servmn Mass Elec h13 Old Ford Rd
Silva Richd S (Cheryl A) formn City Hwy Dept (B) h26 Green St
Silva Rita P perforator opr Gloucester Daily Times r312 Main St
Silva Robt E (Barbara P) drftsmn Sylvania (S) h15 Englewood Rd
Silva Robt E (Elinor A) eng Le Page's h5 Gott Av (R)
Silva Robt E shipper Mighty-Mac r19 N Kilby St
Silva Robt L (Judith M) storekpr Northeast Airlines (B) h18 Grove St
Silva Ronald emp D O Frost h213a Main St (R)
Silva Ronald (Sandra) repr Auto Radio (Melrose) h4 Cedarwood Rd
Silva Ruth (Wid James) retd h100 Friend St
Silva Sharon studt r64 Poplar St
Silva Sharon acct clk Gloucester Housing Authority r33 Cherry St
Silva Sharon A bookkeeper Fosters Of Glouc r18 Abbott Rd
Silva Sharon E h39 Cleveland St
Silva Shirley E hlpr Tadco Mfg r16 Riverdale Pk
Silva Sophie (Wid Manuel) retd h153 Western Av
Silva Stanley (Lena) clk Cape Ann Mkt h62 Centennial Av
Silva Steve hlpr Cape Ann Nursing Home r16 Riverdale Pk
Silva Thos dairy mgr Cape Ann Mkt r62 Centennial St
Silva Wm J (Elaine N) fishermn h471/2 Prospect St
Silva Yvonne tchr Maplewood Sch rBev
Silveira Albert H Jr driver r66 Friend St
Silveira Annie F (Wid Joseph I) retd h32 Perkins St
Silveira Annie M retd r32 Perkins St
Silveira Edmund J (Florence M) acct 11 Juniper Rd h11 Juniper Rd
Silveira Elroy J (Alice L) utility Gorton Pew h9 Juniper Rd
Silveira Eug J (Ellen) driver West End Taxi h5 Marina Dr
Silveira Gerald (Lucia P) supvr tech Bomac Labys (BEV) h39 Pearl St
Silveira Geraldine F key punch opr Filene's (B) r4 Myrtle Sq
Silveira Joaquin (Cath M) lobstermn h59 Wheeler St
Silveira John (Jessie) h50 School St
Silveira John J Jr (Rosalinda S) retd h59 Perkins St
Silveira Joseph bridge atndt State D P W r71 Middle St
Silveira Joseph F (Alice B) clo ctr Mighty Mac h4a Perkins St
Silveira Joseph F retd r132 Western Av
Silveira Judith nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r259 Essex Av
Silveira Manuel (June) fish wkr (b) h39 Pearl St
Silveira Manuel (Hazel F) ctr Empire Fish h8 Exchange St
Silveira Mary Mrs r8 Old Ford Rd
Silveira Mary E clk Goldman's r7 Bertoni Rd
Silveira Mary J (Wid Albert J) retd h66 Friend St
Silveira Russell (Mary E) mtcemn Gorton's h7 Bertoni Rd
Silveira Russell Jr studt r7 Bertoni Rd
Silveira Russell J (Gertrude C) installer-repr NET&T hRear 16 Reynard St
Silver Joaquim C (Eugenia) h15 Riggs St
Silver Joseph C Jr (Anker In) h30 Cleveland St
Silver Joseph S (April D) lab Addison Gilbert Hosp h1044 Washington St
Silver Peter atndt Hodge's Battery Sta r8 Riverdale Pk
Silver Ralph (Iron Clam Rock Coin) r2138 Main St (R)
Silveria Alf (Priscilla H9 h3 Beckford St
Silveria Georgia (Wid Manuel) retd h10 Oak St
Silveria Gerald r94 Maplewood Pk
Silveria John F (Mary) retd h128 E Main St
Silveria Suzanne studt h55 Western Av
Silverman Wm A (Edna) hGap Head Rd (R)
Silvira Joseph h56 Friend St
Silvonen Senia K (Wid John) retd h18 Squam Rd (R)
Silvonen Walter J (Priscilla M) tractor opr Cape Ann Tool h58 Langsford St
Simas Gertrude (Wid Manuel) retd h39a Friend St
Similewich Wm J sum res 60 Witham St rWaltham Mass
Simmons See Also Simon And Symonds
Simmons Dorothea M chf clk Employers Group (S) h83 Gloucester Av
Simmons Evelyn T treas G Everett Mahony Inc r83 Gloucester Av
Simmons Harriet A Mrs sum res h83 Long Beach St (R)
Simmons Harriet A (Wid Lezandro Jr) retd h182 E Main St
Simmons Helen (Wid Henry) ofc sec Walter E O'Donnell h50 Eastern Point Rd
Simmons Ida G (Wid John A) h33 Elm St
Simmons Irene H r83 Gloucester Av
Simoes Anibal S (Adeline) retd h41 Friend St
Simoes Christine dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r12 Amero Ct
Simoes Joseph H (Christine L) mtcemn Gorton's h12 Amero Ct
Simon See Also Simmons And Symonds
Simon David J (Marilyn S) formn O'Donnell-USEN h41 Warner St
Simon Joseph H (Valerie D) hlpr Seafood Kitchens h6 Willow St
Simon Mary (Wid Joseph) h17 Willow St
Simon Maryann nurses aide Cape Ann Nursing Home r41 Warner St
Simon Thos J (Simon's Sports Center) r17 Willow St
Simon's Oil Service (Thos J Simon) 17 Willow St
Simon's Sport Center (Thos J Simon) 268 Main St
Simone Vincent hairdrsr Philips Coiffures h44 Lexington Av (M) Apt G 3
Simoneau Arth r12 Acacia St
Simoneau Sharon dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r12 Acacia St
Simons Earl J (Virginia M) saw man O'Connell-USEN hWolf Hill St
Simpson Barbara M (Wid Robt) (The Sawhorse Studio) h12 Green St (R)
Simpson Geo antique dlr h2a Rocky Neck Av
Simpson Grace Mrs nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp h282 Washington St
Simpson Leone (Wid Victor R) h23 Mansfield St
Sinagna Roseanne clk First Natl Stores r62 Harrison Av
Sinagra Carlo J (Phyllis A) tchr Gloucester High Sch h83 Leonard St
Sinagra Charles rCape Ann Nursing Home
Sinagra James (Rose) fishermn h19 Riggs St
Sinagra James V (Natalie) constn wkr h2 Mansfield Ct
Sinagra John (Rose) fishermn h20 Linden Rd
Sinagra Joseph (Patricia) fisherman h34 Perkins St
Sinagra Joseph r19 Riggs St
Sinagra Josephine M (Wid Frank) h55 Prospect St
Sinagra Leo J (Hazel E) (Leo's Pizza) (S) h27 Friend St
Sinagra Louis J (Mary G) clk PO h28 Riverside Av
Sinagra Margt E (Wid Joseph) retd h10 Lynndale Av
Sinagra Margherita C ofc sec Gorton's h20 Burnham St
Sinagra Steph L (Flora M) (Steverino's Sub Sandwiches) h62 Harrison Av
Sincavage Shirley C Mrs cash Mass Elec r2 Spring St
Sincavage Wm S (Shirley C) lab Faulk Bros h2 Spring St
Sinclair Francis C (Leslie N) programmer Sylvania (D) h127 Wheeler St
Sinogra Peggy-Ann studt r27 Friend St
Sipowicz Wm P (Anna) sum res Elmo La rCambridge Mass
Siragusa Joseph h12 Middle St
Sirogusa James r12 Middle St
Sisters Of Notre Dame Kent Rd
Sisters Svea Cir No 864 Companions The Forest Am 58 broadway (R)
Sivogia James (Nancy) emp Stop & Shop (P) h1 Dexter Pl
Skaradzinski John W eng Badger's (CAMB) h131a Wheeler St
Skerry Barbara nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r4 Rackliff St
Skerry John B (Barbara) program coordinator Natl Marine Fisheries Serv h4 Rackliffe St
Skerry John B jr studt r4 Rackliffe St
Skerry Lois I h1160 Washington St
Skerry Stanley R (Dorothy F) retd h1144 Washington St
Ski's Bakery (Everett E Arruda) 51 Washington St
Skillen Elliot G (Senja) retd h54 Langsford St
Skillen Irene M Mrs bkpr Gloucester Daily Times r25 Sumner St
Skillen J Wm Jr emp Analax Corp (B) h270 Essex Av
Skillen John R (Irene M) diesel mech Hubbs Eng (Woburn) h25 Sumner St
Skillen Richd J (Dorothy D) mech Lepage's h320 Washington St
Skillen Robt E (Helen G) mtcemn Lepage's h82 Concord St
Skillen Virginia N ofc sec Mighty Mac r320 Washington St
Skinner Daniel (Margt) retd h1 Alper Rd
Skinner Donald h43 Prospect St
Skinner Donald R (Bette A) hlpr Jim's Trucking h231/2 Elm St
Skinner Dorothy r1 Alper Rd
Skinner Geo L (Marcia) h95 Maplewood Pk
Skinner John F (Evelyn) retd h81 Maplewood Pk
Skinner Lillian retd h1 Alper Rd
Skinner Suzanne Mrs nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r20 Prospect Sq
Skipper Shop (Chester N Silva) ceramics-used items 21 Dock Sq (R)
Skornik Helen tchr (winchester) h1150 Washington St
Skroback Andrew E Sum Res hHarriett Rd
Skudlark Andrew C (Anne A) prod mgr Craig Systems (Lawrence) h7 Granite St (R)
Skudlark Anne A Mrs physical ed tchr Town Sch Dept r7 Granite St (R)
Skudlark Judy A tchr r7 Granite St (R)
Skudlark Linda R tchr r7 Granite St (R)
Slafsky Harry (Ida S) retd h203 Western Av
Slaney Annie M (Wid Gregory J) h4 Millett St
Slaney Joseph A r4 Millett St
Slater Peter studt r76 Centennial Av
Slater Wm J (Martha E) lab Utility Mtls h76 Centennial Av
Slesser robin (London Ventures Co) hSouth Rd (R)
Sletton Ray lab Hagstrom rWestern Av
Sloan Florence C retd h8 Pearl St
Sloan Florence C counselor Central Grammar Sch h2 Commonwealth Av
Sloan Percy J retd h5 Wall St
Sloan Priscilla M r2 Commonwealth Av
Small Fry Shop The (Mrs Ethel M Sweeney) children's clo 36 South Rd (R)
Smart Hilary H sum res 7 Atlantic Av (R) rNewton Mass
Smedberg Armas emp Gorton's r54 E Main St
Smedburg Irene Mrs prsr E A Greel Inc h16 Sadler St
Smiledge Gary W (Francis E) emp Sylvania h531/2 Mansfield St
Smiley Una C retd h17 Ketchopulos Cir (R) Apt 3
Smith Abigail studt rAdams Hill Rd
Smith Albert C insp Gen elect (LYNN) hJohn Coggeshall Rd
Smith Albert E (Josephine M) electn Sylvania (Ipswich) h36 Sumner St
Smith Albert E (Isabelle G) mtce Mayne Realty (BEV) hLawrence Mountain Rd
Smith Alf M (Constance E) carrier P O h24 Dodge St
Smith Alice P Mrs h40 Marmion Wy (R)
Smith Alice R studt r40 Marmion Wy (R)
Smith Allan M (Sandra J) mtcemn U S Govt h4 Stuart Rd
Smith Allyn F (Marjorie D) slsmn Mass elec hWolf Hill St
Smith Allyn F Jr (Jeanne F) fire & safety insp Employers Coml Union G P (B) h99 Maplewood Av
Smith Ann studt r12 Eden Rd (R)
Smith Anna E (Wid Frank W Jr) nurse Beverly Hosp h5 Pigeon Hill (R)
Smith Anna J retd r56 High St
Smith Arth F (Feurina C) leather ctr A C Lawrence (P) h2 Green St
Smith Arth N tchr Curry College (Milton) h3 Madison Av
Smith Azella M retd r121 Wheeler St
Smith Barbara tchr (Maynard) r54 Leonard St
Smith Benj A II (Barbara M) pres-treas Merchant Box Co h54 Leonard St
Smith Benj A III (Gail) (S & S Box Co) h2 Arlington St
Smith Benjamin A Playground 75 E Main St
Smith Bessie M (Wid Homer H) h21 Commonwealth Av
Smith Bob Travel Agency (Robt Smith) 57 Middle St
Smith Bonney dental asst J Wain Baker r1 A Charte Ct
Smith Bridget Mrs h51 Hartz St
Smith C h281 Concord St
Smith Carole A bmo Gorton's r40 Green St
Smith Caroline E pkr Neptune Fish r121 Maplewood Av
Smith Cathy E pkr O'Donnell USEN r24 Dodge St
Smith Cecil H sum res hSalt Island Rd
Smith Cedric M (Donna A) mgr Giant Valu (Melrose) h6 Summit St
Smith Cephas Jr r4 Brooks Rd (R)
Smith Cephas A (Margt M) retd h4 Brooks Rd (R)
Smith Charles W (Elana) insp Gen Elect (Everett) hJohn Coggeshall Rd
Smith Charlotte C (Wid Louis) h45 E Main St
Smith Charlotte T (Wid Aubrey) retd h44 Poplar Pk
Smith Chester F (Mary T) fish hndlr Gorton's h16 Magnolia Av Apt 3
Smith Dale J (Jeanette B) food serv mgr Addison Gilbert Hosp hRear 243 Eastern Av
Smith David (Carol) emp Bomac h40 Green St
Smith David K r11 Highland St
Smith David L (Helen M) mach United shoe h439 Washington St
Smith Donald A (Rose A) emp State St Bank (B) h5 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Smith Dorothy C Mrs nurse Cape Ann Nursing Home r505 Washington St
Smith Dwain B (Carol C) lwyr Town Of Rockport hEden Rd (R)
Smith Edith (Wid Ralph M) retd h18 Hammond St
Smith Edna L (Wid J Raymond) pres-treas J Raymond Smith Inc hSouth St (R)
Smith Emma G (Wid Charles W) retd h958 Washington St
Smith Ersnest C (Carol A) sht mtl wkr Am Eng (S) h3 Andrews Ct
Smith Ernest G (Gladys E) asst supt Haywood Hosiery (Ipswich) h15a Norwood Av (R)
Smith Francis E sum res Eden Rd (R) rWinchester Mass
Smith Fredk A Jr (Erma P) supt Murmac Mfg h3 Cove Hill La (R)
Smith G Berard retd hRear 624 Western Av
Smith G Edwin studt rAdams Hill Rd
Smith G Edwin II (Barbara) br mgr Fruehauf Truck hAdams Hill Rd
Smith Gardner H (Mildred C) (North Shore Credit Bureau) h269 E Main St
Smith Geo A (Michelle D) mach Murmac Mfg h15 Granite St (R)
Smith Geo W (Ruth S) mgr E I Dupont Co (B) h155 Granite St (R)
Smith Grace C (Wid R Russell) hNorwood Hts
Smith Grant W studt r505 Washington St
Smith Gregg W tchr Gloucester High Sch h2 Hawthorne La
Smith Gretchen B (Wid Albert) retd h16 Ketchopulos Cir (R) Apt 4
Smith H Robt Rev (Anne B) retd h1 Pleasant St (R)
Smith Harold L retd r339 Main St
Smith Harriet L retd r108 Mt Pleasant Av
Smith Harry J (Alice) h136 Wheeler St
Smith Harry N (Clara W) retd h121 Maplewood Av
Smith Helen M Mrs mach opr Le Page's h31 Taylor St
Smith Hugh H sum res 103 Granite St (R) rCambridge Mass
SMITH J RAYMOND INC, Mrs Edna L Smith Pres-Treas, Charles G Burbank Asst Treas-Genl Mgr, Building Materials, 17 Railroad Av (Rockport, 01966), Tels 546-2229, 546-2276 (See Index To Advertisers)
Smith James filler Gloucester times r71 Middle St
Smith James T (Yvonne C) retd h29 Broadway (R)
Smith Jennie rCape Ann Nursing Home
Smith John r18 Hancock St
Smith John A (Lilly A) retd h1 Oakland Av (R)
Smith John C lab Le Page's r169 Western Av
Smith Joseph W (Doris K) retd h60 Grove St
Smith Judith dental asst (Bev) r252 E Main St
Smith Kathleen summer res h23 Marmion Wy (R)
Smith Keith A (Viada) base dir Us Dept Of Interior h11 Highland St
Smith Kenneth G (Esther) tchr G Vocational Sch r133 Fays Av (LYNN)
Smith Kenyon N r121 Maplewood Av
SMITH L E INC, Mrs Edna L Smith Pres-Treas, Raymond G Smith V-Pres, Stuart G Lane Mgr, Hardware, Housewares, Plumbing And Heating Supplies, Sporting Goods, Garden Tools And Supplies, The Rockport Shopping Center, Railroad Av (Rockport, 01966), tel 546-6518
Smith Laura Mrs h44 Perkins St
Smith Leland P (Irene F) (Mt Pleasant Riding Sch) h55 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Smith Lena A (Wid Roland L) h34 King St (R)
Smith Lillian C (Wid Phillip H) h10 South Rd (R)
Smith Linda A Mrs ofc sec Gloucester Natl Bk rSouth St (R)
Smith Loma A (Wid E Morton) h155 Main St (R)
Smith Lura T Mrs (Thurston Real Estate Agency) r20 Pleasant St (R)
Smith Luther D drillmn City Water Div r8 Duncan St
Smith Lydia B studt r40 Marmion Wy (R)
Smith Lyman B sum res Eden Rd (R) rWinchester Mass
Smith M Eliz (Wid Sam) h4 Hammond St
Smith Madeline (Wid Wallace) retd h1 Poplar Pk
Smith Margt (Wid Reginald H) sum res hSalt Island Rd
Smith Marian (Wid Havard W) h10 Taylor St
Smith Marilyn A Mrs r10 Viking St
Smith Mary summer res h23 Marmion Wy (R)
Smith Mary Mrs retd h14 Riverside Av
Smith Mazie E retd h121 Wheeler St
Smith Melissa C Mrs pres-sec Easterly Inn Inc r3 Norwood Av (R)
Smith Mildred Mrs circulation supvr Sawyer Free Library rSquam Rock Rd
Smith Mildred C Mrs ofc sec North Shore Credit Bureau r269 E Main St
Smith Morgan (Concord) sum res hWharf Rd (R)
Smith Muriel A Mrs h54 Eastern Av
Smith N Hale artist 153 Granite St (R) h153 Granite St (R)
Smith Orren F (Lura T) retd h20 Pleasant St (R)
Smith Paul D sum res 103 Granite (R) rCambridge Mass
Smith Perrin F (Mary F) retd h510 Essex Av
Smith Peter (Eliz G) publ 5 Lexington Av (M) h246 Western Av
Smith Philip studt r12 Eden Rd (R)
Smith R Russell USCG r54 Leonard St
Smith Ralph M (Sarah E) retd h7a Marshall St (R)
Smith Ralph W (Janette B) undwrtr Am Hdw Mut Ins hOld Salem Rd
Smith Raymond G (Linda A) v-pres L E Smith Inc hSouth St (R)
Smith Reginald Jr (Nancy) sum res Orchard Rd rWenham Mass
Smith Reginald III sum res rOrchard Rd
Smith Richd C (Kathryne) genl hlpr Atlantic Seafood h70 E Main St
Smith Robt (Bob Smith Travel Agency) h78 Atlantic St
Smith Robt A (Rosann) formn h71 Perkins St
Smith Robt G h51/2 Parker St (R)
Smith Robt R (Margt) acct Choate Hall & Stewart (B) h12 Eden Rd (R)
Smith Roger r17 South St (R)
Smith Roger H cash Gorton's r34 King St (R)
Smith Roland H Jr (Virginia H) ofc mgr Mc Niff-Dominick Co's h252 E Main St
Smith Roland H III USN r252 E Main St
Smith Roland J (Ruth P) driver Rockport Oil h63 High St (R)
Smith Rose A Mrs gallery asst Rockport Art Assn r5 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Smith Rubie M retd r5 Smith Rd (R)
Smith Russell F (Barbara J) h1 Riverdale Pk
Smith Russell G (Mary E) linemn Mass Elec h887 Washington St
Smith Russell N retd h134 Prospect St
Smith Ruth M clk-typ Natl Marine Fisheries r54 Eastern Av
Smith Sandra (Wid Donald F) h5 Linden Rd
Smith Sherman C (Shirley F) cost dept United Shoe (BEV) h647 Essex Av
Smith Shirley A (Wid Charles E) retd h6 Hooper Ct (R)
Smith Silvester R podiatrist 1 School St h5 Walker St
Smith Stanley F (Kathleen M) lab h22 Shepherd St
Smith Stella M domestic r278 Western Av
Smith Timothy M studt r40 Marmion Wy (R)
Smith Toni Lee Mrs h89 Riverdale Pk
Smith Virginia H tchr West Parish Sch r252 E Main St
Smith Wayne M (Roberta M) lab Corliss Tree Landscape h34 Green St
Smith Wilder (Mildred) weather reporter hSquam Rock Rd
Smith Wm pts mgr Stevens Mtr Sls rBeverly Mass
Smith Wm A (Rosemarie) drftsmn Btu (Waltham) h20 Acacia St
Smith Wm B (Gertrude) traffic mgr A J Elliott Trans (B) hShore Rd
Smith Wm E (Helen E) lobstermn h60 Bass Av
Smith Wm E (Dorothy L) aviation oprs splst h505 Washington St
Smogard Elaine C sum res h726 Washington St
Smurrage fredk L (Madeline E) retd h1028 Washington St
Snell Donald I (Betty A) sum res Elmo La rChelmsford Mass
Snell Irving (Cath) sum res Elmo La rSomerville Mass
Snelson Edw D (Effie K) loan dept Cape Ann Bank & Trust h80 Centennial Av
Snider See Also Snyder
Snider Neil mech Geo W Thurston Inc r27 Middle St
Snider Robt L (Ruth M) formn United Shoe (BEV) h96 Concord St
Snider Ruth M Mrs cafeteria supvr Central Grammar Sch r96 Concord St
Snider Walter M atndt Foster From Gloucester r96 Concord St
Snook Louise H (Wid Clarence) retd r4 King Street Ct (R)
Snow Dorothy J ofc wkr Carroll K Steele Ins Agcy h211 E Main St
Snow Lawrence E (Cath M) h46 High St (R)
Snow Reginald A lab City Pub Properties r19 Sargent St
Snow Reginald D (Josephine) retd hRear 238 Main St
Snow Robt E carp Cameron & Hogan (R) h25 Liberty St
Snyder See Also Snider
Snyder Donald W (Gale G) tchr Aimesbury High School h1055 Washington St
Snyder James N (Kathleen) marine eng Bronx Towing (NY) h308 Main St
Snyder Kathleen Mrs teller Cape Ann Savings Bank r308 Main St
Soares Beatrice r13 Elwell St
Soares Domingoes r56 Warner St
Soares Hilda Mrs retd h56 Warner St
Soares Manuel M (Marie M) mach opr Creese & Cook h21 Mt Vernon St
Sofia's (Cath And Mary K Mantzouranis) gifts 14 Dock Sq (R)
Soini Florence M clk-typ US Dept Of Interior r16 Echo Av
Soini Geo M (Dorothy E) custdn Town Hall hRear 18 Granite St (R)
Soini Jacob E retd h10 Squam Rd (R)
Soini Sheila studt r16 Echo Av
Soini Waino J (Florence M) bodymn Hartnett's Auto Body (D) h16 Echo Av
Soini Wayne studt r16 Echo Av
Solano Edw sum res h53 Valley Rd
Solomon Richd rRear 976 Washington St
Somers Arth L pres Tadco Mfg rNewington NH
Somers Billie A ofc sec r6 Granite St (R)
Somers Emily G (Wid Frank) retd h14 Ketchopulos Cir (R) Apt 1
Somers Fay T (George P Chick & Sons) rWay Rd
Somers Gloria Mrs pkr Seafoods Kitchen h7 Columbia St
Somers Helen E (Wid Leslie M) sr clk City Clk h5 Gloucester Av
Somers Mary F studt rWay Rd
Somers Myles P USMC r5 Gloucester Av
Somers Saml J treas Tadco Mfg rNewington NH
Somers Sherrie A journalist rWay Rd
Somers Thos D (Virginia) capt Rockport Fire Dept h4 Forest St (R)
Somers Thos J (Fay T) emp Geo P Chick & Son hWay Rd
Somers Thos J studt rWay Rd
Somers Val R asst golf pro rWay Rd
Somers Wm C (Ruth M) mtcemn Millbrook Park h6 Granite St (R)
Sommers Robt J USA r5 Gloucester Av
Sonia Everett J (Alice) boiler room wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp h311 Washington St
Sonia Frenchie r18 Hancock St
Sonia Gary USA r186 Washington St
Sonia John R (Lillian M) lab Faulk Bros h17 Harrison Av
Sonia Kenneth (Diane) driver West End taxi h6 Alpine Ct
Sonia Robt (Eleanor) mtcemn Gorton's h8 Avon Ct
Sonia Robt r8 Duncan St
Sonia Thos J (Gladys G) lab Faulk Bros h3 Linden Rd
Sonin Sheila Mrs h20 Pearl St
Sonis Richd (Winnie) summer res 9 Sleepy Hollow Rd rWaban Mass
Sonnabend Leo (Arlene) lwyr hEastern Point Blvd
Sonnabend Rebecca studt rEastern Point Blvd
Sonnabend Saml D studt rEastern Point Blvd
Sonolite Corporation Richd O Lawrence Pres Robt W Lawrence V-Pres accoustical panels Fernwood Lake Av
Sons Of Union Vets Of Civil War Camp No 24 Chester C Swift Comdr 47 Washington St
Sonza Jean Mrs h273 E Main St
Soper Barbara J Mrs h15 Maplewood Pk
Soper Eug S (Anne M) fish wkr h634 Western Av
Soroken Maxwell Y treas Gloucester Hardware & Plumbing Co Inc rLowell Mass
Sotiropoulos Fotis A agt Boston Mut Ins rIpswich Mass
Soucy Charles B (Virginia) sum res rWingaersheek Rd
Soucy Ruth R Mrs r277 Concord St
Soule Patricia nurses aide Cape Ann Nursing Home r4 Bass Av
Soule Wayne P (Patricia J) genl wkr Hart Eng h4 Bass Av
SOUND OF MUSIC INC, Alan P Darcy Treas, Kimball Pianos And Organs, Hammond Organs, Musical Instruments, 284 Main St (01930), Tel 283-5606 (See Index To Advertisers)
Sousa David fishermn hRear 31 Chestnut St
Sousa Edw A (Alison G) h3 Kirk Rd
Sousa Joseph G (Amelia J) retd h10 Pearl St
South Marie L (Wid Hugh) retd h49 Poplar Pk
Southerland Paul C (Marjorie G) asmblr Gloucester Eng h103 Centennial Av
Southwick Philip Rev minister (Georgetown Mass) h233 Concord St
Southworth Adelbert P (Lorraine E) farmhand Sea View Farm hRear 38 South St (R)
Southworth Charles R (Ella M) emp Sylvania (D) hShore Rd
Souza Albert (Mary A) retd h11 Highland Pl
Souza Alfred (Elsie M) sht mtl wkr Gorton's h91/2 Lookout St
Souza Alice A (Wid Albert) h55 Western Av
Souza Amelia J lndry wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r10 Pearl St
Souza Anthony F retd h50 Taylor St
Souza Arth A (Vivian G) emp North Shore Wholesalers hOcean Av
Souza Arth B USAF r108 Maplewood Av
Souza Barry C studt r29 Mt Vernon St
Souza Bessie A (Wid Fernando S) retd h15 Taylor St
Souza Claude G (Philippina F) fishermn h5 Smith St
Souza David (Andrea) pntr Gloucester Marine Railway h25 Beacon St
Souza Donald A (Kath) pres-treas S & Q Sugar Co Inc hSt Louis Av
Souza Eva M Mrs pkr Gorton's h27 Harrison Av
Souza Frank (Helen G) custdn Central Grammar Sch rBx 126
Souza Frank (Mary) retd h16 Exchange St
Souza Frank retd r50 Taylor St
Souza Frank Jr (Thelma A) auto body mn Colonial Cadillac (S) h10 Acacia St
Souza Jacqueline A r16 Essex St
Souza Joanna (Wid Joseph F) h28 Elm St
Souza John (Ellen) custdn Gloucester High Sch h71 Friend St
Souza John E (Marjorie M) pharm Sterling Drug Store h11 Adams Pl
Souza John P (Clementina K) clk PO h58 Starknaught Hts
Souza Joseph (Theresa E) retd h71/2 Shepherd St
Souza Joseph E retd r12 Fair St
Souza Joseph F (Thelma) mtcemn Bomac (BEV) h16 Essex St
Souza Kath C (Wid Frank T) fish wkr Gorton's h4 Maple St
Souza Kath M retd h95 Prospect St
Souza Kenneth h19 Duncan St Rm 17
Souza Laura (Wid Manuel P) retd h2 Poplar Pk
Souza Manuel r8 Duncan St
Souza Manuel (Tensi A) retd h108 Maplewood Av
Souza Manuel P (Beatrice M) fishermn h1 Sayward St
Souza Marguerite E Mrs clk Babson-Elwell & Davis r111 Essex Av
Souza Marguerite W (Wid Wm F) prin clk District Court Of Eastern Essex r16 Haskell St
Souza Mary emp West Parish School r43 Mt Vernon St
Souza Mary B (Wid John M) retd h44 E Main St
Souza Norman M (Ingrid G) carp Feldman Constn h8 Myrtle Sq
Souza Olive R (Wid Manuel) retd h8 Sadler St
Souza Peter (Debra) h870 Washington St
Souza Raymond D floor boy Parker Bros (S) r18 Taylor St
Souza Richd fish wkr r71 Middle St
Souza Richd Jr yardmn Bldg Center r53 Concord St
Souza Richd M fcty wkr North Atlantic Fisheries r1 Sayward St
Souza Richd W (Mary E) ofc mgr City Water Div h53 Concord St
Souza Robt C (Genevieve M) retd h14 Chapel St
Souza Robt N (Barbara L) carrier PO h69 Wheeler St
Souza Rosemary aide Addison Gilbert Hosp r40 Atlantic St
Souza Tensi A Mrs winder Custom Magnetics r108 Maplewood Av
Souza Tina waitress Gloucester Delicatessen rStark Naught Heights
Souza Walter J (Rose Mary T) carp h36 Atlantic St
Souza Walter J (Rose E) ofc mgr Gloucester Paints h22 Mt Vernon St
Sova Bernard A (Phyllis) mech Modern Heat Inc h14 Lynndale Av
Sova Clayton R (Marilyn A) pres Modern Heat Inc h25 Lynndale Av
Spahr Ervin L (Eliz M) slsmn Old Fox Agricultural Sales (Providence RI) h44 Lexington Av (M) Apt 25
Spanks Donald R (Diane S) mech Hanscom Field (Bedford) h50 Perkins St
Spanks Myron W (Margt) retd h40 Maplewood Pk
Spanks Nettie rCape Ann Nursing Home
Spanks Robt W (Anna J) meat ctr First Natl Stores h181/2 Perkins St
Sparer Morton tchr Blackburn Annex High Sch rSwampscott Mass
Sparky's Garage (Spartaco Familiari) auto repairs 689 Western Av
Spartichino Geo sum res h986 Washington St
Spates Jennie rCape Ann Nursing Home
Spates Variety Store (Mary N Michaud) gro Witham St
Spatz Oscar (Gertrude) pres & treas Rockport General Store Inc rMarblehead Mass
Spaulding Bernice G (Wid Joseph) retd r14 Grove St
Spaulding June tchr City Sch Dept h14 Grove St
Spear Arth S (Norma H) eng (Wakefield) hThurston's Pt
Spear L William (Shirley) sum res 22 Sleepy Hollow Rd rNewton Mass
Speare Randall St bkpr Gloucester Sup rThatcher Rd (R)
Speck Florence I (Wid Frank G) summer res hRiverview St
Speck Francis W (Barbara A) tchr Gloucester High Sch h64 Curtis St (R)
Speck Reinhard S retd h173 Main St (R)
Spellman Eliz S Mrs tchr Gloucester High Sch rMagnolia Mass
Spellman Richd R (Carole A) (The Mooring Restr) h29a Magnolia Av
Spencer Auto parts (Spencer A Dagle Jr) auto parts 141/2 Pearl St
Spencer John K studt rLake Av
Spencer Kendall H (Patricia M) mech eng Blanchard Mac (Cambridge) hLake Av
Spencer Shirley h22 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Speropoulos John die ctr Tadco mfg r122 Prospect St
Sperry John W (Sandra L) tchr Gloucester High Sch h14 Green St
Spidell Elliott F (Martha J) electn Deering Elec h26 Taylor St
Spidell Florence V Mrs h16 Harrison Av
Spidell Glenn S r26 Taylor St
Spidell Martha cafeteria hlpr Ward II Veterans Mem Sch r26 Taylor St
Spidell Ralph M pump sta opr City Water Div r16 Harrison Av
Spiegel John P (Babette) phys h37 Norwood Av (R)
Spiewak Arnold J r1 Cleaves St (R)
Spiewak Charles R (Constance S) clk PO h1 Cleaves St (R)
Spiewak Charles R Jr tchr City Sch dept (B) r1 Cleaves St (R)
Spiewak Claire A studt r1 Cleaves St (R)
Spiewak John S USCG r1 Cleaves St (R)
Spilak Carol J Mrs ofc sec US Dept Of Interior r9 Carlisle St
Spilak Geo V (Carol J) studt h9 Carlisle St
Spillman Anna C Mrs ofc clk Gorton's h6 Cross St
Spillman Emily (Wid John F) h17 Stockholm Av (R)
Spillman John W box mkr Merchant Box r17 Stockholm Av (R)
Spinney Barbara A treas Spinney Funeral Home r38 Pleasant St
Spinney Brian studt r3 Cole Av
Spinney Charlotte M Mrs h62 Perkins St
Spinney Cheryl D clk Kentucky Fried Chicken r54 Grove St
Spinney David R asst mgr Public Finance r12 Marshfield St
Spinney Ernest C (Irene M) carp Gloucester Marine Railway h48 Perkins St
Spinney Funeral Home Inc Brian C Spinney Pres Barbara A Spinney Treas 38 Pleasant St
Spinney Geo emp State h33 Mt Vernon St
Spinney Irene classified Gloucester Daily Times r48 Perkins St
Spinney Isabelle Mrs h52 Grove St
Spinney Jane studt r62 Perkins St
Spinney Lovette E retd h13 Poplar Pk
Spinney Mary E slswn Ski's Bakery r54 Grove St
Spinney Peter (Marjorie) asmblr Micro Wave (Burlington) h36 Atlantic St
Spinney Wm H (Elvira) lab Faulk Bros h54 Grove St
Spinney Wilson C (Barbara A) Fisherman h38 Pleasant Av
Spinney Wilson C (Barbara A) fishing capt h3 Cole Av
Spinola Domenic (Fannie) fishermn h13 Middle St
Spinola Emilio S (Ida N) fishermn h33 Friend St
Spinola Michl (Doreen) fishermn h22 Mansfield St
Spinola Thos J (Estelle P) fishermn h22 Madison Sq
Spiran Hall 23 School St (R)
Spittle Celia (Wid David) clk Edw Kennefick h37 Harrison Av
Spittle Jake E h31 Western Av Apt 8
Spittle Leroy L (Irene C) tchr G Vocational Sch h98 Centennial Av
Spittle Mary r98 Centennial Av
Spittle Richd C dir purch dept The Gorton Corp rIpswich Mass
Spittle Thos E (Mabel H) driver Ipswich Dairy (Ipswich) h153 Western Av
Spitz Melvin (Shirley) (Gloucester Lobster Co) rSilver Springs Md
Spofford Jean sum res North Rd (R) rHaverhill Mass
Sponagle Barbara ward aide Addison Gilbert Hosp r49 Mt Vernon St
Sponagle Bonnie L Mrs xray tech Addison Gilbert Hosp r49 Mt Vernon St
Sponagle Dana A r49 Mt Vernon St
Sponagle Ernest B (Evelyn E) retd h8 Lincoln St
Sponagle Kath h14 Allen St
Sponagle Robt M (Barbara E) opr Cape Ann Anchor & Forge h49 Mt Vernon St
Sponagle Robt M Jr (Bonnie) driver Gloucester Sup h49 Mt Vernon St
Spoon Doreen C r2 Newton Rd
Spoon Geneva E pkr Atlantic Seafood r2 Newton Rd
Spoon Geo W (Ethel) fishermn h2 Newton Rd
Spoon Geo W Jr (Betty A) mtce Codinha Realty h12 Acacia St
Spoon James R fish ctr Oceancrest Seafoods h28 Millett St
Spoon Robt L prsr De Marco's Clns & Dyers r2 Newton Rd
Spoon Sandra M pkr Empire Fish r2 Newton Rd
Spooner Sally laby wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r2 Main St (R)
Sport Frank serv mgr State Div Emp Sec rLynn Mass
Spottiswood Elfreda E Mrs retd h6 Acacia St
Sprague Christopher studt r9 Gerrind Rd
Sprague Frances T Mrs ofc sec Miles J Schlichte r9 Gerring Rd
Sprague Fredena M (Wid C Fredrick) retd h112 Marmion Wy (R)
Sprague Frederic G (Carolyn A) outboard mech Pikes Marina Essex h4 Dean Rd (R)
Sprague Leon C Jr (Frances T) guidance counselor Gloucester High Sch h9 Gerring Rd
Sprague Lesley G Mrs retd r9 Gerring Rd
Spring Louise S Memorial Park (Youngmen's Christian Assn) day camp Atlantic St
Springer Alan H summer res h12 Wingaersheek Rd
Springer Alberta L Mrs r30 Railroad Av (R)
Sprinney Virginia E h49 Warner St
Spruce Manor (Warren L Newman) tourists 141 Essex Av
Spurlin Charles E (Eliz R) retd h4 Beach St (R)
Spurlin Warren V (Evelyn A) carp Gloucester Marine Railway hWinthrop Av
Spyros Helen Mrs head cash Woolworth's r220 Washington St
Spyros Peter M (Helen) cook Pappas (B) h220 Washington St
Square Cir The (Fay Rotenberg) jwlry 11 Dock Sq (R)
Squark Peter (Lena M) sum res h245 E Main St
Squillace Angelo A (Dorothy F) slsmn Naumkeag Auto (Beverly) h96 Prospect St
Squillace Dorothy nurse Gloucester Mnr Nursg Hm r69 Prospect St
Squillace Wm studt r96 Prospect St
Squires Thos E (Jane A) dentist 8 Summit Av (R) h10 Summit Av (R)
Stacey Arth meat ctr Stop & Shop rMarblehead Mass
Stacey Harold W (Esther B) retd h23 Leonard St
Stachiewicz Kasimir (Danuta) arts & crafts 213 Western Av h213 Western Av
Stack Dorothy M (Wid John W) retd h129 Prospect St
Stack Kenneth T tree surgeon 10 Morton Pl h10 Morton Pl
Stack Muriel D clk Destino's Submarine Sandwiches r129 Prospect St
Stack Nora M ward maid Addison Gilbert Hosp r114 Centennial Av
Stack Olive E (Wid Roy C) h11 Broadway (R)
Stage Fort Park Hough Av
Stagefor Apartments (James A Bordinaro And Robt Molly) 31 Western Av
Stagg Curtis J (Jean L) mgr Old Colony Service Station h27 Liberty St
Stagg Jean L (Jean Curtis Book Nook) r27 Liberty St
Stahre Ronald B prsmn Gloucester Daily Times rEssex Mass
Srainow Gregory sum res hCole's Island
Stamas Mary (Atlantis Motor Inn) hAtlantic Rd
Stambough Edna M summer res hHesperus Av
Stan's Barber Shop (Stanley T Meuse) 1691/2 E Main St
Standley Mark (Janet) emp BOMCO hStudio Rd
Stangel Don J (Theora A) tchr Jr High Sch (Winchester) h20 Country Club Rd (R)
Stangel Theora A aide Community Schl (R) r20 Country Club Rd (R)
Stanley Dorothy Mrs stitcher D O Frost Co r153 Magnolia Av
Stanley Ralph (Lewbelle) caretaker Dr Alt (BEV) hLookout Rd
Stanley Susie r374 Washington St
Stanley Woodrow W lab Endicott Jr College (Beverly) h78 Riverdale Pk
Stanton Alf K (Eliz A) stk clk Peter Smith Publr h143 Essex Av
Stanton Calvie rec clk Mal's r418 Essex Av
Stanton James M mach Gorton's h418 Essex Av
Stanton Marguerite (Wid Ellard) r418 Essex Av
Stanton Ralph summer res hPew Av
Stanton Ralph V (Grace M) linemn Mass Elec h16 Beacon St
Stanton Richd P (Margaret A) mtcemn Gorton's h13 Calder St
Stanton Ronald A (Gloria L) scientist Hy C O R (Wilmington) h31 King St (R)
Stanton Walter sum res h34 Valley Rd
Stanton Wayne A (Cynthia) h47 Warner St
Stanwood Danl B (Ruth B) driver Thos Wilson & Co h8 Parker St (R)
Stanwood Earl M retd h268 Western Av
Stanwood Faith h60 Leonard St
Stanwood Mary J (Wid Fredk) h2 Mason Ct
Stanwood Milton S (Olive M) sta opr City Water Div h11 Walker St
Stanwood Myrtle h39 Friend St
Stanwood Roland L handymn h39 Friend St
Stanwood Sidney C retd h99 Centennial Av
Stanwood Wm A fishermn r99 Centennial Av
Staples F Clarence (Eliz) carp Doucette's (Manchester) hEnglewood Rd
Staples Robt opr Polaroid (Waltham) rEnglewood Rd
Stapleton Ralph T real est 18 Harvard St h18 Harvard St
Star Fishery Inc Carlo Ciaramitaro Pres-Treas Joseph Ciaramitaro Corp Clk 29 Wharf St
Starboard International Shop The (Summer) 39 Rocky Neck Av
Starck Grace M sum res h2 Long Beach St (R)
Starck Grace N (Wid Olaf) tchr Plum Cove Elem Sch h73 Long Beach St (R)
Stark Bernard acct New England fish Co rBrookline Mass
Stark Marion E (Wid Arth) retd h2 Harraden Av (R)
Stark Mel artist South Rd (R) hSouth Rd (R)
Starr Maxwell School Of Art Rear 197 E Main St
Starr ronald (Bonnie) h3 Lloyd St
Starrett Loyd M (Elaine M) lwyr Foley Hoag & Eliot (B) h23 Granite St (R)
Stasium Barbara E tchr Blackburn Annex High Sch rPeabody Mass
Staten Suzanne K (Wid Everett) stitcher D O Frost h9 Exchange St
Stathopoulos Christos (Lillian) (The Blacksmith Shop) rMarblehead Mass
Stathopoulos Harry A (Thalia) pres & treas Harry A Stathopoulos Ins Agcy Inc h7 Lowe Dr
Stathopoulos Harry A Insurance Agency Inc Harry A Stathopoulos Pres-Treas 123 Main St
Station Studio (Mae Bennett Brown) artist 21 Railroad Av (R)
Stavis Betta H (Wid Melvin P) sum res h47 Long Beach St (R)
Stavros Helen (Wid Arth) h24 Taylor St
Stavros James N (Mary) emp Golf Course (Essex) hBrier Neck Rd
Steadman Christopher studt r134 Western Av
Steadman Henry R (Luemma) (Cape Ann Animal Hospital) h134 Western Av
Stearn Jane G tchr (Manchester) h13 Riverside St
Stebbins Gay retd hEden Rd (R)
Stecher Helena M (Wid Joseph) h7 Pearl St
Stedfast Albert M (Marie) (Stedfast & Roulston) (B) hHesperus Av
Stedfast Albert M emp (B) h16 Magnolia Av Apt 11
Stell Charlene emp (Boston) r26 Norman Av
Steel John Q sum res h101 Long Beach St (R)
STEELE CARROLL K (Kathleen M), Pres-Treas Carroll K Steele Insurance Agency Inc, 32 Pleasant St (01930), Tel 283-5100; Steel-Butman Office 31 Main St (Rockport, 01966), Tel 546-2186, V-Pres Cape Ann Bank & Trust Co, h Souther Rd (01930), Tel 283-2709
Steele Carroll K Ins Agency Inc C K Steele Pres & Treas A S Murch Jr V-Pres Mrs K M Steele Clk & Asst Treas Ins 32 Pleasant St
STEELE CARROLL K INSURANCE AGENCY INC Carroll K Steele President-Treasurer, Arthur S Murch Jr Vice-President Edwin J McKay Jr Secretary Kathleen M Steele Assistant Treasurer-Clerk Insurance Of All Kinds 32 Pleasant Street Gloucester, Mass 01930 Telephone 283-5100 Steele Office 31 Main Street Rockport, Mass 01966 Telephone 546-2186 (See Index To Advertisers)
Steele Charles A (Marguerite A) h26 Norman Av
Steele Claude (Dorothy) retd h3 Cabo Dr
Steele David S emp Brown's Yacht yard rRocky Pasture Rd
Steele Donald P (Ida E) regional dir P O (B) hRocky Pasture Rd
Steele Eliz r80 Maplewood Pk
Steele Eliz V Mrs h80 Maplewood Pk
Steele I Eliz Mrs ofc sec David E Harrison rRocky Pasture Rd
Steele J Quinton sum res h30 Long Beach St (R)
Steele Kathleen M Mrs clk & asst treas Carroll K Steele Ins Agency Inc rSouther Rd
Steele Linda sec Cabot Corp (CAMB) rRocky Pasture Rd
Steele Owen E Jr (Owen's Texaco)
Steer John W (Purcel) sum res Rowley Shore rNew York NY
Steer Ruth E supv nurses Christian Science Benevolent Assn (B) hCaleb's La (R)
Steinberg Charles W (Anna H) mgr Everett T Lane Co h1 Wesley St
Steinberg Evelyn Mrs h48 Friend St
Steinberg Howard (Roberta) summer res 6 Skipper Way rMalden Mass
Steinberg Jon studt r1 Wesley St
Steinberg Morris retd h62 Friend St
Steiner Jacqueline K ward aide Addison Gilbert Hosp r144 Riverdale pk
Steiner Neal J (Marjorie F) h144 Riverdale Pk
Stelluto Michl R (Janis D) phys 302 Washington St r2 Kent Rd
Stemstream Earl (Rathonne) retd h218 Granite St (R)
Stenberg Ida rCape Ann Nursing Home
Stepchin Henry (Rita) service mgr Boley's rDanvers Mass
Stephanio Edw J (Anna E) lumper h13 Mc Lellan St
Stephens See Also Stevens
Stephens Duncan C sum res Penzance Rd (R) rExeter N H
Stephens Franklin D (Louise M9 clk New Eng Merchants Natl Bank (B) h1 Blueberry La
Stephens Louise M Mrs tchr Beeman Mem Sch r1 Blueberry La
Stephens Robt B civ eng h50a Rocky Neck Av
Stephenson Cora L (Wid Chas F) h24 Mansfield St
Stephenson Olive G (Wid Henry) hCaleb's La (R)
Stephenson Richd J spotter pilot r24 Mansfield St
Stephenson Robt D USA r24 Mansfield St
Stepule Charles T paintings 254 Main St h254 Main St
Stepule Gallery (Charles T Stepule) art South Rd (R)
Stera Merle G Rev (Evelyn M) pastor First Baptist Church h34 Gloucester Av
Sterling Drug Store Of Gloucester Inc Mrs Sally G Geller Pres-Treas G Weiner V-Pres-Asst Treas 178 Main St
Sterling Modernizing Inc Martin Levy Pres & Treas Philip J Carroll Corp Clk side walling 15 Beach Ct
Stern Julius sum res hSalt Island Rd
Steuerwald Clinton F travel agent r11 Wiley St
Stevens See Also Stephens
Stevens Alice rCape Ann Nursing Home
Stevens Brooke Jr sum res 912 Washington St rConcord Mass
Stevens Doris E (Wid Orrin C) med wkr Huntress Public Med Inst h1 Harvard St
Stevens Doris H (Wid Harry G) h5 Bellevue Av
Stevens Earl V (Letitia) mtcemn Gorton's h114 Riverdale Pk
Stevens Edith S retd r151 Main St
Stevens Edw B sum res Rear 876 Washington St rAndover Mass
Stevens Fannie wardaide Addison Gilbert Hosp r382 Washington St
Stevens Gallery (Paul H Stevens) art South Rd (R)
Stevens Geo (Sally P) (Beach Realty & Trust) h876 Washington St
Stevens Geo Jr studt r876 Washington St
Stevens James (Dorothy) sum res Waterman Rd rLexington Mass
Stevens John P Jr (Edith) sum res hRear 876 Washington St
Stevens John P Jr (Edith S) sum res h912 Washington St
Stevens Kenneth H (Phyllis) summer res Skipper Way rCambridge Mass
Stevens Margt E (Wid Arth W) h107 Mt Pleasant Av
Stevens Marion B (Wid Scott E) h151 Main St (R)
Stevens Marion Y asst treas Corliss Bros Ins r151 Main St (R)
Stevens Martha studt h53 Main St
Stevens Maurice R Jr (Judith E) slsmn C F Hellins (S) h22 Lynndale Av
Stevens Maorris mgr Elliotts rNewbury Mass
STEVENS MOTOR SALES INC Roland B Brooks Jr, President-Treasurer Ford Sales and Service 43 Gloucester Avenue Gloucester, Mass 01930 Telephone 283-8500
Stevens Paul H (Mary D) (Stevens Gallery) hSouth Rd (R)
Stevens Pauline L ofc sec (b) r149 Main St (R)
Stevens Sarah studt r876 Washington St
Stevens Virginia r107 Mt Pleasant Av
Stevens W Safford (Florence E) gas sta 149 Main St (R) h149 Main St (R)
Stevens Walter (Fannie M) tracker O'Donnell USEN h382 Washington St
Stevens Wm E lab Industrial Cab (Essex) r114 Riverdale Pk
Stevens Wm S (Linda D) mech Steven's Garage h13 Squam Hill Rd (R)
Steverino's Sub Sandwiches (Steph L Sinagra) 97 Main St
Steward See Also Stewart And Sturat
Steward Gilbert L (Victoria T) sum res Upper Dist rTopsfield Mass
Stewart Alf D (Phyllis M) dist mgr Natl Federation Of Ind Bus (San Mateo Calif) h50 Pleasant St
Stewart Anna rCape Ann Nursing Home
Stewart Aubrey C (Eliz L) ctr Gorton's h30 Millett St
Stewart Bianca Mrs h60 Granite St
Stewart Donald U S A r124 Washington St
Stewart Eleanor clk Addison Gilbert Hosp rNorseman Av
Stewart Harold W sum res hHarraden Av (R)
Stewart Harry E (Helen M) h124 Washington St
Stewart John T Rev (Lillian F) pastor Annisquam Village Ch h129 Leonard St
Stewart Kenneth F (Jean M) pkr N Fisheries h37 Perkins St
Stewart Leo mech Tally's Truck Center r12 Fair St
Stewart Marion D (Wid Malcolm C) 1 summer res Upper District rPride's Crossing Mass
Stewart Phyllis Mrs h11 Alper Rd
Stewart Robt (Eleanor) tchr Walnut Hill Sch (Natick) h17 Norseman Av
Stewart Wm (Nancy J) acct B F Goodrich Chem r241/2 King St (R)
Stewart Wm C (Kathy A) hlpr Tadco Mfg h82 Riverdale Pk
Stewart Wm P (Priscilla) sls eng Seacost Steel (Quincey) rRowley Shore
Sticklen Lillian F (Wid John) h28 Friend St
Stickney Allan P r129 E Main St
Stickney Anna M Mrs tchr West Parish Sch r11 Highland
Stickney Kenneth E (Vera E) dir Gloucester Vocational Sch h3 Rackliffe St
Stickney Mary J Mrs h52 Maplewood Pk
Stickney Mary M (Wid Paul A) cash Ernies Mkt h129 E Main St
Stickney Richd L (Anna M) emp Empire Fish h11 Highland Ct
Stieglitz Freida (Wid Paul A) cash Ernies Mkt h129 E Main St
Stille Marian W sum res Salt Island Rd rBoston Mass
Stilley Joan ofc sec Lincoln Laby (Bedford) h44 Mt Vernon St
Stillman Barbara Mrs h10 Alper Rd
Stillman Bessie C (Wid Starling) h8 Short St
Stillman Eliz h12 Cross St
Stillman Herbert E (Lois D) mason h23 Granite St
Stillman Paul E (Geraldine) mtce O'Donnell-USEN h42 Taylor St
Stillman Sylvia Mrs h23 Maplewood Pk
Stillman Sylvia Mrs h31 Webster St
Stilson Wm H (Norma) summer res hFort Hill Av
Stimac Eliz H tchr Gloucester High Sch r2 River Rd
Stinson John (Elaine) hHighland Rd (R)
Stockbridge Clayton B (Agnes B) retd h251 E Main St
Stockbridge Edith E (Wid Frank W) h29 Addison St
Stockly Louise T Mrs retd h8 Eden Rd (R)
Stoddard Dorothy M fish pkr Gorton's h30 Green St
Stoddard Jo-Ann Mrs clk Cove Variety r167 Granite St (R)
Stoddard Margt B Mrs h8 Bass Av
Stoddart Alexander N v-pres-publ Gloucester Daily Times rManchester Mass
Stoffa Art Gallery (Michl Stoffa) 27 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Stoffa Michl (Stoffa Art Gallery) rWestfield NJ
Stokes Eileen hygenist Robt E Blatchford rBeverly Mass
Stokes Roy guard Cape Ann Tool r27 Middle St
Stone Agnes M (Wid James) retd h64 Friend St
Stone Beverly Mrs h62 Grove St
Stone Carol T computer programmer r31 Marmion Wy (R)
Stone Chester S Jr (Olive K) genl contr h110 Magnolia Av
Stone Don (Marabah K) (Don Stone Gallery) h39 South St (R)
Stone Don Gallery (Don Stone) art 39 South St (R)
Stone J L sum res hBrooks Rd
Stone Jane T Mrs h31 Marmion Wy (R)
Stone Kathleen r110 Magnolia Av
Stone Michael sum res hBrooks Rd
Stone Milton C (Rachel M) retd h7 Summer St
Stone Milton C Jr (Lola M) mach Sonia Lite h129 Essex Av
Stone Raymond carp r110 Magnolia Av
Stone Richard W USA r31 Marmion Wy (R)
Stone Robt constn wkr h20 Blynman Av Apt 1
Stone Robt D cook Ra-Joe's h33 Mt Vernon St
Stone Robt M USN r31 Marmion Wy (R)
Stonehenge By The Sea (Mrs Harriette N Cooper) art goods 105 Granite St (R)
Stop & Shop Inc (Br) Robt Serino Mgr gro store 6 Thatcher Rd
Storm Vivian Mrs sum res h73 Langsford St
Stormont Donald R (Eliz M) retd h21 King St (R)
Story Alfred P (Jane T) opr h23 Pearl St
Story Benton C (Bernice C) custdn Police Dept h1 Chapel La (R)
Story Benton C Jr studt r1 Chapel La (R)
Story Carlton L (Eliz) ofc wkr Cape Ann Tool h106 Granite St (R)
Story Carlton L Jr clk A W Story Co r106 Granite St (R)
Story Diane S Mrs ofc sec Gloucester Chamber Of Commerce r15 Haskell St
Story Dorothy A retd r8 Angle St
Story Eliz O (Wid Andrew T) h271/2 Exchange St
Story Esther H retd h133 Granite St (R)
Story John W (Diane S) emp NET&T h15 Haskell St
Story Library The Marion F Francis Libra 138 Granite St (R)
Story M Marjorie tchr Geo J Tarr Sch h128 Granite St (R)
Story Nels driver rWhite Wy (R)
Story Paul D USMC r106 Granite St (R)
Story Perce N (Madelyn) (Gloucester Dental Laboratory) hWhite Wy (R)
Story Sheila A ofc sec BOMCO r1 Chapel La (R)
Story Wm r106 Granite St (R)
Story's Curiosity Shop (Perce N Story) 7 Center St
Story's Wharf Rear 227 E Main St
Stottlemyer Robt clk The Liquor Locker r34 Magnolia Av Apt 16
Stout Marjorie Mrs h8 Middle St
Stowell Chester C (Ellen H) (Stowell's) r29 Colburn St
Stowell David H (Carolyn L) drftsmn Gen Elec (LYNN) h9 Andrews St
Stowell E B summer res hFarrington Av
Stowell's (Chester C Stowell) clns 13 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Straccia Frank P (Grace V) clk P O (B) h7 Pine St
Straccia Vincent entertainer (B) r7 Pine St
Strangman Geo H (Grace V) retd h88 Bray St
Strangman Ralph R (Sandra) h34 Grove St
Strangman Robt C (Carolyn A) lab City Sewer Div h78 Concord St
Strauss Danl (Ann B) (The Curtain Shop) rMarblehead Mass
Strazzella Dominic lumper h150 Prospect St
Strazzula Agnes L Mrs nurse h193 Main St (R)
Strazzula Frances studt r193 Main St (R)
Stred Frank O (Priscilla H) dir of marketing Union Jack h279 Western Av
Strescino Donald T (Beverly) mach B F Goodrich h6 Orchard St
Strescino Donald T U S N r54 Prospect St
Strescino Enrico fishermn h54 Prospect St
Strescino Guiseppi retd h61 Eastern Av
Strescino Joseph H (Mildred R) diesel eng Diesel Eng (N Y City) h2 Corliss Av
Strescino Marilyn bkpr Gloucester Bldg Sup rCommonwealth Ave
Strescino Peter J (Rita C) fishermn No Atlantic Fish h13 Gloucester Av
Strescino Richd J clk Brown's Mkt r52 Warner St
Strescino Robt C (Margt E) cook Gloucester Delicatessen h17 Liberty St
Strescino Ronald P (Joyce C) atndt Cape Supply h22 Gould Ct
Strescino Wm S (Marilyn) supvr Lipman h4 Commonwealth Av
Strickland David B drftmn rSouth St (R)
Strickland Lee (Eleanor) retd hSouth St (R)
Stride Wm F Jr (Caroline) hEastern Point Blvd
Strisik Paul (Paul Strisik Gallery) h10 Main St (R)
Strisik Paul Gallery (Paul Strisik) art 10 Main St (R)
Strobel Alice G smstrs E A Greel Inc r6 Layton Ct
Stroman Harley E (Anna M) sum res 5 La Crosse Av (R) rMalden Mass
Strong Charles F (Mabel L) whol confr 10 Grapevine Rd h10 Grapevind Rd
Strong Christine Mrs h38 Fort Sq
Strong G Kendrick (Mildred H) real est 15 Norwood Av (R) h15 Norwood Av (R)
Strong Neil C (Grace L) dir Gloucester Welfare Serv Ofc h122 Western Av
Strong Ralph E (Nancy L) truck dr hBecker La
Strong Refreshment Stand (Walter C Strong) Good Harbor Beach
Strong Robt A sum res hRust Island
Strong Thos C USA r122 Western Av
Strong Walter C (Strong Refreshment Stand) h122 Western Av
Strople Alice G prsr Greel's Lndry r6 Leighton Ct
Strople Charles H (Ingrid E) driver Chas Bianchini & Son h21 Langsford St
Strople Donald E (Norma L) formn United Shoe (BEV) h12a South St (R)
Strople Donald W (Barbara W) formn Odonell-USEN h154 Main St (R)
Strople Ellen R (Wid Wm A) h21 Lincoln Av
Strople Geo G retd Sum Res h38 Rocky Neck Av
Strople Hugh P (Eleine G) dietary aide Addison Gilbert Hosp h12 Riverdale Pk
Strople Jane M tchr E G Elementary Sch r96 Centennial Av
Strople Janice N sec O E D C Of Cape Ann Inc r12a South St (R)
Strople John L (Mary H) retd h112 Riverdale Pk
Strople Lucille A h6 Leighton Ct
Strople Mary B (Wid John L) retd r12 Mystic Av
Strople Mary E tchr Babson Sch r21 Lincoln Av
Strople Mary L (Wid Russell F) tchr West Parish Sch h96 Centennial Av
Strople P Jean ofc sec Quincy Mkt Cold Stge r6 Leighton Ct
Strople Ralph D (Jessie M) retd h994 Washington St
Strople Robt P asst mgr Bells Mkt (Ipswich) h8 Highland Pl
Strroud Donald F (Lois) summer res h8a South Rd (R)
STROUT REALTY, William Callahan, Jacquelyn Callahan Branch Managers, Commercial, Residential Land, 31 Thatcher Rd (01930), Tel 281-0544
Stuart See Also Steward And Stewart
Stuart Evelyn Mrs h4 Alper Rd
Stuart Geneva L (Wid L Roy) h18 Ledgemont Av
Stuart Jay W (Rose) designer Shetland (Salem) h53 Holly St
Stuart Lawrence J (Cath) h91 Maplewood Pk
Stuart Mary J photos h27b Atlantic Av (R)
Stuart Reginald B (Edith D) carrier PO h107 Gloucester Av
Stuart Virginia M Mrs nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r23 High St
Stuart Wm A (Virginia M) teller Cape Ann Bank & Trust h23 High St
Studio G (Mrs Doris Goodhue) artist 32 Haven Av (R)
Studio & Gallery The (Mrs Esther S And Louis Bankoff) artist 7 Dock Sq (R)
Studio The (Wm A Donnellan) restr 51 Rocky Neck Av
Studley Gary C r25 Hodgkins St
Studley Lee A ofc sec Electronics Corp Of Am (B) r25 Hodgkins St
Studley Leroy C (Vera L) supvr NET&T (S) h25 Hodgkins St
Sturgis R E with USCG rNH
Sturtevant Lee (Wid Beach) retd h10 Poplar Pk
Such Ronald W pilot Amer Air Lines h11 Phillips Av (R)
Sudbay Donald E pres Sudbay Pontiac Cadillac Buick Inc r4 Beauport Av
Sudbay Margt M (Wid James A) retd h13 Beauport Av
Sudbay Phyllis A Mrs sec Sudbay Pontiac Cadillac Buick Inc r4 Beauport Av
SUDBAY PONTIAC CADILLAC BUICK INC, Donald Sudbay Pres, Pontiac, Cadillac, Buick, Sales And Service, Causeway St (01930), Tel 283-4730 (See Index To Advertisers)
Sudduth Wm B (Judith E) consultant eng Lehigh Design (Waltham) hEastern Point Blvd
Sullivan Alice B (Wid Frank B) retd h162 Western Av
Sullivan Anna C (Wid Robt) h1166 Washington St
Sullivan Anne emp r9 Point De Chene Av (R)
Sullivan Cath J ofc sec Hoag & Sullivan (B) r8 Fuller St
Sullivan Christine studt r23 Railroad Av (R)
Sullivan Danl G Rev pastor St Ann's R C Ch r60 Prospect St
Sullivan Dora clk Canteen Discount r38 Fort Sq
Sullivan Edw P (Dora A) fishermn h38 Fort Sq
Sullivan Elaine S Mrs tchr Ward II Veterans Mem Sch rFuller St (M)
Sullivan Ellen M teller Gloucester Natl Bk r80 Bond St
Sullivan Frances C social wkr supvr (b) r8 Fuller St
Sullivan Francis J (June E) electn Navy Yard (B) h52 Broadway (R)
Sullivan Francis J Jr USA r52 Broadway (R)
Sullivan Fredk J (Olive E) retd h23 Taylor St
Sullivan Fredk J Jr body shop formn Sudbay Pontiac Cadillac Buick r5 Revere St
Sullivan Geraldine studt r8 Fuller St
Sullivan Harriet nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r962 Washington St
Sullivan Harriet (Wid James) sum res 162 Wheeler St rAllston Mass
Sullivan J Francis (Suzanne) retd h5 Sunset Rd
Sullivan James A (Glenna A) mach United shoe (BEV) h6 Norman Av
Sullivan John (Eden Pines)
Sullivan John head meat cutter Stop & Shop rPeabody Mass
Sullivan John J (Irma) firemn Cape Ann Anchor & Forge h250 E Main St
Sullivan Joseph R (Karen J) mgr Jack's Bar (B) h5 Riggs St
Sullivan June nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r52 Broadway (R)
Sullivan Kenneth J sum res 164 Wheeler St rGeorgetown Mass
Sullivan Lorelei Mrs h7 Fremont St
Sullivan Margt E studt r5 Stuart Sq
Sullivan Mark dietary wkr Addison Gilbert Hosp r7 Gloucester Av
Sullivan Mary E retd r12 Cherry St
Sullivan Maureen A nurse r52 Broadway (R)
Sullivan Max W (Jeanette T) sum res hLong Branch Av (R)
Sullivan Michele F r52 Broadway (R)
Sullivan Miriam C lwyr Hoag & Sullivan (B) h8 Fuller St
Sullivan Patricia studt r23 Railroad Av (R)
Sullivan Patricia Mrs h10 E Main St
Sullivan Paul student r23 Railroad Av (R9
Sullivan Paul H (Marianne) eng B&M h23 Railroad Av (R)
Sullivan Philip G (Harriet P) burner serv mn Pickering (S) h5 Stuart Sq
Sullivan Richd J (Claire T) sum res h117 Long Beach St (R)
Sullivan Ruth E (Wid John J) h45 Langsford St
Sullivan Thos H (Bridie) driver Mc Niff & Dominic h80 Bond St
Sullivan Thos H (Susan) asst mgr Little Brown (Waltham) h1 Morton Pl
Sullivan Velma I r250 E Main St
Sullivan Wm E retd h3 Marina Dr
Sulton John S Jr (Ada B) mach opr B&M h7 Blake Ct
Sulton John S III studt r7 Blake Ct
Sulton Mary (Wid John) fish wkr Gorton's h30 Eastern Av
Sum Rental (Capelli Michl S) 80 Granite St (R)
Summer Rentals 59 Granite St (R)
Sumner St Cemetery Sumner St
Sun Rise Stand Inc Geo E Ranttila Treas 16e Beach St (R)
Sundberg Clara L r27 Smith Rd (R)
Sundberg Mabel A (Wid Edwin F) h27 Smith Rd (R)
Sunette Diane studt r45 Stockholm Av (R)
Sunset Inn (Bernard B Fisher) tourists 200 Granite St (R)
Suntari Ruth Mrs h16 Webster St
Surf Side (Waldo R Lindberg) guests 5 Beach St (R)
Surrf Side Softee ice cream Thatcher Rd
Surplus Food Program Matt Boczek Dir 24 Elm St
Surrette Albert H h11 Perkins Rd
Surrette Dana usher N Shore Theater r10 Taylor St
Surrette Ethel Mrs nurse Gorton's r8 Winchester Ct
Surrette Eug A (Linda A) mach Murmac Mfg h5 Cabo Dr
Surrette Herman J (Rose O) steel wkr (Woburn) h10 Taylor St
Surrette Linda A Mrs ofc wkr Carroll K Steele Ins Agcy r17 Pine St
Surrette Lloyd E (Cath H) mach opr Le Pages h45 Stockholm Av (R)
Susanno Lawrence (Marilyn A) fishermn h20 Gould Ct
Susanno Lawrence retd h25 Mansfield St
Susanno Leonardo J (Frances M) hlpr Gloucester Eng h36b Mansfield St
Sutera Anthony genl hlpr Tadco Mfg r29 Mansfield St
Sutera Augustine (Frances) fishermn h29 Mansfield St
Sutera Ignazio (Lucille) fishermn h5 Columbia St
Sutera John C (Christine A) mtce Alleghaney Airlines (EB) h11 Dodge St
Sutera Joseph A (Mary) h3 Madison Ct
Sutera Leonard (Jean) credit mgr (salem) h8 Whittemore St
Sutera Lillian fish wkr Quincy Market Cold Storage r40 Washington Sq
Sutera Peter (Frances) fishermn h40 Washington Sq
Sutera Stephen A tchr Gloucester High sch rEverett Mass
Sutherland Donald (Helen P) fishermn h29 Perkins St
Sutherland Donald Jr USAF r29 Perkins St
Sutherland Eliz laby clk Addison Gilbert Hosp r1051/2 Essex Av
Sutherland Eug H (Carol Ann) installer N E T & T h7 Ocean Av
Sutherland Jerome r80 Maplewood Av
Sutherland Jo Ann studt r2 Puerto Dr
Sutherland John D (Gloria M) fisherman h407 Essex Av
Sutherland Lester J (Natalie W9 coastal warden US h1051/2 Essex Av
Sutherland Mildred A (Wid Alphonso) retd h80 Maplewood Av
Sutherland Raymond H (Eliza M) fishermn h15 Green St
Sutherland Raymond J (Rita) eng M I T Lincoln Laby (Lexington) h2 Puerto Dr
Sutherland Roy G (Alice J) insp Gen Elect (LYNN) h39 King St (R)
Sutherland Roy W h103 Main St
Sutherland Thos A carp 80 Maplewood Av h80 Maplewood Av
Sutherland Vincent A (June E) longshoremn h1 Howard Rd
Sutherland Wm J retd h105 Essex Av
Suutari Everett pntr 4 Squam Ct (R) h4 Squam Ct (R)
Suutari Peter USN rWhale Cove La (R)
Suutari Ruth (Wid John U) retd hWhale Cove La (R)
Suutari Waino r8 Duncan St
Suzan Lounzo h11 Angle St
Svietvosky Boris (Celia C) retd hFairmount Rd
Swain Maude Mrs h249 E Main St
Swan Ellamae (Wid W Dennison) sum res hAdams Hill Rd
Swan Laurence E (Karin M) retd h25 Curtis St (R)
Swan Marshall (Constance) US Foreign Service (Wash DC) h11 Granite St (R)
Swan richd caretaker Yankee Clipper h1022 Washington St
Swan Richd H sum res Adams Hill Rd rCambridge Mass
Swann Thomas V (The Orient Trader) r262 E Main St
Swanson See Also Swenson And Swinson
Swanson Anna P (Wid Richard) retd h33 Main St (R)
Swanson Arth L retd r31 High St (R)
Swanson Eliz T (Wid David) retd h33 Main St (R)
Swanson Fredk O (Frances) mech Toron Hwy Dept h7 Mill La (R)
Swanson Geo W (Ruth V) elec eng Hy-Voltage Eng (Burlington) h3 Pinecrest Av
Swanson Howard B (Anna N) retd h15 Curtis St (R)
Swanson Leonard C (Gertrude E) heater Cape Ann Tool h19 Curtis St (R)
Swanson Marion waitress Old Farm Inn r5 Viking St
Swanson Marion I (Wid Ernest G) h6 Kent Cir
Swanson Norman T (Margt L) pay master Cape Ann Tool h4 Marmion Wy (R)
Swanson Ronald H (Marion) driver Quiney Cold Storage h5 Viking St
Swart Hendrick E aud Cape Ann Bank & Trust rWakefield Mass
Swasey Malcolm C (Christy) studt h143 Granite St (R)
Sweeley Alice C (Wid Crawford K) h43 Mt Pleasant St (R)
Sweeney Cynthia A clk Essex County Ct Hse (S) r71 Maplewood Av
Sweeney Ethel M Mrs (Small Fry Shop) r1 Holbrook Ct (R)
Sweeney Robt R sum res h497 Washington St
Sweeney Rosebelle B Mrs clk Grant's h71 Maplewood Av
Sweet Bonnie L r24 Curtis St (R)
Sweet Elias R (Nina M) ctr Ralph's Mkt (BEV) h19 Church St
Sweet Elwood F (Bonnie J) emp Gloucester Eng h7 Forest St
Sweet Elwood F (Dorothy E) serv eng h14 Concord St
Sweet Forrest L (Lena) driver O'Donnell-USEN Fisheries h24 Cleveland St
Sweet Forrest L (Pamela) driver Bursaw Oil (D) h127 Washington St
Sweet Grace pkr Atlantic Seafoods h21 Willow St
Sweet Helen V h80a Middle St Apt 8
Sweet Homer M (Cora L) fish wkr Gorton's h24 Curtis St (R)
Sweet Homer M Jr (Joan) quality control insp Gortom's h23 Curtis St (R)
Sweet Jane M ofc sec Carroll K Steele Ins Agcy r29a Pigeon Hill St (R)
Sweet Jennie r21 Willow St
Sweet Joan r16 Hodgkins St (R)
Sweet John M cook Sea Shell Restr r24 Curtis St (R)
Sweet Linda M hairdrsr Julie's Salon De Coiffure r24 Cleveland St
Sweet Ralph G (Jane M) carp Cameron & Hogan h29a Pigeon Hill (R)
Sweet Ralph G Jr (Marilyn J) mach Genl Elec (LYNN) hRear 183 Main St (R)
Sweet Wm R USA r44 Concord St
Swekla Alphonse J (Elizabeth J) prin Central Grammar Sch hKent Rd
Swenson See Also Swanson And Swinson
Swenson David retd h66 Pigeon Hill (R)
Swenson Louis D mach (Lynn) r66 Pigeon Hill (R)
Swett Donald B (Carolyn M) retd h544 Washington St
Swett Lillian M (Wid Jesse) retd h10 Poplar St
Swett Steph studt r16 Eastern Point Rd
Swett Walter J retd hWoodman St
Swett Wm A Jr (Gloria A) (Wm A Swett Plumbing & Heating) h18 Eastern Point Rd
SWETT WILLIAM A PLUMBING & HEATING (William A Swett Jr), Reg Master Plumber No 5825, Plumbing And Heating, 266 Main St (01930), Tel 283-4767
Swift Carleton B (Lila) summer res hFort Hill Av
Swift Charles H Jr (Phyllis M) optical tech Bausch & Lomb (LYNN) h68 Harrison Av
Swift Charles N (Lillian H) retd h159 Western Av
Swift Chester C (Lillian M) retd h538 Washington St
Swift Lillian M Mrs supvr Blackburn Annex High Sch r538 Washington St
Swift Phyllis M nurse Addison Gilbert Hosp r68 Harrison Av
Swimm Madelin A (Wid Edw W) h17 Shepherd St
Swinson See Also Swanson And Swenson
Swinson David H retd h50 Mt Pleasant Av
Swinson Everett O (Marjorie E) retd h241 E Main St
Swinson Hilma (Wid Alonzo J) retd h5 Ketchopulos Cir (R) Apt 12e
Swinson Howard J (Virginia F) carrier PO h192 Washington St
Swinson Kenneth toll test mn NET&T (S) hLong Beach Rd
Swinson Leroy L (Mildred) retd h50 Mt Pleasant Av
Swinson Lynne ofc wkr r192 Washington St
Swinson Marie V (Wid Robt) ofc sec Art Jewelry h8 Acacia St
Swinson Marjorie E Mrs artist 241 E Main St h241 E Main St
Swinson Mary clk NET&T (S) h81/2 Blake Ct
Swinson Mary I (Wid Olaf S) retd h6 Taylor Ct
Swinson Nellie rCape Ann Nursing Home
Sykes Walter L (Kathleen C) sum res h100 Long Beach St (R)
Sylva Donna M Mrs h9 Prospect St
Sylvain Nancy clk Cape Ann Mfg r114 E Main St
Sylvain Roger A (Dorothy L) fish plant mgr (B) h114 E Main St
Sylvester Adelaide E (Wid John P) sum res h167 Concord St
Sylvester Emma I Mrs maid Addison Gilbert Hosp r13a Short St
Sylvester John A (Emma I) retd h13a Short St
Sylvester Percy A (Helen J) sum res 32 Wingaersheek Rd rStoneham Mass
Sylvester Saml H (Joan) retd h33 Gee Av
Sylvia Harriet Mrs retd h46 Poplar Pk
Symes Arthur W (Julia) sum res 32 Wingaersheek Rd rStoneham Mass
Symmes Donald P (Gretchen E) h141 Granite St (R)
Symonds See Also Simmons And Simon
Symonds Cora L (Wid Guy B) retd h587 Essex Av
Symonds David L psr Nor'east Cleaners r19 Cleveland St
Symonds Honora J Mrs med wkr Huntress Pub Med Inst h19 Cleveland St
Symonds Mary E library asst Sawyer Free Library r587 Essex Av
Symonds Raymond F (Lucinda E) lobstermn h39 Reynard St
Syrek Joseph J (Mary V) retd h29 Trask St
Systems J K (John P Ktistes) electronic customizing & mtce 133 Main St
Szymczak Edw J (Ann M) summer res 1 Skipper Wy rDorchester Mass